Licensed to N.C. Masters Swimming - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/29/2008 02:35 PM
                  2008 NC RSA September Shootout - 9/27/2008                   
            2008 NC RSA September Shootout, Sanction #138-06             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Ashley            24 USMS                             29.16  
  2 Strider, Stephanie        20 USMS                             29.23  
  3 Tuggle, Bethany           20 USMS                             31.15  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Ashley            24 USMS                           1:07.66  
       31.35  1:07.66                                                      
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuggle, Bethany           20 USMS                             39.37  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strider, Stephanie        20 USMS                             35.84  
  2 Howell, Ashley            24 USMS                             37.82  
  3 Tuggle, Bethany           20 USMS                             41.73  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strider, Stephanie        20 USMS                             31.71  
  2 Tuggle, Bethany           20 USMS                             33.67  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strider, Stephanie        20 USMS                           1:13.12  
       34.84  1:13.12                                                      
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonney, Erin              25 USMS                             25.99  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonney, Erin              25 USMS                             58.55  
       28.59    58.55                                                      
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yasukochi, Emily          31 USMS                             27.91  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yasukochi, Emily          31 USMS                           1:01.01  
       29.06  1:01.01                                                      
  2 Wilhelm, Sarah            30 USMS                           1:07.39  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Sarah            30 USMS                           1:23.09  
       38.90  1:23.09                                                      
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yasukochi, Emily          31 USMS                           1:11.66  
       32.77  1:11.66                                                      
  2 Wilhelm, Sarah            30 USMS                           1:14.97  
       34.71  1:14.97                                                      
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              36 USMS                             25.04  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              36 USMS                             53.71  
       26.06    53.71                                                      
  2 Hogan, Patricia           39 USMS                           1:06.22  
       32.29  1:06.22                                                      
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Patricia           39 USMS                             35.05  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Patricia           39 USMS                           1:13.02  
       35.65  1:13.02                                                      
  2 DeMalia, Mary             37 USMS                           1:14.66  
       36.38  1:14.66                                                      
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeMalia, Mary             37 USMS                           1:20.67  
       38.41  1:20.67                                                      
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              36 USMS                           1:02.35  
       28.74  1:02.35                                                      
  2 DeMalia, Mary             37 USMS                           1:11.57  
       32.64  1:11.57                                                      
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              36 USMS                           1:03.74  
       28.71  1:03.74                                                      
  2 Hogan, Patricia           39 USMS                           1:18.05  
       36.24  1:18.05                                                      
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenfield, Jessica       40 USMS                             28.36  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenfield, Jessica       40 USMS                           1:00.75  
       29.42  1:00.75                                                      
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenfield, Jessica       40 USMS                           1:09.34  
       33.78  1:09.34                                                      
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenfield, Jessica       40 USMS                           1:12.51  
       33.87  1:12.51                                                      
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie        47 USMS                             29.16  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie        47 USMS                           1:04.74  
       31.40  1:04.74                                                      
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie        47 USMS                             27.53  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          65 USMS                           2:01.43  
       54.62  2:01.43                                                      
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Bradley             24 USMS                             22.64  
  3 King, Patrick             24 USMS                             28.16  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 King, Patrick             24 USMS                           1:03.37  
       29.96  1:03.37                                                      
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 King, Patrick             24 USMS                             34.53  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Bain, Bradley             24 USMS                             31.29  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Bradley             24 USMS                             24.98  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Patrick             24 USMS                           1:17.11  
       36.51  1:17.11                                                      
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           26 USMS                             21.46  
  2 Guilherme, Mackey         25 USMS                             24.55  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           26 USMS                             47.82  
       23.24    47.82                                                      
  2 Guilherme, Mackey         25 USMS                             55.34  
       25.85    55.34                                                      
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guilherme, Mackey         25 USMS                           1:13.77  
       34.58  1:13.77                                                      
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guilherme, Mackey         25 USMS                           1:06.25  
       30.64  1:06.25                                                      
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardin, Scott             30 USMS                             22.83  
  2 Terndrup, Seth            32 USMS                             24.28  
  3 Parr, Derek               34 USMS                             25.37
  4 Large, Edward             32 USMS                             25.66   
  5 Eward, William C          34 USMS                             25.89  
  6 Davis, William            30 USMS                             26.10  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eward, William C          34 USMS                             55.84  
