Licensed to N.C. Masters Swimming - Organization License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/4/2011 06:53 AM
      2011 North Carolina Masters SC Championship - 4/2/2011 to 4/3/2011       
                              Sanction #: 131-001                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Alexis              23 Unattached                       24.89  
  2 Mueller, Justine          24 Bowker Aquatic C                 25.21  
  3 Kretz, Lauren             22 Durham Area Mast                 26.65  
  4 Powell, Lauren            23 Raleigh Area Mas                 27.91  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Alexis              23 Unattached                       54.66  
      25.73   28.93                                                
  2 Parra, Madeline           23 Raleigh Area Mas               1:00.18  
      29.48   30.70                                                
  3 Powell, Lauren            23 Raleigh Area Mas               1:02.83  
      29.23   33.60                                                
  4 Lamb, Christina           24 Durham Area Mast               1:06.12  
      31.79   34.33                                                
  5 Levie, Kelly              23 Unattached                     1:09.33  
      32.02   37.31                                                
  6 Levie, Alayna             23 Unattached                     1:10.06  
      33.22   36.84                                                
 
Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Justine          24 Bowker Aquatic C              10:49.31  
      28.09   31.17   32.10   32.08   32.57   31.96   32.29   32.48
      33.05   32.90   33.43   33.36   33.19   32.94   33.62   33.47
      33.73   33.27   32.40   31.21                                
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Justine          24 Bowker Aquatic C                 28.07  
  2 Mann, Alexis              23 Unattached                       29.94  
  3 Lamb, Christina           24 Durham Area Mast                 32.10  
  4 Kretz, Lauren             22 Durham Area Mast                 34.10  
  5 Levie, Kelly              23 Unattached                       36.75  
  6 Levie, Alayna             23 Unattached                       38.67  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Justine          24 Bowker Aquatic C               1:02.07  
      30.00   32.07                                                
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Justine          24 Bowker Aquatic C               2:12.96  
      30.71   34.35   34.48   33.42                                
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Alexis              23 Unattached                       34.20  
  2 Mueller, Justine          24 Bowker Aquatic C                 36.28  
  3 Kretz, Lauren             22 Durham Area Mast                 36.78  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Justine          24 Bowker Aquatic C               1:06.81  
      31.54   35.27                                                
  2 Mann, Alexis              23 Unattached                     1:14.78  
      35.31   39.47                                                
  3 Levie, Kelly              23 Unattached                     1:33.91  
      44.53   49.38                                                
  4 Levie, Alayna             23 Unattached                     1:36.08  
      46.44   49.64                                                
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Justine          24 Bowker Aquatic C                 26.42  
  2 Mann, Alexis              23 Unattached                       27.18  
  3 Parra, Madeline           23 Raleigh Area Mas                 29.50  
  4 Kretz, Lauren             22 Durham Area Mast                 30.39  
  5 Powell, Lauren            23 Raleigh Area Mas                 31.50  
  6 Levie, Kelly              23 Unattached                       35.60  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Lauren            23 Raleigh Area Mas               1:12.52  
      33.37   39.15                                                
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Justine          24 Bowker Aquatic C               2:11.12  
      28.64   33.42   34.86   34.20                                
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Justine          24 Bowker Aquatic C                 59.92  
      27.83   32.09                                                
  2 Mann, Alexis              23 Unattached                     1:02.99  
      29.12   33.87                                                
  3 Kretz, Lauren             22 Durham Area Mast               1:08.71  
      33.12   35.59                                                
  4 Powell, Lauren            23 Raleigh Area Mas               1:12.48  
      33.90   38.58                                                
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Lauren            23 Raleigh Area Mas               2:35.59  
      33.10   41.16   45.47   35.86                                
  2 Levie, Alayna             23 Unattached                     2:56.83  
                      52.51   40.11                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonney, Erin              27 Raleigh Area Mas                 25.99  
  2 Cheetham, Meredith        25 Raleigh Area Mas                 27.39  
  3 Corona, Amy               26 Raleigh Area Mas                 27.51  
  4 Losego, Jessica           29 Durham Area Mast                 28.21  
  5 Siefers, Andrea           25 Raleigh Area Mas                 28.63  
  6 Yates, Tammy              29 Goldsboro YMCA M                 31.20  
  7 Green, Melanie            29 Grand Strand Mas                 35.31  
  8 Weichel, Kristen          29 Bowker Aquatic C                 36.95  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonney, Erin              27 Raleigh Area Mas                 59.02  
      28.61   30.41                                                
  2 Corona, Amy               26 Raleigh Area Mas               1:00.49  
      28.67   31.82                                                
  3 Cheetham, Meredith        25 Raleigh Area Mas               1:01.03  
      28.97   32.06                                                
  4 Siefers, Andrea           25 Raleigh Area Mas               1:01.75  
      29.78   31.97                                                
  5 Losego, Jessica           29 Durham Area Mast               1:03.99  
      30.24   33.75                                                
  6 Garnsey, Michelle         26 Durham Area Mast               1:04.55  
      31.46   33.09                                                
  7 Green, Melanie            29 Grand Strand Mas               1:18.52  
      37.27   41.25                                                
  8 Weichel, Kristen          29 Bowker Aquatic C               1:22.24  
      39.97   42.27                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siefers, Andrea           25 Raleigh Area Mas               2:12.80  
      30.17   32.89   34.42   35.32                                
  2 Yates, Tammy              29 Goldsboro YMCA M               2:39.21  
      36.56   40.43   42.22   40.00                                
  3 Weichel, Kristen          29 Bowker Aquatic C               3:01.29  
      40.87   45.21   49.05   46.16                                
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siefers, Andrea           25 Raleigh Area Mas               5:57.34  
      33.17   36.26   36.54   36.75   36.86   36.41   36.22   35.35
      35.03   34.75                                                
  2 Garnsey, Michelle         26 Durham Area Mast               6:16.09  
      32.76   36.43   38.12   38.19   38.91   38.54   38.92   38.47
      37.94   37.81                                                
  3 Corona, Amy               26 Raleigh Area Mas               6:20.56  
      32.21   36.14   37.20   38.40   39.16   39.32   39.71   40.43
      39.89   38.10                                                
  4 Losego, Jessica           29 Durham Area Mast               6:41.73  
      34.27   38.72   40.28   41.18   42.11   41.63   41.41   41.60
      40.64   39.89                                                
  5 Green, Melanie            29 Grand Strand Mas               7:34.07  
      41.45   45.41   45.34   45.76   45.64   45.99   46.71   46.28
      46.54   44.95                                                
  6 Weichel, Kristen          29 Bowker Aquatic C               7:51.75  
      42.17   45.87   47.73   48.46   47.73   48.99   47.43   47.92
      47.14   48.31                                                
 
Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corona, Amy               26 Raleigh Area Mas              13:04.58  
      33.24   36.76   38.16   38.86   39.35   39.51   39.58   39.67
      39.57   39.75   40.31   39.75   40.51   40.45   40.52   40.15
      40.67   40.16   40.01   37.60                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Mary              29 North Carolina M                 31.35  
  2 Losego, Jessica           29 Durham Area Mast                 34.29  
  3 Green, Melanie            29 Grand Strand Mas                 40.36  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Mary              29 North Carolina M               1:07.14  
      32.07   35.07                                                
  2 Losego, Jessica           29 Durham Area Mast               1:13.44  
      36.19   37.25                                                
  3 Green, Melanie            29 Grand Strand Mas               1:25.36  
      41.29   44.07                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Losego, Jessica           29 Durham Area Mast               2:47.84  
      40.67   42.60   42.22   42.35                                
  2 Green, Melanie            29 Grand Strand Mas               3:07.79  
      44.47   48.75   49.66   44.91                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheetham, Meredith        25 Raleigh Area Mas                 33.74  
  2 Garnsey, Michelle         26 Durham Area Mast                 33.97  
  3 Losego, Jessica           29 Durham Area Mast                 37.51  
  4 Yates, Tammy              29 Goldsboro YMCA M                 43.40  
  5 Green, Melanie            29 Grand Strand Mas                 46.79  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garnsey, Michelle         26 Durham Area Mast               1:13.46  
      34.99   38.47                                                
  2 Cheetham, Meredith        25 Raleigh Area Mas               1:14.47  
      34.84   39.63                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garnsey, Michelle         26 Durham Area Mast               2:42.86  
      36.84   41.91   42.13   41.98                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Mary              29 North Carolina M                 29.38  
  2 Garnsey, Michelle         26 Durham Area Mast                 32.36  
  3 Corona, Amy               26 Raleigh Area Mas                 32.43  
  4 Losego, Jessica           29 Durham Area Mast                 32.58  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Mary              29 North Carolina M               1:05.13  
      29.52   35.61                                                
  2 Garnsey, Michelle         26 Durham Area Mast               1:08.60  
      31.85   36.75                                                
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Mary              29 North Carolina M               1:07.31  
      29.96   37.35                                                
  2 Garnsey, Michelle         26 Durham Area Mast               1:10.56  
      33.76   36.80                                                
  3 Cheetham, Meredith        25 Raleigh Area Mas               1:10.90  
      33.41   37.49                                                
  4 Corona, Amy               26 Raleigh Area Mas               1:12.78  
      32.93   39.85                                                
  5 Losego, Jessica           29 Durham Area Mast               1:12.89  
      33.38   39.51                                                
  6 Yates, Tammy              29 Goldsboro YMCA M               1:25.95  
      39.02   46.93                                                
  7 Green, Melanie            29 Grand Strand Mas               1:30.66  
      42.12   48.54                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Mary              29 North Carolina M               2:25.25  
      30.69   36.38   44.78   33.40                                
  2 Garnsey, Michelle         26 Durham Area Mast               2:32.81  
      33.06   42.14   40.42   37.19                                
 
Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garnsey, Michelle         26 Durham Area Mast               5:23.70  
      34.05   38.95   43.95   43.06   41.76   43.88   40.18   37.87
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lastfogel, Jennifer       30 One Step Beyond                  26.80  
  2 Lovgren, Alysia           32 One Step Beyond                  27.21  
  3 Wood, Janet               33 Grand Strand Mas                 27.34  
  4 Gaal, Brianne             31 One Step Beyond                  28.56  
  5 Risher, Mary-Louise       33 One Step Beyond                  29.45  
  6 Sanchez, Teresa           30 Durham Area Mast                 30.13  
  7 Casper, Sarah             32 Grand Strand Mas                 52.02  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lastfogel, Jennifer       30 One Step Beyond                  56.43  
      27.72   28.71                                                
  2 Lovgren, Alysia           32 One Step Beyond                1:00.26  
      29.41   30.85                                                
  3 Wood, Janet               33 Grand Strand Mas               1:00.57  
      29.08   31.49                                                
  4 Gaal, Brianne             31 One Step Beyond                1:02.41  
      30.32   32.09                                                
  5 Sanchez, Teresa           30 Durham Area Mast               1:06.41  
      31.67   34.74                                                
  6 Casper, Sarah             32 Grand Strand Mas               1:45.24  
      48.12   57.12                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Janet               33 Grand Strand Mas               2:16.01  
      31.27   33.59   35.34   35.81                                
  2 Gaal, Brianne             31 One Step Beyond                2:19.60  
      31.84   34.68   35.04   38.04                                
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Janet               33 Grand Strand Mas               6:10.90  
      32.78   37.71   37.94   37.21   37.96   38.33   37.98   38.03
      37.53   35.43                                                
  2 Sanchez, Teresa           30 Durham Area Mast               6:42.08  
      35.35   39.51   40.40   41.09   41.34   41.39   41.66   41.39
      41.50   38.45                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Janet               33 Grand Strand Mas                 32.55  
  2 Casper, Sarah             32 Grand Strand Mas                 57.18  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Janet               33 Grand Strand Mas               1:09.95  
      34.01   35.94                                                
  2 Sanchez, Teresa           30 Durham Area Mast               1:19.72  
      39.23   40.49                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Janet               33 Grand Strand Mas               2:34.51  
      36.43   39.60   39.49   38.99                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Risher, Mary-Louise       33 One Step Beyond                  34.52  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Teresa           30 Durham Area Mast               1:41.32  
      48.04   53.28                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill, Kimberly            30 North Carolina M                 28.69  
  2 Wood, Janet               33 Grand Strand Mas                 28.79  
  3 Lastfogel, Jennifer       30 One Step Beyond                  30.10  
  4 Gaal, Brianne             31 One Step Beyond                  35.01  
  5 Sanchez, Teresa           30 Durham Area Mast                 35.13  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill, Kimberly            30 North Carolina M               1:04.13  
      29.30   34.83                                                
  2 Lovgren, Alysia           32 One Step Beyond                1:07.04  
      31.55   35.49                                                
  3 Wood, Janet               33 Grand Strand Mas               1:07.97  
      30.40   37.57                                                
  4 Sanchez, Teresa           30 Durham Area Mast               1:21.41  
      36.35   45.06                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill, Kimberly            30 North Carolina M               2:26.83  
      31.91   36.33   38.78   39.81                                
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill, Kimberly            30 North Carolina M               1:06.87  
      30.45   36.42                                                
  2 Lovgren, Alysia           32 One Step Beyond                1:07.82  
      31.72   36.10                                                
  3 Lastfogel, Jennifer       30 One Step Beyond                1:08.63  
      32.85   35.78                                                
  4 Wood, Janet               33 Grand Strand Mas               1:10.70  
      31.74   38.96                                                
  5 Sanchez, Teresa           30 Durham Area Mast               1:20.43  
      36.44   43.99                                                
  6 Casper, Sarah             32 Grand Strand Mas               2:16.91  
      58.34 1:18.57                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovgren, Alysia           32 One Step Beyond                2:26.13  
      31.17   38.07   44.53   32.36                                
  2 Lastfogel, Jennifer       30 One Step Beyond                2:27.95  
      31.30   39.54   43.83   33.28                                
  3 Sanchez, Teresa           30 Durham Area Mast               2:52.47  
      36.91   43.86   53.89   37.81                                
 
Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lastfogel, Jennifer       30 One Step Beyond                5:16.47  
      32.84   37.89   41.28   40.39   46.12   46.39   36.26   35.30
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              39 Raleigh Area Mas                 23.98  
  2 Oversmith, Amy            39 Raleigh Area Mas                 28.72  
  3 Angelada-Jao, Jen         37 Bowker Aquatic C                 28.85  
  4 Miller, Erin              39 Grand Strand Mas                 40.92  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              39 Raleigh Area Mas                 53.93  
      25.80   28.13                                                
  2 Weeks-Honnold, Heather    37 One Step Beyond                1:03.70  
      30.28   33.42                                                
  3 Richey, Jennifer          39 Unattached                     1:27.68  
      42.38   45.30                                                
  4 Miller, Erin              39 Grand Strand Mas               1:32.52  
      44.64   47.88                                                
 
Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oversmith, Amy            39 Raleigh Area Mas              12:40.15  
      34.78   37.32   37.82   38.16   38.53   37.83   38.29   38.42
      38.46   38.72   38.31   38.50   39.08   38.15   38.72   38.53
      38.18   37.43   37.70   37.22                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              39 Raleigh Area Mas                 28.38  
  2 Angelada-Jao, Jen         37 Bowker Aquatic C                 32.99  
  3 Weeks-Honnold, Heather    37 One Step Beyond                  35.44  
  4 Miller, Erin              39 Grand Strand Mas                 48.24  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oversmith, Amy            39 Raleigh Area Mas               1:09.82  
      34.86   34.96                                                
  2 Angelada-Jao, Jen         37 Bowker Aquatic C               1:10.50  
      35.29   35.21                                                
  3 Weeks-Honnold, Heather    37 One Step Beyond                1:15.94  
      37.33   38.61                                                
  4 Miller, Erin              39 Grand Strand Mas               1:43.89  
      51.06   52.83                                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              39 Raleigh Area Mas                 31.44  
  2 Weeks-Honnold, Heather    37 One Step Beyond                  37.37  
  3 Miller, Erin              39 Grand Strand Mas                 50.50  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              39 Raleigh Area Mas               1:11.25  
      33.37   37.88                                                
  2 Richey, Jennifer          39 Unattached                     1:47.30  
      48.48   58.82                                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              39 Raleigh Area Mas                 26.36  
  2 Miller, Erin              39 Grand Strand Mas                 53.38  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oversmith, Amy            39 Raleigh Area Mas               1:15.78  
      34.38   41.40                                                
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              39 Raleigh Area Mas               1:00.51  
      27.50   33.01                                                
  2 Oversmith, Amy            39 Raleigh Area Mas               1:13.18  
      33.26   39.92                                                
  3 Weeks-Honnold, Heather    37 One Step Beyond                1:15.40  
      35.74   39.66                                                
  4 Miller, Erin              39 Grand Strand Mas               1:46.23  
      50.98   55.25                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan, Becky              42 Unattached                       28.73  
  2 Harrill, Patti            41 North Carolina M                 29.91  
  3 Bodin, Sarah              41 Fireball Masters                 30.07  
  4 Dempsey, Michelle         41 SwimMAC  Masters                 30.83  
  5 Stoakes, Kirsten          43 East Carolina Ma                 31.14  
  6 Wooten, Sharon            42 Fireball Masters                 31.61  
  7 Franklin, Dawn            41 Durham Area Mast                 33.77  
  8 Odeke, Laura              42 East Carolina Ma                 34.63  
  9 Grego, Sonia              41 Durham Area Mast                 34.86  
 10 Henry, Angela             41 High Point Swim                  39.56  
 11 Casper, Juliet            43 Grand Strand Mas                 40.93  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodin, Sarah              41 Fireball Masters               1:06.47  
      32.27   34.20                                                
  2 Odeke, Laura              42 East Carolina Ma               1:12.07  
      33.23   38.84                                                
  3 Henry, Angela             41 High Point Swim                1:28.53  
      40.95   47.58                                                
  4 Casper, Juliet            43 Grand Strand Mas               1:42.46  
      48.12   54.34                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrill, Patti            41 North Carolina M               2:31.13  
      31.24   36.13   41.23   42.53                                
  2 Dempsey, Michelle         41 SwimMAC  Masters               2:31.65  
      35.27   37.84   39.43   39.11                                
  3 Wooten, Sharon            42 Fireball Masters               2:37.77  
      36.30   40.07   41.05   40.35                                
  4 Franklin, Dawn            41 Durham Area Mast               2:39.02  
      36.95   40.48   42.05   39.54                                
  5 Odeke, Laura              42 East Carolina Ma               2:47.96  
      34.75   40.76   45.16   47.29                                
  6 Grego, Sonia              41 Durham Area Mast               2:52.23  
      38.47   42.98   45.59   45.19                                
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           42 Durham Area Mast               6:32.46  
      34.22   36.99   37.76   38.17   37.91   38.35   37.73   37.26
      37.43   56.64                                                
  2 Henry, Angela             41 High Point Swim                8:34.88  
      43.46   48.66   51.21   53.33   52.56   52.94   53.06   54.40
      53.51   51.75                                                
 
Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           42 Durham Area Mast              12:20.50  
      34.49   37.20   37.67   37.68   37.34   37.65   37.77   37.28
      37.02   37.86   36.96   37.15   36.75   36.93   36.78   36.90
      36.54   36.68   36.69   37.16                                
 
Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           42 Durham Area Mast              20:20.77  
      33.73   36.71   37.59   37.67   37.24   37.81   37.51   37.73
      37.02   37.10   37.16   36.87   37.00   37.07   36.84   36.96
      36.82   36.76   36.84   36.85   37.04   36.90   37.14   37.11
      37.13   36.84   37.19   36.99   36.65   36.82   37.06   37.10
      37.52
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           42 Durham Area Mast                 34.15  
  2 Bryan, Becky              42 Unattached                       35.23  
  3 Odeke, Laura              42 East Carolina Ma                 40.59  
  4 Casper, Juliet            43 Grand Strand Mas                 51.94  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           42 Durham Area Mast               1:13.43  
      36.69   36.74                                                
  2 Dempsey, Michelle         41 SwimMAC  Masters               1:19.09  
      38.05   41.04                                                
  3 Wooten, Sharon            42 Fireball Masters               1:25.67  
      42.14   43.53                                                
  4 Grego, Sonia              41 Durham Area Mast               1:34.02  
      45.66   48.36                                                
  5 Casper, Juliet            43 Grand Strand Mas               1:53.59  
      56.15   57.44                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           42 Durham Area Mast               2:44.47  
      39.54   41.54   41.80   41.59                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Caroline        40 North Carolina M                 40.86  
  2 Stoakes, Kirsten          43 East Carolina Ma                 41.87  
  3 Odeke, Laura              42 East Carolina Ma                 44.90  
  4 Wooten, Sharon            42 Fireball Masters                 44.99  
  5 Henry, Angela             41 High Point Swim                  47.55  
  6 Casper, Juliet            43 Grand Strand Mas                 51.24  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Caroline        40 North Carolina M               1:27.44  
      41.95   45.49                                                
  2 Casper, Juliet            43 Grand Strand Mas               1:59.44  
      56.31 1:03.13                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           42 Durham Area Mast               3:02.92  
      41.98   46.40   47.24   47.30                                
  2 Atkinson, Caroline        40 North Carolina M               3:09.69  
      43.69   48.32   48.94   48.74                                
  3 Casper, Juliet            43 Grand Strand Mas               4:01.86  
      55.70 1:02.79 1:03.40   59.97                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodin, Sarah              41 Fireball Masters                 31.57  
  2 Harrill, Patti            41 North Carolina M                 34.16  
  3 Atkinson, Caroline        40 North Carolina M                 34.58  
  4 Henry, Angela             41 High Point Swim                  42.71  
  5 Casper, Juliet            43 Grand Strand Mas                 53.05  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodin, Sarah              41 Fireball Masters               1:16.86  
      36.03   40.83                                                
  2 Atkinson, Caroline        40 North Carolina M               1:21.26  
      38.55   42.71                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           42 Durham Area Mast               2:50.89  
      37.67   44.19   46.18   42.85                                
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodin, Sarah              41 Fireball Masters               1:15.62  
      34.90   40.72                                                
  2 Bryan, Becky              42 Unattached                     1:18.59  
      34.89   43.70                                                
  3 Harrill, Patti            41 North Carolina M               1:19.24  
      37.72   41.52                                                
  4 Wooten, Sharon            42 Fireball Masters               1:24.00  
      39.95   44.05                                                
  5 Franklin, Dawn            41 Durham Area Mast               1:27.84  
      41.10   46.74                                                
  6 Henry, Angela             41 High Point Swim                1:35.57  
      43.56   52.01                                                
  7 Casper, Juliet            43 Grand Strand Mas               1:46.03  
      52.32   53.71                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           42 Durham Area Mast               2:36.66  
      33.72   42.27   46.44   34.23                                
  2 Bodin, Sarah              41 Fireball Masters               2:44.72  
      33.77   42.37   50.18   38.40                                
 
Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           42 Durham Area Mast               5:35.97  
                                      36.69   48.20   38.76   37.50
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias-Williams, Maria     46 Grand Strand Mas                 27.11  
  2 Nowak, Elizabeth          47 Duke Aquatics                    27.15  
  3 Perdue, Tammy             48 East Carolina Ma                 27.88  
  4 Fuss, Karen               45 Grand Strand Mas                 28.20  
  5 Despres, Maureen          46 East Carolina Ma                 29.52  
  6 Winters, Julie            48 Bowker Aquatic C                 29.94  
  7 Barrell, Sharon           49 Durham Area Mast                 30.11  
  8 Eagle, Lisa               46 East Carolina Ma                 30.58  
  9 McKinnon, Sandra          49 Durham Area Mast                 31.36  
 10 West, Heather             48 Fireball Masters                 35.54  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias-Williams, Maria     46 Grand Strand Mas                 57.97  
      27.74   30.23                                                
  2 Nowak, Elizabeth          47 Duke Aquatics                    59.66  
      28.91   30.75                                                
  3 Dore, Mary                47 SwimMAC  Masters               1:01.21  
      29.89   31.32                                                
  4 Perdue, Tammy             48 East Carolina Ma               1:02.34  
      30.10   32.24                                                
  5 Fuss, Karen               45 Grand Strand Mas               1:05.55  
      32.02   33.53                                                
  6 Despres, Maureen          46 East Carolina Ma               1:06.32  
      32.34   33.98                                                
  7 Winters, Julie            48 Bowker Aquatic C               1:06.86  
      32.51   34.35                                                
  8 Eagle, Lisa               46 East Carolina Ma               1:07.42  
      32.75   34.67                                                
  9 Disher, Charlotte         48 Bowker Aquatic C               1:31.25  
      42.35   48.90                                                
 10 Faulkner, Valerie         48 Duke Aquatics                  1:32.20  
      44.11   48.09                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias-Williams, Maria     46 Grand Strand Mas               2:05.92  
      29.30   31.39   32.78   32.45                                
  2 Dore, Mary                47 SwimMAC  Masters               2:14.37  
      31.36   33.44   34.98   34.59                                
  3 Despres, Maureen          46 East Carolina Ma               2:25.73  
      32.09   35.05   37.92   40.67                                
  4 Eagle, Lisa               46 East Carolina Ma               2:26.22  
      33.53   35.88   37.99   38.82                                
  5 Winters, Julie            48 Bowker Aquatic C               2:46.25  
      38.61   41.98   42.28   43.38                                
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias-Williams, Maria     46 Grand Strand Mas               5:38.45  
      30.97   32.91   33.68   34.08   34.24   34.79   35.11   34.99
      34.49   33.19                                                
  2 Dore, Mary                47 SwimMAC  Masters               6:03.39  
      33.20   36.50   36.99   37.17   36.92   37.13   36.80   36.81
      36.45   35.42                                                
  3 Despres, Maureen          46 East Carolina Ma               6:34.93  
      34.97   37.29   38.21   39.04   39.81   40.32   40.50   41.89
      42.11   40.79                                                
  4 Eagle, Lisa               46 East Carolina Ma               6:37.96  
      34.75   37.56   39.13   40.09   40.63   41.13   41.17   41.82
      40.89   40.79                                                
  5 Faulkner, Valerie         48 Duke Aquatics                  9:13.82  
      47.26   54.77   57.89   57.86   58.55   57.06   56.65   56.30
      54.61   52.87                                                
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias-Williams, Maria     46 Grand Strand Mas              11:33.69  
      30.55   32.97   33.88   34.69   35.00   34.86   35.26   35.47
      35.39   35.16   35.11   35.30   35.44   35.47   35.31   35.16
      35.33   35.23   34.69   33.42                                
  2 Silvernail, Nicole        45 Raleigh Area Mas              14:54.20  
      41.04   43.76   44.84   45.00   44.58   45.28   45.58   46.09
      45.46   45.34   45.47   44.74   45.02   44.67   45.11   45.47
      45.63   44.55   44.61   41.96                                
  3 Dyke, Anne                46 Raleigh Area Mas              15:05.93  
      38.07   43.54   47.44   47.93   46.82   45.01   46.03   45.09
      46.29   46.80   47.16   45.85   45.20   46.15   44.68   45.52
      45.57   45.73   45.02   42.03                                
 
