Meet Results from Greensboro's Frank Clark Masters Open, March 1, 2008

Licensed to GSA / Triad Masters         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/2008 02:30 PM
                      Frank Clark Masters Open - 3/1/2008                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonney, Erin              24 RAM                              26.38  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonney, Erin              24 RAM                            1:01.12  
       29.78  1:01.12                                                      
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             24 NCMS                             36.01  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             24 NCMS                           1:18.25  
       37.52  1:18.25                                                      
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonney, Erin              24 RAM                              30.74  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             24 NCMS                           1:08.58  
       32.76  1:08.58                                                      
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             24 NCMS                           2:30.38  
       32.24  1:11.07  1:55.13  2:30.38                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feimster, Melissa         29 TMS                              38.27  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feimster, Melissa         29 TMS                            2:57.89  
       41.18  1:26.25  2:12.04  2:57.89                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Mary               27 UNAT                             34.60  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Mary               27 UNAT                           1:15.74  
       37.24  1:15.74                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Mary               27 UNAT                           2:42.36  
       38.71  1:20.36  2:01.72  2:42.36                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Mary               27 UNAT                             41.00  
  2 Feimster, Melissa         29 TMS                              46.93  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feimster, Melissa         29 TMS                            1:37.85  
       46.98  1:37.85                                                      
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Mary               27 UNAT                           1:16.27  
       34.96  1:16.27                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Mary               27 UNAT                           2:44.28  
       36.45  1:17.87  2:05.49  2:44.28                                    
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKnight, Meg             31 TMS                              34.62  
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritchie, Karen           30 NCMS                           5:40.73  
       32.18  1:06.84  1:41.57  2:16.38  2:50.72  3:24.87  3:59.02  4:33.20
     5:07.32  5:40.73                                                      
  2 Tandlmayer, Missy         31 TMS                            6:31.55  
       35.18  1:13.43  1:52.13  2:31.58  3:10.97  3:50.93  4:31.75  5:12.55
     5:52.78  6:31.55                                                      
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tandlmayer, Missy         31 TMS                              36.82  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tandlmayer, Missy         31 TMS                            1:20.33  
       37.98  1:20.33                                                      
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tandlmayer, Missy         31 TMS                            1:13.78  
       35.27  1:13.78                                                      
  2 McKnight, Meg             31 TMS                            1:32.16  
       40.39  1:32.16                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritchie, Karen           30 NCMS                           2:19.65  
       30.98  1:08.15  1:47.21  2:19.65                                    
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maycock, Cary             39 NCMS                             28.91  
  2 Vanderford, Shane         35 GSMS                             33.57  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderford, Shane         35 GSMS                           1:21.02  
       40.16  1:21.02                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Patricia           38 NCAM                           2:25.43  
       33.29  1:09.78  1:47.60  2:25.43                                    
  2 Maycock, Cary             39 NCMS                           2:31.32  
       34.02  1:10.98  1:50.80  2:31.32                                    
 
Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Patricia           38 NCAM                          13:11.52  
       38.24  1:15.99  1:55.27  2:35.07  3:14.73  3:54.72  4:34.77  5:14.63
     5:54.33  6:34.67  7:15.05  7:54.44  8:34.20  9:13.91  9:53.79 10:33.33
    11:13.85 11:53.33 12:33.24 13:11.52                                    
  2 Demilia, Mary             36 RAM                           13:20.73  
       35.80  1:15.27  1:55.39  2:35.09  3:14.96  3:55.31  4:34.98  5:15.18
     5:55.35  6:36.04  7:16.71  7:57.27  8:37.90  9:18.35  9:59.05 10:39.63
    11:19.77 12:00.10 12:41.00 13:20.73                                    
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Patricia           38 NCAM                             35.30  
  2 Vanderford, Shane         35 GSMS                             42.32  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Patricia           38 NCAM                           1:14.14  
       36.58  1:14.14                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Patricia           38 NCAM                           2:35.22  
       36.56  1:15.66  1:56.22  2:35.22                                    
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maycock, Cary             39 NCMS                           1:29.86  
       42.31  1:29.86                                                      
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderford, Shane         35 GSMS                             40.37  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demilia, Mary             36 RAM                            1:16.72  
       36.22  1:16.72                                                      
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maycock, Cary             39 NCMS                           1:22.91  
