Licensed to Tar Heel Aquatic Team      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2009 06:21 PM
               Duke spring Splash Masters Meet 2009 - 3/28/2009                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banning-Arndt, Britton    23 NCMS-NC                          26.99  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banning-Arndt, Britton    23 NCMS-NC                          56.70  
      26.97   29.73                                                
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banning-Arndt, Britton    23 NCMS-NC                        1:02.75  
      30.60   32.15                                                
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Amy              22 DAMA-NC                          40.89  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Amy              22 DAMA-NC                        1:30.97  
      42.34   48.63                                                
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banning-Arndt, Britton    23 NCMS-NC                          28.28  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banning-Arndt, Britton    23 NCMS-NC                        1:05.45  
      30.38   35.07                                                
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Amy              22 DAMA-NC                        1:22.41  
      38.01   44.40                                                
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Amy              22 DAMA-NC                        2:53.01  
      35.84   45.35   50.22   41.60                                
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Fischer, Amy              22 DAMA-NC                             DQ  
      44.69   51.30   52.04   50.71                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonney, Erin              25 RAM-NC                           25.84  
  2 Proud, Jessica            27 DAMA-NC                          28.64  
  3 Gould, Meganne            28 GCYM-NC                          29.14  
  4 Price, Christy            25 RMYM-NC                          30.03  
  5 Webb, Katie               29 Unattached                       30.05  
  6 Krasnozon, Amie           28 DAMA-NC                          30.10  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonney, Erin              25 RAM-NC                           58.36  
      28.01   30.35                                                
  2 Russo, Claire             25 NCMS-NC                        1:00.52  
      29.13   31.39                                                
  3 Krasnozon, Amie           28 DAMA-NC                        1:04.82  
      31.31   33.51                                                
  4 Gordon, Kristen           26 Unattached                     1:05.05  
      30.41   34.64                                                
  5 Price, Christy            25 RMYM-NC                        1:06.46  
      31.13   35.33                                                
  6 Gould, Meganne            28 GCYM-NC                        1:07.18  
      32.57   34.61                                                
  7 Webb, Katie               29 Unattached                     1:07.79  
      32.56   35.23                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             25 NCMS-NC                        2:16.07  
      30.86   34.77   35.58   34.86                                
  2 Krasnozon, Amie           28 DAMA-NC                        2:22.08  
      33.09   35.63   37.08   36.28                                
  3 Price, Christy            25 RMYM-NC                        2:29.26  
      32.47   36.71   39.02   41.06                                
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Cynthia            29 RAM-NC                         5:45.14  
      31.64   33.17   33.73   34.07   34.36   35.04   35.44   35.71
      36.02   35.96                                                
  2 Krasnozon, Amie           28 DAMA-NC                        6:05.32  
      32.89   35.55   36.75   37.03   37.28   37.88   37.41   37.62
      37.47   35.44                                                
  3 Greene, Julie             25 GCYM-NC                        6:57.55  
      37.35   41.63   41.55   42.06   42.45   42.15   43.05   43.71
      42.74   40.86                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Kristen           26 Unattached                       32.45  
  2 Marks, Cynthia            29 RAM-NC                           33.35  
  3 Proud, Jessica            27 DAMA-NC                          33.46  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Kristen           26 Unattached                     1:10.03  
      33.18   36.85                                                
  2 Greene, Julie             25 GCYM-NC                        1:17.37  
      37.78   39.59                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             25 NCMS-NC                          35.75  
  2 Davisson, Wren            26 DUKE-NC                          37.86  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davisson, Wren            26 DUKE-NC                        1:21.49  
      38.96   42.53                                                
  2 Greene, Julie             25 GCYM-NC                        1:30.41  
      42.89   47.52                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonney, Erin              25 RAM-NC                           29.75  
  2 Webb, Katie               29 Unattached                       33.03  
  3 Price, Christy            25 RMYM-NC                          33.70  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Meganne            28 GCYM-NC                        1:14.90  
      35.50   39.40                                                
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Proud, Jessica            27 DAMA-NC                        1:12.58  
      33.24   39.34                                                
  2 Davisson, Wren            26 DUKE-NC                        1:14.90  
      35.63   39.27                                                
  3 Price, Christy            25 RMYM-NC                        1:16.18  
      35.26   40.92                                                
  4 Webb, Katie               29 Unattached                     1:18.16  
      36.55   41.61                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             25 NCMS-NC                        2:31.52  
      32.26   38.78   44.51   35.97                                
  2 Proud, Jessica            27 DAMA-NC                        2:36.88  
      32.97   37.90   48.05   37.96                                
  3 Davisson, Wren            26 DUKE-NC                        2:38.67  
      35.05   40.40   44.60   38.62                                
  4 Gould, Meganne            28 GCYM-NC                        2:50.44  
      34.53   45.10   49.06   41.75                                
 
Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Julie             25 GCYM-NC                        6:13.64  
    1:32.93   46.83   47.95   52.34   51.45   42.23   40.01        
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            31 NCMS-NC                          55.49  