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silvernail, Nicole        45 Raleigh Area Mas              24:16.85  
      41.08   43.12   43.71   43.90   44.23   44.32   44.79   44.04
      45.21   44.79   44.87   44.70   44.60   44.85   44.56   44.44
      44.37   44.61   44.56   44.49   44.79   44.47   44.44   44.83
      44.39   44.27   44.60   44.21   44.20   43.98   43.79   43.19
      40.45
  2 Dyke, Anne                46 Raleigh Area Mas              24:29.11  
      38.75   42.77   44.89   45.26   44.40   44.91   44.86   46.08
      44.98   44.61   45.74   45.17   44.21   45.96   44.41   45.49
      43.58   45.44   45.79   44.50   44.64   44.86   44.40   44.05
      44.26   46.28   45.53   45.27   44.05   44.57   44.18   44.15
      41.07
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Elizabeth          47 Duke Aquatics                    31.69  
  2 Winters, Julie            48 Bowker Aquatic C                 35.76  
  3 Eagle, Lisa               46 East Carolina Ma                 36.79  
  4 Disher, Charlotte         48 Bowker Aquatic C                 44.61  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Julie            48 Bowker Aquatic C               1:16.37  
      38.04   38.33                                                
  2 Barrell, Sharon           49 Durham Area Mast               1:17.46  
      37.09   40.37                                                
  3 Eagle, Lisa               46 East Carolina Ma               1:20.57  
      39.23   41.34                                                
  4 West, Heather             48 Fireball Masters               1:32.22  
      45.94   46.28                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Julie            48 Bowker Aquatic C               2:45.50  
      40.36   42.20   42.60   40.34                                
  2 Eagle, Lisa               46 East Carolina Ma               2:55.51  
      40.48   42.52   46.42   46.09                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Elizabeth          47 Duke Aquatics                    34.06  
  2 Elias-Williams, Maria     46 Grand Strand Mas                 36.27  
  3 Despres, Maureen          46 East Carolina Ma                 38.80  
  4 Fuss, Karen               45 Grand Strand Mas                 38.95  
  5 Eagle, Lisa               46 East Carolina Ma                 41.24  
  6 West, Heather             48 Fireball Masters                 47.82  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Elizabeth          47 Duke Aquatics                  1:14.18  
      34.52   39.66                                                
  2 Elias-Williams, Maria     46 Grand Strand Mas               1:20.55  
      37.72   42.83                                                
  3 Eagle, Lisa               46 East Carolina Ma               1:26.76  
      41.93   44.83                                                
  4 Fuss, Karen               45 Grand Strand Mas               1:26.82  
      42.18   44.64                                                
  5 Disher, Charlotte         48 Bowker Aquatic C               1:49.30  
      50.95   58.35                                                
  6 Faulkner, Valerie         48 Duke Aquatics                  2:06.25  
      56.43 1:09.82                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias-Williams, Maria     46 Grand Strand Mas               2:56.21  
      39.26   44.42   46.05   46.48                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perdue, Tammy             48 East Carolina Ma                 30.25  
  2 Elias-Williams, Maria     46 Grand Strand Mas                 31.27  
  3 Fuss, Karen               45 Grand Strand Mas                 32.98  
  4 Winters, Julie            48 Bowker Aquatic C                 33.78  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKinnon, Sandra          49 Durham Area Mast               1:25.78  
      38.69   47.09                                                
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Elizabeth          47 Duke Aquatics                  1:06.96  
      31.25   35.71                                                
  2 Perdue, Tammy             48 East Carolina Ma               1:10.95  
      32.78   38.17                                                
  3 Eagle, Lisa               46 East Carolina Ma               1:17.38  
      38.23   39.15                                                
  4 Fuss, Karen               45 Grand Strand Mas               1:17.70  
      37.06   40.64                                                
  5 Winters, Julie            48 Bowker Aquatic C               1:19.77  
      36.15   43.62                                                
  6 McKinnon, Sandra          49 Durham Area Mast               1:23.72  
      39.56   44.16                                                
  7 West, Heather             48 Fireball Masters               1:35.37  
      44.00   51.37                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias-Williams, Maria     46 Grand Strand Mas               2:33.62  
      31.91   41.74   46.87   33.10                                
  2 Perdue, Tammy             48 East Carolina Ma               2:36.12  
      31.36   41.23   45.86   37.67                                
  3 Dore, Mary                47 SwimMAC  Masters               2:42.79  
      35.52   42.50   49.87   34.90                                
  4 Winters, Julie            48 Bowker Aquatic C               2:55.31  
      36.78   46.23   54.11   38.19                                
 
Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dore, Mary                47 SwimMAC  Masters               5:42.85  
      36.74   41.69   46.22   44.57   50.98   49.95 1:12.70        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Addison, Polly            53 Raleigh Area Mas                 31.90  
  2 Chappell, Melinda         50 Grand Strand Mas                 33.34  
  3 Horne, Liz                54 Fireball Masters                 33.70  
  4 Ruebel, Deb               54 Bowker Aquatic C                 35.34  
  5 Acampora, Sue             50 Fireball Masters                 35.43  
  6 Seay, Nancy               51 Greensboro Commu                 37.57  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Addison, Polly            53 Raleigh Area Mas               1:11.78  
      33.59   38.19                                                
  2 Chappell, Melinda         50 Grand Strand Mas               1:18.63  
      37.10   41.53                                                
  3 Ruebel, Deb               54 Bowker Aquatic C               1:20.39  
      37.51   42.88                                                
  4 Acampora, Sue             50 Fireball Masters               1:24.35  
      38.70   45.65                                                
  5 Seay, Nancy               51 Greensboro Commu               1:27.11  
      40.70   46.41                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Addison, Polly            53 Raleigh Area Mas               2:45.51  
      34.93   40.29   44.56   45.73                                
  2 Ruebel, Deb               54 Bowker Aquatic C               3:02.28  
      41.32   46.85   48.72   45.39                                
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruebel, Deb               54 Bowker Aquatic C               8:06.79  
      42.99   48.39   49.82   50.01   49.78   49.47   49.44   49.72
      49.39   47.78                                                
  2 VanDeCarr, Gretchen       53 Durham Area Mast               8:08.89  
      43.82   47.90   49.20   49.83   49.62   50.56   49.96   50.39
      50.06   47.55                                                
 
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Melinda         50 Grand Strand Mas              26:09.60  
      39.82   44.48   46.62   46.96   47.43   47.78   47.83   47.33
      47.59   47.79   48.01   48.34   48.27   48.62   48.30   49.16
      49.06   48.03   47.31   48.35   48.98   48.60   48.17   47.70
      48.44   47.91   47.50   48.19   47.81   48.34   48.81   47.99
      44.08
  2 VanDeCarr, Gretchen       53 Durham Area Mast              27:08.43  
      44.91   46.88   48.56   48.28   48.17   50.14   48.36   49.23
      49.05   49.71   49.67   49.27   49.51   49.70   49.85   49.05
      49.69   49.58   49.65   50.43   50.04   51.06   49.92   50.10
      50.28   49.94   50.25   50.27   49.75   50.04   49.70   49.78
      47.61
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Addison, Polly            53 Raleigh Area Mas                 40.29  
  2 Chappell, Melinda         50 Grand Strand Mas                 41.74  
  3 Ruebel, Deb               54 Bowker Aquatic C                 47.42  
  4 Acampora, Sue             50 Fireball Masters                 47.53  
  5 Seay, Nancy               51 Greensboro Commu                 48.97  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seay, Nancy               51 Greensboro Commu               1:50.27  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Melinda         50 Grand Strand Mas                 41.28  
  2 Acampora, Sue             50 Fireball Masters                 44.10  
  3 Addison, Polly            53 Raleigh Area Mas                 44.68  
  4 VanDeCarr, Gretchen       53 Durham Area Mast                 48.14  
  5 Ruebel, Deb               54 Bowker Aquatic C                 49.30  
  6 Seay, Nancy               51 Greensboro Commu                 50.11  
 -- Horne, Liz                54 Fireball Masters                    DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Addison, Polly            53 Raleigh Area Mas               1:38.69  
      45.89   52.80                                                
  2 Acampora, Sue             50 Fireball Masters               1:39.22  
      45.71   53.51                                                
  3 Seay, Nancy               51 Greensboro Commu               1:41.46  
      48.28   53.18                                                
  4 VanDeCarr, Gretchen       53 Durham Area Mast               1:45.49  
      49.49   56.00                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanDeCarr, Gretchen       53 Durham Area Mast               3:51.58  
      52.13   59.51 1:01.58   58.36                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Melinda         50 Grand Strand Mas                 36.15  
  2 Addison, Polly            53 Raleigh Area Mas                 36.89  
  3 Ruebel, Deb               54 Bowker Aquatic C                 41.86  
  4 Seay, Nancy               51 Greensboro Commu                 42.59  
  5 VanDeCarr, Gretchen       53 Durham Area Mast                 50.31  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seay, Nancy               51 Greensboro Commu               1:38.46  
      45.61   52.85                                                
  2 VanDeCarr, Gretchen       53 Durham Area Mast               1:54.29  
      52.78 1:01.51                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Melinda         50 Grand Strand Mas               3:36.41  
      43.31   58.34   59.09   55.67                                
  2 VanDeCarr, Gretchen       53 Durham Area Mast               4:07.00  
      55.47 1:01.58 1:07.75 1:02.20                                
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Melinda         50 Grand Strand Mas               1:25.09  
      39.24   45.85                                                
  2 Addison, Polly            53 Raleigh Area Mas               1:26.37  
      40.25   46.12                                                
  3 Seay, Nancy               51 Greensboro Commu               1:34.16  
      44.88   49.28                                                
  4 Ruebel, Deb               54 Bowker Aquatic C               1:38.42  
      44.64   53.78                                                
  5 Horne, Liz                54 Fireball Masters               1:41.57  
      42.17   59.40                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Melinda         50 Grand Strand Mas               3:12.89  
      40.59   51.14   58.66   42.50                                
  2 VanDeCarr, Gretchen       53 Durham Area Mast               3:41.50  
      51.51 1:01.50 1:00.26   48.23                                
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Melinda         50 Grand Strand Mas               6:57.00  
      41.14   58.35   56.02   55.91   56.45   58.45   46.84   43.84
  2 VanDeCarr, Gretchen       53 Durham Area Mast               7:49.68  
      59.81 1:00.53 1:06.45 1:00.02 1:01.96 1:00.80   52.00   48.11
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            56 Bowker Aquatic C                 31.15  
  2 Merena, Elizabeth         58 Unattached                       33.53  
  3 Pierce, Kris              59 Cape Fear Aquati                 39.58  
  4 Richardson, Carol         56 Bowker Aquatic C                 40.19  
  5 Richardson, Anita         55 Performance Aqua                 43.95  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            56 Bowker Aquatic C               1:08.72  
      33.12   35.60                                                
  2 Merena, Elizabeth         58 Unattached                     1:17.97  
      39.02   38.95                                                
  3 Childers, Judy            57 Grand Strand Mas               1:22.55  
      39.81   42.74                                                
  4 Richardson, Carol         56 Bowker Aquatic C               1:39.96  
      45.19   54.77                                                
  5 Richardson, Anita         55 Performance Aqua               1:41.41  
      47.95   53.46                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            56 Bowker Aquatic C               2:31.40  
      34.15   38.26   39.38   39.61                                
  2 Richardson, Anita         55 Performance Aqua               3:37.31  
      48.10   55.45   56.90   56.86                                
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childers, Judy            57 Grand Strand Mas               8:26.53  
      41.88   47.98   51.75   52.56   52.59   52.55   52.58   53.93
      52.84   47.87                                                
  2 Richardson, Anita         55 Performance Aqua               9:31.85  
      51.27   56.95   58.33   57.28   57.97   57.50   58.66   59.10
      57.88   56.91                                                
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            56 Bowker Aquatic C              13:48.30  
      36.21   38.75   39.92   40.46   41.04   41.14   41.21   41.83
      41.89   42.35   42.41   42.42   42.90   43.24   42.99   43.03
      42.83   42.57   41.55   39.56                                
  2 Richardson, Anita         55 Performance Aqua              19:16.10  
      49.16   54.66   57.97   58.40   57.84   59.25   58.32   58.53
      58.43   57.93   59.60   58.66   58.42   59.51   58.79   58.88
      58.71   58.30   59.09   55.65                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            56 Bowker Aquatic C                 37.40  
  2 Childers, Judy            57 Grand Strand Mas                 43.26  
  3 Richardson, Anita         55 Performance Aqua                 46.26  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            56 Bowker Aquatic C               1:21.48  
      40.61   40.87                                                
  2 Childers, Judy            57 Grand Strand Mas               1:34.94  
      45.90   49.04                                                
  3 Pierce, Kris              59 Cape Fear Aquati               1:38.48  
      49.47   49.01                                                
  4 Richardson, Anita         55 Performance Aqua               1:40.87  
      48.14   52.73                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Anita         55 Performance Aqua               3:32.68  
      49.37 2:43.31                                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childers, Judy            57 Grand Strand Mas                 42.91  
  2 Merena, Elizabeth         58 Unattached                       43.02  
  3 Pierce, Kris              59 Cape Fear Aquati                 50.56  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childers, Judy            57 Grand Strand Mas               1:35.25  
      45.93   49.32                                                
  2 Merena, Elizabeth         58 Unattached                     1:36.42  
      46.14   50.28                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childers, Judy            57 Grand Strand Mas               3:29.37  
      46.75   53.28   54.82   54.52                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            56 Bowker Aquatic C                 33.71  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            56 Bowker Aquatic C               1:14.79  
      36.10   38.69                                                
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childers, Judy            57 Grand Strand Mas               1:30.25  
      45.09   45.16                                                
  2 Merena, Elizabeth         58 Unattached                     1:30.27  
      45.21   45.06                                                
  3 Pierce, Kris              59 Cape Fear Aquati               1:40.65  
      48.79   51.86                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childers, Judy            57 Grand Strand Mas               3:34.83  
      49.55   58.54   56.29   50.45                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godwin, Margaret          62 Rocky Mount YMCA                 35.36  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godwin, Margaret          62 Rocky Mount YMCA               3:07.93  
      41.39   47.12   49.17   50.25                                
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godwin, Margaret          62 Rocky Mount YMCA               1:37.23  
      46.68   50.55                                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godwin, Margaret          62 Rocky Mount YMCA                 47.01  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          67 Durham Area Mast                 41.97  
  2 Perryman, Sue             67 Durham Area Mast                 53.13  
  3 Bruegmann, Heide          69 Raleigh Area Mas               1:11.07  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          67 Durham Area Mast               1:40.18  
      47.45   52.73                                                
  2 Perryman, Sue             67 Durham Area Mast               1:48.84  
      51.56   57.28                                                
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          67 Durham Area Mast               9:12.07  
      49.52   56.98   58.88   57.12   56.56   55.10   57.41   55.24
      54.62   50.64                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          67 Durham Area Mast                 49.49  
 -- Perryman, Sue             67 Durham Area Mast                    DQ  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          67 Durham Area Mast               1:46.90  
      50.97   55.93                                                
  2 Perryman, Sue             67 Durham Area Mast               1:54.89  
      53.44 1:01.45                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bruegmann, Heide          69 Raleigh Area Mas               1:06.78  
  2 Perryman, Sue             67 Durham Area Mast               1:10.84  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bruegmann, Heide          69 Raleigh Area Mas               2:26.85  
    1:05.34 1:21.51                                                
  2 Perryman, Sue             67 Durham Area Mast               2:34.49  
    1:15.11 1:19.38                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          67 Durham Area Mast                 57.77  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          67 Durham Area Mast               1:54.38  
      54.49   59.89                                                
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          67 Durham Area Mast               4:10.35  
      59.85   58.31 1:16.59   55.60                                
 
