Licensed to GSA / Triad Masters         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/2007 11:22 PM

                      Frank Clark Masters Open - 3/3/2007

                                    Results



Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Bonney, Erin              23 RAM                              26.98



Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Bonney, Erin              23 RAM                              59.90

       28.86    59.90



Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Bonney, Erin              23 RAM                              35.11



Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Bonney, Erin              23 RAM                              32.72



Women 18-24 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Bonney, Erin              23 RAM                            1:12.04

       32.54  1:12.04



Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Brady, Kelly              28 RAM                              29.74

  2 Newton, Danielle          28 DAMA                             31.23

  3 Raines, Meganne           26 GCYM                             32.68

  4 Hawley, Kate              26 RAM                              33.79

  5 Feimster, Melissa         28 TMS                              36.38



Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Raines, Meganne           26 GCYM                           1:08.93

       33.62  1:08.93

  2 Brady, Kelly              28 RAM                            1:12.66

       34.91  1:12.66



Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Raines, Meganne           26 GCYM                           2:30.64

       34.94  1:13.31  1:53.03  2:30.64



Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Hawley, Kate              26 RAM                            6:41.16

       36.06  1:16.36  1:57.00  2:37.96  3:19.39  4:00.21  4:40.91  5:22.28

     6:03.35  6:41.16

  2 Montieth, Kate            29 DAMA                           7:17.68

       38.93  1:21.67  2:06.05  2:50.39  3:35.03  4:19.91  5:05.18  5:50.16

     6:34.84  7:17.68



Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Hawley, Kate              26 RAM                           13:36.87

       36.46  1:16.26  1:57.45  2:38.48  3:19.97  4:01.43  4:43.11  5:24.31

     6:06.70  6:47.87  7:29.40  8:10.88  8:52.96  9:34.71 10:15.45 10:57.26

    11:38.23 12:18.83 12:59.58 13:36.87

  2 Montieth, Kate            29 DAMA                          14:31.56

       38.30  1:19.30  2:02.16  2:45.68  3:29.58  4:13.41  4:57.66  5:42.32

     6:26.67  7:11.07  7:55.35  8:40.07  9:24.08 10:08.35 10:52.52 11:36.86

    12:20.83 13:04.89 13:48.87 14:31.56



Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Brady, Kelly              28 RAM                              35.13



Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Raines, Meganne           26 GCYM                           1:23.02

       40.48  1:23.02



Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Amweg, Meri               27 TMS                              39.89

  2 Brady, Kelly              28 RAM                              40.40

  3 Newton, Danielle          28 DAMA                             40.95

  4 Hawley, Kate              26 RAM                              42.91

  5 Feimster, Melissa         28 TMS                              45.56



Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Feimster, Melissa         28 TMS                            1:38.01

       47.22  1:38.01



Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Newton, Danielle          28 DAMA                           3:12.42

       44.63  1:34.23  2:23.79  3:12.42



Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Raines, Meganne           26 GCYM                           1:15.83

       35.01  1:15.83



Women 25-29 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Brady, Kelly              28 RAM                            1:16.54

       34.96  1:16.54

  2 Amweg, Meri               27 TMS                            1:17.97

       37.09  1:17.97

  3 Newton, Danielle          28 DAMA                           1:20.15

       35.25  1:20.15

  4 Hawley, Kate              26 RAM                            1:24.81

       40.51  1:24.81

  5 Montieth, Kate            29 DAMA                           1:25.56

       39.45  1:25.56



Women 25-29 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Raines, Meganne           26 GCYM                           2:50.74

       35.01  1:20.05  2:09.76  2:50.74



Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Tandlmayer, Missy         30 TMS                              36.47



Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Tandlmayer, Missy         30 TMS                            1:20.70

       38.53  1:20.70



Women 30-34 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Tandlmayer, Missy         30 TMS                            1:11.99

       34.12  1:11.99



Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Forgrave, Kristina        36 NCMS                           1:07.98

       33.74  1:07.98



Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Forgrave, Kristina        36 NCMS                           2:29.75

       34.49  1:11.80  1:51.20  2:29.75



Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Forgrave, Kristina        36 NCMS                          14:04.94

       36.27  1:15.45  1:56.24  2:38.05  3:20.48  4:03.10  4:45.81  5:28.48

     6:11.47  6:54.50  7:38.31  8:20.91  9:04.80  9:47.98 10:31.00 11:14.15

    11:57.63 12:41.06 13:23.89 14:04.94



Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Forgrave, Kristina        36 NCMS                           1:27.44