       39.10  1:22.91                                                      
  2 Vanderford, Shane         35 GSMS                           1:28.91  
       41.92  1:28.91                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demilia, Mary             36 RAM                            2:45.39  
       36.59  1:19.88  2:07.84  2:45.39                                    
  2 Maycock, Cary             39 NCMS                           2:56.74  
       38.28  1:25.31  2:16.19  2:56.74                                    
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindroos, Pamela          42 THAT                           1:17.04  
       36.39  1:17.04                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindroos, Pamela          42 THAT                           2:48.15  
       37.32  1:19.27  2:03.19  2:48.15                                    
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindroos, Pamela          42 THAT                           1:06.21  
       30.82  1:06.21                                                      
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Melinda         47 GSMS                             33.19  
  2 Brock, Maureen            47 MAC                              38.88  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brock, Maureen            47 MAC                            1:28.31  
       41.35  1:28.31                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brock, Maureen            47 MAC                            3:18.36  
       40.71  1:30.45  2:25.92  3:18.36                                    
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brock, Maureen            47 MAC                           17:58.21  
       43.17  1:31.65  2:23.15  3:17.42  4:10.47  5:05.49  6:00.63  6:55.41
     7:51.73  8:46.37                            12:28.67          14:21.54
    15:16.26          17:05.83 17:58.21                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Melinda         47 GSMS                             40.70  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Melinda         47 GSMS                             41.61  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Melinda         47 GSMS                           1:34.86  
       43.93  1:34.86                                                      
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Melinda         47 GSMS                             37.35  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brock, Maureen            47 MAC                            1:46.59  
       53.24  1:46.59                                                      
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Debbie             53 TMS                            7:22.37  
       39.11  1:21.71  2:05.58  2:49.86  3:34.84  4:20.24  5:05.97  5:52.06
     6:38.15  7:22.37                                                      
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gadol, Cynthia            52 CSM                              51.23  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Debbie             53 TMS                            1:43.42  
       49.56  1:43.42                                                      
  2 Gadol, Cynthia            52 CSM                            1:57.10  
       53.45  1:57.10                                                      
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Barbara         56 TMS                              34.51  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Barbara         56 TMS                            1:16.78  
       36.08  1:16.78                                                      
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hilton, Patti             55 GSMS                          14:49.17  
       39.34  1:22.21  2:06.04  2:50.12  3:34.05  4:18.24  5:02.49  5:47.03
     6:31.73  7:16.87  8:02.25  8:47.46  9:32.72 10:18.17 11:03.11 11:48.67
    12:34.53 13:20.22 14:05.60 14:49.17                                    
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hilton, Patti             55 GSMS                           1:36.35  
       46.42  1:36.35                                                      
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hilton, Patti             55 GSMS                             39.07  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hilton, Patti             55 GSMS                           1:32.02  
       37.96  1:32.02                                                      
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hilton, Patti             55 GSMS                           1:27.38  
       39.40  1:27.38                                                      
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            66 VMST                           1:23.28  
       40.28  1:23.28                                                      
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            66 VMST                           7:56.73  
       42.25  1:28.50  2:15.90  3:04.11  3:52.69  4:41.69  5:30.30  6:19.52
     7:09.05  7:56.73                                                      
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            66 VMST                           1:38.45  
       46.80  1:38.45                                                      
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             70 THAT                           1:26.89  
       40.97  1:26.89                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             70 THAT                           3:14.69  
       44.47  1:34.95  2:27.00  3:14.69                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             70 THAT                             47.90  
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   74 THAT                             48.12  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   74 THAT                           1:50.38  
       53.44  1:50.38                                                      
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   74 THAT                           1:02.35  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   74 THAT                           2:17.90  
     1:04.79  2:17.90                                                      
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Kyle                23 RMYM                             22.67  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Kyle                23 RMYM                             51.40  
       25.00    51.40                                                      
