1999 DIXIE ZONE SHORT COURSE MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
PULLEN AQUATICS CENTER - RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA
04/17/1999 - 04/18/1999

=======================================================
=      WOMEN AGES 25-29                               =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      DANIELLE SLOOTJES       24      NCAM    26.41
2      MELISA NORMAN           24      CHM     28.36
3      WHITNEY DRAKE           19      NCMS    29.23
4      JENNIFER BREVORKA       23      AWSM    31.80

100  Free :
1      LEE ANNE BRITT          24      RAM     1:00.83
2      WHITNEY DRAKE           19      NCMS    1:03.26
3      JENNIFER BREVORKA       23      AWSM    1:10.34

200  Free :
1      CLAIRE VICKERY          23      CHM     2:15.68
2      WHITNEY DRAKE           19      NCMS    2:21.06

500  Free :
1      WHITNEY DRAKE           19      NCMS    6:06.87
2      LEE ANNE BRITT          24      RAM     6:16.69
3      JENNIFER BREVORKA       23      AWSM    6:52.98
4      JULI DYBLE              23      SCMM    6:58.92

1000  Free :
1      WHITNEY DRAKE           19      NCMS    12:38.80
2      LEE ANNE BRITT          24      RAM     12:44.43

50  Back :
1      DANIELLE SLOOTJES       24      NCAM    29.75
2      MELISA NORMAN           24      CHM     30.07
3      LEE ANNE BRITT          24      RAM     31.74
4      JENNIFER BREVORKA       23      AWSM    40.13

100  Back :
1      MELISA NORMAN           24      CHM     1:05.39
2      LEE ANNE BRITT          24      RAM     1:08.22
3      WHITNEY DRAKE           19      NCMS    1:17.60

200  Back :
1      LEE ANNE BRITT          24      RAM     2:28.34
2      MELISA NORMAN           24      CHM     2:30.46
3      CLAIRE VICKERY          23      CHM     2:30.75
4      NOELLE SIMON            21      RAM     2:42.64

50  Breast :
1      JULI DYBLE              23      SCMM    37.99
2      MELISA NORMAN           24      CHM     41.39
3      JENNIFER BREVORKA       23      AWSM    41.95

100  Breast :
1      JULI DYBLE              23      SCMM    1:22.21
2      NOELLE SIMON            21      RAM     1:25.66
3      JENNIFER BREVORKA       23      AWSM    1:34.13

200  Breast :
1      JULI DYBLE              23      SCMM    3:00.93

50  Fly :
1      MELISA NORMAN           24      CHM     31.76

100  IM:
1      LEE ANNE BRITT          24      RAM     1:07.39
2      MELISA NORMAN           24      CHM     1:12.13
3      WHITNEY DRAKE           19      NCMS    1:15.58

200  IM:
1      LEE ANNE BRITT          24      RAM     2:27.25
2      WHITNEY DRAKE           19      NCMS    2:39.28
3      NOELLE SIMON            21      RAM     2:42.12

400  IM:
1      WHITNEY DRAKE           19      NCMS    5:43.82

=======================================================
=    WOMEN AGES 25-29                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      HEATHER HAGEMAN         28      CSM     24.52
2      SANG PARK               28      RAM     26.76
3      LAUREN LINDBLAD         25      RAM     28.69
4      AMY CALISTO             28      DAMA    28.92

100  Free :
1      HEATHER HAGEMAN         28      CSM     56.19
2      SANG PARK               28      RAM     59.13
3      PATRICIA HOGAN          29      NCAM    1:03.75
4      LAUREN LINDBLAD         25      RAM     1:04.06
5      MARY GONDES             29      CSM     1:07.38
6      MICHELLE DUVAL          29      RAM     1:09.21

200  Free :
1      LAUREN LINDBLAD         25      RAM     2:17.26
2      PATRICIA HOGAN          29      NCAM    2:21.36
3      MELANIE BASSETT         25      UNAT    2:24.84
4      MARY GONDES             29      CSM     2:31.84

500  Free :
1      PATRICIA HOGAN          29      NCAM    6:03.20
2      JENNIFER GORDON         25      RAM     6:52.60
3      MICHELLE DUVAL          29      RAM     7:02.50
4      JANELLE FLEMING         26      SCMM    7:17.45

1000  Free :
1      PATRICIA HOGAN          29      NCAM    12:47.49
2      MELANIE BASSETT         25      UNAT    13:26.72

1650  Free :
1      JENNIFER GORDON         25      RAM     23:33.58

50  Back :
1      HEATHER HAGEMAN         28      CSM     28.80
2      AMY CALISTO             28      DAMA    33.14
3      JANELLE FLEMING         26      SCMM    36.05

100  Back :
1      SANG PARK               28      RAM     1:08.34
2      PATRICIA HOGAN          29      NCAM    1:11.83
3      AMY CALISTO             28      DAMA    1:12.88
4      MARY GONDES             29      CSM     1:16.83
5      JANELLE FLEMING         26      SCMM    1:19.98

200  Back :
1      PATRICIA HOGAN          29      NCAM    2:33.97
2      AMY CALISTO             28      DAMA    2:44.99

50  Breast :
1      LAUREN LINDBLAD         25      RAM     34.17
2      HEATHER HAGEMAN         28      CSM     36.57
3      JENNIFER GORDON         25      RAM     39.22

100  Breast :
1      LAUREN LINDBLAD         25      RAM     1:13.58
2      HEATHER HAGEMAN         28      CSM     1:16.87
3      SILICA LARKIN           26      RAM     1:21.51

200  Breast :
1      LAUREN LINDBLAD         25      RAM     2:38.40
2      SILICA LARKIN           26      RAM     3:01.74
3      JENNIFER GORDON         25      RAM     3:07.31

50  Fly :
1      HEATHER HAGEMAN         28      CSM     28.06
2      SANG PARK               28      RAM     29.59
3      AMY CALISTO             28      DAMA    32.14
4      LAUREN LINDBLAD         25      RAM     33.59
5      MICHELLE DUVAL          29      RAM     36.54

100  Fly :
1      LAUREN LINDBLAD         25      RAM     1:15.86
2      MARY GONDES             29      CSM     1:17.72
3      SILICA LARKIN           26      RAM     1:20.47

200  Fly :
1      SILICA LARKIN           26      RAM     3:10.27

100  IM:
1      HEATHER HAGEMAN         28      CSM     1:04.40
2      SANG PARK               28      RAM     1:07.17
3      LAUREN LINDBLAD         25      RAM     1:11.25
4      AMY CALISTO             28      DAMA    1:13.81
5      PATRICIA HOGAN          29      NCAM    1:16.68
6      JENNIFER GORDON         25      RAM     1:16.92
7      MICHELLE DUVAL          29      RAM     1:18.41
8      JANELLE FLEMING         26      SCMM    1:22.31

200  IM:
1      SANG PARK               28      RAM     2:27.80
2      LAUREN LINDBLAD         25      RAM     2:34.24
3      MARY GONDES             29      CSM     2:46.71
4      PATRICIA HOGAN          29      NCAM    2:48.65
5      SILICA LARKIN           26      RAM     2:49.35
6      MICHELLE DUVAL          29      RAM     2:52.01

400  IM:
1      SILICA LARKIN           26      RAM     6:01.34

=======================================================
=      WOMEN AGES 30-34                               =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      SIAN HUNTER             32      NCAM    26.69
2      PAMELA LINDROOS         33      NCAM    27.52
3      ANGELIQUE GEISS         34      NCAM    28.19
4      CHERYL BRAUNSTEIN       30      RAM     29.03

100  Free :
1      SIAN HUNTER             32      NCAM    1:00.03
2      PAMELA LINDROOS         33      NCAM    1:00.95
3      PRISCILLA BETTIS        34      VMST    1:02.17
4      CHERYL BRAUNSTEIN       30      RAM     1:06.61
-      DEBORAH CREA            34      PAC     NS

200  Free :
1      SIAN HUNTER             32      NCAM    2:10.81
2      CHERYL BRAUNSTEIN       30      RAM     2:31.84

500  Free :
1      SIAN HUNTER             32      NCAM    6:10.82

50  Back :
1      ANGELIQUE GEISS         34      NCAM    34.92
2      CHERYL BRAUNSTEIN       30      RAM     37.22

50  Breast :
1      PAMELA LINDROOS         33      NCAM    33.20
2      ANGELIQUE GEISS         34      NCAM    36.95
3      SIAN HUNTER             32      NCAM    39.18
-      DEBORAH CREA            34      PAC     NS

100  Breast :
1      PAMELA LINDROOS         33      NCAM    1:12.67
2      DEBORAH CREA            34      PAC     1:15.59
3      ANGELIQUE GEISS         34      NCAM    1:20.26

200  Breast :
1      PAMELA LINDROOS         33      NCAM    2:37.39
2      ANGELIQUE GEISS         34      NCAM    3:10.71

50  Fly :
1      PRISCILLA BETTIS        34      VMST    30.04
2      ANGELIQUE GEISS         34      NCAM    34.01
3      SIAN HUNTER             32      NCAM    35.61

200  Fly :
1      PRISCILLA BETTIS        34      VMST    2:40.39

100  IM:
1      SIAN HUNTER             32      NCAM    1:14.59
2      ANGELIQUE GEISS         34      NCAM    1:15.57
3      CHERYL BRAUNSTEIN       30      RAM     1:22.08
-      DEBORAH CREA            34      PAC     NS

200  IM:
1      DEBORAH CREA            34      PAC     2:36.92
2      HARRIET ROBINSON        32      UNAT    3:00.62

400  IM:
1      PAMELA LINDROOS         33      NCAM    5:06.21

=======================================================
=    WOMEN AGES 35-39                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      SUE HAUGH               37      RAM     27.74
2      SUSAN NESTOR            37      CSM     29.53
3      SHERRY DURBAN           37      NSMS    30.10
4      MICHELLE GROCE          39      CSM     30.12
5      MARGIE SPRINGER         38      RAM     30.28
6      MARY JARRETT            37      NSMS    30.50
7      LYNDA STINSON           37      NSMS    31.18
8      SANDRA MCKINNON         37      CHM     31.40
9      LISA GABEL              37      NSMS    33.10
10     TRACI MCLAUGHLIN        39      NCAM    35.43