      26.42   29.07                                                
  2 Wilhelm, Sarah            31 NCAM-NC                        1:06.12  
      31.27   34.85                                                
  3 Nagle, Cynthia            30 DUKE-NC                        1:07.27  
      31.69   35.58                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            31 NCMS-NC                        2:04.94  
      28.07   31.09   32.77   33.01                                
  2 Herrold, Catherine        31 DUKE-NC                        2:42.30  
      38.59   40.82   41.69   41.20                                
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritchie, Karen           31 DAMA-NC                        5:36.44  
      31.39   33.29   33.67   33.98   33.99   34.08   33.54   34.41
      34.19   33.90                                                
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            31 NCMS-NC                        1:06.04  
      32.15   33.89                                                
  2 Wilhelm, Sarah            31 NCAM-NC                        1:19.02  
      38.44   40.58                                                
  3 Nagle, Cynthia            30 DUKE-NC                        1:20.51  
      38.46   42.05                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            30 DUKE-NC                          36.13  
  2 Wilhelm, Sarah            31 NCAM-NC                          38.77  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritchie, Karen           31 DAMA-NC                        1:13.86  
      35.59   38.27                                                
  2 Nagle, Cynthia            30 DUKE-NC                        1:17.08  
      36.49   40.59                                                
  3 Wilhelm, Sarah            31 NCAM-NC                        1:22.87  
      39.11   43.76                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            31 NCMS-NC                          28.32  
  2 Nagle, Cynthia            30 DUKE-NC                          32.94  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            31 NCMS-NC                        1:03.24  
      30.04   33.20                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritchie, Karen           31 DAMA-NC                        2:21.55  
      31.11   37.86   39.85   32.73                                
 
Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritchie, Karen           31 DAMA-NC                        4:58.57  
    1:08.78   40.41   39.63   41.65   41.46   33.73   33.00        
  2 Wilhelm, Sarah            31 NCAM-NC                        5:45.55  
    1:17.73   44.50   45.97   49.10   49.18   40.30   38.77        
 -- Herrold, Catherine        31 DUKE-NC                             DQ  
    1:23.96   45.63   43.71   51.10   50.83   39.61   38.01        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              37 RAM-NC                           24.88  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              37 RAM-NC                           54.10  
      25.77   28.33                                                
  2 Grego, Sonia              39 DAMA-NC                        1:17.04  
      36.55   40.49                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Dawn            39 DAMA-NC                        2:40.81  
      38.38   41.40   41.39   39.64                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Dawn            39 DAMA-NC                          40.00  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Grego, Sonia              39 DAMA-NC                             DQ  
      46.85   56.51                                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              37 RAM-NC                           27.46  
  2 Franklin, Dawn            39 DAMA-NC                          37.97  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              37 RAM-NC                         1:02.89  
      28.88   34.01                                                
  2 Franklin, Dawn            39 DAMA-NC                        1:32.57  
      42.91   49.66                                                
  3 Grego, Sonia              39 DAMA-NC                        1:33.23  
      43.29   49.94                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olliff, Lisa              43 Unattached                       31.21  
  2 Greene, Dana              40 RAM-NC                           35.13  
  3 Caskey, Laura             41 NCAM-NC                          46.87  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           40 DAMA-NC                        2:09.29  
      30.61   32.60   33.16   32.92                                
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           40 DAMA-NC                        5:39.26  
      31.21   33.61   34.24   34.40   34.28   34.76   34.42   34.37
      34.25   33.72                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           40 DAMA-NC                          32.53  
  2 Caskey, Laura             41 NCAM-NC                          54.50  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Malisse           43 NCMS-NC                        1:53.29  
      47.12   50.45   15.72                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Malisse           43 NCMS-NC                          41.03  
  2 Greene, Dana              40 RAM-NC                           46.76  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Malisse           43 NCMS-NC                        1:27.79  
      41.74   46.05                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           40 DAMA-NC                          30.33  
  2 Olliff, Lisa              43 Unattached                       37.67  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olliff, Lisa              43 Unattached                     1:23.02  
      38.03   44.99                                                
  2 Cooper, Malisse           43 NCMS-NC                        1:24.48  
      41.62   42.86                                                
  3 Caskey, Laura             41 NCAM-NC                        1:56.94  
    1:00.18   56.76                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           40 DAMA-NC                        2:32.68  
      33.50   40.18   41.39   37.61                                
  2 Cooper, Malisse           43 NCMS-NC                        3:44.95  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rehanek, Rhonda           45 GSMS-NC                          34.62  
  2 McKinnon, Sandra          47 DAMA-NC                          35.58  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKinnon, Sandra          47 DAMA-NC                        1:14.02  
      34.84   39.18                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Karen             49 CSM-NC                         2:33.43  
      33.51   38.79   41.00   40.13                                
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kathy              49 CSM-NC                         6:50.29  
      35.65   39.73   41.91   42.29   41.98   42.53   42.31   41.70