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          67 Durham Area Mast               8:40.34  
    1:01.69                 1:00.84 1:16.40 1:12.49   57.92   55.13
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Dan                23 East Carolina Ma                 21.72  
  2 Milton, Wes               19 Duke Aquatics                    26.23  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Dan                23 East Carolina Ma                 47.95  
      23.14   24.81                                                
  2 Keenan, Andrew            22 One Step Beyond                  48.23  
      23.08   25.15                                                
  3 Slater, Alex              24 Raleigh Area Mas                 57.54  
      28.12   29.42                                                
  4 Milton, Wes               19 Duke Aquatics                  1:01.41  
      29.29   32.12                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keenan, Andrew            22 One Step Beyond                1:46.33  
      25.16   27.50   27.20   26.47                                
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogg, Michael             24 Unattached                     5:11.00  
      26.94   29.76   30.58   31.32   32.06   32.66   31.36   32.49
      32.61   31.22                                                
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milton, Wes               19 Duke Aquatics                  1:21.81  
      38.98   42.83                                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Dan                23 East Carolina Ma                 23.79  
  2 Slater, Alex              24 Raleigh Area Mas                 28.72  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milton, Wes               19 Duke Aquatics                  1:10.37  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keenan, Andrew            22 One Step Beyond                2:02.46  
      25.75   31.40   37.21   28.10                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           28 Raleigh Area Mas                 21.45  
  2 Bain, Kyle                26 Rocky Mount YMCA                 23.13  
  3 Taube, Tim                28 SwimMAC  Masters                 23.41  
  4 Bowker, Chris             27 Bowker Aquatic C                 23.61  
  5 Belote, Brandon           27 James J Harris Y                 24.18  
  6 Caruth, Nick              25 Durham Area Mast                 26.90  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           28 Raleigh Area Mas                 48.08  
      23.39   24.69                                                
  2 Bain, Kyle                26 Rocky Mount YMCA                 50.97  
      24.32   26.65                                                
  3 Caruth, Nick              25 Durham Area Mast               1:02.14  
      29.26   32.88                                                
  4 Adams, Michael            26 Durham Area Mast               1:15.44  
      36.81   38.63                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowker, Chris             27 Bowker Aquatic C               1:55.06  
      27.64   30.19   28.83   28.40                                
  2 Bain, Kyle                26 Rocky Mount YMCA               1:56.62  
      26.62   29.67   30.54   29.79                                
  3 Taube, Tim                28 SwimMAC  Masters               2:06.43  
      28.55   31.18   33.14   33.56                                
  4 Adams, Michael            26 Durham Area Mast               2:44.90  
      39.30   41.04   42.62   41.94                                
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Kyle                26 Rocky Mount YMCA               5:36.00  
      27.68   31.57   33.37   34.17   34.53   34.24   34.81   35.35
      35.76   34.52                                                
  2 Caruth, Nick              25 Durham Area Mast               6:38.59  
      34.28   38.40   40.00   40.62   40.90   41.16   41.37   42.60
      40.03   39.23                                                
  3 Adams, Michael            26 Durham Area Mast               8:56.38  
      46.66   50.39   51.27   51.00   50.12   49.43   48.18   46.72
    2:22.61                                                        
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowker, Chris             27 Bowker Aquatic C              11:17.54  
      27.92   31.37   32.17   32.86   33.64   33.67   33.80   33.47
      33.90   34.14   34.17   34.38   34.67   35.24   34.90   35.16
      34.60   35.06   35.44   36.98                                
  2 Adams, Michael            26 Durham Area Mast              16:18.08  
      43.62   46.35   50.02   51.12   51.00   50.22   51.18   51.28
      51.76   50.47 1:41.25   52.06   48.65                   46.78
      47.82   46.66   45.61   42.70                                
 
Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Michael            26 Durham Area Mast              27:28.66  
                                      40.50   52.62   51.45   52.09
      51.25   50.87   51.22   49.70   51.43   51.99   50.55   50.14
      50.38   52.48   51.09   51.30   50.19   51.14   47.52   49.94
      49.38   48.70   47.10   47.38   50.13   50.41   48.67   47.56
      42.30
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belote, Brandon           27 James J Harris Y                 28.67  
  2 Bowker, Chris             27 Bowker Aquatic C                 28.73  
  3 Caruth, Nick              25 Durham Area Mast                 34.73  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belote, Brandon           27 James J Harris Y               1:00.61  
      29.48   31.13                                                
  2 Caruth, Nick              25 Durham Area Mast               1:23.26  
      39.59   43.67                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Thomas           29 East Carolina Ma               2:32.92  
      35.05   39.08   39.72   39.07                                
  2 Adams, Michael            26 Durham Area Mast               3:21.62  
      48.87   50.33   52.05   50.37                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Thomas           29 East Carolina Ma                 30.53  
  2 Caruth, Nick              25 Durham Area Mast                 34.47  
  3 Belote, Brandon           27 James J Harris Y                 34.87  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Thomas           29 East Carolina Ma               1:09.66  
      31.63   38.03                                                
  2 Belote, Brandon           27 James J Harris Y               1:14.78  
      35.43   39.35                                                
  3 Caruth, Nick              25 Durham Area Mast               1:15.20  
      35.95   39.25                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Thomas           29 East Carolina Ma               2:39.06  
      32.94   39.42   42.00   44.70                                
  2 Caruth, Nick              25 Durham Area Mast               2:51.77  
      37.20   41.80   46.76   46.01                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowker, Chris             27 Bowker Aquatic C                 24.99  
  2 Bain, Kyle                26 Rocky Mount YMCA                 25.56  
  3 Belote, Brandon           27 James J Harris Y                 26.53  
  4 Caruth, Nick              25 Durham Area Mast                 32.33  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowker, Chris             27 Bowker Aquatic C                 54.97  
      25.39   29.58                                                
  2 Bain, Kyle                26 Rocky Mount YMCA                 57.55  
      26.72   30.83                                                
  3 Belote, Brandon           27 James J Harris Y               1:00.48  
      28.02   32.46                                                
  4 Adams, Michael            26 Durham Area Mast               1:47.36  
      48.92   58.44                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Michael            26 Durham Area Mast               4:37.90  
      57.99 1:15.11 1:16.69 1:08.11                                
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           28 Raleigh Area Mas                 57.47  
      26.95   30.52                                                
  2 Bowker, Chris             27 Bowker Aquatic C                 59.03  
      26.71   32.32                                                
  3 Caruth, Nick              25 Durham Area Mast               1:13.40  
      33.94   39.46                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowker, Chris             27 Bowker Aquatic C               2:13.12  
      26.96   33.86   40.57   31.73                                
  2 Adams, Michael            26 Durham Area Mast               3:19.33  
      49.34   52.17   58.42   39.40                                
 
Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Michael            26 Durham Area Mast               7:34.45  
      54.89 1:06.68   58.49   57.27 1:05.15 1:04.35   44.09   43.53
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillen, Timothy           30 Bowker Aquatic C                 23.44  
  2 Dallamura, Scott          32 Clubworx - Fuqua                 24.70  
  3 Porco, Pipo               33 Durham Area Mast                 27.00  
  4 Casper, Michael           34 Grand Strand Mas                 28.32  
  5 Schairer, Steffen         34 One Step Beyond                  30.87  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dallamura, Scott          32 Clubworx - Fuqua                 54.23  
      25.77   28.46                                                
  2 Schairer, Steffen         34 One Step Beyond                1:08.16  
      32.51   35.65                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillen, Timothy           30 Bowker Aquatic C               1:58.60  
      28.32   31.83   30.11   28.34                                
  2 McElwee, Matt             34 Durham Area Mast               2:10.85  
      31.21   32.63   33.41   33.60                                
  3 Dallamura, Scott          32 Clubworx - Fuqua               2:26.85  
      33.05   37.38   39.21   37.21                                
  4 Schairer, Steffen         34 One Step Beyond                2:36.41  
      34.94   38.73   40.72   42.02                                
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McElwee, Matt             34 Durham Area Mast               6:06.99  
      34.18   36.72   37.55   37.63   37.59   37.00   36.31   36.36
      37.12   36.53                                                
 
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Pipo               33 Durham Area Mast              12:49.64  
      35.00   37.76   39.17   39.89   39.90   38.89   39.35   39.15
      38.80   39.90   37.17   38.36   38.94   38.44   39.15   38.91
      38.44   38.54   38.22   35.66                                
 
Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Pipo               33 Durham Area Mast              21:05.42  
      34.12   36.63   37.93   37.99   37.79   37.99   38.56   38.69
      38.82   39.24   38.50   38.81   38.53   39.26   39.02   39.49
      38.82   39.13   38.56   38.77   38.75   39.12   38.52   39.21
      38.46   38.32   38.81   38.85   38.55   38.24   38.45   37.90
      35.59
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casper, Michael           34 Grand Strand Mas                 35.50  
 -- Porco, Pipo               33 Durham Area Mast                    DQ  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillen, Timothy           30 Bowker Aquatic C                 56.86  
      27.61   29.25                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Pipo               33 Durham Area Mast               2:56.69  
      43.23   44.72   44.99   43.75                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Pipo               33 Durham Area Mast                 33.74  
  2 Casper, Michael           34 Grand Strand Mas                 37.01  
  3 Schairer, Steffen         34 One Step Beyond                  39.22  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Pipo               33 Durham Area Mast               1:16.73  
      37.18   39.55                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Pipo               33 Durham Area Mast               2:47.75  
      38.76   43.07   44.13   41.79                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dallamura, Scott          32 Clubworx - Fuqua                 25.90  
  2 McElwee, Matt             34 Durham Area Mast                 28.07  
  3 Casper, Michael           34 Grand Strand Mas                 31.93  
  4 Porco, Pipo               33 Durham Area Mast                 34.46  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillen, Timothy           30 Bowker Aquatic C                 57.57  
      26.78   30.79                                                
  2 McElwee, Matt             34 Durham Area Mast               1:06.04  
      30.96   35.08                                                
 -- Dallamura, Scott          32 Clubworx - Fuqua                    DQ  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McElwee, Matt             34 Durham Area Mast               2:49.63  
      37.56   41.13   43.57   47.37                                
  2 Porco, Pipo               33 Durham Area Mast               3:12.24  
      43.02   50.55   50.21   48.46                                
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillen, Timothy           30 Bowker Aquatic C               1:03.72  
      29.87   33.85                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Pipo               33 Durham Area Mast               2:48.67  
      39.81   46.57   46.42   35.87                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speerschneider, Derek     37 YMCA Of the Tria                 23.20  
  2 Terndrup, Seth            35 SwimMAC  Masters                 23.78  
  3 Sadosky, Daniel           36 Raleigh Area Mas                 24.96  
  4 Millichip, Gary           39 One Step Beyond                  25.85  
  5 Bullard, Joel             38 East Carolina Ma                 26.10  
  6 Glazener, Todd            39 Bowker Aquatic C                 27.03  
  7 Unger, Matthew            35 One Step Beyond                  27.41  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speerschneider, Derek     37 YMCA Of the Tria                 50.56  
      24.32   26.24                                                
  2 Gaal, Marty               39 One Step Beyond                  53.53  
      26.04   27.49                                                
  3 Sadosky, Daniel           36 Raleigh Area Mas                 54.48  
      26.23   28.25                                                
  4 Millichip, Gary           39 One Step Beyond                  58.59  
      27.59   31.00                                                
  5 Bullard, Joel             38 East Carolina Ma                 59.21  
      28.25   30.96                                                
  6 Unger, Matthew            35 One Step Beyond                1:00.91  
      29.45   31.46                                                
  7 Patterson, Bob            39 East Carolina Ma               1:01.84  
      28.53   33.31                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terndrup, Seth            35 SwimMAC  Masters               1:55.24  
      27.52   29.69   29.47   28.56                                
  2 Gaal, Marty               39 One Step Beyond                1:58.16  
      28.12   29.75   30.11   30.18                                
  3 Unger, Matthew            35 One Step Beyond                2:18.64  
      30.24   34.99 1:13.41                                        
  4 Glazener, Todd            39 Bowker Aquatic C               2:36.75  
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaal, Marty               39 One Step Beyond                5:23.78  
      29.60   32.19   32.93   32.88   33.19   32.96   32.82   32.52
      32.72   31.97                                                
  2 Unger, Matthew            35 One Step Beyond                6:50.35  
      35.53 1:23.79                                           42.67
    1:18.87                                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speerschneider, Derek     37 YMCA Of the Tria                 26.28  
  2 Gaal, Marty               39 One Step Beyond                  30.06  
  3 Millichip, Gary           39 One Step Beyond                  31.39  
  4 Bullard, Joel             38 East Carolina Ma                 33.14  
  5 Patterson, Bob            39 East Carolina Ma                 33.83  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speerschneider, Derek     37 YMCA Of the Tria                 56.95  
      26.92   30.03                                                
  2 Terndrup, Seth            35 SwimMAC  Masters               1:00.95  
      30.10   30.85                                                
  3 Patterson, Bob            39 East Carolina Ma               1:13.66  
      34.47   39.19                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speerschneider, Derek     37 YMCA Of the Tria               2:07.59  
      29.72   32.13   33.24   32.50                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadosky, Daniel           36 Raleigh Area Mas                 32.43  
  2 O'Donnell, John           37 Unattached                       32.68  
  3 Bullard, Joel             38 East Carolina Ma                 36.64  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, John           37 Unattached                     2:35.11  
      35.38   39.56   40.40   39.77                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speerschneider, Derek     37 YMCA Of the Tria                 24.92  
  2 Gaal, Marty               39 One Step Beyond                  26.48  
  3 Sadosky, Daniel           36 Raleigh Area Mas                 28.73  
  4 Millichip, Gary           39 One Step Beyond                  29.70  
  5 Bullard, Joel             38 East Carolina Ma                 30.00  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaal, Marty               39 One Step Beyond                  59.08  
      28.34   30.74                                                
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speerschneider, Derek     37 YMCA Of the Tria                 57.89  
      25.72   32.17                                                
  2 Sadosky, Daniel           36 Raleigh Area Mas               1:03.91  
      30.18   33.73                                                
  3 Gaal, Marty               39 One Step Beyond                1:04.88  
      30.20   34.68                                                
  4 O'Donnell, John           37 Unattached                     1:07.33  
      32.64   34.69                                                
  5 Millichip, Gary           39 One Step Beyond                1:08.02  
      31.56   36.46                                                
  6 Patterson, Bob            39 East Carolina Ma               1:09.50  
      32.12   37.38                                                
  7 Bullard, Joel             38 East Carolina Ma               1:10.44  
      31.57   38.87                                                
  8 Glazener, Todd            39 Bowker Aquatic C               1:14.96  
      34.86   40.10                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Todd              42 East Carolina Ma                 21.92  
  2 Davis, William            43 SwimMAC  Masters                 25.61  
  3 Jennings, Jim             41 Michigan Masters                 26.42  
  4 Klober, Roland            42 Durham Area Mast                 30.45  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Morten          40 SwimMAC  Masters                 50.99  
      24.16   26.83                                                
  2 O'Neil, Jeffrey           44 Grand Strand Mas                 55.61  
      27.25   28.36                                                
  3 Johnson, Erik             42 One Step Beyond                  57.52  
      27.34   30.18                                                
  4 Jennings, Jim             41 Michigan Masters                 57.85  
      27.98   29.87                                                
  5 Lynch, Ted                42 Grand Strand Mas                 58.87  
      28.23   30.64                                                
  6 Strong, John              43 North Carolina A               1:03.67  
      30.73   32.94                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Ted                42 Grand Strand Mas               2:02.24  
      27.85   30.45   31.68   32.26                                
  2 Jennings, Jim             41 Michigan Masters               2:11.54  
      29.79   33.37   34.53   33.85                                
  3 Davis, William            43 SwimMAC  Masters               2:15.59  
      32.98   34.09   34.68   33.84                                
  4 Schmaltz, Joel            40 Grand Strand Mas               2:22.69  
      31.22   35.62   37.74   38.11                                
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Morten          40 SwimMAC  Masters               5:17.34  
      27.74   31.20   31.56   31.82   32.27   32.35   32.61   32.73
      32.85   32.21                                                
  2 Lynch, Ted                42 Grand Strand Mas               5:32.75  
      29.11   32.27   33.45   33.85   33.87   34.24   34.51   34.63
      34.86   31.96                                                
  3 Jennings, Jim             41 Michigan Masters               6:05.79  
      31.07   35.22   36.54   37.09   37.65   37.64   38.31   38.50
      38.18   35.59                                                
  4 O'Neil, Jeffrey           44 Grand Strand Mas               6:20.54  
      31.72   36.07   37.45   38.24   38.15   39.49   39.45   41.36
      39.88   38.73                                                
  5 Schmaltz, Joel            40 Grand Strand Mas               6:24.88  
      33.52   37.68   38.13   39.13   39.50   39.73   39.76   39.88
      39.90   37.65                                                
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klober, Roland            42 Durham Area Mast              16:44.92  
      38.98   44.31   47.83   49.84   51.18   50.34   50.99   51.47
      51.23   51.49   51.75   52.17   52.41   51.95   52.71   52.73
      51.94   52.99   51.95   46.66                                
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, William            43 SwimMAC  Masters              18:36.34  
      30.88   33.20   33.95   33.55   34.37   34.88   34.17   34.96
      34.31   34.50   33.79   33.95   34.16   33.87   33.96   34.05
      34.02   33.97   34.07   33.86   33.66   33.63   33.78   33.61
      33.79   33.83   33.90   33.96   33.70   33.99   33.69   33.76
      32.57
  2 Schmaltz, Joel            40 Grand Strand Mas              22:43.05  
                                      28.35   39.14   39.25   39.29
      40.15   40.18   40.67   40.56   40.69   41.48   41.54   42.77
      41.74   42.41   42.57   43.10   42.67   43.03   42.73   43.12
      42.46   43.27   44.59   44.00   42.89   43.54   42.72   43.82
      42.21
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Ted                42 Grand Strand Mas                 29.75  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Ted                42 Grand Strand Mas               1:03.17  
      31.08   32.09                                                
  2 O'Neil, Jeffrey           44 Grand Strand Mas               1:06.08  
      32.62   33.46                                                
  3 Schmaltz, Joel            40 Grand Strand Mas               1:16.33  
      36.90   39.43                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmaltz, Joel            40 Grand Strand Mas               2:39.88  
      37.68   39.88   41.77   40.55                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Todd              42 East Carolina Ma                 26.41  
  2 Schmaltz, Joel            40 Grand Strand Mas                 36.95  
  3 Klober, Roland            42 Durham Area Mast                 40.48  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, John              43 North Carolina A               1:21.61  
      39.31   42.30                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Jeffrey           44 Grand Strand Mas               2:32.32  
      34.57   38.24   39.21   40.30                                
  2 Schmaltz, Joel            40 Grand Strand Mas               2:57.69  
      39.96   45.14   46.66   45.93                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Erik             42 One Step Beyond                  28.77  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Morten          40 SwimMAC  Masters                 54.76  
      25.44   29.32                                                
  2 Knox, Giles               43 North Carolina M               1:01.77  
      28.13   33.64                                                
  3 O'Neil, Jeffrey           44 Grand Strand Mas               1:02.61  
      28.09   34.52                                                
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Todd              42 East Carolina Ma                 54.58  
      25.09   29.49                                                
  2 Andersen, Morten          40 SwimMAC  Masters                 57.99  
      26.70   31.29                                                
  3 Lynch, Ted                42 Grand Strand Mas               1:05.81  
      30.71   35.10                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Morten          40 SwimMAC  Masters               2:05.52  
      26.35   32.88   36.80   29.49                                
  2 O'Neil, Jeffrey           44 Grand Strand Mas               2:17.80  
      29.19   35.76   39.26   33.59                                
  3 Schmaltz, Joel            40 Grand Strand Mas               2:34.60  
      33.48   39.02   46.26   35.84                                
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Morten          40 SwimMAC  Masters               4:34.48  
      27.46   32.19   37.57   37.37   37.03   38.52   32.75   31.59
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            47 Raleigh Area Mas                 23.19  
  2 Schultz, Norman           45 SwimMAC  Masters                 23.61  
  3 Goldman, Brian            46 Raleigh Area Mas                 24.13  
  4 Anderson, Earl            46 Cape Fear Aquati                 24.20  
  5 Smith, Jeffrey            48 SwimMAC  Masters                 24.54  
  6 Wingerter, Clifford       45 Grand Strand Mas                 25.55  
  7 Rehanek, Todd             49 Grand Strand Mas                 26.63  
  8 Kretz, Russell            49 Durham Area Mast                 26.75  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            47 Raleigh Area Mas                 51.09  
      24.74   26.35                                                
  2 Pistorio, Tyge            45 SwimMAC  Masters                 51.37  
      24.99   26.38                                                
  3 Schultz, Norman           45 SwimMAC  Masters                 52.26  
      25.58   26.68                                                
  4 Anderson, Earl            46 Cape Fear Aquati                 52.84  
      53.01                                                        
  5 Orn, Mikael               49 One Step Beyond                  53.60  
      26.34   27.26                                                
  6 Smith, Stratton           46 SwimMAC  Masters                 55.78  
      26.79   28.99                                                
  7 Wingerter, Clifford       45 Grand Strand Mas                 56.36  
      27.68   28.68                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris          46 Virginia Masters               1:49.35  
      25.59   27.71   28.03   28.02                                
  2 Pistorio, Tyge            45 SwimMAC  Masters               1:53.67  
      26.19   28.63   29.36   29.49                                
  3 Chan, Andy                48 Bowker Aquatic C               2:00.45  
      29.39   31.58   29.46   30.02                                
  4 Orn, Mikael               49 One Step Beyond                2:02.36  
      28.67   30.66   30.56   32.47                                
  5 Smith, Stratton           46 SwimMAC  Masters               2:03.71  
      29.92   31.13   31.73   30.93                                
  6 Wingerter, Clifford       45 Grand Strand Mas               2:07.99  
      28.47   31.27   33.70   34.55                                
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris          46 Virginia Masters               4:58.12  
      26.92   29.58   30.34   30.29   30.29   30.26   30.27   30.16
      30.26   29.75                                                
  2 Pistorio, Tyge            45 SwimMAC  Masters               5:11.43  
      28.62   30.94   31.41   31.90   31.95   31.96   31.75   31.38
      31.34   30.18                                                
  3 Smith, Stratton           46 SwimMAC  Masters               5:33.24  
      31.97   33.51   33.25   33.80   33.91   34.02   33.33   33.53
      33.15   32.77                                                
  4 Jennings, Bob             45 Bowker Aquatic C               5:35.56  
      29.48   32.47   33.06   33.96   34.08   34.01   34.58   35.08
      34.86   33.98                                                
  5 Wilson, Boyd              47 Raleigh Area Mas               5:36.65  
      30.80   33.16   33.68   34.16   34.63   34.51   34.16   34.71
      33.95   32.89                                                
  6 Chan, Andy                48 Bowker Aquatic C               5:50.46  
      31.08   33.50   34.80   35.76   35.85   36.46   35.93   36.40
      36.34   34.34                                                
  7 Mangrum, John             48 Raleigh Area Mas               6:12.03  
      32.21   34.73   36.34   37.76   38.65   39.45   38.74   38.90
      38.41   36.84                                                
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pistorio, Tyge            45 SwimMAC  Masters              10:49.44  
      29.73   32.27   32.72   33.19   33.37   33.82   33.60   33.56
      33.37   33.24   33.08   32.79   32.83   32.81   32.44   32.10
      32.08   31.90   31.30   29.24                                
  2 Smith, Stratton           46 SwimMAC  Masters              11:29.18  
      31.21   33.18   33.95   34.16   34.24   34.40   34.52   34.54
      34.81   34.60   34.77   34.92   34.68   35.14   35.19   35.20
      35.20   35.31   35.05   34.11                                
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Norman           45 SwimMAC  Masters              18:57.13  
      31.12   34.12   34.80   35.21   35.21   35.18   35.04   35.05
      34.90   34.39   34.39   35.21   34.74   34.84   34.40   34.53
      34.69   34.44   34.35   34.49   34.71   34.60   34.26   34.05
      34.20   34.58   34.28   34.58   34.88   34.77   34.83   34.16
      32.13
  2 Anderson, Earl            46 Cape Fear Aquati              20:50.23  
      32.84   36.89   37.55   37.78   38.09   37.21   37.48   37.90
      38.11   38.17   38.79   38.06   38.58   38.38   38.01   38.49
      38.38   37.31   38.39   38.92   37.63   38.90   38.46   38.44
      38.04   38.16   38.27   38.17   38.77   38.28   37.80   37.98
      36.00
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            47 Raleigh Area Mas                 27.90  
  2 Chan, Andy                48 Bowker Aquatic C                 30.49  
  3 Colvard, John             48 One Step Beyond                  31.41  
  4 Rehanek, Todd             49 Grand Strand Mas                 33.72  
  5 Mangrum, John             48 Raleigh Area Mas                 34.29  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris          46 Virginia Masters                 53.29  
