North Carolina Masters Long Course Meters Records

Men

Time

Club

Date

Age Group

Women

Time

Club

Date

 

 

 

 

18-24

 

 

 

 

Andy Farrell

25.69

RAM

08/93

50 Free

Maya Codelli

29.00

RAM

NA

Jon Gellin

56.43

NCMS

08/04

100 Free

Jennifer Mancini

1:03.07

RAM

07/00

Jon Gellin

2:05.11

NCMS

08/04

200 Free

Jennifer Mancini

2:18.82

RAM

07/00

Jeffery Beemer

4:59.83

NCAM

08/93

400 Free

Vanessa Lynn Everett

5:00.05

NCMS

08/02

Brian Davis

10:13.80

NA

NA

800 Free

Patty Huey

10:09.26

MAC

NA

Brain Davis

19:57.29

RAM

NA

1500 Free

Patty Huey

19:54.91

MAC

NA

Jack Clower

30.20

NA

NA

50 Back

Melanie Deal

35.09

NCMS

08/02

Grant Johnston

1:05.90

NCMS

08/96

100 Back

Melanie Deal

1:14.84

NCMS

08/02

Todd Desorbo

2:23.48

RAM

07/01

200 Back

Melanie Deal

2:37.58

NCMS

08/02

Josh Amato

30.10

NA

NA

50 Breast

Jeanette Edmundson

37.74

CHM

NA

Josh Amato

1:10.18

NA

NA

100 Breast

Kimberley Monaghan

1:25.10

WSM

NA

Josh Amato

2:41.43

NA

NA

200 Breast

Melanie Deal

3:03.43

NCMS

08/02

Johnny Lavender

27.74

NCAM

08/93

50 Fly

Patty Huey

30.23

MAC

NA

Jon Gellin

1:00.07

NCMS

08/04

100 Fly

Patty Huey

1:09.22

MAC

NA

Todd Desorbo

2:16.96

RAM

07/01

200 Fly

Patty Huey

2:31.48

MAC

NA

Josh Amato

2:26.00

NA

NA

200 IM

Jennifer Mancini

2:39.16

RAM

07/00

No Record

NA

NA

NA

400 IM

Patty Huey

5:40.21

MAC

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-29

 

 

 

 

Jeff Murray

23.93

NCMS

08/98

50 Free

Heather Hageman

27.65

NCMS

08/98

Jeff Murray

52.62

NCMS

08/98

100 Free

Jenn Stringer

1:02.28

RAM

07/04

Jeff Murray

1:58.55

NCMS

08/98

200 Free

Liz Sullivan

2:20.41

NCAM

07/01

Matt Allen

4:20.47

NCMS

08/04

400 Free

Christy Hall

4:53.15

NCMC

08/04

John Aneralla

10:10.66

NA

NA

800 Free

Patty Huey

10:14.08

MAC

NA

Rick Deselm

18:25.11

NA

NA

1500 Free

Christy Hall

19:10.17

NCMS

08/04

Eric Erickson

28.08

NA

NA

50 Back

Heather Hageman

33.44

NCMS

08/98

Rick Bober

1:04.79

MAC

NA

100 Back

Christine Holman

1:14.53

MAC

NA

Todd DeSorbo

2:11.60

NCMS

08/04

200 Back

Liz Sullivan

2:38.83

NCAM

07/01

Allen Lydick

31.93

RAM

NA

50 Breast

Rebecca Bruch

34.73

NCMS

08/00

Allen Lydick

1:13.48

RAM

NA

100 Breast

Rebecca Bruch

1:15.89

NCMS

08/00

Tom Duke

2:50.95

NA

NA

200 Breast

Rebecca Bruch

2:45.04

NCMS

08/00

Jeff Murray

26.20

NCMS

08/98

50 Fly

Patty Huey

30.47

MAC

NA

Jeff Murray

58.51

NCMS

08/98

100 Fly

Patty Huey

1:08.15

MAC

NA

Todd DeSorbo

2:11.35

NCMS

08/04

200 Fly

Patty Huey

2:28.67

MAC

NA

Grant Johnston

2:24.19

NCMS

08/98

200 IM

Rebecca Bruch

2:29.70

NCMS

08/00

Matt Allen

4:53.41

NCMS

08/04

400 IM

Rebecca Bruch

5:20.34

NCMS

08/00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30-34

 

 

 

 