      41.47   40.72                                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Karen             49 CSM-NC                           34.09  
  2 Frost, Kathy              49 CSM-NC                           39.18  
  3 Rehanek, Rhonda           45 GSMS-NC                          43.01  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Karen             49 CSM-NC                         1:14.31  
      36.24   38.07                                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rehanek, Rhonda           45 GSMS-NC                          46.97  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kathy              49 CSM-NC                           35.25  
  2 McKinnon, Sandra          47 DAMA-NC                          36.48  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Karen             49 CSM-NC                         1:15.59  
      33.70   41.89                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Karen             49 CSM-NC                         2:49.43  
      38.83   41.46   51.88   37.26                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castro, Paige             52 CSM-NC                           34.66  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison             54 NCMS-NC                        3:12.36  
      43.26   48.82   50.85   49.43                                
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van De Carr, Gretchen     51 DAMA-NC                        7:45.36  
      40.63   44.50   46.07                           48.02   48.21
      48.12   45.95                                                
  2 Castro, Paige             52 CSM-NC                         7:49.57  
      37.41   41.71   46.70   51.91   48.73   49.69   49.61   46.70
      51.57   45.54                                                
  3 Smith, Alison             54 NCMS-NC                        8:21.53  
              50.44                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castro, Paige             52 CSM-NC                           41.47  
  2 Richardson, Anita         53 NCMS-NC                          46.30  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Anita         53 NCMS-NC                        1:58.18  
      51.09 1:07.09                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Castro, Paige             52 CSM-NC                              DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van De Carr, Gretchen     51 DAMA-NC                        1:45.85  
      50.24   55.61                                                
  2 Smith, Alison             54 NCMS-NC                        1:58.99  
      56.90 1:02.09                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van De Carr, Gretchen     51 DAMA-NC                          52.09  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van De Carr, Gretchen     51 DAMA-NC                        1:52.21  
      53.01   59.20                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison             54 NCMS-NC                        3:44.52  
      51.04   58.62 1:05.33   49.53                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison             54 NCMS-NC                        4:15.83  
      58.61 1:06.08 1:06.87 1:04.27                                
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van De Carr, Gretchen     51 DAMA-NC                        7:42.18  
      55.02 1:02.57 1:03.99 1:02.04 1:00.97 1:02.75 1:34.84        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stetson, Margaret         57 DUKE-NC                          35.71  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stetson, Margaret         57 DUKE-NC                        1:21.96  
      37.60   44.36                                                
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stetson, Margaret         57 DUKE-NC                        8:00.15  
      39.04   44.88   47.39   49.26   50.62   49.70   50.83   50.14
      50.21   48.08                                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stetson, Margaret         57 DUKE-NC                          43.80  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stetson, Margaret         57 DUKE-NC                        1:38.90  
      44.54   54.36                                                
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, MaryAnna           65 DAMA-NC                        1:38.76  
      46.98   51.78                                                
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, MaryAnna           65 DAMA-NC                        3:42.29  
      50.48   56.71   58.65   56.45                                
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            67 VMST-VA                        7:57.47  
      41.17   44.90   46.40   48.16   48.83   49.22   49.28   50.52
      49.33   49.66                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            67 VMST-VA                          42.83  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            67 VMST-VA                        1:32.95  
      44.87   48.08                                                
  2 Hovey, MaryAnna           65 DAMA-NC                        2:00.56  
      55.80 1:04.76                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            67 VMST-VA                          45.95  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, MaryAnna           65 DAMA-NC                        1:54.17  
      55.56   58.61                                                
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, MaryAnna           65 DAMA-NC                        4:07.41  
      59.34 1:00.44 1:12.93   54.70                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Kyle                24 RMYM-NC                          22.09  
  2 Alexander, Stephen        19 NCMS-NC                          25.25  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Kyle                24 RMYM-NC                          49.70  
      23.55   26.15                                                
  2 Philips, Troy             20 Unattached                       51.47  
      23.79   27.68                                                
  3 Wilson, Eric              22 OSBC-NC                          56.97  
      26.61   30.36                                                
  4 Alexander, Stephen        19 NCMS-NC                          57.94  
      28.53   29.41                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Kyle                24 RMYM-NC                        1:59.77  
      27.49   30.85   31.13   30.30                                
  2 Wilson, Eric              22 OSBC-NC                        2:13.29  
      29.28   33.68   35.35   34.98                                
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Eric              22 OSBC-NC                        1:01.90  
      29.51   32.39                                                
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Stephen        19 NCMS-NC                        1:10.24  
      34.10   36.14                                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Kyle                24 RMYM-NC                          24.75  