100  Free :
1      SUE HAUGH               37      RAM     59.35
2      MARY JARRETT            37      NSMS    1:06.76
3      MICHELLE GROCE          39      CSM     1:07.80
4      SHERRY DURBAN           37      NSMS    1:08.97
-      TRACI MCLAUGHLIN        39      NCAM    NS

200  Free :
1      SUE HAUGH               37      RAM     2:10.07
2      SANDRA MCKINNON         37      CHM     2:32.38
3      KAREN TALLMADGE         36      CSM     2:34.26
4      MICHELLE GROCE          39      CSM     2:37.15
5      TRACI MCLAUGHLIN        39      NCAM    3:20.47

500  Free :
1      SUE HAUGH               37      RAM     5:49.15
-      KAREN TALLMADGE         36      CSM     DNF

50  Back :
1      LINDA TUFTS             38      PAC     35.62
2      SUSAN NESTOR            37      CSM     36.03
-      MARGIE SPRINGER         38      RAM     DQ

100  Back :
1      LINDA TUFTS             38      PAC     1:19.61
2      SUSAN NESTOR            37      CSM     1:20.40
3      KAREN TALLMADGE         36      CSM     1:24.23

200  Back :
1      SUSAN NESTOR            37      CSM     2:56.24
2      KAREN TALLMADGE         36      CSM     2:58.02

50  Breast :
1      DARA WILBER             39      PALM    34.10
2      SUE HAUGH               37      RAM     36.19
3      MARY JARRETT            37      NSMS    37.40
4      LYNDA STINSON           37      NSMS    39.73
5      MARGIE SPRINGER         38      RAM     39.85
6      KAREN TALLMADGE         36      CSM     40.05
7      SHERRY DURBAN           37      NSMS    41.08
8      TRACI MCLAUGHLIN        39      NCAM    48.91

100  Breast :
1      DARA WILBER             39      PALM    1:13.82
2      MARY JARRETT            37      NSMS    1:22.38
3      KAREN TALLMADGE         36      CSM     1:26.12
4      SUSAN NESTOR            37      CSM     1:27.30
5      LYNDA STINSON           37      NSMS    1:27.99

200  Breast :
1      DARA WILBER             39      PALM    2:38.13
2      SUSAN NESTOR            37      CSM     3:08.74
3      LYNDA STINSON           37      NSMS    3:14.87
-      KAREN TALLMADGE         36      CSM     DNF

50  Fly :
1      SUE HAUGH               37      RAM     30.52
2      LINDA TUFTS             38      PAC     34.18
3      MICHELLE GROCE          39      CSM     35.68
4      SUSAN NESTOR            37      CSM     39.26
-      PAM LEE                 37      PIMM    NS

100  Fly :
1      SUE HAUGH               37      RAM     1:07.54
2      MICHELLE GROCE          39      CSM     1:24.44

100  IM:
1      SUE HAUGH               37      RAM     1:07.34
2      DARA WILBER             39      PALM    1:07.91
3      MARY JARRETT            37      NSMS    1:15.40
4      MARGIE SPRINGER         38      RAM     1:16.53
5      SUSAN NESTOR            37      CSM     1:17.81
6      MICHELLE GROCE          39      CSM     1:19.33
7      LINDA TUFTS             38      PAC     1:22.09
8      TRACI MCLAUGHLIN        39      NCAM    1:34.77
-      PAM LEE                 37      PIMM    NS

200  IM:
1      SUE HAUGH               37      RAM     2:25.17
2      DARA WILBER             39      PALM    2:25.35
3      SUSAN NESTOR            37      CSM     2:51.38
4      KAREN TALLMADGE         36      CSM     2:53.24

400  IM:
1      DARA WILBER             39      PALM    5:11.13

=======================================================
=    WOMEN AGES 40-44                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      KIM STOTT               40      SPM     29.80
2      PAT NICHOLS             40      NCMS    29.88
3      KRISTA PHILLIPS         40      NCMS    31.04
4      BARBARA MATHEWS         40      NCAM    32.15
5      LYNN GREEN              41      VMST    35.81
6      JANN BROWN              44      VMST    38.04

100  Free :
1      BEVERLY AMICK           44      CSM     1:02.45
2      JEAN HAAS               41      WMSC    1:05.41
3      PAT NICHOLS             40      NCMS    1:05.46
4      BARBARA MATHEWS         40      NCAM    1:09.88
5      LYNN GREEN              41      VMST    1:29.36

200  Free :
1      BEVERLY AMICK           44      CSM     2:19.45
2      PAT NICHOLS             40      NCMS    2:28.33
3      KRISTA PHILLIPS         40      NCMS    2:35.97
4      BARBARA MATHEWS         40      NCAM    2:37.43
5      LYNN GREEN              41      VMST    3:15.99

500  Free :
1      BEVERLY AMICK           44      CSM     6:25.99
2      PAT NICHOLS             40      NCMS    6:31.47
3      JEAN HAAS               41      WMSC    7:22.54
4      MARY ANN WARNER         43      DAMA    8:44.12

1000  Free :
1      PAT NICHOLS             40      NCMS    13:12.02

1650  Free :
1      KRISTA PHILLIPS         40      NCMS    24:11.42
2      GRETCHEN WALBAUER       41      DAMA    24:43.07

50  Back :
1      KIM STOTT               40      SPM     34.86
2      BEVERLY AMICK           44      CSM     35.21
3      LYNN GREEN              41      VMST    43.10
4      JANN BROWN              44      VMST    53.05

100  Back :
1      BEVERLY AMICK           44      CSM     1:13.95
2      KIM STOTT               40      SPM     1:14.13
3      JEAN HAAS               41      WMSC    1:19.36
4      LYNN GREEN              41      VMST    1:49.02
5      PAULA MICHALAK          44      WMSC    1:51.12

200  Back :
1      KIM STOTT               40      SPM     2:40.46
-      BEVERLY AMICK           44      CSM     DQ

50  Breast :
1      LYNNE HUNT              42      NCAM    39.33
2      PAT NICHOLS             40      NCMS    40.68
3      MARY ANN WARNER         43      DAMA    48.39
4      JANN BROWN              44      VMST    56.31
5      PAULA MICHALAK          44      WMSC    1:01.83

100  Breast :
1      KIM STOTT               40      SPM     1:26.06
2      KRISTA PHILLIPS         40      NCMS    1:37.33
3      JANN BROWN              44      VMST    2:06.00

200  Breast :
1      LYNNE HUNT              42      NCAM    3:10.33

50  Fly :
1      BEVERLY AMICK           44      CSM     31.39
2      KIM STOTT               40      SPM     33.35
3      PAT NICHOLS             40      NCMS    34.16
4      BARBARA MATHEWS         40      NCAM    37.82
5      JANN BROWN              44      VMST    49.55
6      PAULA MICHALAK          44      WMSC    57.66

100  Fly :
1      BEVERLY AMICK           44      CSM     1:12.56
2      PAT NICHOLS             40      NCMS    1:13.40
3      BARBARA MATHEWS         40      NCAM    1:33.38

100  IM:
1      BEVERLY AMICK           44      CSM     1:13.96
2      KIM STOTT               40      SPM     1:14.65
3      PAT NICHOLS             40      NCMS    1:15.40
4      JEAN HAAS               41      WMSC    1:17.80
5      BARBARA MATHEWS         40      NCAM    1:23.79
6      MARY ANN WARNER         43      DAMA    1:39.11
7      JANN BROWN              44      VMST    1:50.62
8      PAULA MICHALAK          44      WMSC    1:58.14
-      LYNNE HUNT              42      NCAM    NS

200  IM:
1      BEVERLY AMICK           44      CSM     2:38.14
2      PAT NICHOLS             40      NCMS    2:41.76
3      KRISTA PHILLIPS         40      NCMS    3:03.11

=======================================================
=    WOMEN AGES 45-49                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      MARY SANSBURY           45      CSM     30.59
2      BARBARA BRASWELL        47      RAM     31.28
3      ELLEN NYGAARD           47      VMST    34.17
4      ELAINE KELLY            49      CSM     40.45
5      MARGARET CHESSON        45      NCAM    43.64
6      RITA PHILLIPS           45      CSM     52.30

100  Free :
1      MARY SANSBURY           45      CSM     1:10.38
2      ELLEN NYGAARD           47      VMST    1:16.61
3      SUSAN TOMS              46      WMSC    1:24.80
4      MARGARET CHESSON        45      NCAM    1:36.88
5      RITA PHILLIPS           45      CSM     1:56.16
-      ELAINE KELLY            49      CSM     NS

200  Free :
1      MARY SANSBURY           45      CSM     2:36.90
2      BARBARA BRASWELL        47      RAM     2:43.44
3      ELLEN NYGAARD           47      VMST    2:49.64
4      ELAINE KELLY            49      CSM     3:28.88
5      MARGARET CHESSON        45      NCAM    3:35.67

500  Free :
1      SUSAN TOMS              46      WMSC    8:19.02
2      MARGARET CHESSON        45      NCAM    9:19.97

1650  Free :
1      MARGARET CHESSON        45      NCAM    31:00.82

50  Back :
1      BARBARA BRASWELL        47      RAM     40.08
2      RITA PHILLIPS           45      CSM     1:00.40

100  Back :
1      SUSAN TOMS              46      WMSC    1:36.45
2      RITA PHILLIPS           45      CSM     2:05.35

50  Breast :
1      MARY SANSBURY           45      CSM     39.87
2      SUSAN TOMS              46      WMSC    46.56
3      MARGARET CHESSON        45      NCAM    48.67
4      ELLEN NYGAARD           47      VMST    50.08
-      ELAINE KELLY            49      CSM     NS