Jeff Murray

23.78

NCMS

08/99

50 Free

Heather Hageman

27.35

NCMS

08/00

Jeff Murray

52.77

NCMS

08/99

100 Free

Beth Harrell

1:00.57

WSM

07/92

Andrew Farrell

2:02.2

NCMS

08/03

200 Free

Beth Harrell

2:11.83

WSM

07/92

Andrew Farrell

4:30.24

NCMS

08/04

400 Free

Beth Hines

4:58.50

MAC

NA

ERik Crankshaw

9:12.10

NCMS

08/04

800 Free

Beth Hines

10:15.87

MAC

NA

Doug Bell

18:15.20

NA

NA

1500 Free

Beth Hines

19:19.00

MAC

NA

Rick Bober

29.80

MAC

NA

50 Back

Heather Hageman

33.29

NCMS

08/00

Jeff Murray

1:02.66

NCMS

08/99

100 Back

Erika Braun

1:11.98

NCMS

08/06

Andrew Farrell

2:20.92

NCMS

08/02

200 Back

Staci Inscore

2:46.78

NCMC

08/04

Brian Doan

31.21

NCMS

08/00

50 Breast

Majorie Carr

37.46

NA

NA

Brian Doan

1:10.01

NCMS

08/00

100 Breast

Erika Braun

1:25.56

RAM

07/05

Brian Doan

2:37.18

NCMS

08/00

200 Breast

Ann Simms

3:19.91

NA

NA

Razvan Petcu

26.06

NCMS

08/04

50 Fly

Beth Harrell

29.22

WSM

07/92

Razvan Petcu

56.25

NCMS

08/04

100 Fly

Beth Harrell

1:06.00

WSM

07/92

Jose Merino

2:18.2

NCMS

08/06

200 Fly

Mona Seaman

2:58.68

NA

NA

Bruce Mallette

2:19.97

RAM

NA

200 IM

Beth Harrell

2:43.34

WSM

09/93

Erik Crankshaw

4:59.68

NCMS

08/04

400 IM

Staci Inscore

5:56.23

RAM

07/04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35-39

 

 

 

 

Henry Stewart

25.31

NCMS

08/02

50 Free

Erika Braun

28.30

NCMS

08/07

Henry Stewart

55.95

NCMS

08/02

100 Free

Erika Braun

1:01.50

NCMS

08/07

Andrew Farrell

2:04.42

NCMS

08/06

200 Free

Heidi Williams

2:27.31

NCAM

07/05

Andrew Farrell

4:29.11

NCMS

08/07

400 Free

Heidi Williams

5:02.4

NCMS

07/31

Joe Rhyne

9:17.71

NCMS

08/96

800 Free

Heidi Williams

10:33.30

NCMS

07/05

Joe Rhyne

18:09.41

NCMS

08/98

1500 Free

Beth Hines

20:07.52

MAC

NA

Rick Bober

29.72

MAC

NA

50 Back

Erika Braun

33.56

NCMS

08/07

Rick Bober

1:04.45

MAC

NA

100 Back

Erika Braun

1:13.87

NCMS

08/07

Rick Bober

2:21.95

MAC

NA

200 Back

Heidi Williams

2:49.93

NCAM

07/05

Bob Jennings

32.50

NCMS

08/02

50 Breast

Erika Braun

38.46

NCMS

08/07

Bob Jennings

1:11.59

NCMS

08/02

100 Breast

Pam Lindroos

1:31.27

NCMS

07/04

Bob Jennings

2:35.09

NCMS

08/02

200 Breast

Angelique Geiss

3:32.89

NCMS

8/00

Henry Stewart

27.68

NCMS

08/02

50 Fly

Erika Braun

31.66

NCMS

08/07

Henry Stewart

1:02.93

NCMS

08/02

100 Fly

Pam Lindroos

1:16.5

NCMS

07/04

Joe Rhyne

2:22.32

NCMS

08/98

200 Fly

Leslie Molony

3:16.45

RAM

NA

Henry Stewart

2:22.96

NCMS

08/02

200 IM

Sue Haugh

2:53.42

NCMS

8/00

John Lawrence

5:18.40

BRM

NA

400 IM

Beth Hines

6:06.83

TMS

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40-44

 

 

 

 