  2 Alexander, Stephen        19 NCMS-NC                          28.23  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Philips, Troy             20 Unattached                     1:02.83  
      28.03   34.80                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Eric              22 OSBC-NC                        2:28.47  
      32.56   37.48   39.33   39.10                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Eric              22 OSBC-NC                        2:15.61  
      29.35   35.25   38.57   32.44                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           26 RAM-NC                           21.76  
  2 Miller, Christopher       27 DAMA-NC                          23.69  
  3 Caruth, Joseph            27 DAMA-NC                          26.04  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           26 RAM-NC                           48.53  
      23.44   25.09                                                
  2 Caruth, Joseph            27 DAMA-NC                          58.35  
      27.96   30.39                                                
  3 Eudailey, Joshua          26 DAMA-NC                        1:08.88  
      32.67   36.21                                                
  4 Shue, Billy               25 CSM-NC                         1:16.02  
      35.84   40.18                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           26 RAM-NC                         1:58.57  
      27.11   30.69   31.12   29.65                                
  2 Caruth, Joseph            27 DAMA-NC                        2:06.23  
      29.01   32.35   33.55   31.32                                
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eudailey, Joshua          26 DAMA-NC                        7:05.50  
      36.48   40.23 1:25.71   44.07   44.29   43.72   45.00   44.97
      41.19                                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Christopher       27 DAMA-NC                          27.10  
  2 Caruth, Joseph            27 DAMA-NC                          32.63  
  3 Shue, Billy               25 CSM-NC                           44.57  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Christopher       27 DAMA-NC                          31.23  
  2 Shue, Billy               25 CSM-NC                           43.37  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shue, Billy               25 CSM-NC                         1:34.99  
      44.25   50.74                                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Christopher       27 DAMA-NC                          24.56  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Christopher       27 DAMA-NC                          59.25  
      26.91   32.34                                                
  2 Eudailey, Joshua          26 DAMA-NC                        1:19.81  
      39.02   40.79                                                
  3 Shue, Billy               25 CSM-NC                         1:34.60  
      46.15   48.45                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caruth, Joseph            27 DAMA-NC                        2:53.37  
      42.04   44.09   44.09   43.15                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eudailey, Joshua          26 DAMA-NC                        3:01.63  
      41.19   46.80   54.35   39.29                                
 
Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Eudailey, Joshua          26 DAMA-NC                             DQ  
      43.40   49.60   52.16   54.29   56.40   58.05   49.29        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Frank             34 NCMS-NC                          23.35  
  2 Sadosky, Daniel           34 DAMA-NC                          24.87  
  3 Gould, Jason              32 GCYM-NC                          28.29  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Jason              32 GCYM-NC                        1:06.14  
      30.47   35.67                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Andy              34 NCMS-NC                        1:56.40  
      26.94   29.89   30.54   29.03                                
  2 Bowman, Frank             34 NCMS-NC                        2:00.48  
      29.26   30.88   30.38   29.96                                
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Medendorp, Mark           31 DAMA-NC                        5:22.17  
      27.36   29.98   31.46   32.89   32.77   33.20   33.22   33.52
      33.89   33.88                                                
  2 Ferris, Michael           32 MAC-NC                         5:32.47  
      29.02   32.35   33.11   33.89   33.89   34.31   34.18   34.04
      34.33   33.35                                                
  3 Parr, Derek               34 DAMA-NC                        5:51.16  
      30.05   35.02   36.65   35.94   36.37   36.33   36.02   36.54
      34.77   33.47                                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Frank             34 NCMS-NC                          27.80  
  2 O'Sullivan, Jamie         32 GCYM-NC                          38.45  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parr, Derek               34 DAMA-NC                          31.57  
  2 Sadosky, Daniel           34 DAMA-NC                          32.17  
  3 O'Sullivan, Jamie         32 GCYM-NC                          37.29  
  4 Gould, Jason              32 GCYM-NC                          38.43  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadosky, Daniel           34 DAMA-NC                        1:09.41  
      33.12   36.29                                                
  2 Medendorp, Mark           31 DAMA-NC                        1:11.24  
      32.89   38.35                                                
  3 Parr, Derek               34 DAMA-NC                        1:11.61  
      34.00   37.61                                                
  4 Ferris, Michael           32 MAC-NC                         1:15.38  
      35.61   39.77                                                
  5 O'Sullivan, Jamie         32 GCYM-NC                        1:20.66  
      38.23   42.43                                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Frank             34 NCMS-NC                          25.18  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Medendorp, Mark           31 DAMA-NC                          56.64  
      26.21   30.43                                                
  2 Ferris, Michael           32 MAC-NC                         1:00.81  
      28.78   32.03                                                
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Andy              34 NCMS-NC                          59.40  
      27.75   31.65                                                
  2 Bowman, Frank             34 NCMS-NC                        1:02.96  
      28.52   34.44                                                
  3 Sadosky, Daniel           34 DAMA-NC                        1:05.14  
      31.02   34.12                                                
  4 Parr, Derek               34 DAMA-NC                        1:10.47  