      26.20   27.09                                                
  2 Chan, Andy                48 Bowker Aquatic C               1:01.64  
      30.78   30.86                                                
  3 Smith, Jeffrey            48 SwimMAC  Masters               1:02.71  
  4 Smith, Stratton           46 SwimMAC  Masters               1:04.56  
      31.62   32.94                                                
  5 Mangrum, John             48 Raleigh Area Mas               1:11.30  
      34.87   36.43                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris          46 Virginia Masters               1:58.98  
      28.16   30.20   30.36   30.26                                
  2 Chan, Andy                48 Bowker Aquatic C               2:20.51  
      33.90   35.47   36.42   34.72                                
  3 Mangrum, John             48 Raleigh Area Mas               2:40.82  
      38.73   40.19   41.31   40.59                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wennborg, Lars            47 SwimMAC  Masters                 29.56  
  2 Orn, Mikael               49 One Step Beyond                  30.91  
  3 Chan, Andy                48 Bowker Aquatic C                 31.85  
  4 Wilson, Boyd              47 Raleigh Area Mas                 32.36  
  5 Goldman, Brian            46 Raleigh Area Mas                 32.64  
  6 Kretz, Russell            49 Durham Area Mast                 33.07  
  7 Rehanek, Todd             49 Grand Strand Mas                 34.56  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Bob             45 Bowker Aquatic C               1:05.26  
      31.40   33.86                                                
  2 Orn, Mikael               49 One Step Beyond                1:07.84  
      32.16   35.68                                                
  3 Wilson, Boyd              47 Raleigh Area Mas               1:09.90  
      33.41   36.49                                                
  4 Schultz, Norman           45 SwimMAC  Masters               1:12.73  
      35.13   37.60                                                
  5 Kretz, Russell            49 Durham Area Mast               1:15.11  
      34.44   40.67                                                
  6 Rehanek, Todd             49 Grand Strand Mas               1:22.17  
      37.51   44.66                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wennborg, Lars            47 SwimMAC  Masters               2:23.09  
      33.84   35.38   36.73   37.14                                
  2 Wilson, Boyd              47 Raleigh Area Mas               2:31.03  
      34.04   38.14   39.40   39.45                                
  3 Anderson, Earl            46 Cape Fear Aquati               2:49.51  
      37.45   42.87   44.67   44.52                                
  4 Rehanek, Todd             49 Grand Strand Mas               3:01.20  
      38.62   45.68   49.17   47.73                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            47 Raleigh Area Mas                 25.31  
  2 Jennings, Bob             45 Bowker Aquatic C                 25.97  
  3 Anderson, Earl            46 Cape Fear Aquati                 26.52  
  4 Schultz, Norman           45 SwimMAC  Masters                 27.20  
  5 Colvard, John             48 One Step Beyond                  27.32  
  6 Chan, Andy                48 Bowker Aquatic C                 28.13  
  7 Wingerter, Clifford       45 Grand Strand Mas                 29.40  
  8 Kretz, Russell            49 Durham Area Mast                 29.93  
  9 Rehanek, Todd             49 Grand Strand Mas                 32.49  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris          46 Virginia Masters                 53.82  
      25.30   28.52                                                
  2 Chan, Andy                48 Bowker Aquatic C               1:00.15  
      28.08   32.07                                                
  3 Smith, Jeffrey            48 SwimMAC  Masters               1:00.27  
      27.80   32.47                                                
  4 Schultz, Norman           45 SwimMAC  Masters               1:01.37  
      28.99   32.38                                                
  5 Anderson, Earl            46 Cape Fear Aquati               1:02.98  
      29.10   33.88                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Earl            46 Cape Fear Aquati               3:06.22  
      35.92   46.03   53.22   51.05                                
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andy                48 Bowker Aquatic C               1:00.99  
      28.94   32.05                                                
  2 Schultz, Norman           45 SwimMAC  Masters               1:02.01  
      29.13   32.88                                                
  3 Orn, Mikael               49 One Step Beyond                1:02.03  
      30.54   31.49                                                
  4 Goldman, Brian            46 Raleigh Area Mas               1:02.33  
      29.85   32.48                                                
  5 Smith, Stratton           46 SwimMAC  Masters               1:03.24  
      29.37   33.87                                                
  6 Wilson, Boyd              47 Raleigh Area Mas               1:03.41  
      30.02   33.39                                                
  7 Kretz, Russell            49 Durham Area Mast               1:09.75  
      32.97   36.78                                                
  8 Mangrum, John             48 Raleigh Area Mas               1:10.70  
      32.54   38.16                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris          46 Virginia Masters               2:05.11  
      26.58   31.38   37.92   29.23                                
  2 Pistorio, Tyge            45 SwimMAC  Masters               2:06.84  
      27.15   33.63   36.81   29.25                                
  3 Jennings, Bob             45 Bowker Aquatic C               2:13.34  
      28.74   37.16   35.75   31.69                                
  4 Chan, Andy                48 Bowker Aquatic C               2:14.55  
      28.57   35.67   39.93   30.38                                
  5 Wilson, Boyd              47 Raleigh Area Mas               2:17.43  
      29.81   36.48   38.92   32.22                                
  6 Smith, Stratton           46 SwimMAC  Masters               2:19.81  
      29.74   35.22   42.22   32.63                                
  7 Schultz, Norman           45 SwimMAC  Masters               2:20.00  
      29.41   36.87   40.96   32.76                                
  8 Anderson, Earl            46 Cape Fear Aquati               2:22.58  
      28.97   37.91   42.09   33.61                                
  9 Mangrum, John             48 Raleigh Area Mas               2:36.25  
      32.60   39.31   47.16   37.18                                
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pistorio, Tyge            45 SwimMAC  Masters               4:39.18  
      28.87   32.28   37.71   37.18   41.12   39.63   32.01   30.38
  2 Schultz, Norman           45 SwimMAC  Masters               5:22.71  
      34.69   40.15   43.43   41.16   44.98   44.66   38.49   35.15
  3 Anderson, Earl            46 Cape Fear Aquati               5:27.37  
      31.91   39.25   46.14   47.14   43.98   46.36   37.58   35.01
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           53 Duke Aquatics                    23.95  
  2 Slater, Douglas           53 Rocky Mount YMCA                 24.79  
  3 Spangler, Tom             52 Bowker Aquatic C                 27.59  
  4 Bradley, Robert           53 North Carolina M                 29.45  
  5 Wagner, Rich              50 Bowker Aquatic C                 29.53  
  6 Creighton, Mel            51 Grand Strand Mas                 33.72  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           53 Duke Aquatics                    53.44  
      25.88   27.56                                                
  2 Erb, Wayne                51 One Step Beyond                  57.67  
      27.22   30.45                                                
  3 Mehlhop, Paul             50 East Carolina Ma               1:04.84  
      30.51   34.33                                                
  4 Bradley, Robert           53 North Carolina M               1:06.44  
      31.33   35.11                                                
  5 Wagner, Rich              50 Bowker Aquatic C               1:08.59  
      33.10   35.49                                                
  6 Creighton, Mel            51 Grand Strand Mas               1:15.92  
      37.58   38.34                                                
  7 Acheson, Scott            52 North Carolina M               1:16.66  
      36.92   39.74                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           53 Duke Aquatics                  2:00.55  
      27.43   31.16   31.34   30.62                                
  2 Washburn, Jonathan        53 Cape Fear Aquati               2:02.21  
      27.95   30.74   31.57   31.95                                
  3 Biondi, Gino              50 SwimMAC  Masters               2:08.10  
      29.68   31.69   33.06   33.67                                
  4 Trivette, Robert          54 North Carolina M               2:09.77  
      30.25   31.84   33.82   33.86                                
  5 Spangler, Tom             52 Bowker Aquatic C               2:21.25  
      31.49   35.01   36.23   38.52                                
  6 Wagner, Rich              50 Bowker Aquatic C               2:48.09  
      35.88 2:12.21                                                
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Acheson, Scott            52 North Carolina M               7:38.70  
      41.55   44.61   45.64   46.86   46.53   48.15   48.24   47.09
      45.70   44.33                                                
  2 Wagner, Rich              50 Bowker Aquatic C               7:38.71  
      37.83 1:29.59   47.51   47.38   47.38                        
              43.40                                                
  3 Creighton, Mel            51 Grand Strand Mas               7:41.68  
      42.50 1:36.83   48.53                                        
               1.31                                                
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Rich              50 Bowker Aquatic C              15:46.73  
      40.13   46.30   47.90 1:37.99   47.51   48.39                
                                                            3:53.88
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Acheson, Scott            52 North Carolina M              25:49.88  
      46.08   45.02   45.88   45.79   52.29   45.09   46.08   46.71
      46.85   48.12   47.08   46.38   48.38   46.39   46.04   48.47
      47.10   47.52   47.03   48.46   47.82   46.61   46.71   47.47
      46.79   47.08   47.58   46.69   47.11   48.90   46.40   47.41
      42.55
  2 Creighton, Mel            51 Grand Strand Mas              25:54.82  
      47.50   48.53                                                
                      47.86   47.23   47.48   46.74                
              46.40   47.77   47.49   47.17   47.48   47.79 1:34.35
      47.41                                           47.60 1:26.97
  3 Wagner, Rich              50 Bowker Aquatic C              26:56.15  
                                      49.90   50.54                
                              49.26                                
      50.83   50.96   48.84   49.37   48.63   50.57   48.84   46.81
      45.05
  4 Narter, Erdem             54 North Carolina A              29:32.50  
      44.50   48.13   48.88   48.81   50.17   50.10   51.20   52.30
      51.75   51.89   52.08   53.02   54.02   52.77   53.33   53.37
      52.71   53.15   52.80   53.20   54.68   53.40   54.00   55.04
    1:10.63   56.12   57.22   57.12   58.46   58.35   57.79   56.29
      55.22
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           53 Duke Aquatics                    27.55  
  2 Spangler, Tom             52 Bowker Aquatic C                 32.27  
  3 Bradley, Robert           53 North Carolina M                 38.60  
  4 Mehlhop, Paul             50 East Carolina Ma                 38.98  
  5 Stone, Keith              52 Bowker Aquatic C                 40.59  
  6 Wagner, Rich              50 Bowker Aquatic C                 41.22  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           53 Duke Aquatics                    58.70  
      28.23   30.47                                                
  2 Slater, Douglas           53 Rocky Mount YMCA               1:03.06  
      30.84   32.22                                                
  3 Trivette, Robert          54 North Carolina M               1:07.92  
      33.37   34.55                                                
  4 Mehlhop, Paul             50 East Carolina Ma               1:21.02  
      39.13   41.89                                                
  5 Stone, Keith              52 Bowker Aquatic C               1:26.37  
  6 Bradley, Robert           53 North Carolina M               1:30.75  
      42.69   48.06                                                
 -- Spangler, Tom             52 Bowker Aquatic C                    DQ  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           53 Duke Aquatics                  2:13.52  
      31.04   34.25   34.71   33.52                                
  2 Stone, Keith              52 Bowker Aquatic C               3:04.71  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Douglas           53 Rocky Mount YMCA                 32.44  
  2 Washburn, Jonathan        53 Cape Fear Aquati                 32.74  
  3 Spangler, Tom             52 Bowker Aquatic C                 34.78  
  4 Erb, Wayne                51 One Step Beyond                  35.04  
  5 Mehlhop, Paul             50 East Carolina Ma                 36.09  
  6 Acheson, Scott            52 North Carolina M                 44.27  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mehlhop, Paul             50 East Carolina Ma               1:19.95  
      37.89   42.06                                                
  2 Acheson, Scott            52 North Carolina M               1:37.70  
      46.24   51.46                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Acheson, Scott            52 North Carolina M               3:33.75  
      46.97   53.10   56.38   57.30                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           53 Duke Aquatics                    25.96  
  2 Erb, Wayne                51 One Step Beyond                  29.56  
  3 Spangler, Tom             52 Bowker Aquatic C                 31.14  
  4 Mehlhop, Paul             50 East Carolina Ma                 33.79  
  5 Bradley, Robert           53 North Carolina M                 35.27  
  6 Stone, Keith              52 Bowker Aquatic C                 35.78  
  7 Creighton, Mel            51 Grand Strand Mas                 38.46  
  8 Acheson, Scott            52 North Carolina M                 43.21  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Washburn, Jonathan        53 Cape Fear Aquati               1:05.06  
      30.36   34.70                                                
  2 Stone, Keith              52 Bowker Aquatic C               1:24.12  
      36.80   47.32                                                
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Douglas           53 Rocky Mount YMCA               1:02.92  
      28.83   34.09                                                
  2 Washburn, Jonathan        53 Cape Fear Aquati               1:03.90  
      29.14   34.76                                                
  3 Trivette, Robert          54 North Carolina M               1:09.62  
      32.40   37.22                                                
  4 Spangler, Tom             52 Bowker Aquatic C               1:09.84  
      33.23   36.61                                                
  5 Erb, Wayne                51 One Step Beyond                1:09.85  
      32.96   36.89                                                
  6 Bradley, Robert           53 North Carolina M               1:19.08  
      36.10   42.98                                                
  7 Stone, Keith              52 Bowker Aquatic C               1:22.52  
      37.74   44.78                                                
  8 Acheson, Scott            52 North Carolina M               1:31.53  
      44.32   47.21                                                
  9 Creighton, Mel            51 Grand Strand Mas               1:34.21  
      46.51   47.70                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spangler, Tom             52 Bowker Aquatic C               2:42.13  
      33.79   42.61   48.00   37.73                                
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Washburn, Jonathan        53 Cape Fear Aquati               5:07.44  
      32.08   38.28   39.18   38.91   43.50   45.09   35.59   34.81
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suarez, Ed                56 Durham Area Mast                 25.34  
  2 Miller, Richard           56 North Carolina M                 26.58  
  3 Fox, Keith                57 North Carolina M                 28.79  
  4 Gosha, Joseph             57 North Carolina M                 28.80  
  5 McMurry, David            55 North Carolina M                 29.08  
  6 Tupitza, Charles          56 Warrenton Master                 29.22  
  7 Osborne, Walt             55 Unattached                       33.83  
  8 Mcnabb, Daniel            59 Grand Strand Mas                 38.29  
  9 Miller, Jamie             56 Triad Masters Sw                 40.29  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         57 Greensboro Commu                 56.50  
      27.27   29.23                                                
  2 Miller, Richard           56 North Carolina M                 58.85  
      28.11   30.74                                                
  3 Suarez, Ed                56 Durham Area Mast                 59.37  
      28.61   30.76                                                
  4 Matthews, Mark            55 North Carolina M                 59.65  
      29.00   30.65                                                
  5 Miller, Philip            57 Raleigh Area Mas                 59.92  
      28.52   31.40                                                
  6 Schmitz, Robert           58 Duke Aquatics                  1:00.43  
      28.58   31.85                                                
  7 Miller, Jamie             56 Triad Masters Sw               1:32.96  
  8 Mcnabb, Daniel            59 Grand Strand Mas               1:33.53  
      44.41   49.12                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Richard           56 North Carolina M               2:15.25  
      30.84   34.80   34.80   34.81                                
  2 Matthews, Mark            55 North Carolina M               2:16.39  
      32.48   34.02   35.04   34.85                                
  3 Haney, Rich               58 Durham Area Mast               2:20.58  
      32.19   35.76   37.69   34.94                                
  4 Osborne, Walt             55 Unattached                     3:28.93  
      46.07 2:42.86                                                
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Mark            55 North Carolina M               6:24.24  
      33.80   36.76   38.63   38.72   39.06   39.48   39.67   39.59
      39.73   38.80                                                
  2 Miller, Richard           56 North Carolina M               6:26.08  
      33.99   37.37   38.52   39.79   39.39   39.56   40.40   39.87
      39.31   37.88                                                
  3 Tupitza, Charles          56 Warrenton Master               6:30.55  
      33.65   36.73   38.22   40.06   40.65   40.31   40.65   41.40
      40.11   38.77                                                
  4 Miller, Jamie             56 Triad Masters Sw               9:48.24  
                                                            2:51.77
  5 Mcnabb, Daniel            59 Grand Strand Mas              12:16.32  
      51.38 1:02.61 1:18.19                                        
    1:15.63 1:02.21                                                
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tupitza, Charles          56 Warrenton Master              16:18.14  
      37.00   41.68   43.94                   50.09   47.83   50.86
      50.76   52.46   52.27   50.83   54.37   50.52   53.11   52.70
      49.83   52.88   49.34   42.35                                
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haney, Rich               58 Durham Area Mast              23:17.83  
      35.04   39.15   40.41   42.97   43.38   42.85   43.26   43.44
      42.18   42.80   42.16   42.63   42.61   42.76   42.61   42.41
      42.03   43.33   41.90   42.09   43.85   43.19   42.84   43.00
      44.70   45.01   43.41   43.41   43.98   41.12   41.66   42.29
      39.36
  2 Miller, Jamie             56 Triad Masters Sw              34:54.23  
      56.69 1:01.84 1:03.31 1:02.99 1:03.89 1:01.93 1:01.89 1:02.81
