Licensed to GSA / Triad Masters        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2009 01:49 PM
                     Frank Clark Masters Open - 2/28/2009                      
                             Sanction #:  #139-02                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banning-Arndt, Britton    23 NCAC                             26.13  
  2 Van Hoy, Lauren           24 DAMA                             31.25  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banning-Arndt, Britton    23 NCAC                             56.51  
      27.59   28.92                                                
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banning-Arndt, Britton    23 NCAC                           1:02.14  
      30.05   32.09                                                
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Hoy, Lauren           24 DAMA                           1:26.71  
      41.46   45.25                                                
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Hoy, Lauren           24 DAMA                             34.61  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banning-Arndt, Britton    23 NCAC                           1:03.36  
      29.70   33.66                                                
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Hoy, Lauren           24 DAMA                           1:16.69  
      36.96   39.73                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Proud, Jessica            27 DAMA                             28.41  
  2 Gould, Meganne            28 GCYM                             29.99  
  3 Webb, Katie               29 UNAT                             30.32  
  4 Price, Christy            25 RMYM                             31.42  
  5 Hawley, Kate              28 NCMS                             32.53  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Proud, Jessica            27 DAMA                           1:02.80  
      29.84   32.96                                                
  2 Webb, Katie               29 UNAT                           1:07.55  
      31.76   35.79                                                
  3 Amweg, Meri               29 TMS                            1:08.75  
      32.81   35.94                                                
  4 Price, Christy            25 RMYM                           1:09.19  
      31.81   37.38                                                
  5 Gould, Meganne            28 GCYM                           1:10.74  
      33.58   37.16                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Katie               29 UNAT                           2:28.19  
      33.12   37.84   39.05   38.18                                
  2 Greene, Julie             25 GCYM                           2:41.99  
      37.51   40.84   42.52   41.12                                
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Katie               29 UNAT                           6:35.19  
      34.61   38.81   40.23   40.27   40.55   40.19   40.32   40.43
      40.55   39.23                                                
  2 Hawley, Kate              28 NCMS                           6:46.26  
      35.74   40.38   42.34   41.87   41.55   41.58   41.39   41.07
      40.98   39.36                                                
 -- Price, Christy            25 RMYM                                NS  
 
Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawley, Kate              28 NCMS                          13:37.38  
      35.98   39.98   41.15   41.24   41.82   40.53   41.24   41.41
      41.40   41.79   41.77   41.03   41.78   41.95   41.60   41.28
      41.08   41.61   40.71   38.03                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Proud, Jessica            27 DAMA                             33.21  
  2 Price, Christy            25 RMYM                             37.13  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Julie             25 GCYM                           1:18.68  
      38.35   40.33                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Julie             25 GCYM                           3:02.21  
      43.81   45.43   47.23   45.74                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             25 NCMS                             36.06  
  2 Hawley, Kate              28 NCMS                             43.86  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             25 NCMS                           1:18.67  
      37.85   40.82                                                
  2 Hawley, Kate              28 NCMS                           1:35.67  
      44.90   50.77                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Meganne            28 GCYM                             32.11  
  2 Price, Christy            25 RMYM                             34.66  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Meganne            28 GCYM                           1:14.83  
      34.18   40.65                                                
  2 Greene, Julie             25 GCYM                           1:24.14  
      40.43   43.71                                                
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             25 NCMS                           1:09.38  
      33.28   36.10                                                
  2 Proud, Jessica            27 DAMA                           1:12.35  
      34.15   38.20                                                
  3 Amweg, Meri               29 TMS                            1:17.44  
      35.89   41.55                                                
  4 Gould, Meganne            28 GCYM                           1:20.09  
      37.29   42.80                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             25 NCMS                           2:30.89  
      32.22   39.58   44.19   34.90                                
  2 Greene, Julie             25 GCYM                           2:53.22  
      38.58   42.96   51.47   40.21                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Katie            30 DAMA                             34.12  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            31 NCMS                             57.35  
      27.65   29.70                                                
  2 Kennedy, Katie            30 DAMA                           1:19.87  
      35.85   44.02                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            31 NCMS                           2:16.46  
      29.03   32.22   34.91   40.30                                
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritchie, Karen           31 DAMA                           5:45.60  
      33.03   34.88   34.88   34.97   34.44   34.51   34.36   35.05
      35.03   34.45                                                
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            31 NCMS                           1:13.99  
      34.38   39.61                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah            31 NCMS                             29.27  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritchie, Karen           31 DAMA                           2:23.22  
      31.79   37.91   39.74   33.78                                
  2 Caldas, Hannah            31 NCMS                           2:24.31  
      30.12   36.42   42.80   34.97                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Amy              37 NCMS                             26.62  
 -- Bunyan, Laura             38 CWCM                                NS  