Henry Stewart

25.44

NCMS

08/03

50 Free

Sue Walsh

27.93

NCMS

08/06

Henry Stewart

55.52

NCMS

08/03

100 Free

Sue Walsh

1:01.33

NCMS

08/06

Joe Rhyne

2:01.07

NCMS

08/99

200 Free

Elizabeth Nowak

2:22.13

NCMS

08/06

Joe Rhyne

4:15.86

NCMS

08/99

400 Free

Elizabeth Nowak

5:12.33

NCMS

06/05

Joe Rhyne

8:48.69

NCMS

08/99

800 Free

Mary Dore

11:33.53

HARY

07/05

Joe Rhyne

17:05.53

NCMS

08/99

1500 Free

Elizabeth Bunting

22:11.88

NA

NA

Fritz Lehman

28.72

NCMS

08/00

50 Back

Sue Walsh

32.31

NCMS

08/04

Fritz Lehman

1:02.61

NCMS

08/01

100 Back

Elizabeth Nowak

1:11.23

NCMS

08/06

Joe Rhyne

2:19.13

NCMS

08/99

200 Back

Elizabeth Nowak

2:46.98

NCMS

08/06

Mike Witaszek

32.08

BRM

NA

50 Breast

Elizabeth Nowak

38.36

NCMS

08/06

Doug Lee

1:16.90

NCMS

08/98

100 Breast

Elizabeth Nowak

1:23.95

NCMS

08/06

Doug Lee

2:48.49

NCMS

08/98

200 Breast

Mary Bolstad

3:25.12

TMS

NA

Henry Stewart

27.46

RAM

08/03

50 Fly

Sue Walsh

29.79

NCMS

08/06

Bruce Mallette

1:01.15

RAM

07/94

100 Fly

Elisabeth Deal

1:15.69

NCMS

08/06

Joe Rhyne

2:12.66

NCMS

08/99

200 Fly

Beverly Amick

3:13.79

NCMS

08/98

Bruce Mallette

2:23.20

RAM

07/94

200 IM

Elizabeth Nowak

2:43.71

NCMS

08/06

Bruce Mallette

5:11.50

RAM

07/94

400 IM

Mary Dore

6:24.94

HARY

07/05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45-49

 

 

 

 

