North Carolina's Organization

Note: if your club is not shown, they have not renewed for 2021.

NCMS LMSC Clubs

16 Clubs
Swim Club Abbrev City/St Contact Phone Year
Black Butterfly Swim Club of Winston Salem BB-WS Advance, NC Stephanie Cobb-Winfrey (336) 979-9771 2023
Goldsboro Family YMCA GLDNC Pikeville, NC Meredith Griffin (302) 540-3138 2022
Latitude Masters Swimming LATMS Jacksonville, NC Morgon Latimore (816) 674-2522 2022
Life Time Swim North Carolina LTNC Cary, NC Aquatics Manager (919) 460-8323 2023
Mahogany Mermaids Masters MMCLT Charlotte, NC Nadine Ford (704) 641-0524 2023
Mecklenburg Swim Association Masters MSAM1 Charlotte, NC Patricia Waldron (704) 622-4989 2022
Miller Swimming MS Charlotte, NC Doug Miller 704-737-4011 2023
Morehead SportsCenter Masters Swim MSCMS Morehead, NC Marianne Cushing (507) 777-4091 2023
North Carolina Masters Swimming NCMS Greensboro, NC Joanne Wainwright (303) 501-6848 2023
Outer Banks Family YMCA Tidal Waves Masters YOBX Nags Head, NC Samantha Wills 252-449-8897 2023
Pool Specialists Masters Group PSMG Raleigh, NC Craig Wooster (919) 414-2003 2023
Queen City Dolphins Masters Swimming QCDM Charlotte, NC Rodney Sellars 980-900-8537 2023
Sandhills Masters SHNC Spring Lake, NC Toni Couture (518) 275-8594 2022
SMAC Masters WRCMS Waynesville, NC Luke Kinsland 828-456-2030 2022
USA Masters USAM Cary, NC Hill Carrow (919) 677-0081 2023
YMCA of the Triangle YOTA1 Raleigh, NC Rachel Muller (770) 329-7803 2023
(Source: U.S. Masters Swimming Registration System)

NCMS LMSC Workout Groups

31 Workout Groups
Workout Group Abbrev Parent Club City/St Contact Phone Year
Asheville Masters Swimming, Inc. AVL NCMS 2023
Carolina Aquatic Team CAT NCMS 2022
Carolina Aquatic Team CATNC NCMS 2023
Childress Klein YMCA Masters CKY NCMS 2022
Charlotte SwimMasters CSM NCMS 2023
Durham Area Masters Aquatics DAMA NCMS 2023
Enfinity Aquatic Club EAC NCMS 2023
Club EA EACLT MMCLT 2023
East Carolina Aquatics Masters ECAM NCMS 2022
Fort Bragg Masters FBM NCMS 2023
Greensboro Community YMCA Masters GCYM NCMS 2023
Gaston Gators - Gastonia NC GG NCMS 2023
James J Harris YMCA Masters - Charlotte NC HARY NCMS 2022
HAWK Masters UNCW HAWK NCMS 2023
Imp Masters IMPS NCMS 2023
Lowes YMCA LO NCMS 2023
SwimMAC Masters - Charlotte NC MAC NCMS 2023
Masters of Raleigh Swimming Association MRSA NCMS 2023
Mecklenburg Swim Association Masters MSAM NCMS 2023
Mecklenburg Swim Association Masters MSAM1 NCMS 2023
North Carolina Aquatic Club Masters - Chapel Hill NCAM NCMS 2023
North Carolina Masters Swimming, no workout group NCMS NCMS 2022
North Carolina Masters Swimming, no workout group NOWOG NCMS 2023
Raleigh Area Masters RAM NCMS 2023
Sailfish Aquatics Masters SAIL NCMS 2023
TAC Titans TAC NCMS 2023
Triad Masters Swimming Greensboro NC TMS NCMS 2023
Twin Rivers YMCA Masters New Bern NC TRYM NCMS 2023
Valdese Torpedo Masters VTMS NCMS 2023
YBAC Hurricanes Masters YBACM NCMS 2023
YMCA Seahorse Swim Team - Hickory, NC YSST NCMS 2023
(Source: U.S. Masters Swimming Registration System)
Name (Abbreviation) NC City Contact Phone
UC13, previously unattached (UC13) various George Simon (919) 264-3490