 -- Miles, Kristie            37 TRYM                               SCR  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              37 RAM                              56.76  
      26.99   29.77                                                
  2 Holland, Amy              37 NCMS                             57.78  
      27.82   29.96                                                
 -- Bunyan, Laura             38 CWCM                                NS  
 -- Miles, Kristie            37 TRYM                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Amy              37 NCMS                           2:08.53  
      28.99   31.93   33.41   34.20                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Tanya               37 NCMS                             30.76  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Tanya               37 NCMS                           1:03.32  
      30.90   32.42                                                
  2 Braun, Erika              37 RAM                            1:04.20  
      30.75   33.45                                                
 -- Miles, Kristie            37 TRYM                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Tanya               37 NCMS                             32.86  
 -- Bunyan, Laura             38 CWCM                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Tanya               37 NCMS                           1:12.53  
      34.01   38.52                                                
  2 Braun, Erika              37 RAM                            1:15.19  
      35.38   39.81                                                
 -- Bunyan, Laura             38 CWCM                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bunyan, Laura             38 CWCM                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Amy              37 NCMS                           1:04.83  
      30.41   34.42                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              37 RAM                            2:22.04  
      29.38   35.35   43.70   33.61                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brock, Cherie             40 NCMS                             39.07  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brock, Cherie             40 NCMS                           1:27.10  
      42.31   44.79                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brock, Cherie             40 NCMS                             45.19  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brock, Cherie             40 NCMS                             44.79  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tiska, Patty              49 TMS                              31.13  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frith, Jennifer           46 TMS                            1:35.31  
      45.33   49.98                                                
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frith, Jennifer           46 TMS                            9:42.96  
      48.02   56.27   58.48 1:00.15   59.68 1:00.37 1:00.02        
              59.26                                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tiska, Patty              49 TMS                              35.61  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tiska, Patty              49 TMS                            1:25.58  
      38.68   46.90                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castro, Paige             52 NCMS                             36.05  
  2 Leach, Debbie             54 TMS                              38.90  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Debbie             54 TMS                            1:31.10  
      44.29   46.81                                                
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castro, Paige             52 NCMS                          16:29.00  
      41.00   45.45   48.47   48.53   49.37   49.22   49.81   49.31
      50.75   51.31   49.32   52.48   49.97   54.08                
      52.51   49.94   51.51   45.03                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Anita         53 NCMS                             46.88  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Anita         53 NCMS                           1:44.09  
      51.79   52.30                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Anita         53 NCMS                           3:42.31  
      52.35   55.93   57.93   56.10                                
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Leach, Debbie             54 TMS                                 NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Debbie             54 TMS                            1:43.37  
      51.75   51.62                                                
 -- Castro, Paige             52 NCMS                                NS  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godwin, Margaret          60 RMYM                             35.10  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godwin, Margaret          60 RMYM                             45.21  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godwin, Margaret          60 RMYM                           1:40.44  
      49.80   50.64                                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godwin, Margaret          60 RMYM                             47.52  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          65 NCMS                           1:42.46  
      48.50   53.96                                                
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          65 NCMS                           3:39.61  
      48.36   55.21   58.32   57.72                                
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          65 NCMS                           1:57.15  
      55.44 1:01.71                                                
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          65 NCMS                           1:52.81  
      55.01   57.80                                                
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Mary Anna          65 NCMS                           4:15.98  
      56.12 1:01.44 1:17.06 1:01.36                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Kyle                24 RMYM                             22.86  
  2 Leach, Carson             24 TMS                              26.09  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Carson             24 TMS                            1:01.82  
      29.52   32.30                                                
  2 Haiducek, Dale            24 NCMS                           1:02.46  
      28.69   33.77                                                
 -- Bain, Kyle                24 RMYM                                NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haiducek, Dale            24 NCMS                           2:27.26  
      30.50   36.27   39.15   41.34                                
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Kyle                24 RMYM                           5:40.44  
      30.78   33.93   34.43   34.45   34.25   34.55   35.07   35.00
      34.86   33.12                                                
  2 Leach, Carson             24 TMS                            7:07.31  
      35.78   40.22   42.64   43.97   43.81   44.31   44.56   44.94
      45.19   41.89                                                
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Carson             24 TMS                            1:18.68  
      36.53   42.15                                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Kyle                24 RMYM                             25.68  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haiducek, Dale            24 NCMS                           2:45.41  