Fritz  Lehman

25.41

NCMS

08/04

50 Free

Sue Walsh

27.44

NCMS

08/07

Jon Klein

58.81

NCMS

08/04

100 Free

Sue Walsh

1:00.16

NCMS

08/07

Peter Hollett

2:10.86

NCMS

08/06

200 Free

Beverly Amick

2:28.24

AWSM

08/01

Joe Rhyne

4:35.32

NCMS

08/07

400 Free

Beverly Amick

5:18.48

NCMS

08/01

Joe Rhyne

9:45.19

NCMS

08/07

800 Free

Beverly Amick

10:51.94

NCMS

08/01

Kirk Canterbury

20:03.75

MAC

NA

1500 Free

Robin Batchelor

21:38.85

NCMS

08/04

Fritz Lehman

29.25

NCMS

08/04

50 Back

Sue Walsh

31.85

NCMS

08/07

Fritz Lehman

1:02.62

NCMS

08/04

100 Back

Sue Walsh

1:09.66

NCMS

08/07

Fritz Lehman

2:19.07

NCMS

08/03

200 Back

Sue Walsh

2:34.80

NCMS

08/07

Jon Blank

31.03

NCMS

08/06

50 Breast

Ruth Battle

38.07

NCMS

08/07

Jon Blank

1:10.23

NCMS

08/07

100 Breast

Mary Sansbury

1:38.55

NCMS

08/98

Jon Blank

2:36.36

NCMS

08/07

200 Breast

Sandra Cathey

3:38.66

WSYM

08/94

Jon Blank

27.61

NCMS

08/06

50 Fly

Sue Walsh

29.84

NCMS

08/07

Tim Lehman

1:04.45

NCMS

08/04

100 Fly

Beverly Amick

1:16.11

NCMS

08/01

Hill Carrow

2:46.62

NCMS

08/01

200 Fly

Beverly Amick

2:56.03

NCMS

08/01

Jon Blank

2:24.26

NCMS

08/06

200 IM

Beverly Amick

3:00.10

AWSM

07/01

Todd Dimsdale

5:36.88

NCMS

08/04

400 IM

Robin Batchelor

6:16.95

NCMS

08/04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50-54

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Klein

26.32

NCMS

08/07

50 Free

Pat Sargeant

31.09

NCMS

08/04

Jonathan Klein

58.41

NCMS

08/07

100 Free

Pat Sargeant

1:10.55

NCMS

08/04

Jonathan Klein

2:12.10

NCAM

08/07

200 Free

Pat Sargeant

2:36.02

NCMS

08/04

Fred Ferrogiaro

4:50.43

NCMS

08/06

400 Free

Beverly Amick

5:38.13

NCMS

08/04

Fred Ferrogiaro

9:45.09

NCMS

08/99

800 Free

Beverly Amick

11:45.46

NCMS

08/04

Jorge Gonzalez

19:10.00

NCMS

08/99

1500 Free

Elizabeth Bunting

24:34.29

RAM

07/00

Jonathan Klein

30.97

NCMS

08/07

50 Back

Jeannie Mitchell

39.04

NCMS

08/97

Jonathan Klein

1:06.83

NCMS

08/07

100 Back

Jeannie Mitchell

1:26.08

NCMS

08/97

Jonathan Klein

2:28.74

NCMS

08/07

200 Back

Bev Amick

3:12.10

RAM

07/04

John Kortheuer

34.53

MAC

NA

50 Breast

Mary Sansbury

47.56

NCMS

08/04

Don Gilchrist

1:18.46

NCMS

08/04

100 Breast

Sandra Cathey

1:46.23

NCMS

08/99

Don Gilchrist

2:52.61

NCMC

08/04

200 Breast

Sandra Cathey

3:43.42

NCMS

08/99

Jonathan Klein

28.31

NCMS

08/07

50 Fly

Pat Sargeant

35.10

NCMS

08/04

Eric Snyder

1:09.61

BRM

07/94

100 Fly

Beverly Amick

1:20.14

NCMS

08/04

Jim Green

2:56.19

RAM

07/95

200 Fly

Sandra Cathey

3:42.08

NCMS

08/99

Don Gilchrist

2:30.13

NCMS

09/04

200 IM

Pat Sargeant

3:01.48

NCMS

08/04

Don Gilchrist

5:32.44

NCMS

08/04

400 IM

Sandra Cathey

7:15.65

NCMS

08/99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men

Time

Club

Date

Age Group

Women

Time

Club

Date

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55-59

 

 

 

 

Ernie Glass

28.05

NCMS

08/04

50 Free

Dorothy Resseguie

35.20

THM

NA

Robert Schmitz

1:02.60

NCMS

08/07

100 Free

Dorothy Resseguie

1:16.55

THM

NA

Jerry Clark

2:25.67

NCMS

08/97

200 Free

Dorothy Resseguie

2:54.10

THM

NA

George Coxhead

5:12.57

NCMS

08/07

400 Free

Dorothy Resseguie

6:23.80

THM

NA

Charles LeBourgeois

11:13.70

RAM

NA

800 Free

Berniece Greetham

15:04.42

RAM

NA

Charless LeBourgeois

20:59.23

RAM

NA

1500 Free

Jeannie Mitchell

25:49.17

NCMS

07/04

Richard Bober

31.22

NCMS

08/06

50 Back

Jeannie Mitchell

39.90

NCMS

08/02

Richard Bober

1:08.55

NCMS

08/06

100 Back

Jeannie Mitchell

1:27.07

NCMS

08/04

Richard Bober

2:34.85

NCMS

08/06

200 Back

Jeannie Mitchell

3:16.88

NCMS

08/01

John Kortheuer

34.20

MAC

NA

50 Breast

Sally Newell

43.99

RAM

08/97

John Kortheuer

1:17.87

MAC

NA

100 Breast

Sally Newell

1:38.00

RAM

08/97

Robert Schmitz

2:59.25

NCMS

08/07

200 Breast

Sally Newell

3:38.42

RAM

07/95

John Kortheuer

30.94

MAC

NA

50 Fly

Jeannie Mitchell

42.06

NCMS

08/01

George Coxhead

1:13.97

NCMS

08/07

100 Fly

Jeanie Mitchell

1:47.68

PEAK

07/02

Charless LeBourgeois

3:07.35

RAM

NA

200 Fly

Sandra G Cathey

3:53.24

NCMS

08/04

George Coxhead

2:45.16

NCMS

08/07

200 IM

Jeannie Mitchell

3:22.16

NCMS

08/01

Charless LeBourgeois

6:19.76

RAM

NA

400 IM

Jeannie Mitchell

7:17.71

NCMS

08/04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60-64

 

 

 

 