100  Breast :
1      MARGARET CHESSON        45      NCAM    1:54.29

200  Breast :
1      MARGARET CHESSON        45      NCAM    4:17.59

50  Fly :
1      ELLEN NYGAARD           47      VMST    39.91

100  IM:
1      MARY SANSBURY           45      CSM     1:21.44
2      ELLEN NYGAARD           47      VMST    1:29.89
3      SUSAN TOMS              46      WMSC    1:35.73
4      MARGARET CHESSON        45      NCAM    1:47.20

200  IM:
1      MARY SANSBURY           45      CSM     2:52.32
2      ELLEN NYGAARD           47      VMST    3:19.15
3      MARGARET CHESSON        45      NCAM    4:02.27

=======================================================
=      WOMEN AGES 50-54                               =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      JEANNIE MITCHELL        52      MMM     31.97
2      PAMELA WINGERTER        54      MARY    32.33
3      ROSEMARY DAWSON         53      VMST    39.20
4      MARCIA GODWIN           54      CSM     42.63

100  Free :
1      ROSEMARY DAWSON         53      VMST    1:30.91
2      MARCIA GODWIN           54      CSM     1:44.73
-      JEANNIE MITCHELL        52      MMM     NS

200  Free :
1      ROSEMARY DAWSON         53      VMST    3:20.72
2      MARCIA GODWIN           54      CSM     4:10.43

1650  Free :
1      BETSY BUNTING           50      RAM     24:04.75

50  Back :
1      JEANNIE MITCHELL        52      MMM     36.75
2      PAMELA WINGERTER        54      MARY    39.50
3      MARCIA GODWIN           54      CSM     57.37

100  Back :
-      JEANNIE MITCHELL        52      MMM     NS

200  Back :
1      JEANNIE MITCHELL        52      MMM     2:56.39

50  Breast :
1      PAMELA WINGERTER        54      MARY    40.92
2      ROSEMARY DAWSON         53      VMST    50.75

100  Breast :
1      PAMELA WINGERTER        54      MARY    1:34.01
2      ROSEMARY DAWSON         53      VMST    1:49.01

200  Breast :
1      PAMELA WINGERTER        54      MARY    3:27.49

50  Fly :
1      PAMELA WINGERTER        54      MARY    38.35

100  IM:
1      PAMELA WINGERTER        54      MARY    1:25.02
2      ROSEMARY DAWSON         53      VMST    1:42.52
-      JEANNIE MITCHELL        52      MMM     NS

=======================================================
=      WOMEN AGES 55-59                               =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      CEIL BLACKWELL          58      RAM     34.68
2      DOROTHY NILES           57      VMST    37.45

100  Free :
1      BETSY DURRANT           57      VMST    1:16.15
2      DOROTHY NILES           57      VMST    1:29.22

200  Free :
1      DOROTHY NILES           57      VMST    3:23.34

500  Free :
1      DIANE VANDENBROEK       57      NCAM    10:40.01

1650  Free :
1      DIANE VANDENBROEK       57      NCAM    36:25.48

50  Back :
1      BETSY DURRANT           57      VMST    38.93
2      CEIL BLACKWELL          58      RAM     39.83

100  Back :
1      BETSY DURRANT           57      VMST    1:24.30
2      CEIL BLACKWELL          58      RAM     1:30.87

200  Back :
1      BETSY DURRANT           57      VMST    2:59.96
2      CEIL BLACKWELL          58      RAM     3:18.83

50  Breast :
1      DOROTHY NILES           57      VMST    46.33

100  Breast :
1      DOROTHY NILES           57      VMST    1:42.47

200  Breast :
1      DOROTHY NILES           57      VMST    3:55.17
-      BETSY DURRANT           57      VMST    NS

50  Fly :
1      BETSY DURRANT           57      VMST    40.43

100  IM:
1      CEIL BLACKWELL          58      RAM     1:28.89
2      DOROTHY NILES           57      VMST    1:41.14
-      BETSY DURRANT           57      VMST    NS

=======================================================
=      WOMEN AGES 60-64                               =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      SALLY NEWELL            61      RAM     33.56
2      ALICE JONES             60      RAM     38.59
3      MARY WRIGHT             64      VMST    1:41.77

100  Free :
1      SALLY NEWELL            61      RAM     1:23.84
2      MARY WRIGHT             64      VMST    3:53.57

200  Free :
1      SALLY NEWELL            61      RAM     3:02.87
2      DAWN STROUPE            60      RAM     3:22.59

50  Back :
1      SALLY NEWELL            61      RAM     43.47
2      MARY WRIGHT             64      VMST    1:49.93

200  Back :
1      DAWN STROUPE            60      RAM     3:57.64

50  Breast :
1      SALLY NEWELL            61      RAM     42.23
2      ALICE JONES             60      RAM     47.09

100  Breast :
1      SALLY NEWELL            61      RAM     1:33.29
2      ALICE JONES             60      RAM     1:43.17
3      DAWN STROUPE            60      RAM     1:43.49

200  Breast :
1      SALLY NEWELL            61      RAM     3:29.96

100  IM:
1      SALLY NEWELL            61      RAM     1:32.31
2      ALICE JONES             60      RAM     1:44.67

200  IM:
1      DAWN STROUPE            60      RAM     3:43.31

=======================================================
=      WOMEN AGES 65-69                               =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      SUZANNE ROBBINS-BONITZ  65      WYM     41.32
2      VERA SUIT               66      VMST    45.62
3      BETTY SCHEFER           67      VMST    1:01.39

100  Free :
1      SUZANNE ROBBINS-BONITZ  65      WYM     1:35.50

500  Free :
1      SUZANNE ROBBINS-BONITZ  65      WYM     9:27.05

50  Back :
1      SUZANNE ROBBINS-BONITZ  65      WYM     41.90
2      VERA SUIT               66      VMST    56.24
3      BETTY SCHEFER           67      VMST    1:02.04

100  Back :
1      SUZANNE ROBBINS-BONITZ  65      WYM     1:38.74

200  Back :
1      SUZANNE ROBBINS-BONITZ  65      WYM     3:40.16

50  Breast :
1      SUZANNE ROBBINS-BONITZ  65      WYM     54.21
2      VERA SUIT               66      VMST    1:09.26
3      BETTY SCHEFER           67      VMST    1:11.54

100  Breast :
1      SUZANNE ROBBINS-BONITZ  65      WYM     1:59.64

50  Fly :
1      VERA SUIT               66      VMST    1:02.40

100  IM:
1      VERA SUIT               66      VMST    2:09.07

=======================================================
=      WOMEN AGES 75-79                               =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      HELEN NEWBOLD           75      VMST    59.22
2      CLARICE DAVIS           75      NCMS    1:17.49

100  Free :
1      HELEN NEWBOLD           75      VMST    2:22.55

50  Back :
1      HELEN NEWBOLD           75      VMST    1:11.97
2      CLARICE DAVIS           75      NCMS    1:26.17

100  Back :
1      HELEN NEWBOLD           75      VMST    2:31.11

=======================================================
=      WOMEN AGES 80-84                               =
=======================================================

50  Breast :

1      ROBERTA SUGDEN          82      VMST    1:40.67

100  Breast :
1      ROBERTA SUGDEN          82      VMST    3:45.56

50  Fly :
1      ROBERTA SUGDEN          82      VMST    1:30.49

200  IM:
1      ROBERTA SUGDEN          82      VMST    6:36.20

=======================================================
=      WOMEN AGES 85-89                               =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      MARIE HEIKKINEN         87      RAM     1:25.09

50  Breast :
1      MARIE HEIKKINEN         87      RAM     1:22.50

100  IM:
1      MARIE HEIKKINEN         87      RAM     3:20.17

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 19-24                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      DOUG SHANKS             23      WMSC    21.58
2      RICHARD HUGHES          19      CSM     23.44
3      JUSTIN FANSLER          19      NCAM    25.23
4      JASON GLAZENER          21      WYM     26.14
5      EDISON WATSON           22      RAM     26.51

100  Free :
1      DOUG SHANKS             23      WMSC    48.62
2      RICHARD HUGHES          19      CSM     53.56
3      JUSTIN FANSLER          19      NCAM    54.61
4      CHRIS SEVICK            24      NCAM    55.92
5      JASON GLAZENER          21      WYM     58.78
-      MATT ELLENBURG          24      GERM    NS
-      EDISON WATSON           22      RAM     NS

200  Free :
1      DOUG SHANKS             23      WMSC    1:54.89
2      JASON GLAZENER          21      WYM     2:15.85
3      EDISON WATSON           22      RAM     2:16.06

500  Free :
1      JASON GLAZENER          21      WYM     6:19.14
2      EDISON WATSON           22      RAM     6:41.26

1650  Free :
1      EDISON WATSON           22      RAM     22:02.75

50  Back :
1      DOUG SHANKS             23      WMSC    27.78
2      CHRIS SEVICK            24      NCAM    30.67

100  Back :
1      DOUG SHANKS             23      WMSC    59.12
2      CHRIS SEVICK            24      NCAM    1:04.13
3      EDISON WATSON           22      RAM     1:16.76

200  Back :
1      CHRIS SEVICK            24      NCAM    2:18.59

50  Breast :
1      RICHARD HUGHES          19      CSM     32.46

100  Breast :
1      RICHARD HUGHES          19      CSM     1:11.78
2      JUSTIN FANSLER          19      NCAM    1:16.24

50  Fly :
1      DOUG SHANKS             23      WMSC    24.25
2      CHRIS SEVICK            24      NCAM    26.18
-      MATT ELLENBURG          24      GERM    NS

100  Fly :
1      DOUG SHANKS             23      WMSC    54.33
2      CHRIS SEVICK            24      NCAM    59.71
3      EDISON WATSON           22      RAM     1:15.30

200  Fly :
-      MATT ELLENBURG          24      GERM    NS

100  IM:
1      DOUG SHANKS             23      WMSC    56.76
2      RICHARD HUGHES          19      CSM     1:03.78
3      JUSTIN FANSLER          19      NCAM    1:06.94