      31.55   43.65   48.76   41.45                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuford, Adam             27 HARY                             24.57  
  3 Caruth, Joseph            27 NCMS                             26.20  
  4 Shue, Billy               25 CSM                              34.10  
 -- Mikrut, Joel              26 MAC                                 NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuford, Adam             27 HARY                             55.50  
      25.83   29.67                                                
 -- Mikrut, Joel              26 MAC                                 NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caruth, Joseph            27 NCMS                           2:09.99  
      28.17   32.31   35.15   34.36                                
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eudailey, Josh            26 NCMS                           7:03.04  
      35.45   39.95   42.12   43.37   44.16   43.56   44.78   45.07
      44.68   39.90                                                
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eudailey, Josh            26 NCMS                          14:30.59  
      37.15   40.59   42.33   44.30   45.92   43.69   44.42   44.48
      44.88   44.58   44.31   43.80   43.83   44.26   44.97   45.30
      44.72   44.29   43.84   38.93                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuford, Adam             27 HARY                             32.65  
  2 Shue, Billy               25 CSM                              42.47  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caruth, Joseph            27 NCMS                           2:46.83  
      39.45   41.95   42.64   42.79                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shue, Billy               25 CSM                              43.44  
 -- Mikrut, Joel              26 MAC                                 NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shue, Billy               25 CSM                            1:34.96  
      44.98   49.98                                                
 -- Mikrut, Joel              26 MAC                                 NS  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuford, Adam             27 HARY                             31.13  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eudailey, Josh            26 NCMS                           1:30.86  
      42.51   48.35                                                
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuford, Adam             27 HARY                           1:06.04  
      29.86   36.18                                                
  2 Eudailey, Josh            26 NCMS                           1:22.61  
      41.80   40.81                                                
  3 Shue, Billy               25 CSM                            1:30.35  
      44.47   45.88                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eudailey, Josh            26 NCMS                           2:59.13  
                      51.55   40.84                                
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cromer, Steve             30 NCMS                             49.02  
      23.66   25.36                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cromer, Steve             30 NCMS                           1:48.33  
      25.20   27.44   27.98   27.71                                
  2 Parr, Derek               34 NCMS                           2:13.28  
      29.25   33.81   35.89   34.33                                
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parr, Derek               34 NCMS                           6:06.57  
      32.01   36.10   36.95   38.39   37.56   38.48   37.58   38.20
      37.29   34.01                                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parr, Derek               34 NCMS                             32.46  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parr, Derek               34 NCMS                           2:34.71  
      31.28   44.28   42.51   36.64                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parrish, Christopher      38 NCMS                             28.31  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Rob              36 MAC                              54.95  
      26.01   28.94                                                
  2 Davis, Matt               36 NCMS                             56.13  
  3 Parrish, Christopher      38 NCMS                           1:02.45  
      29.88   32.57                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Matt               36 NCMS                           2:10.76  
                      34.25   33.74                                
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Matt               36 NCMS                           6:14.98  
      32.96 5:42.02                                                
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Matt               36 NCMS                          12:49.80  
              39.88   39.03   36.62                                
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Rob              36 MAC                            1:02.91  
      29.35   33.56                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Rob              36 MAC                            2:30.53  
      32.81   37.71   39.85   40.16                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Will                38 NCMS                             25.63  
  2 Parrish, Christopher      38 NCMS                             34.18  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parrish, Christopher      38 NCMS                           1:17.20  
      34.76   42.44                                                
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Rob              36 MAC                            1:02.23  
      30.51   31.72                                                
  2 Parrish, Christopher      38 NCMS                           1:15.28  
      36.33   38.95                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Matt               36 NCMS                           2:29.79  
      32.11   39.50   45.17   33.01                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Peter           43 RMYM                             23.46  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kern, Paul                40 NCMS                           1:04.38  
      30.23   34.15                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barndt, Brian             41 NCMS                           2:32.31  
      34.02   36.43   39.51   42.35                                
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Peter           43 RMYM                           5:51.88  
      30.60   34.46   34.88   34.91   35.49   35.52   36.20   37.15
      37.25   35.42                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barndt, Brian             41 NCMS                             32.86  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barndt, Brian             41 NCMS                           1:19.27  
      39.75   39.52                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barndt, Brian             41 NCMS                             38.22  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kern, Paul                40 NCMS                           1:20.94  