Jerry Clark

27.88

NCMS

08/98

50 Free

Dorothy Resseguie

36.05

THM

NA

Jerry Clark

1:03.55

NCMS

08/99

100 Free

Dorothy Resseguie

1:20.10

THM

NA

Jerry Clark

2:25.51

NCMS

08/99

200 Free

Dorothy Resseguie

3:00:61

THM

NA

Jerry Clark

5:19.75

NCMS

08/99

400 Free

Jeannie Mitchell

6:34.03

NCMS

08/06

Jerry Clark

11:19.87

NCMS

08/01

800 Free

Berniece Greetham

14:21.03

RAM

NA

Charless LeBourgeois

21:30.20

RAM

07/94

1500 Free

Berniece Greetham

27:39.52

RAM

NA

Ed Hall

36.66

RAM

NA

50 Back

Jeannie Mitchell

42.92

NCMS

08/06

Ed Hall

1:21.14

RAM

NA

100 Back

Jeannie Mitchell

1:31.61

NCMS

08/06

Ed Hall

3:07.09

RAM

NA

200 Back

Berniece Greetham

3:36.42

RAM

NA

John Kortheuer

35.91

MAC

NA

50 Breast

Sally Newell

45.46

NCMS

08/98

John Kortheuer

1:21.58

MAC

NA

100 Breast

Sally Newell

1:41.68

NCMS

08/98

John Kortheuer

3:10.76

MAC

NA

200 Breast

Sally Newell

3:43.27

NCMS

08/98

Dick Kitchell

32.35

NCMS

08/02

50 Fly

Berniece Greetham

52.59

RAM

NA

Dick Kitchell

1:13.73

NCMS

08/02

100 Fly

Berniece Greetham

2:12.49

RAM

NA

Dick Kitchell

2:54.72

NCMS

08/02

200 Fly

Mary Williams

7:16.23

MM

09/96

Dick Kitchell

3:02.64

NCMS

08/02

200 IM

Dorothy Resseguie

3:38.12

THM

NA

Dick Kitchell

6:29.82

NCMS

08/02

400 IM

Dorothy Resseguie

7:48.30

THM

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65-69

 

 

 

 

Jerry Clark

28.81

NCMS

08/02

50 Free

Dorothy Resseguie

36.90

THM

NA

Jerry Clark

1:04.62

NCMS

08/02

100 Free

Dorothy Resseguie

1:23.61

THM

NA

Jerry Clark

2:29.60

NCMS

08/02

200 Free

Dorothy Resseguie

3:15.59

THM

NA

Jerry Clark

5:25.09

NCMS

08/02

400 Free

Sandra Kremer

7:40.18

NCMS

06/02

Jerry Clark

11:38.55

NCMS

08/04

800 Free

Dorothy Resseguie

14:05.13

THM

NA

Dan Murphy

24:24.08

NMCS

08/07

1500 Free

Nancy McPhee

36.49.06

RAM

NA

Clarke Mitchell

37.43

NCMS

09/98

50 Back

Sally Newell

45.83

NCMS

08/02

Clarke Mitchell

1:20.87

NCMS

09/99

100 Back

Sally Newell

1:38.56

NCMS

08/02

Clarke Mitchell

3:08.47

NCMS

08/00

200 Back

Sally Newell

3:32.32

NCMS

06/02

John Kortheuer

38.05

NCMS

08/00

50 Breast

Sally Newell

45.81

NCMS

08/02

John Kortheuer

1:26.19

MAC

08/96

100 Breast

Sally Newell

1:43.16

NCMS

08/02

John Kortheuer

3:17.13

NCMS

08/96

200 Breast

Sally Newell

3:52.99

NCMS

08/03

John Kortheuer

33.74

NCMS

08/96

50 Fly

Mary Williams

45.75

MM

09/97

Richard Kitchell

1:16.72

NCMS

08/06

100 Fly

Nancy McPhee

2:36.40

NCMS

07/99

Richard Kitchell

2:58.38

NCMS

08/06

200 Fly

Mary Williams

7:03.25

MM

09/97

Joel Jacobs

3:15.07

NCMS

08/02

200 IM

Sally Newell

3:44.90

NCMS

06/02

Dan Murphy

6:59.58

NCMS

08/07

400 IM

Rosa Downs

11:09.52

RAM

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70-74

 

 

 

 

Jerry Clark

31.04

NCMS

08/07

50 Free

Lois Nochman

45.09

MM

09/97

Jerry Clark

1:09.00

NCMS

08/07

100 Free

Betty Billings

1:55.13

ATOM

08/96

Jerry Clark

2:35.56

NCMS

08/07

200 Free

Sandra Kremer

3:37.46

NCMS

08/06

Jerry Clark

5:41.73

NCMS

08/07

400 Free

Lois Nachman

8:11.19

MM

09/97

Jerry Clark

11:57.10

NCMS

08/07

800 Free

Sandra Kremer

15:52.17

NCMS

08/06

Lewis Patrie

29:17.30

RAM

09/99

1500 Free

Magaret Hagerty

63:49.64

MAC

08/93

Clarke Mitchell

37.88

NCMS

08/02

50 Back

Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz

51:12

NCMS

08/03

Clarke Mitchell

1:25.27

NCMS

08/03

100 Back

Sally Newell

1:51.79

NCMS

08/06

Clarke Mitchell

3:17.15

NCMS

08/03

200 Back

Sally Newell

3:51.69

NCMS

08/06

John Kortheuer

37.98

NCMS

07/01

50 Breast

Sally Newell

51.37

NCMS

08/06

John Kortheuer

1:29.47

NCMS

07/01

100 Breast

Sally Newell

1:53.87

NCMS

08/06

John Kortheuer

3:32.46

NCMS

08/01

200 Breast

Sally Newell

4:09.56

NCMS

08/06

Clarke Mitchell

35.73

NCMS

08/02

50 Fly

Lois Nochman

49.77

MM

09/97

Clarke Mitchell

1:40.91

NCMS

08/06

100 Fly

No Record

NA

NA

NA

Dick Webber

3:42.97

NCMS

09/99

200 IM

Lois Nochman

4:15.53

MM

09/97

Lewis Patrie

8:58.71

RAM

09/99

400 IM

No Record

NA

NA

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

75-79

 