     1:27.55  1:27.44



Women 35-39 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Forgrave, Kristina        36 NCMS                           1:21.26

       39.63  1:21.26



Women 35-39 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Forgrave, Kristina        36 NCMS                           2:51.76

       38.64  1:24.06  2:14.83  2:51.76



Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Garrou, Terri             49 LENR                           1:23.82

       39.83  1:23.82



Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 McKenzie, Susan           45 NCMS                           2:31.49

       32.47  1:10.63  1:50.77  2:31.49

  2 Garrou, Terri             49 LENR                           3:05.07

       41.59  1:28.21  2:17.25  3:05.07



Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 McKenzie, Susan           45 NCMS                          13:59.19

       34.60  1:13.75  1:54.56  2:36.03  3:17.47  3:59.64  4:42.31  5:24.99

     6:07.87  6:49.26  7:31.84  8:15.07  8:58.51  9:41.95 10:25.83 11:09.41

    11:53.67 12:37.02 13:20.27 13:59.19



Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 McKenzie, Susan           45 NCMS                           2:50.52

       39.28  1:22.36  2:08.20  2:50.52



Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Garrou, Terri             49 LENR                             45.43



Women 45-49 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Garrou, Terri             49 LENR                           3:33.28

       46.22  1:40.12  2:42.90  3:33.28



Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Massengale, Susan         53 RAM                              37.22

  2 Mays, Janet               50 GCYM                             37.67

  3 Watt, Loraine             51 NCMS                             49.37



Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Alison             52 NCMS                           1:24.91

       38.67  1:24.91

  2 Massengale, Susan         53 RAM                            1:27.89

       40.65  1:27.89

  3 Watt, Loraine             51 NCMS                           1:46.75

       51.84  1:46.75



Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Alison             52 NCMS                           3:03.70

       41.54  1:28.45  2:16.97  3:03.70

  2 Mays, Janet               50 GCYM                           3:33.45

       45.78  1:41.99  2:41.53  3:33.45

  3 Watt, Loraine             51 NCMS                           3:48.67

       51.76  1:48.73  2:48.67  3:48.67



Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Alison             52 NCMS                           8:16.91

       43.83  1:31.42  2:20.90           4:02.61  4:53.36  5:44.76  6:36.11

     7:26.92  8:16.91



Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Mays, Janet               50 GCYM                          19:17.74

       45.90  1:38.57  2:35.24  3:33.21  4:32.99  5:32.89  6:32.48  7:32.00

     8:31.68  9:31.00 10:30.38 11:28.97 12:28.47 13:27.22 14:27.23 15:26.21

    16:25.90 17:26.47 18:25.68 19:17.74

  2 Watt, Loraine             51 NCMS                          20:11.57

       52.99  1:49.90  2:49.97  3:50.27  4:51.07  5:53.39  6:54.93  7:56.50

     8:58.05  9:59.67 11:01.59 12:03.21 13:04.43 14:05.93 15:07.27 16:08.14

    17:10.52 18:11.35 19:12.03 20:11.57



Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Massengale, Susan         53 RAM                              44.92

  2 Watt, Loraine             51 NCMS                             53.33



Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Alison             52 NCMS                           1:50.09

  2 Watt, Loraine             51 NCMS                           2:00.26

     1:00.60  2:00.26



Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Mays, Janet               50 GCYM                             51.03



Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Leach, Debbie             52 GCYM                           3:43.44

       54.44  1:51.39  2:48.86  3:43.44



Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Massengale, Susan         53 RAM                              47.40



Women 50-54 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Leach, Debbie             52 GCYM                           1:38.63

       49.97  1:38.63

  2 Smith, Alison             52 NCMS                           1:46.37

       50.30  1:46.37



Women 50-54 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Alison             52 NCMS                           3:54.54

       53.43  1:53.05  3:06.27  3:54.54



Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Braswell, Barbara         55 TMS                              35.08



Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Braswell, Barbara         55 TMS                            1:16.69

       35.63  1:16.69



Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Barry, Marcia             58 VMST                           2:32.07

       35.88  1:15.06  1:54.60  2:32.07



Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Barry, Marcia             58 VMST                          13:35.75

       36.18  1:15.52  1:55.87  2:36.74  3:17.52  3:58.56  4:39.40  5:20.44

     6:01.59  6:42.68  7:24.05  8:05.25  8:46.44  9:28.67 10:10.30 10:51.78

    11:33.25 12:14.78 12:56.51 13:35.75



Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Barry, Marcia             58 VMST                           1:25.01

       41.95  1:25.01

  2 Braswell, Barbara         55 TMS                            1:39.18

       46.66  1:39.18



Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Braswell, Barbara         55 TMS                              42.95