      37.68   43.26                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Peter           43 RMYM                             26.02  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Peter           43 RMYM                             57.34  
      27.08   30.26                                                
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kern, Paul                40 NCMS                           1:14.26  
      35.23   39.03                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kern, Paul                40 NCMS                                NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                48 RAM                              23.79  
  2 Williams, Ned             48 CSM                              25.85  
  3 Haller, Fritz             49 UNAT                             26.73  
 -- Schmitz, Bob              46 DUKE                                NS  
 -- Gilmore, John             45 RAM                                 NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Steven           48 RAM                              55.70  
      27.10   28.60                                                
  2 Williams, Ned             48 CSM                              58.04  
      27.52   30.52                                                
  3 Adams, Bob                49 NCMS                           1:10.22  
      34.79   35.43                                                
 -- Gilmore, John             45 RAM                                 NS  
 -- Schmitz, Bob              46 DUKE                                NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Steven           48 RAM                            2:04.22  
      29.48   31.81   31.84   31.09                                
  2 Williams, Ned             48 CSM                            2:06.74  
      29.90   32.94   32.48   31.42                                
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Bob                49 NCMS                          14:12.97  
      39.86   42.18   42.28   43.01   43.91   43.68   43.41   42.79
      43.47   43.44   42.72   42.90   43.45   42.85   44.28   43.07
      41.58   42.44   42.56   39.09                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Ned             48 CSM                              32.90  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Bob                49 NCMS                           1:28.71  
      44.44   44.27                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                48 RAM                              29.91  
 -- Gilmore, John             45 RAM                                 NS  
 -- Schmitz, Bob              46 DUKE                                NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                48 RAM                            1:03.38  
      30.13   33.25                                                
  2 Adams, Bob                49 NCMS                           1:37.75  
      47.39   50.36                                                
 -- Gilmore, John             45 RAM                                 NS  
 -- Schmitz, Bob              46 DUKE                                NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                48 RAM                              26.07  
  2 Haller, Fritz             49 UNAT                             30.67  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Bob                49 NCMS                           1:24.90  
      40.09   44.81                                                
 -- Schmitz, Bob              46 DUKE                                NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Steven           48 RAM                            2:25.08  
      28.93   37.56   44.42   34.17                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Mike             51 RAM                              26.01  
  2 Miller, Jamie             54 NCMS                             34.45  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Mike             51 RAM                              57.43  
      27.60   29.83                                                
  2 Stevens, Ricky            54 NCMS                           1:01.98  
      30.40   31.58                                                
  3 Miller, Jamie             54 NCMS                           1:23.26  
      38.60   44.66                                                
  4 Dalton, Mike              54 NCMS                           1:24.99  
      40.53   44.46                                                
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jamie             54 NCMS                           9:08.20  
      55.75   45.49                                                
 -- Smith, Mark               53 DAMA                               SCR  
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton, Mike              54 NCMS                          16:59.01  
      43.94   49.12   50.04   50.98   52.06   52.56   52.86   53.32
      52.36   52.00   52.01   52.63   52.47   51.84   51.26   51.76
      52.12   51.06   48.85   45.77                                
  2 Smith, Mark               53 DAMA                          18:10.50  
      43.82   51.49   53.97   54.99   54.61   57.00                
      55.31   55.45   55.24   55.34   55.75   55.00   56.09   56.97
      55.60   55.22   55.39   52.53                                
  3 Miller, Jamie             54 NCMS                          18:27.42  
                      57.60   55.43   55.39   55.94   56.52   57.97
      57.55   57.33   57.23   57.43   56.20   54.21   57.45   57.21
      55.11   56.44   54.81   48.93                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ricky            54 NCMS                             32.57  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ricky            54 NCMS                           1:12.53  
      34.90   37.63                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ricky            54 NCMS                           3:02.49  
      40.75                   47.39                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Mike             51 RAM                              28.03  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Mike             51 RAM                            1:04.63  
      29.84   34.79                                                
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jamie             54 NCMS                           1:40.34  
      43.96   56.38                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Doug                55 TGM                              26.32  
  2 Fox, Keith                55 NCMS                             30.60  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Doug                55 TGM                              59.22  
      28.37   30.85                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lysaght, Chuck            58 RAM                            2:35.37  
      34.38   38.46   41.70   40.83                                
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lysaght, Chuck            58 RAM                            6:58.33  
      35.20   39.51   42.10   42.65   43.25   42.95   43.15   43.63
      43.65   42.24                                                
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lysaght, Chuck            58 RAM                           14:20.80  
      36.68   40.45   42.72   43.24   43.56   43.93   43.49   43.63
      43.44   44.10   43.43   43.93   43.71   44.16   44.23   43.43
      43.49   43.58   44.01   41.59                                
  2 McKee, David              56 DUKE                          15:20.70  
      39.11   43.46   45.00   46.68   47.25   47.38   47.05   46.17
      46.98   46.56   46.56   46.70   47.01   46.75   46.73   46.50