 

 

 

Clarke Mitchell

33.16

NCMS

06/07

50 Free

Betty Etchells

53.54

RAM

NA

Clarke Mitchell

1:19.46

NCMS

08/06

100 Free

Betty Etchells

2:03.38

RAM

NA

Dick Webber

3:15.84

NCMS

08/04

200 Free

Betty Etchells

4:40.52

RAM

NA

Roy Morse

7:29.20

WSM

07/92

400 Free

No Record

NA

NA

NA

Vester Boone

17:10.03

NCMS

08/02

800 Free

No Record

NA

NA

NA

No Record

NA

NA

NA

1500 Free

No Record

NA

NA

NA

Clarke Mitchell

39.45

NCMS

06/07

50 Back

Betty Etchells

1:10.75

RAM

NA

John Murphy

1:41.08

NCMS

08/00

100 Back

Betty Etchells

2:43.77

RAM

NA

Clarke Mitchell

3:31.07

NCMS

06/07

200 Back

Betty Etchells

5:42.86

RAM

NA

John Kortheuer

40.00

NCMS

06/07

50 Breast

Pat Dockendorf

1:15.40

NCMS

06/02

John Kortheuer

1:35.62

NCMS

08/06

100 Breast

Pat Dockendorf

2:51.18

NCMS

06/02

Vester Boone

4:45.48

NCMS

08/02

200 Breast

Pat Dockendorf

6:15.59

NCMS

06/02

Dick Webber

37.69

NCMS

06/07

50 Fly

Buz Catlin

1:44.79

RAM

08/93

Dick Webber

4:04.03

NCMS

08/06

200 IM

No Record

NA

NA

NA

 

 

 

 

80-84

 

 

 

 

Ralph Tracy

1:13.40

PACM

07/94

50 Free

Betty Etchells

56.73

RAM

NA

Ralph Tracy

2:50.16

WSM

08/93

100 Free

Betty Etchells

2:09.83

RAM

NA

Vester Boone

4:12.50

NCMS

07/05

200 Free

Betty Etchells

4:56.29

RAM

NA

Vester Boone

9:57.38

NCMS

07/05

400 Free

No Record

NA

NA

NA

Ralph Tracy

1:33.57

WSM

09/93

50 Back

Betty Etchells

1:22.00

RAM

NA

Ralph Tracy

3:20.07

WSM

08/93

100 Back

Betty Etchells

2:53.00

RAM

NA

Ralph Tracy

7:02.47

PACM

07/94

200 Back

Betty Etchells

6:15.38

RAM

NA

Vester Boone

1:02.58

NCMS

07/05

50 Breast

Buz Catlin

1:26.14

NCMS

08/96

Vester Boone

2:29.28

NCMS

07/05

100 Breast

No Record

NA

NA

NA

Vester Boone

5:18.53

NCMS

07/05

200 Breast

No Record

NA

NA

NA

No Record

NA

NA

NA

50 Fly

Buz Catlin

1:56.58

NCMS

07/96

No Record

NA

NA

NA

200 IM

Buz Catlin

6:44.82

NCMS

08/96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

85-89

 

 

 

 

Boyd Campbell

1:04.33

RAM

09/96

50 Free

No Record

NA

NA

NA

Boyd Campbell

2:29.91

RAM

09/96

100 Free

No Record

NA

NA

NA

Boyd Campbell

5:48.98

RAM

09/96

200 Free

No Record

NA

NA

NA

Boyd Campbell

12:22.30

RAM

09/98

400 Free

No Record

NA

NA

NA

Fred Holdrege

1:02.2

RAM

07/04

50 Back

No Record

NA

NA

NA

Fred Holdrege

2:24.75

RAM

07/04

100 Back

No Record

NA

NA

NA

Fred Holdrege

5:20.00

RAM

07/04

200 Back

No Record

NA

NA

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90-94

 

 

 

 

Harold Hoffman

1:34.30

RAM

09/99

50 Free

No Record

NA

NA

NA

Harold Hoffman

3:53.41

NCMS

09/98

100 Free

No Record

NA

NA

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men

Time

Team

Date

Age Group

Women

Time

Team

Date

 