200  IM:
1      JUSTIN FANSLER          19      NCAM    2:22.38
2      JASON GLAZENER          21      WYM     2:39.37
-      EDISON WATSON           22      RAM     DQ

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 25-29                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      DAVID STUTTS            26      UNAT    21.93
2      KEVIN SCOTT             28      UNAT    22.74
3      MIKE FLYNN              29      DCAC    25.23
4      SCOTT ALLEN             27      RAM     25.53
5      ERIC PLENN              25      NSMS    26.81
6      TOMASZ WILK             26      RAM     27.02
7      CHRISTOPHER PARRISH     29      CSM     29.76

100  Free :
1      DAVID STUTTS            26      UNAT    48.03
2      ANDREW FARRELL          28      ORLM    49.77
3      MIKE FLYNN              29      DCAC    54.69
4      SCOTT ALLEN             27      RAM     56.89
5      SCOTT HEDGE             28      UNAT    57.11
6      DOMENIC SCOTTY          28      VMST    1:00.33
7      JOHN HURT               28      NCAM    1:00.80
8      TOMASZ WILK             26      RAM     1:00.97
-      ERIC PLENN              25      NSMS    NS

200  Free :
1      DAVID STUTTS            26      UNAT    1:45.96
2      KEVIN SCOTT             28      UNAT    1:49.56
3      ANDREW FARRELL          28      ORLM    1:50.20
4      BRAD DONOVAN            29      NCMS    1:56.09
5      MIKE FLYNN              29      DCAC    2:04.37
6      DAN READ                26      RAM     2:05.80
7      SCOTT ALLEN             27      RAM     2:14.38

500  Free :
1      DAVID STUTTS            26      UNAT    4:53.39
2      ANDREW FARRELL          28      ORLM    5:04.90

1000  Free :
1      ANDREW FARRELL          28      ORLM    10:37.49

1650  Free :
1      DAVID STUTTS            26      UNAT    17:49.19
2      KEVIN SCOTT             28      UNAT    18:58.03
3      WARREN SAMBERG          26      RAM     25:45.02

50  Back :
1      SCOTT ALLEN             27      RAM     31.45
2      CHRISTOPHER PARRISH     29      CSM     37.66

100  Back :
1      ANDREW FARRELL          28      ORLM    56.90
2      SCOTT ALLEN             27      RAM     1:08.78
3      JOHN HURT               28      NCAM    1:13.84
-      MIKE FLYNN              29      DCAC    NS

200  Back :
1      ANDREW FARRELL          28      ORLM    2:06.66

50  Breast :
1      SCOTT ALLEN             27      RAM     33.04
2      DOMENIC SCOTTY          28      VMST    34.03
3      ERIC PLENN              25      NSMS    34.18
4      TOMASZ WILK             26      RAM     34.57
5      CHRISTOPHER PARRISH     29      CSM     40.49

100  Breast :
1      SCOTT ALLEN             27      RAM     1:13.48
2      TOMASZ WILK             26      RAM     1:15.72
-      CHRISTOPHER PARRISH     29      CSM     DQ

200  Breast :
-      DAVID STUTTS            26      UNAT    DQ

50  Fly :
1      DAN READ                26      RAM     27.64
2      SCOTT ALLEN             27      RAM     28.85
3      JOHN HURT               28      NCAM    29.24
4      MIKE FLYNN              29      DCAC    29.26
5      DOMENIC SCOTTY          28      VMST    29.89
-      IVAN DITSCHEINER        28      NCMS    DQ

100  Fly :
1      IVAN DITSCHEINER        28      NCMS    54.10
2      KEVIN SCOTT             28      UNAT    55.29
3      DAN READ                26      RAM     1:01.08
-      ANDREW FARRELL          28      ORLM    DQ

200  Fly :
1      IVAN DITSCHEINER        28      NCMS    2:06.35

100  IM:
1      DAN READ                26      RAM     1:03.05
2      SCOTT ALLEN             27      RAM     1:05.39
3      MIKE FLYNN              29      DCAC    1:05.89
4      ERIC PLENN              25      NSMS    1:09.25
5      JOHN HURT               28      NCAM    1:13.13
6      DOMENIC SCOTTY          28      VMST    1:13.65
7      CHRISTOPHER PARRISH     29      CSM     1:21.93

200  IM:
1      SCOTT ALLEN             27      RAM     2:28.84
-      BRAD DONOVAN            29      NCMS    DQ

400  IM:
1      DAVID STUTTS            26      UNAT    4:16.09

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 30-34                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      KELLY BARNHILL          31      UNAT    22.82
2      BERNIE HILL             32      UNAT    24.11
3      MICHAEL BRADY           30      UNAT    24.53
4      CHUCK NIEMEGER          31      UNAT    24.98
5      ALTON BOSHOFF           30      NCMS    25.20
6      ROBERT FARY             34      CSM     25.40
7      DAVID SHAMLIN           33      RAM     26.37
8      DUANE KILGUS            31      UNAT    27.75
9      BOB JENNINGS            33      AWSM    28.71

100  Free :
1      GREG ZOLTNERS           34      NCAM    53.04
2      MICHAEL BRADY           30      UNAT    53.49
3      DAVID SHAMLIN           33      RAM     57.75
4      ROBERT FARY             34      CSM     58.84
5      DUANE KILGUS            31      UNAT    1:08.35
6      LAYNE FLOWE             30      CSM     1:14.56
-      KELLY BARNHILL          31      UNAT    NS
-      CHUCK NIEMEGER          31      UNAT    NS

200  Free :
1      CHUCK NIEMEGER          31      UNAT    2:00.44
2      BRUCKNER CHASE          32      NCAM    2:04.00
3      DAVID SHAMLIN           33      RAM     2:09.61
4      DUANE KILGUS            31      UNAT    2:47.30

500  Free :
1      BRUCKNER CHASE          32      NCAM    5:47.59
2      GREG ZOLTNERS           34      NCAM    5:48.58
3      ALTON BOSHOFF           30      NCMS    6:06.35
4      TIM SEXAUER             33      RAM     7:12.05

1000  Free :
1      CHRIS HOFFNER           34      RACY    12:01.79
2      BRUCKNER CHASE          32      NCAM    12:07.22

1650  Free :
1      ALTON BOSHOFF           30      NCMS    21:48.81

50  Back :
1      TOM NORTHCUTT           33      GAJA    25.16
2      CHUCK NIEMEGER          31      UNAT    27.20
3      ROBERT SWOAP            33      NCMS    28.40
4      MICHAEL BRADY           30      UNAT    31.65
5      ROBERT FARY             34      CSM     31.87
6      EDWARD WHITE            30      RAM     31.89
7      DUANE KILGUS            31      UNAT    34.26

100  Back :
1      TOM NORTHCUTT           33      GAJA    53.86
2      CHUCK NIEMEGER          31      UNAT    1:00.51
3      ROBERT SWOAP            33      NCMS    1:04.62
4      ROBERT FARY             34      CSM     1:09.06
5      ALTON BOSHOFF           30      NCMS    1:09.13
6      EDWARD WHITE            30      RAM     1:09.25
7      DUANE KILGUS            31      UNAT    1:26.96
-      CHRIS HOFFNER           34      RACY    NS

200  Back :
1      EDWARD WHITE            30      RAM     2:40.78

50  Breast :
1      TOM NORTHCUTT           33      GAJA    23.21
2      DAVID SHAMLIN           33      RAM     34.61
3      EDWARD WHITE            30      RAM     35.53
4      SCOTT ROSE              33      RAM     35.59
5      LAYNE FLOWE             30      CSM     36.87
-      KELLY BARNHILL          31      UNAT    NS
-      CHRIS HOFFNER           34      RACY    NS

100  Breast :
1      TOM NORTHCUTT           33      GAJA    1:01.06
2      BOB JENNINGS            33      AWSM    1:02.69
3      KELLY BARNHILL          31      UNAT    1:04.56
4      BERNIE HILL             32      UNAT    1:08.24
5      SCOTT ROSE              33      RAM     1:17.05
6      EDWARD WHITE            30      RAM     1:17.79

200  Breast :
1      TOM NORTHCUTT           33      GAJA    2:13.45
2      GREG ZOLTNERS           34      NCAM    2:22.47
3      LAYNE FLOWE             30      CSM     2:56.66

50  Fly :
1      CHUCK NIEMEGER          31      UNAT    24.19
2      GREG ZOLTNERS           34      NCAM    26.97
3      ROBERT SWOAP            33      NCMS    27.51
4      MICHAEL BRADY           30      UNAT    27.61
5      EDWARD WHITE            30      RAM     29.07
6      DAVID SHAMLIN           33      RAM     30.91
7      DUANE KILGUS            31      UNAT    31.21
-      TOM NORTHCUTT           33      GAJA    DQ
-      CHRIS HOFFNER           34      RACY    NS

100  Fly :
1      CHUCK NIEMEGER          31      UNAT    54.34
2      TOM NORTHCUTT           33      GAJA    55.14
3      CHRIS HOFFNER           34      RACY    1:04.58
4      EDWARD WHITE            30      RAM     1:11.62

200  Fly :
-      CHRIS HOFFNER           34      RACY    NS

100  IM:
1      TOM NORTHCUTT           33      GAJA    54.95
2      ROBERT SWOAP            33      NCMS    1:03.41
3      CHUCK NIEMEGER          31      UNAT    1:04.37
4      ROBERT FARY             34      CSM     1:07.88
5      DAVID SHAMLIN           33      RAM     1:08.48
6      EDWARD WHITE            30      RAM     1:08.92
7      SCOTT ROSE              33      RAM     1:12.70
8      DUANE KILGUS            31      UNAT    1:16.32
-      LAYNE FLOWE             30      CSM     DQ
-      KELLY BARNHILL          31      UNAT    NS

200  IM:
1      TOM NORTHCUTT           33      GAJA    1:59.93
2      BOB JENNINGS            33      AWSM    2:06.27
3      GREG ZOLTNERS           34      NCAM    2:11.39
4      CHRIS HOFFNER           34      RACY    2:20.94
5      ROBERT SWOAP            33      NCMS    2:27.47
6      DAVID SHAMLIN           33      RAM     2:32.97