       27.26    55.84                                                      
  2 Davis, William            30 USMS                             56.49  
       27.82    56.49                                                      
  3 Parr, Derek               34 USMS                             56.65  
       26.67    56.65                                                      
  4 Large, Edward             32 USMS                             57.08  
       28.15    57.08                                                      
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terndrup, Seth            32 USMS                           1:03.89  
       31.94  1:03.89                                                      
  2 Davis, William            30 USMS                           1:05.65  
       32.03  1:05.65                                                      
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parr, Derek               34 USMS                             32.20  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eward, William C          34 USMS                             27.99  
  2 Terndrup, Seth            32 USMS                             28.35  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terndrup, Seth            32 USMS                           1:03.45  
       30.60  1:03.45                                                      
  2 Eward, William C          34 USMS                           1:05.77  
       30.26  1:05.77                                                      
  3 Davis, William            30 USMS                           1:07.12  
       30.63  1:07.12                                                      
  4 Large, Edward             32 USMS                           1:08.07  
       32.28  1:08.07                                                      
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robling, Steve            38 USMS                             24.25  
  2 Morton, Terry J           38 USMS                             30.70  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robling, Steve            38 USMS                             55.28  
       26.68    55.28                                                      
  2 Morton, Terry J           38 USMS                           1:09.10  
       33.16  1:09.10                                                      
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Terry J           38 USMS                             39.04  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Morten          38 USMS                           1:04.71  
       30.52  1:04.71                                                      
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robling, Steve            38 USMS                             27.25  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Morten          38 USMS                             54.67  
       25.52    54.67                                                      
  2 Robling, Steve            38 USMS                           1:01.66  
       28.95  1:01.66                                                      
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Morten          38 USMS                             58.16  
       26.46    58.16                                                      
  2 Morton, Terry J           38 USMS                           1:26.44  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Paul                41 USMS                             23.18  
  2 Beck, Thomas              44 USMS                             25.70  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Paul                41 USMS                             52.15  
       24.53    52.15                                                      
  2 Beck, Thomas              44 USMS                             58.48  
       28.03    58.48                                                      
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Thomas              44 USMS                             29.01  
  2 Barndt, Brian             40 USMS                             32.13  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Paul                41 USMS                           1:00.93  
       28.13  1:00.93                                                      
  2 Barndt, Brian             40 USMS                           1:22.69  
       37.70  1:22.69                                                      
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Paul                41 USMS                           1:01.25  
       28.77  1:01.25                                                      
  2 Beck, Thomas              44 USMS                           1:07.61  
       31.49  1:07.61                                                      
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erb, Wayne                49 USMS                             25.73  
  2 Campbell, Dave            45 USMS                             28.72  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Dave            45 USMS                           1:05.94  
       31.46  1:05.94                                                      
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erb, Wayne                49 USMS                             33.58  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erb, Wayne                49 USMS                             28.27  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Mike             51 USMS                             26.00  
  2 Miller, Jamie             54 USMS                             37.21  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jamie             54 USMS                             47.67  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jamie             54 USMS                           1:49.84  
       50.02  1:49.84                                                      
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Mike             51 USMS                             27.21  
  2 Miller, Jamie             54 USMS                             40.90  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Mike             51 USMS                           1:06.10  
       30.97  1:06.10                                                      
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Doug            66 USMS                           1:30.71  
       42.34  1:30.71                                                      
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Doug            66 USMS                           1:35.01  
       48.08  1:35.01                                                      
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 US Masters Swimmers  'A'                                    1:57.02  
     1) Yasukochi, Emily W31            2) Wilhelm, Sarah W30             
     3) Hogan, Patricia W39             4) Greenfield, Jessica W40        
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 US Masters Swimmers  'A'                                    2:13.95  
     1) Greenfield, Jessica W40         2) Wilhelm, Sarah W30             
     3) Yasukochi, Emily W31            4) Hogan, Patricia W39            
       33.10  1:11.33  1:43.89  2:13.95                                    
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 US Masters Swimmers  'B'                                    1:55.23  
     1) Strider, Stephanie W20          2) Tuggle, Bethany W20            
     3) Campbell, Dave M45              4) Parr, Derek M34                
       29.46  1:00.25  1:29.60  1:55.23                                    
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 US Masters Swimmers  'B'                                    2:08.29  
     1) Strider, Stephanie W20          2) Campbell, Dave M45             
     3) Parr, Derek M34                 4) Tuggle, Bethany W20            
       33.03  1:05.58  1:39.71  2:08.29                                    

Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina home page.
September 29, 2008
http://www.NCmasters.org/res13806.html