Women 55-59 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Barry, Marcia             58 VMST                           3:05.52

       41.63  1:28.62  2:24.99  3:05.52



Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Newell, Sally             69 THAT                             35.75



Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Newell, Sally             69 THAT                             46.17



Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Newell, Sally             69 THAT                             45.71



Women 65-69 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Newell, Sally             69 THAT                           1:36.58

       47.91  1:36.58



Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   73 THAT                             48.33



Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   73 THAT                             48.15



Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   73 THAT                           1:54.93

       56.39  1:54.93



Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   73 THAT                           1:02.04



Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   73 THAT                           2:21.18

     1:03.48  2:21.18



Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 King, Patrick             22 NCMS                             28.31



Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 King, Patrick             22 NCMS                           1:07.95

       31.19  1:07.95



Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 King, Patrick             22 NCMS                           2:29.46

       33.02  1:06.59  1:45.79  2:29.46



Men 18-24 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 King, Patrick             22 NCMS                           1:20.66

       36.05  1:20.66



Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 King, Patrick             22 NCMS                           7:47.43

       37.99  1:21.03  2:08.88  2:57.83  3:46.88  4:35.75  5:24.25  6:11.59

     7:00.26  7:47.43



Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Caruth, Joseph            25 DAMA                             26.71



Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Medendorp, Mark           29 TMS                              53.09

       25.41    53.09

  2 Caruth, Joseph            25 DAMA                           1:00.37

       28.49  1:00.37



Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Medendorp, Mark           29 TMS                            1:55.74

       25.91    54.39  1:25.12  1:55.74



Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Caruth, Joseph            25 DAMA                             38.57



Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Medendorp, Mark           29 TMS                              56.35

       25.68    56.35



Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Terndrup, Seth            31 MAC                              24.69

  2 Parr, Derek               32 DAMA                             26.06



Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Sacerio, Carlos           32 RAM                              51.06

       24.65    51.06

  2 Terndrup, Seth            31 MAC                              54.12

       26.80    54.12

  3 Greenfield, Jason         30 DAMA                             58.29

       28.04    58.29



Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Terndrup, Seth            31 MAC                            2:04.59

       29.25  1:01.41  1:33.62  2:04.59

  2 Parr, Derek               32 DAMA                           2:07.30

       28.33  1:00.47  1:34.31  2:07.30



Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Parr, Derek               32 DAMA                           5:52.61

       29.45  1:03.29  1:39.06  2:15.86  2:52.92  3:30.64  4:06.92  4:43.29

     5:19.57  5:52.61



Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Su, Billy                 32 RAM                           11:49.84

       32.20  1:06.91  1:42.81  2:18.25  2:54.10  3:30.46  4:06.08  4:41.94

     5:17.67  5:53.19  6:29.02  7:04.71  7:40.66  8:16.36  8:51.88  9:27.62

    10:03.19 10:38.89 11:14.55 11:49.84

  2 Terndrup, Seth            31 MAC                           12:17.94

       31.54  1:07.13  1:43.11  2:18.90  2:55.02  3:31.88  4:09.20  4:46.80

     5:24.35  6:01.84  6:39.63  7:17.34  7:55.27  8:33.23  9:11.53  9:48.72

    10:25.99 11:03.71 11:41.74 12:17.94



Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Parr, Derek               32 DAMA                             32.51

  2 Hecht, Erik               34 RAM                              36.61

  3 Stanley, Marshall         33 DAMA                             40.18



Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Greenfield, Jason         30 DAMA                           1:16.87

       35.53  1:16.87

  2 Hecht, Erik               34 RAM                            1:18.05

       37.06  1:18.05



Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Sacerio, Carlos           32 RAM                              25.23

  2 Hecht, Erik               34 RAM                              32.62



Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Su, Billy                 32 RAM                            1:05.78

       30.72  1:05.78



Men 30-34 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Su, Billy                 32 RAM                            1:08.53

       32.67  1:08.53

  2 Hecht, Erik               34 RAM                            1:12.67

       34.64  1:12.67



Men 30-34 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Greenfield, Jason         30 DAMA                           2:29.04

       29.97  1:08.58  1:52.40  2:29.04

  2 Hecht, Erik               34 RAM                            2:35.67

       31.38  1:12.21  1:56.91  2:35.67



Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Schroeder, Jan            36 DAMA                           1:07.98

       30.78  1:07.98



Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Stewart, Henry            43 RAM                              23.28

  2 McLauchlan, Mark          43 MAC                              26.75



Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Stewart, Henry            43 RAM                              51.17