400  IM:
1      GREG ZOLTNERS           34      NCAM    4:43.26
2      TIM SEXAUER             33      RAM     6:16.08

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 35-39                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      BRUCE KOWALSKI          35      NSMS    22.79
2      JEFFREY SMITH           36      CSM     23.51
3      MICHAEL WENDT           36      GAM     23.88
4      BRIAN WEISCHEDEL        39      NCMS    25.20

100  Free :
1      BRUCE KOWALSKI          35      NSMS    50.82
2      JEFFREY SMITH           36      CSM     52.01
3      BRIAN WEISCHEDEL        39      NCMS    53.95
4      STEPHAN UFER            36      RAM     58.14
-      MICHAEL WENDT           36      GAM     NS

200  Free :
1      MICHAEL WENDT           36      GAM     1:58.07
2      STEPHAN UFER            36      RAM     2:09.35

500  Free :
1      MICHAEL WENDT           36      GAM     5:19.37
2      STEPHAN UFER            36      RAM     6:02.48

1000  Free :
1      MICHAEL WENDT           36      GAM     10:57.84

1650  Free :
1      DOUG ASBURY             39      NCAM    18:10.92
2      STEPHAN UFER            36      RAM     20:37.82
3      VAN BECK                39      NSMS    22:44.55

50  Back :
1      BRUCE KOWALSKI          35      NSMS    26.92
2      JEFFREY SMITH           36      CSM     27.54

100  Back :
1      BRUCE KOWALSKI          35      NSMS    58.40
2      JEFFREY SMITH           36      CSM     59.06
3      SCOTT HINCKLEY          38      RAM     1:15.20

50  Breast :
1      BRUCE KOWALSKI          35      NSMS    30.82
2      JEFFREY SMITH           36      CSM     31.71
3      JONATHAN WATSON         39      RAM     33.96
4      JAY HOLSHOUSER          37      RAM     35.02
-      DOUG ASBURY             39      NCAM    NS

100  Breast :
1      JEFFREY SMITH           36      CSM     1:10.10
2      SCOTT HINCKLEY          38      RAM     1:24.74

50  Fly :
1      MICHAEL WENDT           36      GAM     24.88
2      BRUCE KOWALSKI          35      NSMS    25.35
3      JEFFREY SMITH           36      CSM     26.92
4      BRIAN WEISCHEDEL        39      NCMS    27.49
5      STEPHAN UFER            36      RAM     30.07

100  Fly :
1      MICHAEL WENDT           36      GAM     54.73
2      BRUCE KOWALSKI          35      NSMS    55.43
3      BRIAN WEISCHEDEL        39      NCMS    59.81
4      STEPHAN UFER            36      RAM     1:07.73
5      SCOTT HINCKLEY          38      RAM     1:13.66
-      JEFFREY SMITH           36      CSM     DQ

200  Fly :
1      MICHAEL WENDT           36      GAM     2:08.65

100  IM:
1      BRUCE KOWALSKI          35      NSMS    58.57
2      JEFFREY SMITH           36      CSM     1:00.01
3      BRIAN WEISCHEDEL        39      NCMS    1:03.27
-      MICHAEL WENDT           36      GAM     NS

200  IM:
1      BRIAN WEISCHEDEL        39      NCMS    2:16.42
2      JEFFREY SMITH           36      CSM     2:16.81
-      BRUCE KOWALSKI          35      NSMS    DQ

400  IM:
1      SCOTT HINCKLEY          38      RAM     6:04.15
-      MICHAEL WENDT           36      GAM     DQ

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 40-44                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      THOMAS DAVIS            41      NCAM    22.86
2      JONATHAN KLEIN          41      NCAM    23.64
3      MATT TROXLER            41      NSMS    27.49
4      KEN JOHNSON             41      CSM     27.66
5      LEE MURPHY              43      NCAM    29.93
-      FRITZ LEHMAN            40      RAM     DQ

100  Free :
1      FRITZ LEHMAN            40      RAM     50.07
2      THOMAS DAVIS            41      NCAM    50.76
3      ALAN GODFREY            42      RAM     50.90
4      JONATHAN KLEIN          41      NCAM    52.15
5      KEVIN FACCHINE          43      RAM     54.74
6      KEN JOHNSON             41      CSM     1:01.49
7      MATT TROXLER            41      NSMS    1:04.39
8      BERT DAVENPORT          42      WMSC    1:06.70
9      LEE MURPHY              43      NCAM    1:07.65
-      JEAN-MICHEL VOS         42      NCAM    NS

200  Free :
1      JOE RHYNE               40      AWSM    1:51.48
2      ALAN GODFREY            42      RAM     1:53.54
3      JONATHAN KLEIN          41      NCAM    1:56.86
4      KEVIN FACCHINE          43      RAM     2:02.14
5      JAMES COTTAM            42      PEAK    2:03.80
6      THOMAS DAVIS            41      NCAM    2:06.98
7      KEN JOHNSON             41      CSM     2:21.32
8      LEE MURPHY              43      NCAM    2:36.29

500  Free :
1      JOE RHYNE               40      AWSM    4:55.01
2      ALAN GODFREY            42      RAM     5:30.78
3      KEVIN FACCHINE          43      RAM     5:39.84
4      JONATHAN KLEIN          41      NCAM    6:02.81
5      BERT DAVENPORT          42      WMSC    6:43.10
6      LEE MURPHY              43      NCAM    8:25.22

1000  Free :
1      JOE RHYNE               40      AWSM    10:16.63
2      KEVIN FACCHINE          43      RAM     11:51.46

50  Back :
1      FRITZ LEHMAN            40      RAM     25.60
2      THOMAS DAVIS            41      NCAM    27.12
3      JONATHAN KLEIN          41      NCAM    27.20
4      JONATHAN WASHBURN       41      WYM     28.37
5      MATT TROXLER            41      NSMS    35.36
6      LEE MURPHY              43      NCAM    37.78

100  Back :
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---
1      FRITZ LEHMAN            40      RAM     55.04
2      THOMAS DAVIS            41      NCAM    56.71
3      JONATHAN KLEIN          41      NCAM    58.47
4      JONATHAN WASHBURN       41      WYM     1:01.36
5      ALAN GODFREY            42      RAM     1:04.24
6      LEE MURPHY              43      NCAM    1:21.35
200  Back :
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---
1      JOE RHYNE               40      AWSM    2:01.90
2      THOMAS DAVIS            41      NCAM    2:03.48
3      JONATHAN KLEIN          41      NCAM    2:08.41
4      ALAN GODFREY            42      RAM     2:10.02
5      JONATHAN WASHBURN       41      WYM     2:15.67
6      STEVE WEATHERMAN        44      RAM     2:41.06
50  Breast :
1      JONATHAN WASHBURN       41      WYM     32.59
2      THOMAS DAVIS            41      NCAM    32.83
3      MATT TROXLER            41      NSMS    37.03
4      KEN JOHNSON             41      CSM     37.73
5      BERT DAVENPORT          42      WMSC    37.77
-      GEOFFREY NICHOLSON      44      RAM     NS

100  Breast :
1      DOUG LEE                43      CSM     1:08.91
2      THOMAS DAVIS            41      NCAM    1:11.58
3      KEN JOHNSON             41      CSM     1:21.99
-      JONATHAN WASHBURN       41      WYM     DQ

200  Breast :
1      JONATHAN WASHBURN       41      WYM     2:36.21

50  Fly :
1      JONATHAN KLEIN          41      NCAM    25.28
2      THOMAS DAVIS            41      NCAM    25.37
3      KEVIN FACCHINE          43      RAM     27.81
4      BERT DAVENPORT          42      WMSC    31.40
-      LEE MURPHY              43      NCAM    DQ
-      GEOFFREY NICHOLSON      44      RAM     NS

100  Fly :
1      JOE RHYNE               40      AWSM    54.90
2      KEVIN FACCHINE          43      RAM     1:01.50
3      JAMES COTTAM            42      PEAK    1:02.38
4      JONATHAN WASHBURN       41      WYM     1:05.20

200  Fly :
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---
1      JOE RHYNE               40      AWSM    2:01.17
2      KEVIN FACCHINE          43      RAM     2:32.11
3      JONATHAN WASHBURN       41      WYM     2:43.63
4      BERT DAVENPORT          42      WMSC    3:14.84
100  IM:
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---
1      ALAN GODFREY            42      RAM     58.93
2      THOMAS DAVIS            41      NCAM    59.12
3      JONATHAN WASHBURN       41      WYM     1:01.49
4      JONATHAN KLEIN          41      NCAM    1:03.79
5      JAMES COTTAM            42      PEAK    1:04.75
6      KEN JOHNSON             41      CSM     1:16.04
7      MATT TROXLER            41      NSMS    1:18.10
-      GEOFFREY NICHOLSON      44      RAM     NS
200  IM:
1      ALAN GODFREY            42      RAM     2:08.84
2      JONATHAN WASHBURN       41      WYM     2:14.65
3      DOUG LEE                43      CSM     2:21.70
-      GEOFFREY NICHOLSON      44      RAM     DQ

400  IM:
1      ALAN GODFREY            42      RAM     4:50.52
2      JAMES COTTAM            42      PEAK    5:06.66
3      DOUG LEE                43      CSM     5:14.35
4      KEVIN FACCHINE          43      RAM     5:15.31

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 45-49                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      DON GILCHRIST           45      WYM     24.11
2      ERNIE GLASS             49      CSM     25.48
3      CHARLES VAN DER HORST   47      NCAM    25.62
4      DENNIS MCGRAW           47      DAMA    26.92
5      LLOYD FRICK             45      NCAM    27.90
6      EARL CHESSON            46      NCAM    29.82
7      RALPH KARPINOS          49      NCAM    35.84

100  Free :
1      DON GILCHRIST           45      WYM     51.99
2      CHARLES VAN DER HORST   47      NCAM    57.11
3      EARL CHESSON            46      NCAM    58.56
4      DENNIS MCGRAW           47      DAMA    1:00.75
5      RALPH KARPINOS          49      NCAM    1:18.70