      33.19   37.28                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Andy              34 NCMS-NC                        2:08.26  
      27.83   32.15   38.62   29.66                                
  2 Sadosky, Daniel           34 DAMA-NC                        2:29.23  
      29.53   39.58   42.20   37.92                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Medendorp, Mark           31 DAMA-NC                        2:12.70  
      28.64   32.25   34.19   37.62                                
 
Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parr, Derek               34 DAMA-NC                        5:38.90  
      33.18   40.37   50.76   49.40   42.82   45.07   38.98   38.32
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Matt               36 DAMA-NC                          25.25  
  2 Hayworth, Hunter          38 NCMS-NC                          25.99  
  3 El-Khoury, Habib          39 Unattached                       28.28  
  4 Hurt, John                38 DUKE-NC                          29.67  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crankshaw, Erik           36 DUKE-NC                          54.63  
      25.94   28.69                                                
  2 Davis, Matt               36 DAMA-NC                          55.74  
      26.52   29.22                                                
  3 Hayworth, Hunter          38 NCMS-NC                        1:00.05  
      27.92   32.13                                                
  4 El-Khoury, Habib          39 Unattached                     1:03.43  
      31.25   32.18                                                
  5 Hurt, John                38 DUKE-NC                        1:04.69  
      30.46   34.23                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crankshaw, Erik           36 DUKE-NC                        2:00.49  
      27.74   30.55   31.27   30.93                                
  2 Davis, Matt               36 DAMA-NC                        2:10.90  
      29.69   32.35 1:08.86                                        
  3 El-Khoury, Habib          39 Unattached                     2:26.94  
      31.66   35.59   38.85   40.84                                
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crankshaw, Erik           36 DUKE-NC                        5:17.97  
      27.85   31.34   32.69   33.09   33.29   32.95   32.20   31.74
      31.78   31.04                                                
  2 Davis, Matt               36 DAMA-NC                        6:00.32  
      31.22   32.91   34.01   35.54   36.62   37.76   38.52   38.50
      38.52   36.72                                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hurt, John                38 DUKE-NC                          35.63  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monast, Jonas             37 DAMA-NC                        1:10.99  
      35.03   35.96                                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Juan               35 DUKE-NC                          25.88  
  2 Monast, Jonas             37 DAMA-NC                          29.42  
  3 Hurt, John                38 DUKE-NC                          30.13  
  4 El-Khoury, Habib          39 Unattached                       32.45  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Juan               35 DUKE-NC                          57.91  
      27.19   30.72                                                
  2 Crankshaw, Erik           36 DUKE-NC                          59.95  
      28.22   31.73                                                
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crankshaw, Erik           36 DUKE-NC                        1:01.43  
      28.14   33.29                                                
  2 Monast, Jonas             37 DAMA-NC                        1:06.25  
      31.02   35.23                                                
  3 Davis, Matt               36 DAMA-NC                        1:06.89  
      31.54   35.35                                                
 -- Hurt, John                38 DUKE-NC                             DQ  
      32.57   40.11                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Juan               35 DUKE-NC                        2:17.05  
      27.79   33.24   35.98   40.04                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monast, Jonas             37 DAMA-NC                        2:22.97  
      29.70   37.59   42.73   32.95                                
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monast, Jonas             37 DAMA-NC                        5:06.89  
      31.93   35.77   40.60   40.27   43.69   44.67   35.10   34.86
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Norman           43 MAC-NC                           23.30  
  2 Pistorio, Tyge            43 MAC-NC                           23.85  
  3 Barndt, Brian             41 NCMS-NC                          28.77  
  4 Kern, Paul                40 NCMS-NC                          28.99  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Norman           43 MAC-NC                           51.60  
      25.06   26.54                                                
  2 Pistorio, Tyge            43 MAC-NC                           52.28  
      25.34   26.94                                                
  3 O'Neil, Jeff              42 Unattached                       56.54  
      27.55   28.99                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Jeff              42 Unattached                     2:05.97  
      29.51   32.22   31.79   32.45                                
  2 Savoldi, Mark             42 DAMA-NC                        2:26.77  
      32.47   36.92   39.05   38.33                                
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pistorio, Tyge            43 MAC-NC                         5:19.53  
      30.09   32.58   32.72   32.84   32.41   32.30   32.01   31.96
      31.68   30.94                                                
  2 Savoldi, Mark             42 DAMA-NC                        6:32.37  
      33.15   36.98 2:00.40   40.83                   40.81   40.96
      38.54                                                        
  3 Barndt, Brian             41 NCMS-NC                        6:51.44  
      36.64   40.41 1:22.74   41.79   41.68   42.00   41.80   43.34
      41.04                                                        
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Ted                40 Unattached                     1:03.70  
      30.97   32.73                                                
  2 O'Neil, Jeff              42 Unattached                     1:08.56  
      33.89   34.67                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barndt, Brian             41 NCMS-NC                          36.97  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kern, Paul                40 NCMS-NC                        1:20.55  
      37.09   43.46                                                
  2 Savoldi, Mark             42 DAMA-NC                        1:21.75  
      38.02   43.73                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kern, Paul                40 NCMS-NC                          31.18  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Norman           43 MAC-NC                         1:00.53  