       25.24    51.17

  2 Smith, Jeff               43 CSM                              54.44

       26.53    54.44

  3 McLauchlan, Mark          43 MAC                              58.17

       28.21    58.17

  4 Kiff, Mark                44 UNSC                           1:02.59

       30.42  1:02.59



Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Jeff               43 CSM                            2:04.88

       28.84  1:00.32  1:33.07  2:04.88

  2 McLauchlan, Mark          43 MAC                            2:10.74

       30.57  2:10.74

  3 Kiff, Mark                44 UNSC                           2:23.47

       33.07  1:08.81  1:46.31  2:23.47



Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Jeff               43 CSM                            1:03.21

       31.34  1:03.21



Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Stewart, Henry            43 RAM                              25.48

  2 McLauchlan, Mark          43 MAC                              29.03



Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Stewart, Henry            43 RAM                              56.65

       26.62    56.65



Men 40-44 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Jeff               43 CSM                            2:20.34

       29.80  1:06.49  1:48.46  2:20.34



Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Blank, Jon                46 NCMS                             23.96

  2 Evans, Donald             45 TMS                              26.25

  3 Carlson, Eric             46 NCMS                             27.25



Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Blank, Jon                46 NCMS                             51.20

       24.85    51.20

  2 Orn, Mikael               45 DAMA                             53.71

       25.81    53.71

  3 Washburn, Jonthan         49 CFAC                             57.07

       27.42    57.07

  4 Evans, Donald             45 TMS                              58.48

       28.41    58.48

  5 Hamilton, Michael         48 DAMA                           1:05.77

       31.31  1:05.77



Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Washburn, Jonthan         49 CFAC                           2:05.32

       28.91  1:00.56  1:33.07  2:05.32



Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Hamilton, Michael         48 DAMA                          13:01.76

       33.76  1:11.14  1:49.78  2:28.81  3:08.54  3:48.19  4:28.80  5:08.94

     5:49.53  6:30.28  7:10.05  7:50.27  8:29.83  9:09.21  9:48.77 10:28.18

    11:07.10 11:46.51 12:25.25 13:01.76



Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Evans, Donald             45 TMS                              30.63



Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Evans, Donald             45 TMS                            1:05.40

       32.02  1:05.40



Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Blank, Jon                46 NCMS                             29.81



Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Blank, Jon                46 NCMS                           1:05.19

       30.83  1:05.19

  2 Hamilton, Michael         48 DAMA                           1:20.48

       38.20  1:20.48



Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Blank, Jon                46 NCMS                             59.26

       27.28    59.26

  2 Washburn, Jonthan         49 CFAC                           1:14.52

       34.16  1:14.52



Men 45-49 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Orn, Mikael               45 DAMA                           1:03.04

       30.88  1:03.04

  2 Washburn, Jonthan         49 CFAC                           1:05.18

       30.42  1:05.18

  3 Molitor, Clay             45 RAM                            1:05.40

       30.90  1:05.40

  4 Hamilton, Michael         48 DAMA                           1:16.84

       37.56  1:16.84



Men 45-49 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Washburn, Jonthan         49 CFAC                           2:22.74

       31.42  1:08.80  1:49.54  2:22.74

  2 Molitor, Clay             45 RAM                            2:23.71

       31.32  1:10.20  1:52.03  2:23.71



Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Mark               51 DAMA                           9:47.93

       46.47  1:43.25  2:43.44  3:43.37  4:45.09  5:46.04  6:48.78  7:49.43

     8:51.16  9:47.93



Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Mark               51 DAMA                          19:54.56

       47.77  1:44.59  2:43.29  3:43.93  4:44.69  5:45.74  6:46.78  7:47.75

     8:48.75  9:51.24 10:51.65 11:53.14 12:55.25 13:57.31 14:59.51 16:00.89

    17:01.07 18:00.37 18:58.32 19:54.56



Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Waltemyer, Mike           54 CSM                            2:43.99

       37.26  1:18.02  2:00.86  2:43.99



Men 50-54 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Waltemyer, Mike           54 CSM                            1:10.01

       32.54  1:10.01



Men 50-54 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Waltemyer, Mike           54 CSM                            2:40.74

       31.43  1:13.48  2:00.94  2:40.74



Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 McGraw, Dennis            55 THAT                             28.03

  2 Richelson, Andrew         59 TMS                              28.69



Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 McGraw, Dennis            55 THAT                           1:01.62

       28.82  1:01.62



Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 McGraw, Dennis            55 THAT                           2:21.29