200  Free :
1      DON GILCHRIST           45      WYM     1:55.94
2      CHARLES VAN DER HORST   47      NCAM    2:03.45
3      ERNIE GLASS             49      CSM     2:09.04
4      LLOYD FRICK             45      NCAM    2:24.48
5      BARRY CLARK             45      GAM     2:25.47
6      EARL CHESSON            46      NCAM    2:25.79
7      RALPH KARPINOS          49      NCAM    2:56.46

500  Free :
1      CHARLES VAN DER HORST   47      NCAM    5:48.61
2      DENNIS MCGRAW           47      DAMA    6:12.87
3      BARRY CLARK             45      GAM     6:33.84

1650  Free :
1      DENNIS MCGRAW           47      DAMA    21:29.51
2      BARRY CLARK             45      GAM     22:15.88

50  Back :
1      ERNIE GLASS             49      CSM     32.08
2      DENNIS MCGRAW           47      DAMA    32.40
3      CHARLES VAN DER HORST   47      NCAM    34.15

100  Back :
1      DENNIS MCGRAW           47      DAMA    1:15.49
2      BARRY CLARK             45      GAM     1:22.45
3      RALPH KARPINOS          49      NCAM    1:45.17

200  Back :
1      DENNIS MCGRAW           47      DAMA    2:51.68
2      BARRY CLARK             45      GAM     2:54.83

50  Breast :
1      DON GILCHRIST           45      WYM     30.89
2      CHARLES VAN DER HORST   47      NCAM    35.96
3      EARL CHESSON            46      NCAM    38.04
4      RALPH KARPINOS          49      NCAM    44.87

100  Breast :
1      EARL CHESSON            46      NCAM    1:25.79
2      LLOYD FRICK             45      NCAM    1:35.24
3      RALPH KARPINOS          49      NCAM    1:42.77

200  Breast :
1      DON GILCHRIST           45      WYM     2:28.04
2      BARRY CLARK             45      GAM     3:07.37

50  Fly :
1      CHARLES VAN DER HORST   47      NCAM    29.88
2      EARL CHESSON            46      NCAM    32.26
3      BARRY CLARK             45      GAM     36.73
4      RALPH KARPINOS          49      NCAM    40.52

100  Fly :
1      CHARLES VAN DER HORST   47      NCAM    1:06.15
2      RALPH KARPINOS          49      NCAM    1:36.43

200  Fly :
1      DON GILCHRIST           45      WYM     2:11.67

100  IM:
1      CHARLES VAN DER HORST   47      NCAM    1:07.10
2      EARL CHESSON            46      NCAM    1:13.49
3      DENNIS MCGRAW           47      DAMA    1:13.90
4      BARRY CLARK             45      GAM     1:18.11
5      RALPH KARPINOS          49      NCAM    1:31.40

200  IM:
1      DON GILCHRIST           45      WYM     2:10.02
2      BARRY CLARK             45      GAM     2:54.45
3      EARL CHESSON            46      NCAM    2:55.09
4      RALPH KARPINOS          49      NCAM    3:20.13

400  IM:
1      DON GILCHRIST           45      WYM     4:38.69
2      BARRY CLARK             45      GAM     6:10.87

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 50-54                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      DAVID CASTLE            51      SCMM    25.12
2      BOB LIST                53      SCMM    25.33
3      LARRY FOLINSBEE         53      NCAM    27.31
4      DOUGLAS SMITH           52      GAM     29.67
5      DONALD RIDDINGTON       53      SALT    31.87

100  Free :
1      HUGH WILDER             51      DAM     53.17
2      BOB LIST                53      SCMM    57.67
3      DAVID CASTLE            51      SCMM    59.32
4      LARRY FOLINSBEE         53      NCAM    1:03.79
5      JAMES DAVIS             54      SCMM    1:04.54
6      TITO CRAIGE             51      DAMA    1:04.92
7      SCOTT ISLEY             51      WMSC    1:05.32
8      JAMES SLAUGHTER         53      RAM     1:09.79
9      DONALD RIDDINGTON       53      SALT    1:11.79
-      CHRIS MULLEN            50      CSM     NS

200  Free :
1      LARRY FOLINSBEE         53      NCAM    2:23.23
2      JAMES SLAUGHTER         53      RAM     2:33.78
3      DONALD RIDDINGTON       53      SALT    2:43.98

500  Free :
1      HUGH WILDER             51      DAM     5:35.41
2      TITO CRAIGE             51      DAMA    6:52.90
3      JAMES SLAUGHTER         53      RAM     6:58.19
4      SCOTT ISLEY             51      WMSC    7:03.72
5      DONALD RIDDINGTON       53      SALT    7:42.42

1000  Free :
1      JOHN LAWRANCE           52      PEAK    11:53.44
2      JAMES SLAUGHTER         53      RAM     14:29.06
3      DONALD RIDDINGTON       53      SALT    15:25.04

1650  Free :
1      PETER MCGRAIN           54      RAM     22:18.67
2      TITO CRAIGE             51      DAMA    24:31.13

50  Back :
1      HUGH WILDER             51      DAM     26.87
2      DAVID CASTLE            51      SCMM    32.81
3      BOB LIST                53      SCMM    33.25
4      DONALD RIDDINGTON       53      SALT    44.65

100  Back :
1      HUGH WILDER             51      DAM     57.91
2      BOB LIST                53      SCMM    1:19.28
3      LARRY FOLINSBEE         53      NCAM    1:25.58
4      DONALD RIDDINGTON       53      SALT    1:41.82

200  Back :
1      HUGH WILDER             51      DAM     2:09.82
2      LARRY FOLINSBEE         53      NCAM    2:59.02

50  Breast :
1      DOUGLAS SMITH           52      GAM     34.68
2      JAMES SLAUGHTER         53      RAM     36.46
3      DAVID CASTLE            51      SCMM    36.73
4      TITO CRAIGE             51      DAMA    39.23
5      JAMES DAVIS             54      SCMM    40.17
6      LARRY FOLINSBEE         53      NCAM    41.30

100  Breast :
1      DOUGLAS SMITH           52      GAM     1:19.07
2      JAMES SLAUGHTER         53      RAM     1:22.68

200  Breast :
1      JAMES SLAUGHTER         53      RAM     3:11.74

50  Fly :
1      HUGH WILDER             51      DAM     26.81
2      DAVID CASTLE            51      SCMM    29.45
3      BOB LIST                53      SCMM    30.19
4      DOUGLAS SMITH           52      GAM     31.09

100  IM:
1      HUGH WILDER             51      DAM     1:01.77
2      SCOTT ISLEY             51      WMSC    1:13.44
3      LARRY FOLINSBEE         53      NCAM    1:15.35
4      DOUGLAS SMITH           52      GAM     1:16.44
5      JAMES SLAUGHTER         53      RAM     1:22.24
6      DONALD RIDDINGTON       53      SALT    1:30.31
-      CHRIS MULLEN            50      CSM     NS

200  IM:
1      HUGH WILDER             51      DAM     2:16.44

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 55-59                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      BERNARD WHITE           55      CSM     27.72
2      WARNER BRUNDAGE         56      VMST    28.98
3      JAMES ENYART            57      WYM     32.84
-      GEORGE ANTONELLI        57      NCAM    DQ

100  Free :
1      ROBERT POILETMAN        55      GAM     57.71
2      JAMES ENYART            57      WYM     1:16.68

200  Free :
1      DAN MURPHY              57      NCAM    2:35.94
2      BERNARD WHITE           55      CSM     2:36.91
3      JAMES ENYART            57      WYM     2:51.94
4      GEORGE ANTONELLI        57      NCAM    3:29.74

500  Free :
1      JAMES ENYART            57      WYM     7:59.15
2      GEORGE ANTONELLI        57      NCAM    9:38.85

1000  Free :
1      WARNER BRUNDAGE         56      VMST    12:47.15
2      JAMES ENYART            57      WYM     16:07.00

50  Back :
1      DAN MURPHY              57      NCAM    38.54
2      JAMES ENYART            57      WYM     44.90

200  Back :
1      ROBERT POILETMAN        55      GAM     2:25.81
2      DAN MURPHY              57      NCAM    2:54.69

50  Breast :
1      WARNER BRUNDAGE         56      VMST    34.50
2      GEORGE ANTONELLI        57      NCAM    43.35
3      JAMES ENYART            57      WYM     53.62

100  Breast :
1      ROBERT POILETMAN        55      GAM     1:12.95
2      WARNER BRUNDAGE         56      VMST    1:15.11
3      GEORGE ANTONELLI        57      NCAM    1:45.67

200  Breast :
1      ROBERT POILETMAN        55      GAM     2:40.27
2      WARNER BRUNDAGE         56      VMST    2:43.80
3      GEORGE ANTONELLI        57      NCAM    3:58.41

50  Fly :
1      ROBERT POILETMAN        55      GAM     27.95
2      WARNER BRUNDAGE         56      VMST    30.96
3      GEORGE ANTONELLI        57      NCAM    52.67

100  Fly :
1      ROBERT POILETMAN        55      GAM     59.25
2      GEORGE ANTONELLI        57      NCAM    1:55.07

200  Fly :
1      ROBERT POILETMAN        55      GAM     2:14.31

100  IM:
1      WARNER BRUNDAGE         56      VMST    1:09.84
2      JAMES ENYART            57      WYM     1:40.85
3      GEORGE ANTONELLI        57      NCAM    1:42.46

200  IM:
1      WARNER BRUNDAGE         56      VMST    2:31.83
2      BERNARD WHITE           55      CSM     2:52.83
3      DAN MURPHY              57      NCAM    2:55.02
4      GEORGE ANTONELLI        57      NCAM    3:58.26

400  IM:
1      DAN MURPHY              57      NCAM    6:22.78

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 60-64                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      JERRY CLARK             61      CSM     25.87
2      ROLFFS PINKERTON        60      NCAM    26.93
3      BILL ROBERTSON          62      TGM     27.01
4      MILTON GEE              62      CSM     32.02
5      MICHAEL STROUPE         61      RAM     47.34