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Jason             20 VMST                           7:08.11  
       38.30  1:18.14  2:00.28  2:43.01  3:25.85  4:09.52  4:54.30  5:38.90
     6:24.25  7:08.11                                                      
 
Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Jason             20 VMST                          14:59.43  
       39.83  1:21.73  2:05.12  2:49.14  3:33.23  4:17.19  5:01.67  5:46.91
     6:32.21  7:17.22  8:02.94  8:48.75  9:34.49 10:20.78 11:06.19 11:52.45
    12:39.37 13:25.58 14:12.33 14:59.43                                    
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Kyle                23 RMYM                             25.45  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, Kyle                23 RMYM                             59.72  
       28.17    59.72                                                      
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           25 RAM                              22.05  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           25 RAM                              49.46  
       23.77    49.46                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           25 RAM                            1:57.58  
       28.41    59.80  1:30.09  1:57.58                                    
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pork, Justin              27 NCMS                           6:04.56  
       32.35  1:06.62  1:42.27  2:18.51  2:55.23  3:32.64  4:10.80  4:48.82
     5:27.22  6:04.56                                                      
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pork, Justin              27 NCMS                          12:19.99  
       33.95  1:09.60  1:46.29  2:22.99  2:59.98  3:36.88           4:51.10
     5:29.08  6:06.17  6:43.94  7:21.45  7:59.28  8:37.07  9:14.88  9:52.43
    10:29.85 11:06.86 11:43.94 12:19.99                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           25 RAM                              27.22  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krayer, Michael           25 RAM                            1:05.62  
       31.75  1:05.62                                                      
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Nathan             33 UNAT                           5:41.84  
       33.02  1:08.33  1:43.55  2:18.70  2:53.68  3:28.54  4:03.11  4:36.72
     5:09.62  5:41.84                                                      
 
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Su, Billy                 33 RAM                           11:59.51  
       33.69  1:09.49  1:45.85  2:22.48  2:58.90  3:35.87  4:12.37  4:48.79
     5:24.81  6:01.12  6:36.95  7:12.79  7:48.88  8:25.45  9:01.66  9:38.27
    10:13.95 10:49.60 11:24.80 11:59.51                                    
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Nathan             33 UNAT                             39.36  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Nathan             33 UNAT                             59.99  
       28.85    59.99                                                      
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Nathan             33 UNAT                           1:01.67  
       29.26  1:01.67                                                      
  2 Su, Billy                 33 RAM                            1:06.72  
       31.50  1:06.72                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Nathan             33 UNAT                           2:22.02  
       30.23  1:06.53  1:47.64  2:22.02                                    
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chris             38 NCAM                           1:04.07  
       30.70  1:04.07                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chris             38 NCAM                           2:27.07  
       32.40  1:09.83  1:48.53  2:27.07                                    
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chris             38 NCAM                           6:38.39  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kern, Paul                39 TMS                              38.42  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, John                39 MAC                              29.52  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, John                39 MAC                            1:06.20  
       30.65  1:06.20                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, John                39 MAC                            2:28.24  
       32.42  1:10.10  1:49.44  2:28.24                                    
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kern, Paul                39 TMS                            2:46.94  
       32.96  1:14.88  2:03.11  2:46.94                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Dan              43 THAT                             24.68  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Dan              43 THAT                             33.00  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Dan              43 THAT                             28.01  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Dan              43 THAT                           1:00.57  
       28.81  1:00.57                                                      
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Dan              43 THAT                           1:01.39  
       29.46  1:01.39                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Bob                48 NCMS                           2:41.95  
       38.03  1:18.35  2:01.27  2:41.95                                    
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Englere, Paul           46 NCMS                           5:44.69  
       32.88  1:07.71  1:42.80  2:17.91  2:53.01  3:27.65  4:02.64  4:37.23
     5:11.55  5:44.69                                                      
  2 Adams, Bob                48 NCMS                           7:14.54  
       39.77  1:21.73  2:04.68  2:48.05  3:32.64  4:17.59  5:02.29  5:47.30
     6:33.42  7:14.54                                                      
  3 Ward, Richard             48 TMS                            7:24.01  
       38.20  1:20.56  2:05.59  2:50.85  3:36.07  4:22.32  5:08.27  5:55.26
     6:40.59  7:24.01                                                      
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Bob                48 NCMS                          14:38.24  
       41.65  1:25.93  2:10.20  2:54.99  3:40.46  4:24.09  5:08.53  5:51.26
     6:32.91  7:14.46  7:58.94  8:43.74  9:29.21 10:13.84 10:57.82 11:41.74