      28.11   32.42                                                
  2 Lynch, Ted                40 Unattached                     1:04.72  
      29.62   35.10                                                
  3 Kern, Paul                40 NCMS-NC                        1:17.64  
      35.02   42.62                                                
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Jeff              42 Unattached                     1:03.63  
      30.05   33.58                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Norman           43 MAC-NC                         2:13.28  
      28.81   35.80   38.02   30.65                                
  2 O'Neil, Jeff              42 Unattached                     2:19.83  
      29.16   37.18   40.20   33.29                                
  3 Lynch, Ted                40 Unattached                     2:21.40  
      29.42   37.16   43.72   31.10                                
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pistorio, Tyge            43 MAC-NC                         4:48.87  
      31.61   33.97   37.66   36.81   43.86   42.65   31.57   30.74
  2 Schultz, Norman           43 MAC-NC                         5:20.82  
      34.73   40.07   44.07   43.12   44.80   43.55   36.22   34.26
  3 Kern, Paul                40 NCMS-NC                        6:09.81  
      34.72   45.02   48.13   47.31   50.10   53.43   47.06   44.04
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malsbury, David           47 VMST-VA                          24.35  
  2 Bacon, David              45 DAMA-NC                          24.81  
  3 Feldman, Paul             48 DAMA-NC                          25.05  
  4 Johnson, Steven           49 RAM-NC                           25.84  
  5 Rehanek, Todd             47 GSMS-NC                          26.59  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Paul             48 DAMA-NC                          54.48  
      26.23   28.25                                                
  2 Bacon, David              45 DAMA-NC                          55.88  
      26.70   29.18                                                
  3 Johnson, Steven           49 RAM-NC                           56.88  
      27.21   29.67                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Steven           49 RAM-NC                         2:05.62  
      29.36   31.66   32.48   32.12                                
  2 Feldman, Paul             48 DAMA-NC                        2:05.88  
      28.72   31.35   32.60   33.21                                
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bacon, David              45 DAMA-NC                        5:54.99  
      31.53   34.48   35.93   37.20   35.93   36.28   36.39   36.39
      35.96   34.90                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malsbury, David           47 VMST-VA                          28.06  
  2 Rehanek, Todd             47 GSMS-NC                          33.44  
  3 Love, Robert              46 DAMA-NC                          35.16  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malsbury, David           47 VMST-VA                          30.76  
  2 Rehanek, Todd             47 GSMS-NC                          35.05  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malsbury, David           47 VMST-VA                          26.69  
  2 Feldman, Paul             48 DAMA-NC                          27.53  
  3 Johnson, Steven           49 RAM-NC                           28.06  
  4 Love, Robert              46 DAMA-NC                          30.62  
  5 Rehanek, Todd             47 GSMS-NC                          33.38  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Paul             48 DAMA-NC                        1:04.35  
      30.83   33.52                                                
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bacon, David              45 DAMA-NC                        1:06.11  
      31.11   35.00                                                
  2 Johnson, Steven           49 RAM-NC                         1:06.98  
      30.23   36.75                                                
  3 Love, Robert              46 DAMA-NC                        1:15.91  
      34.79   41.12                                                
  4 Rehanek, Todd             47 GSMS-NC                        1:17.23  
      35.41   41.82                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bacon, David              45 DAMA-NC                        2:27.52  
      31.35   38.26   44.01   33.90                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Douglas           51 RMYM-NC                          24.57  
  2 Phillips, John            50 CSM-NC                           25.65  
  3 McFarland, Jim            50 VMST-VA                          26.00  
  4 Graham, Thomas            51 CSM-NC                           26.53  
  5 O'Donnell, Jerry          50 DUKE-NC                          28.48  
  6 Campbell, Dave            50 DAMA-NC                          29.82  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, John            50 CSM-NC                           57.16  
      27.77   29.39                                                
  2 McFarland, Jim            50 VMST-VA                          57.21  
      27.87   29.34                                                
  3 O'Donnell, Jerry          50 DUKE-NC                        1:02.07  
      29.89   32.18                                                
  4 Graham, Thomas            51 CSM-NC                         1:03.36  
      29.48   33.88                                                
  5 Campbell, Dave            50 DAMA-NC                        1:07.51  
      32.33   35.18                                                
  6 Dalton, Mike              54 DAMA-NC                        1:19.44  
      38.76   40.68                                                
 -- Slater, Douglas           51 RMYM-NC                             DQ  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McFarland, Jim            50 VMST-VA                        2:04.92  
      30.44   31.91   31.35   31.22                                
  2 Campbell, Dave            50 DAMA-NC                        2:37.82  
      35.88   40.55   41.84   39.55                                
  3 Dalton, Mike              54 DAMA-NC                        2:59.46  
      40.27   45.05 1:34.14                                        
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McFarland, Jim            50 VMST-VA                        5:27.22  
      29.91   32.37   32.57   33.05   32.96   32.78   32.71   33.89
      33.93   33.05                                                
  2 Dalton, Mike              54 DAMA-NC                        7:49.48  
      39.06   43.74 1:36.03   50.14   48.76                   47.51
      48.09   48.17                                                
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton, Mike              54 DAMA-NC                        2:00.34  
      58.46 1:01.88                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Jerry          50 DUKE-NC                          36.31  