 

 

 

76-99 Relays

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

Jon Howell

1:50.35

NCAM

08/93

 

 

 

 

 

Johnny Lavender

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeffery Beemer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

Jon Howell

2:06.83

NCAM

08/93

 

 

 

 

 

Johnny Lavender

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeffery Beemer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jim Van Welzen

1:56.11

RAM

08/93

 

 

 

 

 

Anita Irons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lindsay Nata

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Farrell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100-119 Relays

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

Matt Allen

1:42.28

NCMS

08/04

 

Melanie Deal

2:04.06

NCMS

08/04

Erik Crankshaw

 

 

 

 

Veronica Schreiner

 

 

 

Jonathan Gellin

 

 

 

 

Jessica Cummings

 

 

 

Todd DeSorbo

 

 

 

 

Alexis Keto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

Todd DeSorbo

1:58.59

NCMS

08/04

 

Erika Braun

2:18.28

NCMS

08/04

 

Dan Aber

 

 

 

 

Veronica Schreiner

 

 

 

 

Matt Allen

 

 

 

 

Staci Inscore

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Gellin

 

 

 

 

Christy Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Free

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Medley

 

 

 

 

Rachel Gunn

1:45.97

NCMS

08/98

 

Jeff Murray

2:00.61

NCMS

08/00

 

Heather Hageman

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Brunch

 

 

 

 

Jeff Murray

 

 

 

 

Brian Doan

 

 

 

 

Grant Johnston

 

 

 

 

Heather Hageman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

400 Mixed Free

 

 

 

 

Mark Canterbury

4:45.72

NCMS

08/96

 

Blades

5:03.19

RAM

 NA

 

Gary Myerscough

 

 

 

 

Mona Seaman

 

 

 

 

Rick Fenton

 

 

 

 

John Armfield

 

 

 

 

Andrew Farrell

 

 

 

 

Davidson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120-159 Relays

 

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

Jeff Murray

1:39.71

NCMS

08/04

 

Heather Hageman

1:57.79

NCMS

08/04

 

Henry Stewart

 

 

 

 

Christy Hall

 

 

 

 

Andrew Farrell

 

 

 

 

Staci Inscore

 

 

 

 

Razvan Petcu

 

 

 

 

Erika Braun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

Erik Crankshaw

1:54.12

NCMS

08/04

 

Heather Hageman

2:14.27

NCMS

08/00

 

Peter Zsoldos

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Bruch

 

 

 

 

Andrew Farell

 

 

 

 

Sue Haugh

 

 

 

 

Razvan Petcu

 

 

 

 

Peggy Speight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Free

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Medley

 

 

 

 

Jeff Murray

1:46.94

NCMS

08/00

 

Staci Inscore

2:03.33

NCMS

08/04

 

Rebecca Brunch

 

 

 

 

Erik Crankshaw

 

 

 

 

Michael McCutchan

 

 

 

 

Razvan Petcu

 

 

 

 

Heather Hageman

 

 

 

 

Erika Braun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Mixed Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dawn Armfield

5:08.88

RAM

 NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hill Carrow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bruce Mallette

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vanderwiale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

160-199 Relays

 

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

Henry Stewart

1:41.12

NCMS

08/03

 

Elizabeth Nowak

1:54.49

NCMS

08/06

 

Jonathan Klein

 

 

 

 

Ruth Battle

 

 

 

 

Fritz Lehman

 

 

 

 

Elisabeth Deal

 

 

 

 

Andrew Farrell

 

 

 

 

Susan Walsh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

Fritz Lehman

1:51.77

RAM

07/05

 

Elizabeth Nowak

2:12.07

NCMS

08/06

 

Jon Blank

 

 

 

 

Ruth Battle

 

 

 

 

Raz Petcu

 

 

 

 

Elisabeth Deal

 

 

 

 

Henry Stewart

 

 

 

 

Susan Walsh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Free

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Medley

 

 

 

 

Brian Goldman

1:50.47

NCMS

08/06

 

Susan Walsh

1:59.75

NCMS

08/06

 

Elisabeth Deal

 

 

 

 

Jon Blank

 

 

 

 

Ruth Battle

 

 

 

 

Jose Merino

 

 

 

 

Jose Merino

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth Nowak

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

400 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

Chris Mullen

4:55.43

NCMS

08/96

 

Sandra Cathey

5:52.19

NCMS

08/96

 

Rick Rensink

 

 

 

 

Beverly Amick

 

 

 

 

Ernie Glass

 

 

 

 

Sally Newell

 

 

 

 

Bernie White

 