    12:26.37 13:12.22 13:56.95 14:38.24                                    
  2 Ward, Richard             48 TMS                           14:52.99  
       37.29  1:19.07  2:01.50  2:46.06  3:30.88  4:16.43  5:01.78  5:47.82
     6:34.52  7:20.86  8:06.21  8:52.86  9:39.14 10:25.45 11:11.63 11:57.80
    12:44.30 13:30.11 14:14.01 14:52.99                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Englere, Paul           46 NCMS                             30.26  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Englere, Paul           46 NCMS                             33.81  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Englere, Paul           46 NCMS                           1:13.95  
       35.41  1:13.95                                                      
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Englere, Paul           46 NCMS                             28.74  
  2 Adams, Bob                48 NCMS                             40.20  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartley, Larry            48 AMS                            2:41.62  
       34.58  1:15.93  1:59.91  2:41.62                                    
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartley, Larry            48 AMS                            2:35.66  
       31.99  1:12.43  2:00.13  2:35.66                                    
  2 Adams, Bob                48 NCMS                           3:20.32  
       43.02  1:39.77  2:39.46  3:20.32                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           50 THAT                             23.89  
  2 Spencer, Michael          50 RAM                              26.80  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Michael          50 RAM                              59.46  
       28.49    59.46                                                      
  2 Stevens, Ricky            52 NCMS                           1:04.55  
       32.48  1:04.55                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           50 THAT                           1:57.74  
       27.36    57.38  1:27.83  1:57.74                                    
  2 Stevens, Ricky            52 NCMS                           2:31.15  
       33.45  1:09.91  1:50.06  2:31.15                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           50 THAT                             27.31  
  2 Stevens, Ricky            52 NCMS                             35.06  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           50 THAT                             59.99  
       29.38    59.99                                                      
  2 Stevens, Ricky            52 NCMS                           1:23.55  
       40.07  1:23.55                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           50 THAT                           2:16.29  
       31.57  1:06.51  1:41.85  2:16.29                                    
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Michael          50 RAM                            1:07.21  
       30.92  1:07.21                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preslar, Jay              56 NCMS                           2:22.53  
       32.08  1:08.62  1:45.53  2:22.53                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preslar, Jay              56 NCMS                             30.68  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preslar, Jay              56 NCMS                           1:07.68  
       32.76  1:07.68                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preslar, Jay              56 NCMS                           2:32.56  
       37.02  1:15.55  1:55.02  2:32.56                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adcock, Garth             62 NCMS                             41.31  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adcock, Garth             62 NCMS                           1:34.22  
       43.80  1:34.22                                                      
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Edward             67 AMS                              42.03  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gadol, Lou                66 CSM                            1:12.76  
       32.91  1:12.76                                                      
  2 Weiss, Edward             67 AMS                            1:42.57  
       48.86  1:42.57                                                      
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Edward             67 AMS                              50.08  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Edward             67 AMS                              46.23  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gadol, Lou                66 CSM                            1:29.42  
       42.01  1:29.42                                                      
  2 Weiss, Edward             67 AMS                            1:45.11  
       50.28  1:45.11                                                      
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gadol, Lou                66 CSM                              32.59  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gadol, Lou                66 CSM                            3:13.10  
       34.88  1:30.47  2:27.91  3:13.10                                    
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard            72 VMST                             39.48  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard            72 VMST                             47.72  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard            72 VMST                           1:46.40  
       48.94  1:46.40                                                      
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard            72 VMST                           4:05.05  
       55.34  1:57.87  3:03.00  4:05.05                                    
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard            72 VMST                           1:43.06  
       46.70  1:43.06                                                      
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TRIAD MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                                 2:47.28  
     1) Braswell, Barbara W56           2) Leach, Debbie W53              
     3) Tandlmayer, Missy W31           4) Feimster, Melissa W29          
       45.97  1:32.86  2:07.38  2:47.28                                    

Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina home page.
March 5, 2008
http://www.NCmasters.org/138-02res.htm