    1:03.03 1:02.27 1:02.56 1:01.17 1:00.62 1:01.84 1:02.35        
            1:02.80 1:03.03                                        
                    1:01.31 1:01.72   59.21 1:00.57 2:53.15        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Philip            57 Raleigh Area Mas                 32.95  
  2 Fox, Keith                57 North Carolina M                 34.93  
  3 Suarez, Ed                56 Durham Area Mast                 35.10  
  4 Mcnabb, Daniel            59 Grand Strand Mas                 55.68  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McMurry, David            55 North Carolina M               1:25.98  
      41.13   44.85                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Miller, Philip            57 Raleigh Area Mas                    DQ  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Robert           58 Duke Aquatics                    32.76  
  2 Suarez, Ed                56 Durham Area Mast                 36.10  
  3 Gosha, Joseph             57 North Carolina M                 36.72  
  4 Mcnabb, Daniel            59 Grand Strand Mas                 48.40  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         57 Greensboro Commu               1:11.36  
      33.35   38.01                                                
  2 Schmitz, Robert           58 Duke Aquatics                  1:13.02  
      33.65   39.37                                                
  3 Miller, Jamie             56 Triad Masters Sw               1:47.41  
      50.91   56.50                                                
  4 Mcnabb, Daniel            59 Grand Strand Mas               1:53.75  
      52.54 1:01.21                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         57 Greensboro Commu               2:34.29  
      34.41   38.68   40.27   40.93                                
  2 Schmitz, Robert           58 Duke Aquatics                  2:46.01  
      36.38   41.14   44.38   44.11                                
 -- Mcnabb, Daniel            59 Grand Strand Mas                    DQ  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tupitza, Charles          56 Warrenton Master                 29.26  
  2 Miller, Philip            57 Raleigh Area Mas                 29.90  
  3 Suarez, Ed                56 Durham Area Mast                 30.58  
  4 Miller, Richard           56 North Carolina M                 31.06  
  5 Haney, Rich               58 Durham Area Mast                 31.93  
  6 Fox, Keith                57 North Carolina M                 32.75  
  7 Mcnabb, Daniel            59 Grand Strand Mas                 42.78  
  8 Miller, Jamie             56 Triad Masters Sw                 48.82  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         57 Greensboro Commu               1:01.38  
      28.64   32.74                                                
  2 Tupitza, Charles          56 Warrenton Master               1:09.20  
      31.16   38.04                                                
  3 Haney, Rich               58 Durham Area Mast               1:13.12  
      32.18   40.94                                                
  4 Miller, Jamie             56 Triad Masters Sw               1:58.08  
      56.61 1:01.47                                                
  5 Mcnabb, Daniel            59 Grand Strand Mas               2:01.39  
      49.56 1:11.83                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tupitza, Charles          56 Warrenton Master               2:42.54  
      34.39   39.93   43.98   44.24                                
  2 Haney, Rich               58 Durham Area Mast               3:01.72  
      38.58   47.98   50.76   44.40                                
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         57 Greensboro Commu               1:03.55  
      29.52   34.03                                                
  2 Schmitz, Robert           58 Duke Aquatics                  1:08.27  
      30.99   37.28                                                
  3 Tupitza, Charles          56 Warrenton Master               1:10.52  
      32.60   37.92                                                
  4 Suarez, Ed                56 Durham Area Mast               1:10.85  
      33.10   37.75                                                
  5 McMurry, David            55 North Carolina M               1:16.80  
      36.17   40.63                                                
  6 Gosha, Joseph             57 North Carolina M               1:17.18  
      35.73   41.45                                                
  7 Fox, Keith                57 North Carolina M               1:19.58  
      35.85   43.73                                                
  8 Miller, Jamie             56 Triad Masters Sw               1:45.12  
      53.29   51.83                                                
  9 Mcnabb, Daniel            59 Grand Strand Mas               1:51.96  
      49.71 1:02.25                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         57 Greensboro Commu               2:19.70  
      29.39   36.46   41.10   32.75                                
  2 Tupitza, Charles          56 Warrenton Master               2:46.29  
      32.45   45.56   52.29   35.99                                
  3 Miller, Jamie             56 Triad Masters Sw               4:05.30  
      53.10 1:11.90 1:05.56   54.74                                
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         57 Greensboro Commu               4:56.61  
      30.35   34.85   39.24   39.74   41.21   42.51   35.14   33.57
  2 Miller, Jamie             56 Triad Masters Sw               8:52.50  
    1:00.23 1:19.70 1:17.14 1:12.38 1:02.51 1:07.77 1:52.77        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              61 Charlotte SwimMa                 26.55  
  2 Payne, Earl               60 North Carolina A                 32.15  
  3 Richelson, Andrew         63 Triad Masters Sw                 32.80  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lysaght, Chuck            60 Raleigh Area Mas               1:09.05  
      33.08   35.97                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              61 Charlotte SwimMa               2:16.82  
      31.55   36.05   35.88   33.34                                
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lysaght, Chuck            60 Raleigh Area Mas               6:57.68  
      35.10   40.12   41.69   42.84   42.93   42.72   43.62   43.07
      42.99   42.60                                                
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lysaght, Chuck            60 Raleigh Area Mas              14:26.22  
      36.24   40.89   42.80   43.48   43.19   43.72   44.27   43.92
      44.13   43.63   43.20   43.93   43.95   43.97   44.06   44.25
      44.58   44.66   44.19   43.16                                
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lysaght, Chuck            60 Raleigh Area Mas              24:04.90  
      36.10   40.55   42.71   43.36   43.43   43.75   43.76   44.48
      44.24   45.11   44.28   44.43   44.49   44.84   44.33   44.14
      44.07   43.59   44.05   44.16   43.65   44.38   43.93   44.93
      44.92   44.25   44.67   44.19   44.92   43.51   44.06   44.56
      43.06
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nye, Lawrence             62 East Carolina Ma                 36.60  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nye, Lawrence             62 East Carolina Ma               1:19.40  
      37.92   41.48                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nye, Lawrence             62 East Carolina Ma               2:54.36  
      38.99   43.95   47.16   44.26                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Earl               60 North Carolina A                 34.47  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Earl               60 North Carolina A               1:21.55  
      37.31   44.24                                                
  2 Lysaght, Chuck            60 Raleigh Area Mas               1:31.88  
      42.92   48.96                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Earl               60 North Carolina A               3:19.49  
      40.03   48.87   53.92   56.67                                
  2 Lysaght, Chuck            60 Raleigh Area Mas               3:26.88  
      44.01   51.85   55.39   55.63                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Earl               60 North Carolina A                 32.83  
  2 Lysaght, Chuck            60 Raleigh Area Mas                 36.86  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              61 Charlotte SwimMa               1:11.23  
      32.38   38.85                                                
  2 Richelson, Andrew         63 Triad Masters Sw               1:17.36  
      35.89   41.47                                                
  3 Lysaght, Chuck            60 Raleigh Area Mas               1:29.75  
      40.61   49.14                                                
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Earl               60 North Carolina A               1:20.83  
      37.77   43.06                                                
  2 Lysaght, Chuck            60 Raleigh Area Mas               1:30.05  
      45.74   44.31                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lysaght, Chuck            60 Raleigh Area Mas               3:12.88  
      38.77   56.61   55.75   41.75                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 List, Robert              65 Grand Strand Mas                 27.75  
  2 White, Bernard            67 Charlotte SwimMa                 31.63  
  3 Guthrie, Roger            67 Unattached                       35.26  
  4 Casper, Mike              68 Grand Strand Mas                 46.05  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 List, Robert              65 Grand Strand Mas               1:04.60  
      30.92   33.68                                                
  2 Brown, Bill               65 North Carolina M               1:08.41  
      33.36   35.05                                                
  3 Guthrie, Roger            67 Unattached                     1:15.34  
      37.39   37.95                                                
  4 Fletcher, Doug            68 Raleigh Area Mas               1:24.44  
      39.67   44.77                                                
  5 Casper, Mike              68 Grand Strand Mas               1:47.43  
      50.23   57.20                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernard            67 Charlotte SwimMa               2:45.03  
      40.32   43.36   43.46   37.89                                
  2 Fletcher, Doug            68 Raleigh Area Mas               3:03.11  
      41.16   46.78   48.03   47.14                                
  3 Casper, Mike              68 Grand Strand Mas               3:46.06  
      52.33   57.45   58.64   57.64                                
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Doug            68 Raleigh Area Mas               8:17.83  
      42.30   47.59   50.05   51.39   52.07   51.89   51.41   51.31
      50.81   49.01                                                
  2 Casper, Mike              68 Grand Strand Mas               9:56.11  
      53.63   58.68 1:01.54 1:02.21 1:00.85 1:00.99 1:00.36   59.86
    1:00.35   57.64                                                
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casper, Mike              68 Grand Strand Mas              19:50.68  
      52.21   59.65 1:00.54 1:00.13   59.97 1:00.59 1:01.20   59.38
      59.28 1:01.22 1:00.52   59.89 1:00.20 1:00.36 1:00.04   59.64
    1:00.08 1:00.36   58.02   57.40                                
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Doug            68 Raleigh Area Mas              27:57.12  
      43.51   48.40   49.85   49.99   51.62   51.55   51.62   51.14
      52.22   51.11   51.33   51.46   51.80   50.79   50.91        
              52.03   51.62   51.11   51.63                        
                              49.82   51.15   50.91   51.23 1:38.76
  2 Casper, Mike              68 Grand Strand Mas              33:23.64  
      52.60   58.40 1:01.39 1:01.11 1:00.80 1:01.63 1:01.59 1:00.03
    1:00.98 1:00.56 1:00.74 1:00.59 1:01.40 1:01.58 1:01.23 1:00.98
    1:00.48 1:02.42 1:00.96 1:02.30 1:01.17 1:01.90                
    1:01.99 1:01.44 1:01.17 1:00.92 1:00.95 1:00.99   59.60 1:00.21
      57.69
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 List, Robert              65 Grand Strand Mas                 38.64  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Roger            67 Unattached                     1:26.79  
      43.12   43.67                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 List, Robert              65 Grand Strand Mas                 34.32  
  2 Guthrie, Roger            67 Unattached                       41.11  
  3 Fletcher, Doug            68 Raleigh Area Mas                 42.09  
  4 Maguire, Tom              67 Grand Strand Mas                 45.88  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 List, Robert              65 Grand Strand Mas               1:19.26  
      37.16   42.10                                                
  2 Guthrie, Roger            67 Unattached                     1:30.44  
      43.58   46.86                                                
  3 Fletcher, Doug            68 Raleigh Area Mas               1:33.00  
      44.08   48.92                                                
  4 Maguire, Tom              67 Grand Strand Mas               1:37.53  
      46.47   51.06                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Doug            68 Raleigh Area Mas               3:25.65  
      46.70   51.86   54.80   52.29                                
  2 Maguire, Tom              67 Grand Strand Mas               3:29.85  
      47.80   53.21   54.60   54.24                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 List, Robert              65 Grand Strand Mas                 33.04  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernard            67 Charlotte SwimMa               1:20.51  
      37.63   42.88                                                
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 List, Robert              65 Grand Strand Mas               1:15.90  
      36.48   39.42                                                
  2 Guthrie, Roger            67 Unattached                     1:20.92  
      39.57   41.35                                                
  3 Maguire, Tom              67 Grand Strand Mas               1:40.00  
      50.28   49.72                                                
  4 Casper, Mike              68 Grand Strand Mas               2:10.33  
    1:00.67 1:09.66                                                
 -- Fletcher, Doug            68 Raleigh Area Mas                    DQ  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Doug            68 Raleigh Area Mas               3:24.59  
      46.31   59.64   53.02   45.62                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Stuart         73 North Carolina M                 52.80  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Sergio          75 SwimMAC  Masters                 32.05  
  2 Huson, John               76 James J Harris Y                 39.84  
  3 Barrett, Steve            77 North Carolina M                 42.29  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Sergio          75 SwimMAC  Masters               1:14.79  
      35.78   39.01                                                
  2 Barrett, Steve            77 North Carolina M               1:35.92  
      43.99   51.93                                                
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Steve            77 North Carolina M                 53.61  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Steve            77 North Carolina M                 52.41  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John               76 James J Harris Y               1:59.62  
      54.57 1:05.05                                                
  2 Barrett, Steve            77 North Carolina M               2:00.25  
      54.05 1:06.20                                                
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John               76 James J Harris Y                 48.40  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John               76 James J Harris Y               1:59.92  
      55.53 1:04.39                                                
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John               76 James J Harris Y               1:47.85  
      50.02   57.83                                                
  2 Barrett, Steve            77 North Carolina M               1:50.23  
      50.70   59.53                                                
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Dick              81 Raleigh Area Mas                 34.32  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Dick              81 Raleigh Area Mas               1:19.94  
      36.93   43.01                                                
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Dick              81 Raleigh Area Mas                 53.77  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           80 Greensboro Commu                 39.78  
  2 Webber, Dick              81 Raleigh Area Mas                 56.47  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           80 Greensboro Commu               1:35.25  
      46.23   49.02                                                
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Dick              81 Raleigh Area Mas                 47.43  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Dick              81 Raleigh Area Mas               1:42.43  
      48.93   53.50                                                
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters  'A'                                   1:46.41  
     1) Parra, Madeline W23             2) Bonney, Erin W27               
     3) Powell, Lauren W23              4) Braun, Erika W39               
       28.39    25.75    27.54    24.73                                    
  2 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'B'                           1:56.80  
     1) Garnsey, Michelle W26           2) Lamb, Christina W24            
     3) Losego, Jessica W29             4) Kretz, Lauren W22              
       30.56    30.05    28.84    27.35                                    
  3 Bowker Aquatic Club  'A'                                    2:05.88  
     1) Mueller, Justine W24            2) Angelada-Jao, Jen W37          
     3) Disher, Charlotte W48           4) Weichel, Kristen W29           
       25.52    36.14    38.73    25.49                                    
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowker Aquatic Club  'A'                                    2:06.36  
     1) Amick, Beverly W56              2) Mueller, Justine W24           
     3) Angelada-Jao, Jen W37           4) Winters, Julie W48             
       33.14    31.37    32.24    29.61                                    
  2 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'C'                           2:08.78  
     1) Kretz, Lauren W22               2) Garnsey, Michelle W26          
     3) Losego, Jessica W29             4) Sanchez, Teresa W30            
       34.02    33.91    30.54    30.31                                    
  3 Raleigh Area Masters  'B'                                   2:12.75  
     1) Oversmith, Amy W39              2) Bruegmann, Heide W69           
     3) Powell, Lauren W23              4) Siefers, Andrea W25            
       33.59    36.09    31.63    31.44                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 One Step Beyond Cary  'A'                                   1:49.68  
     1) Lovgren, Alysia W32             2) Weeks-Honnold, Heather W37     
     3) Gaal, Brianne W31               4) Lastfogel, Jennifer W30        
       27.09    28.15    28.27    26.17                                    
  2 Raleigh Area Masters  'B'                                   1:55.86  
     1) Cheetham, Meredith W25          2) Siefers, Andrea W25            
     3) Addison, Polly W53              4) Corona, Amy W26                
       27.79    28.28    31.68    28.11                                    
  3 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'A'                           2:22.46  
     1) Sanchez, Teresa W30             2) Hovey, Mary Anna W67           
     3) VanDeCarr, Gretchen W53         4) Williams, Heidi W42            
       30.44    42.36    38.73    30.93                                    
  4 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'A'                          2:31.54  
     1) Green, Melanie W29              2) Casper, Juliet W43             
     3) Casper, Sarah W32               4) Wood, Janet W33                
       35.77    41.67    46.48    27.62                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters  'A'                                   2:00.34  