       31.98  1:07.79  1:44.60  2:21.29



Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Bober, Rick               56 CSM                              31.26



Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Bober, Rick               56 CSM                            1:11.79

       34.80  1:11.79



Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Bober, Rick               56 CSM                            2:32.26

35.50        1:13.84  1:54.16  2:32.26



Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Richelson, Andrew         59 TMS                              31.89

  2 McGraw, Dennis            55 THAT                             31.94



Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 McGraw, Dennis            55 THAT                           1:22.57

       35.87  1:22.57



Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 White, Bernie             63 CSM                              30.91

  2 Frogley, Chris            63 VMST                             31.66



Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 White, Bernie             63 CSM                            1:12.57

       33.85  1:12.57



Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Slaughter, James          61 NCMS                           2:49.80

       38.84  1:21.49  2:06.78  2:49.80



Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Slaughter, James          61 NCMS                           7:36.59

       41.02  1:25.39  2:12.75  2:59.31  3:46.06  4:33.33  5:21.24  6:09.24

     6:54.76  7:36.59



Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Slaughter, James          61 NCMS                          15:40.98

       43.12  1:29.05  2:15.89  3:03.08  3:50.41  4:38.32  5:26.15  6:14.12

     7:01.83  7:49.36  8:38.40  9:26.16 10:13.92 11:02.27 11:50.98 12:38.41

    13:25.35 14:10.75 14:57.36 15:40.98



Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Adcock, Garth             61 NCMS                             39.94

  2 Frogley, Chris            63 VMST                             44.18



Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Husson, Bob               61 TRYM                           1:19.41

       39.00  1:19.41

  2 Adcock, Garth             61 NCMS                           1:29.64

       41.72  1:29.64



Men 60-64 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 White, Bernie             63 CSM                            1:20.86

       36.96  1:20.86



Men 60-64 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Husson, Bob               61 TRYM                           2:52.47

       40.90  1:29.01  2:14.69  2:52.47



Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Mikal             67 AWSM                             35.96



Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Mikal             67 AWSM                           1:23.00

       39.22  1:23.00



Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Mikal             67 AWSM                           3:13.77

       42.13  1:30.98  2:22.50  3:13.77



Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Mikal             67 AWSM                           9:16.11

       49.03  1:45.35  2:42.81  3:39.89  4:37.34  5:34.99  6:32.25  7:29.80

     8:26.47  9:16.11



Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Mikal             67 AWSM                          19:01.94

       53.84  1:50.32  2:48.78  3:46.28  4:45.03  5:43.13  6:41.84  7:39.26

     8:36.99  9:35.31 10:33.65 11:31.22 12:29.57 13:27.18 14:24.19 15:20.47

    16:16.57 17:12.98 18:09.73 19:01.94



Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals

===============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Mikal             67 AWSM                             47.29



Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals

===============================================================================

  1 RALEIGH AREA MASTERS  'A'                                   2:03.16

     1) Massengale, Susan W53           2) Stewart, Henry M43

     3) Hecht, Erik M34                 4) Brady, Kelly W28

       37.96  1:09.50  1:39.02  2:03.16



Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals

===============================================================================

  1 DURHAM AREA MASTERS  'A'                                    1:44.81

     1) Orn, Mikael M45                 2) Greenfield, Jason M30

     3) Caruth, Joseph M25              4) Parr, Derek M32

       26.44    52.79  1:20.00  1:44.81

  2 DURHAM AREA MASTERS  'B'                                    2:12.68

     1) Hamilton, Michael M48           2) Smith, Mark M51

     3) Schroeder, Jan M36              4) Stanley, Marshall M33

       31.84  1:11.94  1:41.20  2:12.68





Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals

===============================================================================

  1 TRIAD MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                                 2:09.17

     1) Evans, Donald M45               2) Tandlmayer, Missy W30

     3) Medendorp, Mark M29             4) Feimster, Melissa W28

       31.76  1:07.80  1:33.65  2:09.17

  2 DURHAM AREA MASTERS  'A'                                    2:24.00

     1) Montieth, Kate W29              2) Stanley, Marshall M33

     3) Hamilton, Michael M48           4) Newton, Danielle W28

       38.31  1:19.24  1:53.92  2:24.00



Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                          Finals

===============================================================================

  1 DURHAM AREA MASTERS  'A'                                    2:00.10

     1) Orn, Mikael M45                 2) Parr, Derek M32

     3) Greenfield, Jason M30           4) Caruth, Joseph M25

       32.49  1:05.42  1:33.20  2:00.10

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina  home page.
March 5, 2007
http://www.NCmasters.org/13702res.html