100  Free :
1      JERRY CLARK             61      CSM     57.89
2      ROLFFS PINKERTON        60      NCAM    1:04.10
3      NORMAN MACARTNEY        60      SCMM    1:17.43
4      BOB MOSBROOK            62      CSM     1:33.67
-      BILL ROBERTSON          62      TGM     NS

200  Free :
1      JERRY CLARK             61      CSM     2:14.66
2      BILL ROBERTSON          62      TGM     2:18.56
3      NORMAN MACARTNEY        60      SCMM    2:54.87

500  Free :
1      JERRY CLARK             61      CSM     6:24.10
2      BOB MOSBROOK            62      CSM     9:06.18

50  Back :
1      ROLFFS PINKERTON        60      NCAM    32.81
2      MICHAEL STROUPE         61      RAM     1:10.00

100  Back :
1      ROLFFS PINKERTON        60      NCAM    1:13.92

200  Back :
1      ROLFFS PINKERTON        60      NCAM    2:49.46

50  Breast :
1      MILTON GEE              62      CSM     34.94
2      JERRY CLARK             61      CSM     37.99

100  Breast :
1      MILTON GEE              62      CSM     1:19.18
2      NORMAN MACARTNEY        60      SCMM    1:32.57
3      MICHAEL STROUPE         61      RAM     3:01.51

200  Breast :
1      MILTON GEE              62      CSM     3:05.27
2      NORMAN MACARTNEY        60      SCMM    3:43.05

50  Fly :
1      JERRY CLARK             61      CSM     31.61
-      BILL ROBERTSON          62      TGM     NS

100  Fly :
1      NORMAN MACARTNEY        60      SCMM    1:38.81

200  Fly :
1      NORMAN MACARTNEY        60      SCMM    4:09.31

100  IM:
1      BILL ROBERTSON          62      TGM     1:13.00
2      MILTON GEE              62      CSM     1:18.94
3      BOB MOSBROOK            62      CSM     1:44.85

200  IM:
1      BILL ROBERTSON          62      TGM     2:48.90

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 65-69                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      JOHN KORTHEUER          68      CSM     28.13
2      DAVID ALKIRE            65      CSM     44.39

100  Free :
1      DAVID ALKIRE            65      CSM     1:53.36
-      JOHN KORTHEUER          68      CSM     NS

50  Back :
1      JOHN MARSIL             67      RAM     50.22
2      DAVID ALKIRE            65      CSM     52.96

100  Back :
1      JOHN MARSIL             67      RAM     1:54.30
2      DAVID ALKIRE            65      CSM     2:14.10

200  Back :
-      JOHN MARSIL             67      RAM     DQ

50  Breast :
1      JOHN KORTHEUER          68      CSM     35.48
2      DAVID ALKIRE            65      CSM     56.90

100  Breast :
1      JOHN KORTHEUER          68      CSM     1:17.58
2      DAVID ALKIRE            65      CSM     1:59.54

50  Fly :
1      JOHN KORTHEUER          68      CSM     31.24

100  IM:
---  Ages 65 Through 69 ---
1      JOHN KORTHEUER          68      CSM     1:12.90
2      DAVID ALKIRE            65      CSM     2:13.66

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 70-74                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      WILLIAM IRWIN           71      GAM     31.39
2      DONALD REYNDERS         74      RAM     40.34
3      ED MCCARTHY             74      CSM     55.22

100  Free :
1      WILLIAM IRWIN           71      GAM     1:11.99
2      DONALD REYNDERS         74      RAM     1:34.49
3      ED MCCARTHY             74      CSM     2:11.15

200  Free :
1      WILLIAM IRWIN           71      GAM     2:48.87
2      DONALD REYNDERS         74      RAM     3:30.90
3      ED MCCARTHY             74      CSM     4:35.79

500  Free :
1      WILLIAM IRWIN           71      GAM     8:01.87

50  Back :
1      DONALD REYNDERS         74      RAM     52.68

100  Back :
1      DONALD REYNDERS         74      RAM     1:54.51

50  Breast :
1      WILLIAM IRWIN           71      GAM     39.00
2      ED MCCARTHY             74      CSM     1:04.08

100  Breast :
1      ED MCCARTHY             74      CSM     2:24.44

200  Breast :
1      ED MCCARTHY             74      CSM     5:29.14

100  IM:
-      WILLIAM IRWIN           71      GAM     DQ

200  IM:
1      WILLIAM IRWIN           71      GAM     3:16.33

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 75-79                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      RICHARD AVERY           76      SPM     33.44
2      BOB PERRY               75      NCAM    35.14

100  Free :
1      RICHARD AVERY           76      SPM     1:22.49
-      BOB PERRY               75      NCAM    NS

200  Free :
1      BOB PERRY               75      NCAM    3:22.93

500  Free :
1      CALVIN BARNES           75      VMST    8:20.45

50  Back :
1      RICHARD AVERY           76      SPM     40.23
2      CALVIN BARNES           75      VMST    42.09

100  Back :
1      CALVIN BARNES           75      VMST    1:34.39
2      RICHARD AVERY           76      SPM     1:41.82

200  Back :
1      CALVIN BARNES           75      VMST    3:27.47
2      RICHARD AVERY           76      SPM     3:54.10

50  Breast :
1      RICHARD AVERY           76      SPM     46.20

100  Breast :
1      RICHARD AVERY           76      SPM     1:47.72

200  Breast :
1      RICHARD AVERY           76      SPM     3:57.02

100  IM:
1      RICHARD AVERY           76      SPM     1:37.94
2      CALVIN BARNES           75      VMST    1:39.50

200  IM:
-      CALVIN BARNES           75      VMST    DQ

=======================================================
=      MEN AGES 80-84                                 =
=======================================================

50  Free :
1      ROY MORSE               82      AWSM    37.75

100  Free :
1      ROY MORSE               82      AWSM    1:28.45

200  Free :
1      ROY MORSE               82      AWSM    3:28.03

1000  Free :
1      ROY MORSE               82      AWSM    19:13.58

50  Breast :
1      ROY MORSE               82      AWSM    58.63

==========================================
---  WOMEN RELAYS Ages 19 Through 24 ---
PL   Name              Team   Finals
------------------------------------------
Women 200 R-Free
1 RAM A W-19          RAM   1:56.25
  MARGIE SPRINGER-38  LAUREN LINDBLAD-25
  C. BRAUNSTEIN-30    LEE ANNE BRITT-24

Women 200 R-Medley
1 RAM B W-19          RAM   2:11.80
  LEE ANNE BRITT-24   LAUREN LINDBLAD-25
  MICHELLE DUVAL-29   C. BRAUNSTEIN-30

2 NCAM A W-19         NCAM  2:38.33
  M. CHESSON-45       BARBARA MATHEWS-40
  T. MCLAUGHLIN-39    D. SLOOTJES-24

- RAM A W-19          RAM       DQ
  NOELLE SIMON-21     SILICA LARKIN-26
  MARGIE SPRINGER-38  SUE HAUGH-37

==========================================

---  WOMEN RELAYS Ages 25 Through 34 ---
 PL   Name              Team   Finals
------------------------------------------
Women 200 R-Free
1 NCAM A W-25         NCAM  1:53.20
  SIAN HUNTER-32      PAMELA LINDROOS-33
  PATRICIA HOGAN-29   ANGELIQUE GEISS-34

2 CSM A W-25          CSM   1:56.61
  HEATHER HAGEMAN-28  MICHELLE GROCE-39
  MARY SANSBURY-45    MARY GONDES-29

Women 200 R-Medley
1 NCAM B W-25         NCAM  2:08.87
  PATRICIA HOGAN-29   PAMELA LINDROOS-33
  ANGELIQUE GEISS-34  SIAN HUNTER-32

2 CSM A W-25          CSM   2:34.76
  MARY GONDES-29      KAREN TALLMADGE-36
  HEATHER HAGEMAN-28  RITA PHILLIPS-45

Women 400 R-Free
1 NCAM A W-25         NCAM  4:12.12
  SIAN HUNTER-32      PAMELA LINDROOS-33
  PATRICIA HOGAN-29   ANGELIQUE GEISS-34

2 RAM A W-25          RAM   4:25.82
  MICHELLE DUVAL-29   SILICA LARKIN-26
  MARGIE SPRINGER-38  SUE HAUGH-37

==========================================

---  WOMENS RELAYS Ages 35 Through 44 ---
 PL   Name              Team   Finals
------------------------------------------
Women 200 R-Free
1 NSMS A W-35         NSMS  2:04.03
  SHERRY DURBAN-37    LISA GABEL-37
  LYNDA STINSON-37    MARY JARRETT-37

2 VMST A W-35         VMST  2:34.71
  DOROTHY NILES-57    JANN BROWN-44
  LYNN GREEN-41       ELLEN NYGAARD-47

Women 200 R-Medley
1 CSM B W-35          CSM   2:19.22
  MICHELLE GROCE-39   MARY SANSBURY-45
  BEVERLY AMICK-44    SUSAN NESTOR-37

Women 400 R-Free
1 NCAM B W-35         NCAM  5:30.99
  BARBARA MATHEWS-40  LYNNE HUNT-42
  M. CHESSON-45       T. MCLAUGHLIN-39

==========================================

---  Ages 55 Through 64 ---
 PL   Name              Team   Finals
------------------------------------------
Women 200 R-Free
1 RAM B W-55          RAM   3:18.60
  MARIE HEIKKINEN-87  ALICE JONES-60
  CEIL BLACKWELL-58   SALLY NEWELL-61

Women 200 R-Medley
1 RAM C W-55          RAM   2:49.48
  CEIL BLACKWELL-58   DAWN STROUPE-60
  ALICE JONES-60      SALLY NEWELL-61