Clubs in North Carolina
Aquatech Masters Sparta Collee Riddle (336) 973-4696
Cape Carteret Aquatic & Wellness (CCAW) Cape Carteret Deanna McElmon (252) 393-1000
Carolina Swim Club (NCSC) Liberty Pat Porter (704) 706-4886
Life Time Swim NC (LTNC) Cary Craig West (919) 605-4949
* Life Time Swim Raleigh (LTNC club, RALE Group) Raleigh Madeline Moton (919) 582-7000
Sandhills Sand Sharks Swimming (SSSS) Southern Pines Susanne Cooper (703) 403-0315
USA Masters (USAM) Cary Hill Carrow (919) 677-0081

NC Masters Swimming Club and its Workout Groups
North Carolina Masters Swimming Club,
no workout group (NCMS)
various George Simon (919) 264-3490
Asheville Masters Swimming (AMS) Asheville Jeff Owen (828) 254-8800
Charlotte Swim Masters (CSM) Charlotte Heather Hageman (704) 760-0141
Childress Klein YMCA Masters (CKY) Charlotte Holly Makla (919) 995-2629
Clubworx Masters Swimming (WORX) Fuquay Varina John Blausey (919) 995-2629
Colony Masters (COMB) Winston Salem Megan Lassen (360) 441-2241
Carolina Aquatic Team (CAT) Durham Josh Weaver (919) 968-0303
Durham Area Masters Aquatics (DAMA) Durham Sue Perryman (919)536-8804
E3 Aquatics (E3AQ) Greensboro Matthew Clancy (336) 543-8771
East Carolina Aquatics Masters (ECAM) Greenville Casey Charles (252) 341-1044
Enfinity Aquatic Club (EAC) Winston Salem Timmothy Hillen (336) 782-4282
Fort Bragg Masters (FBM) Fort Bragg Celia Wolff (910) 908-3198
Gaston Gators Swim Team (GG) Gastonia Trey Taylor (704) 860-3731
Granite Falls Masters (GFSC) Rolesville Blair Crosscup (919) 562-8895
Greensboro Community YMCA Masters (GCYM) Greensboro Joanne Wainwright (336) 478-9632
HAWK Masters UNCW (HAWK) Wilmington Alicia Uhl (910) 547-7575
Hillsborough Aquatic Club Masters (HACM) Hillsborough Jerry O'Donnell (919)644-0339 x229
James J Harris YMCA Masters (HARY) Charlotte Melanie Love (704) 716 6801
IMP Masters (IMPS) Cary Laura Goodwin (919) 342-5767
Lake Norman YMCA Masters (LKNY) Cornelius Randall Staub (704) 716-4474
Lowes YMCA Masters (LO) Mooresville Matt Misener (518)588-8342
Masters of Raleigh Swimming Association (MRSA) Raleigh Laura Hubbard (919) 859-4881
Mecklenburg Swim Association Masters (MSAM) Charlotte Patty Waldron (704) 622-4989
North Carolina Aquatic Masters (NCAM) Chapel Hill Brad Langford (919) 962-1604
NOMAD Aquatics Masters (NMA) Huntersville Elissa Kennedy (704) 949-1555
Patty Shoaf Coaching Masters (PSCM) Durham Kelly McLaughlin (919) 698-3885
Raleigh Area Masters (RAM) Raleigh Ruth Jones (919) 744-0578
Sailfish Aquatics Masters (SAIL) Concord Hubert Williams (980) 253-7882
Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club Masters (SMAC) Waynesville Charlie McCanless (704) 737-2333
Sports Center of Morehead Masters (SCMM) Morehead City Tom Backman (252) 727-0996
Star Aquatics Masters (STAR) Triad Area Christina Rogers (336) 447-5166
SwimMAC Masters (MAC) Charlotte Kerry Lindauer (704) 236-1029
SWIM4 Charlotte Mike Miller (704) 280-6121
TAC Titans (TAC) Cary John Payne (919) 818-8661
Triad Masters Swimming (TMS) Greensboro Andrew Richelson (336) 540-8774
Twin Rivers YMCA Masters (TRYM) New Bern Greta van Meeteren (252) 665-1238
Triad Endurance and Aquatic Masters (TEAM) Winston Salem David Amato (252) 665-1238
Valdese Torpedo Masters (VTMS) Valdese David Andersen (828) 879-2144
YMCA Seahorse Swim Team (YSST) Hickory Robert Scott (828) 320-8620
YMCA of the Triangle Area (YOTA) Raleigh Jerry Foley

(919) 719-9606