  2 McFarland, Jim            50 VMST-VA                          36.39  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katsouleas, Tom           50 DAMA-NC                        1:19.12  
      38.75   40.37                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, John            50 CSM-NC                           27.10  
  2 Katsouleas, Tom           50 DAMA-NC                          29.37  
  3 Graham, Thomas            51 CSM-NC                           30.00  
  4 O'Donnell, Jerry          50 DUKE-NC                          31.16  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, John            50 CSM-NC                         1:00.67  
      28.88   31.79                                                
  2 Spencer, Mike             51 RAM-NC                         1:01.50  
      28.84   32.66                                                
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Douglas           51 RMYM-NC                        1:01.36  
      27.96   33.40                                                
  2 Graham, Thomas            51 CSM-NC                         1:13.21  
      33.94   39.27                                                
 -- Dalton, Mike              54 DAMA-NC                             DQ  
      52.95   48.60                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Mike             51 RAM-NC                         2:20.07  
      29.15   38.46   41.08   31.38                                
  2 Katsouleas, Tom           50 DAMA-NC                        2:24.46  
      33.27   38.78   41.77   30.64                                
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Douglas           51 RMYM-NC                        5:00.79  
      29.79   35.74   39.00   38.07   43.00   44.07   36.02   35.10
  2 Spencer, Mike             51 RAM-NC                         5:09.10  
      30.71   36.40   42.74   42.22   43.28   45.04   34.78   33.93
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartye, Jim               57 RAM-NC                           25.10  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartye, Jim               57 RAM-NC                           56.24  
      27.43   28.81                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartye, Jim               57 RAM-NC                         2:09.06  
      30.14   32.42   33.35   33.15                                
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKee, David              55 DUKE-NC                        7:55.55  
      35.64   43.18 1:37.02   50.57                   51.75   50.23
      49.52   46.97                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manuel, John              58 CSM-NC                           36.83  
  2 McKee, David              55 DUKE-NC                          43.71  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manuel, John              58 CSM-NC                         1:23.29  
      39.09   44.20                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartye, Jim               57 RAM-NC                           28.38  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartye, Jim               57 RAM-NC                         1:03.90  
      30.19   33.71                                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sessler, Richard          60 CSM-NC                           29.12  
  2 McGee, Terry              64 FACT                             29.47  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGee, Terry              64 FACT                           1:05.27  
      30.27   35.00                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGee, Terry              64 FACT                           2:36.66  
      34.12   39.38   42.98   40.18                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sessler, Richard          60 CSM-NC                           30.03  
  2 McGee, Terry              64 FACT                             34.03  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sessler, Richard          60 CSM-NC                         1:17.84  
      36.89   40.95                                                
  2 McGee, Terry              64 FACT                           1:25.22  
      41.43   43.79                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Beanie             65 CSM-NC                           29.51  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gadol, Lou                67 CSM-NC                         1:21.30  
      37.06   44.24                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Warner          65 VMST-VA                          36.77  
  2 Gadol, Lou                67 CSM-NC                           40.90  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Warner          65 VMST-VA                        1:20.15  
      37.55   42.60                                                
  2 Gadol, Lou                67 CSM-NC                         1:32.65  
      44.02   48.63                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Beanie             65 CSM-NC                           31.19  
  2 Gadol, Lou                67 CSM-NC                           33.95  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Warner          65 VMST-VA                        1:13.70  
      35.07   38.63                                                
 -- White, Beanie             65 CSM-NC                              DQ  
      37.77   42.60                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Warner          65 VMST-VA                        2:41.43  
      33.78   42.89   46.31   38.45                                
  2 Gadol, Lou                67 CSM-NC                         3:15.85  
      36.96   56.10   56.83   45.96                                
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John               74 NCMS-NC                        1:54.73  
      52.37 1:02.36                                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John               74 NCMS-NC                          48.99  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John               74 NCMS-NC                        1:58.31  
      53.06 1:05.25                                                
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Graham          76 NCMSL-NC                         46.27  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korthener, John           78 GCYM-NC                          38.05  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korthener, John           78 GCYM-NC                        1:28.59  
      42.90   45.69                                                
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                1:41.51  
     1) Hartye, Jim M57                 2) Braun, Erika W37               
     3) Bonney, Erin W25                4) Krayer, Michael M26            
       25.50    27.18    26.24    22.59                                    
  2 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'D'                      1:42.49  
     1) Caruth, Joseph M27              2) Monast, Jonas M37              
     3) Davis, Matt M36                 4) Katsouleas, Tom M50            
       26.05    24.45    26.41    25.58                                    