==========================================

---  MEN RELAYS Ages 19 Through 24 ---
 PL   Name              Team   Finals
------------------------------------------
Men 200 R-Free
1 CSM A M-19          CSM   1:39.25
  RICHARD HUGHES-19   ROBERT FARY-34
  KEN JOHNSON-41      JEFFREY SMITH-36

2 RAM A M-19          RAM   1:45.88
  EDISON WATSON-22    DAN READ-26
  TOMASZ WILK-26      ALAN GODFREY-42

3 WYM A M-19          WYM   1:51.33
  J. WASHBURN-41      JAMES ENYART-57
  JASON GLAZENER-21   DON GILCHRIST-45

Men 200 R-Medley
1 NCAM A M-19         NCAM  1:50.47
  CHRIS SEVICK-24     BRAD DONOVAN-29
  GREG ZOLTNERS-34    BRUCKNER CHASE-32

2 CSM A M-19          CSM   1:52.77
  JEFFREY SMITH-36    ROBERT FARY-34
  DOUG LEE-43         RICHARD HUGHES-19

3 RAM B M-19          RAM   2:04.65
  SCOTT ALLEN-27      SCOTT ROSE-33
  DAVID SHAMLIN-33    EDISON WATSON-22

4 WYM A M-19          WYM   2:05.38
  J. WASHBURN-41      JASON GLAZENER-21
  DON GILCHRIST-45    JAMES ENYART-57

Men 400 R-Free
1 NCAM A M-19         NCAM  3:51.00
  CHRIS SEVICK-24     JUSTIN FANSLER-19
  BRUCKNER CHASE-32   JOHN HURT-28

========================================

---  MEN RELAYS Ages 25 Through 34 ---
 PL   Name              Team   Finals
----------------------------------------
Men 200 R-Free
1 NCAM B M-25         NCAM  1:37.18
  GREG ZOLTNERS-34    THOMAS DAVIS-41
  VAN DER HORST  -47  JONATHAN KLEIN-41

2 RAM B M-25          RAM   1:44.20
  ALAN GODFREY-42     STEPHAN UFER-36
  JONATHAN WATSON-39  DAVID SHAMLIN-33

3 CSM B M-25          CSM   1:58.23
  C. PARRISH-29       LAYNE FLOWE-30
  JERRY CLARK-61      JOHN KORTHEUER-68

Men 200 R-Medley
1 RAM A M-25          RAM   1:52.75
  FRITZ LEHMAN-40     TOMASZ WILK-26
  DAN READ-26         ALAN GODFREY-42

Men 400 R-Free
1 NCAM B M-25         NCAM  4:08.18
  GREG ZOLTNERS-34    THOMAS DAVIS-41
  VAN DER HORST  -47  JONATHAN KLEIN-41

==========================================

---  MEN RELAYS Ages 35 Through 44 ---
 PL   Name              Team   Finals
------------------------------------------
Men 200 R-Medley
1 CSM C M-35          CSM   2:55.64
  ERNIE GLASS-49      KEN JOHNSON-41
  DAVID ALKIRE-65     ED MCCARTHY-74

- NCAM B M-35         NCAM      DQ
  THOMAS DAVIS-41     VAN DER HORST  -47
  JONATHAN KLEIN-41   LLOYD FRICK-45

==========================================

---  MEN RELAYS Ages 45 Through 54 ---
 PL   Name              Team   Finals
------------------------------------------
Men 200 R-Free
1 SCMM A M-45         SCMM  1:48.78
  DAVID CASTLE-51     WILLIAM BROPHY-56
  JAMES DAVIS-54      BOB LIST-53

2 NCAM C M-45         NCAM  1:58.90
  RALPH KARPINOS-49   R. PINKERTON-60
  LARRY FOLINSBEE-53  EARL CHESSON-46

Men 200 R-Medley
1 NCAM C M-45         NCAM  2:29.86
  LARRY FOLINSBEE-53  RALPH KARPINOS-49
  EARL CHESSON-46     DAN MURPHY-57

Men 400 R-Free
  1 SCMM A M-45         SCMM  4:08.54
  DAVID CASTLE-51     WILLIAM BROPHY-56
  JAMES DAVIS-54      BOB LIST-53

2 NCAM C M-45         NCAM  5:07.45
  R. PINKERTON-60     LARRY FOLINSBEE-53
  RALPH KARPINOS-49   G. ANTONELLI-57

==========================================

---  MEN RELAYS Ages 55 Through 64 ---
 PL   Name              Team   Finals
------------------------------------------
Men 200 R-Medley
1 CSM B M-55          CSM   2:16.45
  MILTON GEE-62       JERRY CLARK-61
  BERNARD WHITE-55    JOHN KORTHEUER-68

==========================================

---  MIXED RELAYS Ages 19 Through 24 ---
 PL   Name              Team   Finals
------------------------------------------
Mixed 200 R-Free
1 NCAM A X-19         NCAM  1:40.76
  JONATHAN KLEIN-41M  THOMAS DAVIS-41M
  D. SLOOTJES-24W     ANGELIQUE GEISS-34W

2 CSM A X-19          CSM   1:47.72
  C. PARRISH-29M      MARY GONDES-29W
  HEATHER HAGEMAN-28W RICHARD HUGHES-19M

3 RAM C X-19          RAM   1:51.75
  LEE ANNE BRITT-24W  NOELLE SIMON-21W
  EDISON WATSON-22M   DAN READ-26M

4 SCMM A X-19         SCMM  1:52.60
  DAVID CASTLE-51M    JULI DYBLE-23W
  BOB LIST-53M        JANELLE FLEMING-26W

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 CSM A X-19          CSM   1:59.50
  HEATHER HAGEMAN-28W RICHARD HUGHES-19M
  MARY GONDES-29W     JEFFREY SMITH-36M

2 NCAM A X-19         NCAM  2:00.95
  PATRICIA HOGAN-29W  PAMELA LINDROOS-33W
  JUSTIN FANSLER-19M  CHRIS SEVICK-24M

3 RAM A X-19          RAM   2:05.16
  LEE ANNE BRITT-24W  ALAN GODFREY-42M
  SILICA LARKIN-26W   SCOTT HINCKLEY-38M

4 SCMM A X-19         SCMM  2:11.59
  JANELLE FLEMING-26W JULI DYBLE-23W
  BOB LIST-53M        DAVID CASTLE-51M

==========================================

---  MIXED RELAYS Ages 25 Through 34 ---
 PL   Name              Team   Finals
------------------------------------------
Mixed 200 R-Free
1 NCAM C X-25         NCAM  1:43.93
  GREG ZOLTNERS-34M   SIAN HUNTER-32W
  PAMELA LINDROOS-33W BRAD DONOVAN-29M

2 CSM C X-25          CSM   1:48.09
  BEVERLY AMICK-44W   MICHELLE GROCE-39W
  ROBERT FARY-34M     JEFFREY SMITH-36M

3 RAM A X-25          RAM   1:52.39
  MICHELLE DUVAL-29W  LAUREN LINDBLAD-25W
  STEPHAN UFER-36M    DAVID SHAMLIN-33M

4 RAM B X-25          RAM   1:56.47
  C. BRAUNSTEIN-30W   MARGIE SPRINGER-38W
  TOMASZ WILK-26M     TIM SEXAUER-33M

5 NCAM B X-25         NCAM  3:07.53
  M. CHESSON-45W      PATRICIA HOGAN-29W
  EARL CHESSON-46M    VAN DER HORST  -47M

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 NCAM B X-25         NCAM  2:03.24
  ANGELIQUE GEISS-34W SIAN HUNTER-32W
  GREG ZOLTNERS-34M   JOHN HURT-28M

2 NSMS A X-25         NSMS  2:06.42
  BRUCE KOWALSKI-35M  MARY JARRETT-37W
  ERIC PLENN-25M      SHERRY DURBAN-37W

3 CSM C X-25          CSM   2:11.55
  BEVERLY AMICK-44W   SUSAN NESTOR-37W
  KEN JOHNSON-41M     ROBERT FARY-34M

4 RAM C X-25          RAM   2:13.79
  MARGIE SPRINGER-38W JAY HOLSHOUSER-37M
  MICHELLE DUVAL-29W  EDWARD WHITE-30M

5 RAM B X-25          RAM   2:18.12
  SALLY NEWELL-61W    TOMASZ WILK-26M
  DAVID SHAMLIN-33M   C. BRAUNSTEIN-30W

6 CSM D X-25          CSM   2:47.71
  MILTON GEE-62M      LAYNE FLOWE-30M
  MARY SANSBURY-45W   RITA PHILLIPS-45W

=========================================

---  MIXED RELAYS Ages 35 Through 44 ---
 PL   Name              Team   Finals
-----------------------------------------
Mixed 200 R-Free
1 CSM B X-35          CSM   1:59.67
  KAREN TALLMADGE-36W MARY SANSBURY-45W
  DOUG LEE-43M        ERNIE GLASS-49M

2 NCAM D X-35         NCAM  2:12.35
  BARBARA MATHEWS-40W T. MCLAUGHLIN-39W
  LARRY FOLINSBEE-53M RALPH KARPINOS-49M

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 CSM B X-35          CSM   2:18.72
  KAREN TALLMADGE-36W MICHELLE GROCE-39W
  JOHN KORTHEUER-68M  JERRY CLARK-61M

2 NCAM C X-35         NCAM  2:22.19
  LEE MURPHY-43M      LYNNE HUNT-42W
  BARBARA MATHEWS-40W R. PINKERTON-60M

3 WMSC A X-35         WMSC  2:22.23
  JEAN HAAS-41W       SUSAN TOMS-46W
  BERT DAVENPORT-42M  SCOTT ISLEY-51M

==========================================

---  MIXED RELAYS Ages 55 Through 64 ---
 PL   Name              Team   Finals
------------------------------------------
Mixed 200 R-Free
1 RAM D X-55          RAM   2:27.62
  CEIL BLACKWELL-58W  SALLY NEWELL-61W
  DONALD REYNDERS-74M JOHN MARSIL-67M

To see the team and individual scores, click here.


Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina home page.
April 20, 1999
http://www.NCmasters/13902res.html