     1) Braun, Erika W39                2) Cheetham, Meredith W25         
     3) Corona, Amy W26                 4) Bonney, Erin W27               
       28.28    34.62    36.41    21.03                                    
  2 One Step Beyond Cary  'A'                                   2:08.21  
     1) Lovgren, Alysia W32             2) Weeks-Honnold, Heather W37     
     3) Lastfogel, Jennifer W30         4) Gaal, Brianne W31              
       32.49    37.07    29.97    28.68                                    
  3 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'B'                          3:08.18  
     1) Miller, Erin W39                2) Casper, Juliet W43             
     3) Green, Melanie W29              4) Casper, Sarah W32              
       48.82    54.19    41.20    43.97                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Masters  'A'                                  1:59.38  
     1) Eagle, Lisa W46                 2) Perdue, Tammy W48              
     3) Odeke, Laura W42                4) Despres, Maureen W46           
       30.17    27.54    32.24    29.43                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Masters  'A'                                  2:17.99  
     1) Eagle, Lisa W46                 2) Despres, Maureen W46           
     3) Perdue, Tammy W48               4) Odeke, Laura W42               
       37.96    37.82    34.75    27.46                                    
  2 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'B'                           2:27.00  
     1) Franklin, Dawn W41              2) Grego, Sonia W41               
     3) Williams, Heidi W42             4) Barrell, Sharon W49            
       35.56    38.29    37.62    35.53                                    
  3 Fireball Masters Swimming  'A'                              2:33.42  
     1) West, Heather W48               2) Acampora, Sue W50              
     3) Bodin, Sarah W41                4) Wooten, Sharon W42             
       43.86    44.87    32.74    31.95                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'B'                          2:05.47  
     1) Chappell, Melinda W50           2) Fuss, Karen W45                
     3) Childers, Judy W57              4) Elias-Williams, Maria W46      
       33.21    28.10    35.96    28.20                                    
  2 Bowker Aquatic Club  'B'                                    2:16.42  
     1) Amick, Beverly W56              2) Ruebel, Deb W54                
     3) Winters, Julie W48              4) Richardson, Carol W56          
       30.22    30.86    37.11    38.23                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'A'                          2:25.84  
     1) Chappell, Melinda W50           2) Childers, Judy W57             
     3) Elias-Williams, Maria W46       4) Fuss, Karen W45                
       42.79    42.77    31.30    28.98                                    
  2 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'A'                           3:03.75  
     1) VanDeCarr, Gretchen W53         2) McKinnon, Sandra W49           
     3) Perryman, Sue W67               4) Hovey, Mary Anna W67           
       55.87    42.88    38.53    46.47                                    
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters  'A'                                   1:36.34  
     1) Slater, Alex M24                2) Wilson, Boyd M47               
     3) Sadosky, Daniel M36             4) Krayer, Michael M28            
       25.28    25.82    24.00    21.24                                    
  2 One Step Beyond Cary  'B'                                   1:36.57  
     1) Gaal, Marty M39                 2) Millichip, Gary M39            
     3) Orn, Mikael M49                 4) Keenan, Andrew M22             
       24.91    25.49    23.78    22.39                                    
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Masters  'A'                                  1:46.36  
     1) Patterson, Bob M39              2) Torres, Todd M42               
     3) Charles, Thomas M29             4) Evans, Dan M23                 
       34.02    25.96    25.52    20.86                                    
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowker Aquatic Club  'A'                                    1:42.51  
     1) Chan, Andy M48                  2) Jennings, Bob M45              
     3) Stone, Keith M52                4) Bowker, Chris M27              
       24.29    24.18    31.17    22.87                                    
  2 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'A'                           1:44.99  
     1) Kretz, Russell M49              2) Suarez, Ed M56                 
     3) Caruth, Nick M25                4) McElwee, Matt M34              
       26.87    25.77    26.61    25.74                                    
  3 One Step Beyond Cary  'A'                                   1:49.54  
     1) Erb, Wayne M51                  2) Unger, Matthew M35             
     3) Schairer, Steffen M34           4) Colvard, John M48              
       26.16    27.90    30.12    25.36                                    
 -- East Carolina Masters  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Bullard, Joel M38               2) Patterson, Bob M39             
     3) Mehlhop, Paul M50               4) Charles, Thomas M29            
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters  'A'                                   1:46.33  
     1) Stewart, Henry M47              2) Wilson, Boyd M47               
     3) Goldman, Brian M46              4) Krayer, Michael M28            
       27.33    31.39    26.60    21.01                                    
  2 Bowker Aquatic Club  'A'                                    1:49.13  
     1) Hillen, Timothy M30             2) Chan, Andy M48                 
     3) Bowker, Chris M27               4) Spangler, Tom M52              
       26.40    30.94    24.80    26.99                                    
  3 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'B'                          2:00.25  
     1) Lynch, Ted M42                  2) Schmaltz, Joel M40             
     3) O'Neil, Jeffrey M44             4) Casper, Michael M34            
       29.62    35.39    27.27    27.97                                    
  4 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'A'                           2:09.89  
     1) Caruth, Nick M25                2) McElwee, Matt M34              
     3) Adams, Michael M26              4) Porco, Pipo M33                
       34.75    34.99    28.29    31.86                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'A'                          1:43.84  
     1) O'Neil, Jeffrey M44             2) Rehanek, Todd M49              
     3) Schmaltz, Joel M40              4) Wingerter, Clifford M45        
       25.16    26.51    27.47    24.70                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SwimMAC  Masters - Charlotte  'B'                           1:48.74  
     1) Davis, William M43              2) Andersen, Morten M40           
     3) Pistorio, Tyge M45              4) Terndrup, Seth M35             
       30.40    29.40    25.68    23.26                                    
  2 One Step Beyond Cary  'A'                                   1:57.85  
     1) Erb, Wayne M51                  2) Orn, Mikael M49                
     3) Gaal, Marty M39                 4) Millichip, Gary M39            
       36.18    34.07    22.03    25.57                                    
  3 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'B'                           2:08.79  
     1) Suarez, Ed M56                  2) Haney, Rich M58                
     3) Kretz, Russell M49              4) Klober, Roland M42             
       35.61    31.92    31.20    30.06                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters  'B'                                   2:04.68  
     1) Miller, Philip M57              2) Lysaght, Chuck M60             
     3) Fletcher, Doug M68              4) Mangrum, John M48              
       26.74    30.96    38.04    28.94                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SwimMAC  Masters - Charlotte  'A'                           1:58.52  
     1) Smith, Stratton M46             2) Schultz, Norman M45            
     3) Smith, Jeffrey M48              4) Biondi, Gino M50               
       30.68    33.59    26.98    27.27                                    
  2 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'A'                          2:11.83  
     1) Rehanek, Todd M49               2) List, Robert M65               
     3) Creighton, Mel M51              4) Wingerter, Clifford M45        
       34.63    34.64    37.52    25.04                                    
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'B'                          2:33.94  
     1) Mcnabb, Daniel M59              2) Maguire, Tom M67               
     3) Casper, Mike M68                4) List, Robert M65               
       38.95    40.82    46.75    27.42                                    
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters  'C'                                   1:47.19  
     1) Wilson, Boyd M47                2) Powell, Lauren W23             
     3) Slater, Alex M24                4) Parra, Madeline W23            
       25.17    27.69    26.64    27.69                                    
  2 Bowker Aquatic Club  'A'                                    1:55.05  
     1) Wagner, Rich M50                2) Mueller, Justine W24           
     3) Bowker, Chris M27               4) Disher, Charlotte W48          
       28.44    22.83    39.26    24.52                                    
  3 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'B'                           1:55.42  
     1) Caruth, Nick M25                2) Adams, Michael M26             
     3) Kretz, Lauren W22               4) Lamb, Christina W24            
       26.72    31.16    28.47    29.07                                    
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters  'B'                                   1:59.66  
     1) Corona, Amy W26                 2) Sadosky, Daniel M36            
     3) Krayer, Michael M28             4) Powell, Lauren W23             
       34.30    30.96    26.37    28.03                                    
  2 East Carolina Masters  'A'                                  2:10.77  
     1) Bullard, Joel M38               2) Eagle, Lisa W46                
     3) Evans, Dan M23                  4) Stoakes, Kirsten W43           
       36.12    40.22    23.26    31.17                                    
  3 Bowker Aquatic Club  'A'                                    2:20.16  
     1) Mueller, Justine W24            2) Wagner, Rich M50               
     3) Ruebel, Deb W54                 4) Glazener, Todd M39             
       29.10    38.82    43.20    29.04                                    
 -- One Step Beyond Cary  'B'                                        DQ  
     1) Weeks-Honnold, Heather W37      2) Risher, Mary-Louise W33        
     3) Orn, Mikael M49                 4) Keenan, Andrew M22             
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters  'A'                                   1:37.10  
     1) Krayer, Michael M28             2) Braun, Erika W39               
     3) Bonney, Erin W27                4) Stewart, Henry M47             
       22.21    24.09    26.43    24.37                                    
  2 One Step Beyond Cary  'B'                                   1:45.36  
     1) Erb, Wayne M51                  2) Gaal, Brianne W31              
     3) Lastfogel, Jennifer W30         4) Colvard, John M48              
       26.28    28.18    25.88    25.02                                    
  3 One Step Beyond Cary  'A'                                   1:45.83  
     1) Johnson, Erik M42               2) Weeks-Honnold, Heather W37     
     3) Lovgren, Alysia W32             4) Orn, Mikael M49                
       26.20    28.61    26.94    24.08                                    
  4 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'C'                           1:51.74  
     1) Williams, Heidi W42             2) Kretz, Russell M49             
     3) Sanchez, Teresa W30             4) Porco, Pipo M33                
       29.14    26.28    28.93    27.39                                    
  5 Raleigh Area Masters  'B'                                   1:54.30  
     1) Siefers, Andrea W25             2) Lysaght, Chuck M60             
     3) Mangrum, John M48               4) Cheetham, Meredith W25         
       28.79    30.27    28.16    27.08                                    
  6 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'D'                          1:59.27  
     1) Casper, Michael M34             2) Wood, Janet W33                
     3) Green, Melanie W29              4) Schmaltz, Joel M40             
       29.77    27.18    35.13    27.19                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters  'D'                                   1:53.10  
     1) Braun, Erika W39                2) Wilson, Boyd M47               
     3) Stewart, Henry M47              4) Bonney, Erin W27               
       27.88    31.58    26.82    26.82                                    
  2 East Carolina Masters  'B'                                  2:02.62  
     1) Despres, Maureen W46            2) Torres, Todd M42               
     3) Perdue, Tammy W48               4) Charles, Thomas M29            
       38.05    31.38    29.77    23.42                                    
  3 Raleigh Area Masters  'C'                                   2:02.69  
     1) Mangrum, John M48               2) Cheetham, Meredith W25         
     3) Goldman, Brian M46              4) Siefers, Andrea W25            
       33.49    34.45    26.53    28.22                                    
  4 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'B'                           2:06.28  
     1) Caruth, Nick M25                2) Porco, Pipo M33                
     3) Williams, Heidi W42             4) Grego, Sonia W41               
       33.32    33.87    31.78    27.31                                    
  5 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'D'                          2:09.86  
     1) Lynch, Ted M42                  2) Green, Melanie W29             
     3) Wood, Janet W33                 4) O'Neil, Jeffrey M44            
       29.99    45.34    29.47    25.06                                    
  6 One Step Beyond Cary  'A'                                   2:11.99  
     1) Lastfogel, Jennifer W30         2) Unger, Matthew M35             
     3) Lovgren, Alysia W32             4) Schairer, Steffen M34          
       33.84    38.23    33.23    26.69                                    
  7 Bowker Aquatic Club  'C'                                    2:18.14  
     1) Hillen, Timothy M30             2) Angelada-Jao, Jen W37          
     3) Stone, Keith M52                4) Weichel, Kristen W29           
       33.54    31.83    34.59    38.18                                    
  8 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'C'                           2:21.38  
     1) Adams, Michael M26              2) Losego, Jessica W29            
     3) Sanchez, Teresa W30             4) McElwee, Matt M34              
       34.66    47.45    27.38    31.89                                    
 -- Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'C'                               DQ  
     1) Schmaltz, Joel M40              2) Casper, Juliet W43             
     3) Casper, Mike M68                4) Miller, Erin W39               
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Masters  'A'                                  1:50.21  
     1) Perdue, Tammy W48               2) Bullard, Joel M38              
     3) Patterson, Bob M39              4) Despres, Maureen W46           
       28.16    26.02    26.81    29.22                                    
  2 Bowker Aquatic Club  'C'                                    1:56.27  
     1) Angelada-Jao, Jen W37           2) Ruebel, Deb W54                
     3) Spangler, Tom M52               4) Chan, Andy M48                 
       29.23    35.84    26.63    24.57                                    
  3 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'C'                          2:13.99  
     1) Lynch, Ted M42                  2) Miller, Erin W39               
     3) Casper, Juliet W43              4) O'Neil, Jeffrey M44            
       25.72    41.87    41.38    25.02                                    
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SwimMAC  Masters - Charlotte  'A'                           2:00.70  
     1) Dempsey, Michelle W41           2) Wennborg, Lars M47             
     3) Andersen, Morten M40            4) Dore, Mary W47                 
       37.36    28.61    25.73    29.00                                    
  2 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'D'                           2:15.91  
     1) Klober, Roland M42              2) Kretz, Russell M49             
     3) Barrell, Sharon W49             4) McKinnon, Sandra W49           
       35.10    34.01    38.15    28.65                                    
  3 Raleigh Area Masters  'A'                                   2:25.86  
     1) Oversmith, Amy W39              2) Fletcher, Doug M68             
     3) Addison, Polly W53              4) Lysaght, Chuck M60             
       34.59    42.31    37.50    31.46                                    
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'A'                          1:47.19  
     1) Rehanek, Todd M49               2) Elias-Williams, Maria W46      
     3) Fuss, Karen W45                 4) Wingerter, Clifford M45        
       26.91    27.22    28.29    24.77                                    
  2 Bowker Aquatic Club  'B'                                    1:57.38  
     1) Winters, Julie W48              2) Stone, Keith M52               
     3) Amick, Beverly W56              4) Jennings, Bob M45              
       30.60    31.09    33.54    22.15                                    
  3 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'B'                          2:13.86  
     1) Chappell, Melinda W50           2) Mcnabb, Daniel M59             
     3) Childers, Judy W57              4) List, Robert M65               
       33.49    36.94    35.36    28.07                                    
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'A'                          2:10.14  
     1) Rehanek, Todd M49               2) Fuss, Karen W45                
     3) Elias-Williams, Maria W46       4) Wingerter, Clifford M45        
       34.84    38.66    31.74    24.90                                    
  2 Bowker Aquatic Club  'B'                                    2:19.53  
     1) Chan, Andy M48                  2) Winters, Julie W48             
     3) Spangler, Tom M52               4) Richardson, Carol W56          
       36.78    34.71    27.75    40.29                                    
  3 Grand Strand Masters Swimming  'B'                          2:33.05  
     1) Childers, Judy W57              2) Chappell, Melinda W50          
     3) Creighton, Mel M51              4) List, Robert M65               
       42.38    43.83    39.84    27.00                                    
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'D'                           2:26.37  
     1) Haney, Rich M58                 2) Hovey, Mary Anna W67           
     3) Perryman, Sue W67               4) Suarez, Ed M56                 
       27.58    43.21    49.69    25.89                                    
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durham Area Masters Aquatics  'A'                           2:46.12  
     1) Haney, Rich M58                 2) Hovey, Mary Anna W67           
     3) Perryman, Sue W67               4) Suarez, Ed M56                 
       55.36    31.67    31.72    47.37                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38                    
 
  1. Grand Strand Masters Swimming      2786   2. Durham Area Masters Aquatics       2744
  3. Raleigh Area Masters               2420   4. Bowker Aquatic Club                1989
  5. One Step Beyond Cary               1225   6. East Carolina Masters              1135
  7. North Carolina Masters Swimmin     1049   8. SwimMAC  Masters - Charlotte       1007
  9. Unattached                          617  10. Duke Aquatics                       444
 11. Fireball Masters Swimming           387  12. Greensboro Community YMCA Mast      321
 13. Cape Fear Aquatic Club              295  14. Rocky Mount YMCA Masters            259
 15. James J Harris YMCA Masters -       216  16. Triad Masters Swimming  Greens      172
 17. North Carolina Aquatic Club Ma      165  18. YMCA Of the Triangle Area           140
 19. Warrenton Masters                   139  20. Performance Aquatics by Compas      130
 21. Virginia Masters Swim Team          120  22. Charlotte SwimMasters               117
 23. Clubworx - Fuquay-Varina             90  24. High Point Swim Club                 82
 25. Michigan Masters                     64  26. Goldsboro YMCA Masters Swim Ta       58
 27. North Carolina Masters Swimmin       17