  3 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'B'                      1:43.55  
     1) Feldman, Paul M48               2) Sadosky, Daniel M34            
     3) Parr, Derek M34                 4) Miller, Christopher M27        
       25.24    26.79    25.57    25.95                                    
  4 Duke Aquatics-NC  'A'                                       1:44.67  
     1) Ortiz, Juan M35                 2) Crankshaw, Erik M36            
     3) Hurt, John M38                  4) Nagle, Cynthia W30             
       25.12    24.67    26.42    28.46                                    
  5 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'A'                      1:56.06  
     1) Williams, Heidi W40             2) Fritchie, Karen W31            
     3) Proud, Jessica W27              4) Krasnozon, Amie W28            
       28.51    27.90    30.12    29.53                                    
  6 Gcym-NC  'A'                                                2:02.30  
     1) Gould, Meganne W28              2) Greene, Julie W25              
     3) Korthener, John M78             4) O'Sullivan, Jamie M32          
       29.30    30.71    31.57    30.72                                    
  7 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'C'                      2:18.65  
     1) Fischer, Amy W22                2) Grego, Sonia W39               
     3) McKinnon, Sandra W47            4) Franklin, Dawn W39             
       36.21    33.44    34.53    34.47                                    
  8 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'E'                      2:21.05  
     1) Campbell, Dave M50              2) Eudailey, Joshua M26           
     3) Savoldi, Mark M42               4) Dalton, Mike M54               
       43.51    38.75    29.24    29.55                                    
 
Mixed 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'B'                      3:50.39  
     1) Parr, Derek M34                 2) Monast, Jonas M37              
     3) Sadosky, Daniel M34             4) Katsouleas, Tom M50            
       27.18    56.98    26.54    55.91    27.65    56.91    28.34  1:00.59
  2 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'F'                      4:07.58  
     1) Grego, Sonia W39                2) McKinnon, Sandra W47           
     3) Franklin, Dawn W39              4) Hovey, MaryAnna W65            
       28.43  1:00.47    33.14  1:08.44    28.67    58.32    28.89  1:00.35
  3 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'A'                      4:15.58  
     1) Caruth, Joseph M27              2) Davis, Matt M36                
     3) Bacon, David M45                4) Miller, Christopher M27        
       30.51  1:05.11    29.68  1:02.87    30.53  1:04.94    16.84  1:02.66
  4 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'D'                      4:23.45  
     1) Krasnozon, Amie W28             2) Williams, Heidi W40            
     3) Proud, Jessica W27              4)                                
       37.44  1:17.63    30.06  1:04.13    26.69    55.35    30.93  1:06.34
  5 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'E'                      4:46.05  
     1) Eudailey, Joshua M26            2) Van De Carr, Gretchen W51      
     3) Fischer, Amy W22                4) Medendorp, Mark M31            
       32.02  1:08.30    40.22  1:24.63    36.34  1:16.53    26.90    56.59
  6 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'C'                      5:26.89  
     1) Savoldi, Mark M42               2) Love, Robert M46               
     3) Feldman, Paul M48               4) Dalton, Mike M54               
       36.77  1:17.59    46.97  1:39.94    35.19  1:26.75    24.31  1:02.61
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duke Aquatics-NC  'A'                                       1:52.14  
     1) Crankshaw, Erik M36             2) Nagle, Cynthia W30             
     3) Wicker, Cheryl W48              4) Herrold, Catherine W31         
       26.98    32.18    28.55    24.43                                    
  2 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC  'A'                      1:54.68  
     1) Barndt, Brian M41               2) Alexander, Stephen M19         
     3) Martin, Andy M34                4) Bowman, Frank M34              
       33.22    32.59    25.89    22.98                                    
  3 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'E'                      2:01.78  
     1) Caruth, Joseph M27              2) Monast, Jonas M37              
     3) Medendorp, Mark M31             4) Davis, Matt M36                
       33.68    37.34    25.58    25.18                                    
  4 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'D'                      2:09.55  
     1) Miller, Christopher M27         2) Parr, Derek M34                
     3) Feldman, Paul M48               4) Sadosky, Daniel M34            
       29.09    36.21    34.86    29.39                                    
  5 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'A'                      2:11.04  
     1) Williams, Heidi W40             2) Fritchie, Karen W31            
     3) Proud, Jessica W27              4) Krasnozon, Amie W28            
       32.85    34.65    33.23    30.31                                    
  6 Duke Aquatics-NC  'B'                                       2:13.55  
     1) Davisson, Wren W26              2) Stetson, Margaret W57          
     3) Ortiz, Juan M35                 4) O'Donnell, Jerry M50           
       36.19    43.21    25.99    28.16                                    
  7 Gcym-NC  'A'                                                2:14.82  
     1) Greene, Julie W25               2) Korthener, John M78            
     3) Gould, Meganne W28              4) O'Sullivan, Jamie M32          
       37.35    37.00    31.89    28.58                                    
  8 Csm-NC  'A'                                                 2:18.16  
     1) Oliver, Karen W49               2) Sessler, Richard M60           
     3) White, Beanie M65               4) Frost, Kathy W49               
       34.84    38.85    31.79    32.68                                    
  9 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'F'                      2:23.15  
     1) Bacon, David M45                2) Dalton, Mike M54               
     3) Eudailey, Joshua M26            4) Love, Robert M46               
       41.22    38.89    28.13    34.91                                    
 10 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'B'                      2:34.87  
     1) Fischer, Amy W22                2) Grego, Sonia W39               
     3) McKinnon, Sandra W47            4) Franklin, Dawn W39             
       41.25    40.87    37.61    35.14                                    
 11 Durham Area Masters Associatio-NC  'C'                      2:49.71  
     1) Van De Carr, Gretchen W51       2) Hovey, MaryAnna W65            
     3) Campbell, Dave M50              4) Savoldi, Mark M42              
       35.14    51.78    53.90    28.89                                    

Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina home page.
March 29th, 2009
http://www.NCmasters.org/139-03res.htm