 

 

 

Frances Shepherd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fritz Lehman

4:13.50

RAM

07/05

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jon Blank

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Raz Petcu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Henry Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200-239 Relays

 

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

Bob Schmitz

1:50.16

THAT

07/05

 

Heather Hageman

2:19.67

NCMS

08/03

 

Donald Gilchrist

 

 

 

 

Sally Newell

 

 

 

 

Todd Dimsdale

 

 

 

 

Jeannie Mitchell

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Klein

 

 

 

 

Kim Stott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Klein

2:01.80

THAT

07/05

 

Robin Batchelor

2:31.59

NCMS

08/04

 

Todd Dimsdale

 

 

 

 

Sally Newell

 

 

 

 

Donald Gilchrist

 

 

 

 

Beverly Amick

 

 

 

 

Bob Schmitz

 

 

 

 

Pat Sargeant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Free

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Medley

 

 

 

 

Richard Bober

1:51.16

NCMS

08/07

 

Fritz Lehman

2:15.30

NCMS

08/01

 

Ruth Battle

 

 

 

 

John Kortheuer

 

 

 

 

Susan Walsh

 

 

 

 

Kim Stott

 

 

 

 

Robert Schmitz

 

 

 

 

Beverly Amick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

400 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

Bob Schmitz

4:00.31

THAT

07/05

 

Jonathan Klein

4:28.50

NCMS

08/07

 

Todd Dimsdale

 

 

 

 

Robert Schmitz

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Klein

 

 

 

 

Joseph Rhyne

 

 

 

 

Donald Gilchrist

 

 

 

 

Peter Hollett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Klein

8:53.73

NCMS

08/07

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Schmitz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Rhyne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Hollett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

240-279 Relays

 

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Klein

1:59.47

NCMS

08/07

 

Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz

3:09.77

NCMS

08/06

 

Robert Schmitz

 

 

 

 

Sandra Kremer

 

 

 

 

Dan Murphy

 

 

 

 

Jennie Rogers

 

 

 

 

Jerry Clark

 

 

 

 

Jeannie Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

Clarke Mitchell

2:14.42

NCMS

08/03

 

Virginia Williams

4:20.02

ATOM

08/93

 

Robert Schmitz

 

 

 

 

Jean Cook

 

 

 

 

Bernard White

 

 

 

 

Anita McIntosh

 

 

 

 

Jerry Clark

 

 

 

 

Penny Weaver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Free

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Medley

 

 

 

 

Sandra Cathey

2:16.02

NCMS

08/99

 

Jeannie Mitchell

2:29.68

NCMS

08/03

 

Sally Newell

 

 

 

 

Sally Newell

 

 

 

 

Dick Webber

 

 

 

 

Robert Schmitz

 

 

 

 

Jerry Clark

 

 

 

 

Jerry Clark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Kortheur

5:40.90

NCMS

08/96

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jerry Clark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Milton Gee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bill Appelbaum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

280-319 Relays

 

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

Clarke Mitchell

2:07.86

NCMS

08/06

 

Sally Newell

3:30.93

NCMS

08/04

 

John Kortheuer

 

 

 

 

Pat Dockendorf

 

 

 

 

Dick Webber

 

 

 

 

Sandra Kremer

 

 

 

 

Jerry Clark

 

 

 

 

Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

Clarke Mitchell

2:21.46

NCMS

08/06

 

Suzanne Robbins-Bonnitz

3:55.60

NCMS

08/04

 

John Kortheuer

 

 

 

 

Pat Dockendorf

 

 

 

 

Richard Kitchell

 

 

 

 

Alice Jones

 

 

 

 

Jerry Clark

 

 

 

 

Sandra Kremer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Free

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Medley

 

 

 

 

Sally Newell

2:37.77

NCMS

08/07

 

Sally Newell

2:55.79

NCMS

08/04

 

Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz

 

 

 

 

John Kortheuer

 

 

 

 

Jerry Clark

 

 

 

 

Dick Webber

 

 

 

 

Clarke Mitchell

 

 

 

 

Sandra Kremer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

320-359 Relays

 

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Free

 

 

 

 

200 Mixed Medley

 

 

 

 

Boyd Campbell

5:03.98

NCMS

09/99

 

Boyd Campbell

5:39.01

NCMS

09/99

 

Harold Hoffman

 

 

 

 

Judy Kelly

 

 

 

 

Judy Kelly

 

 

 

 

Beverly Tucker

 

 

 

 

Nancy McPhee

 

 

 

 

Harold Hoffman

 

 

 

 

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina home page.
Return to the NCMS Records page
Updated: November 5, 2007
http://www.NCmasters.org/reclcm.htm