      46.76   47.12   46.90   44.03                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Doug                55 TGM                              31.58  
  2 Fox, Keith                55 NCMS                             36.22  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Doug                55 TGM                            1:08.60  
      33.06   35.54                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Keith                55 NCMS                             41.67  
  2 Lysaght, Chuck            58 RAM                              42.94  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lysaght, Chuck            58 RAM                            1:33.30  
      43.64   49.66                                                
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Doug                55 TGM                            1:09.90  
      32.71   37.19                                                
  2 Fox, Keith                55 NCMS                           1:20.52  
      37.46   43.06                                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richelson, Andrew         61 TMS                              29.09  
  2 Calandro, James           63 MAC                              29.60  
 -- McDonald, Mike            64 MAC                                 NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calandro, James           63 MAC                            1:11.00  
 -- McDonald, Mike            64 MAC                                 NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McDonald, Mike            64 MAC                                 NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McDonald, Mike            64 MAC                                 NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richelson, Andrew         61 TMS                              32.70  
  2 Calandro, James           63 MAC                              37.13  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             65 CSM                              32.06  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Doug            66 RAM                            3:13.85  
      41.00   44.77   56.58   51.50                                
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             65 CSM                            7:34.32  
      41.83   44.77   46.47                   47.21   45.81 1:32.05
      41.71                                                        
  2 Fletcher, Doug            66 RAM                            8:20.48  
      41.96   48.34   50.10   51.18   52.60   52.11   52.93   50.93
      51.43   48.90                                                
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Doug            66 RAM                           16:45.99  
      43.71   47.82   49.29   49.90   50.33   51.18   50.89   50.74
      51.26   51.03   51.96   51.21   51.61   50.99   51.42   50.59
      52.43   50.76   50.49   48.38                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Doug            66 RAM                              40.91  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Doug            66 RAM                            1:32.30  
      43.13   49.17                                                
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             65 CSM                            1:22.43  
      40.22   42.21                                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              71 CSM                              28.52  
 -- Magnarella, Paul          71 AMS                                 NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Magnarella, Paul          71 AMS                                 NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              71 CSM                            2:23.11  
      32.17   34.78   37.19   38.97                                
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              71 CSM                            6:50.14  
      38.31   41.33   41.72   41.88   41.87   41.34   41.03   42.56
      40.51   39.59                                                
 
Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Clark, Jerry              71 CSM                                SCR  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Magnarella, Paul          71 AMS                                 NS  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              71 CSM                              40.20  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Magnarella, Paul          71 AMS                                 NS  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           78 GCYM                             31.42  
  2 Webber, Dick              79 NCMS                             32.22  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Dick              79 NCMS                           1:17.61  
      37.71   39.90                                                
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           78 GCYM                             38.92  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           78 GCYM                           1:29.44  
      43.46   45.98                                                
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Dick              79 NCMS                           1:37.90  
      46.99   50.91                                                
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DURHAM AREA MASTERS  'A'                                    2:17.13  
       34.92    44.65    23.52    34.04                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DURHAM AREA MASTERS  'A'                                    2:02.00  
       28.25    34.13    28.24    31.38                                    
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NC MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                                    1:58.65  
       25.53    31.00    35.15    26.97                                    
  2 RALEIGH AREA MASTERS  'A'                                   1:59.49  
       26.53    36.48    31.13    25.35                                    
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NC MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                                    2:00.62  
       32.55    33.13    29.93    25.01                                    
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TRIAD MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                                 2:08.35  
       27.99    39.06    19.52    41.78                                    
 -- ROCKY MOUNT Y MASTERS  'A'                                      SCR  
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TRIAD MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                                 2:21.83  
       30.01    39.59    30.58    41.65                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NC MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                                    2:09.44  
       44.92    25.66    33.06    25.80                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 NC MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                                    3:12.47  
       57.20    44.27    53.42    37.58                                    
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NC MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                                    1:45.88  
       28.56    26.07    27.57    23.68                                    

IMG SRC="usmshr600.gif">

Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina home page.
February 28th, 2009
http://www.NCmasters.org/139-02res.htm