Licensed to Raleigh Swimming Assoc.    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/25/2006 08:34 PM
     2006 STATE GAMES OF NORTH CAROLINA SWIM MEET - 6/24/2006 to 6/25/2006     
                             USMS Recogniation # 136-1R                          
                                    Results                                    
 

 
Women 19-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Stephanie B       19 UNAT-NC                          34.79  
 
Women 19-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Stephanie B       19 UNAT-NC                        1:16.96  
 
Women 19-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Stephanie B       19 UNAT-NC                        1:24.45  
 
Women 19-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Stephanie B       19 UNAT-NC                        1:43.25  
 
Women 30-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pena, Christa             39 UNAT-NC                          37.35  
 
Women 30-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pena, Christa             39 UNAT-NC                        1:32.82  
 
Women 30-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pena, Christa             39 UNAT-NC                        1:57.60  
 
Women 40-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nowak, Elizabeth          42 THAT-NC                             NS  
 
Women 40-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nowak, Elizabeth          42 THAT-NC                             NS  
 
Women 40-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nowak, Elizabeth          42 THAT-NC                             NS  
 
Women 40-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Elizabeth          42 THAT-NC                        1:28.68  
 
Women 40-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Elizabeth          42 THAT-NC                        2:50.67  
                1:21.85   2:50.67 (1:28.82)                                        
 
Women 60-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             68 THAT-NC                          40.94  
  2 Bruegmann, Heide          65 NCMS-NC                        1:17.86  
 
Women 60-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             68 THAT-NC                        1:49.15  
  2 Bruegmann, Heide          65 NCMS-NC                        3:08.52  
 
Women 60-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             68 THAT-NC                        3:53.76  
                1:58.01   3:53.76 (1:55.75)                                        
 
Women 60-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             68 THAT-NC                        1:54.87  
  2 Bruegmann, Heide          65 NCMS-NC                        2:35.34  
 
Women 60-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             68 THAT-NC                        4:02.65  
                1:59.63   4:02.65 (2:03.02)                                        
 -- Bruegmann, Heide          65 NCMS-NC                             NS  
 
Women 60-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             68 THAT-NC                        3:56.48  
                2:01.36   3:56.48 (1:55.12)                                        
 
Women 70-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 THAT-NC                          52.73  
 
Women 70-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 THAT-NC                        2:03.04  
 
Women 70-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 THAT-NC                        4:19.95  
                2:05.06   4:19.95 (2:14.89)                                        
 
Women 70-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 THAT-NC                        9:14.10  
                2:11.04   4:32.33 (2:21.29)   6:56.63 (2:24.30)   9:14.10 (2:17.47)
 
Women 70-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 THAT-NC                        2:04.74  
 
Women 70-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 THAT-NC                        4:38.17  
                2:18.62   4:38.17 (2:19.55)                                        
 
Women 70-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 THAT-NC                        2:34.09  
 

 
Men 19-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Allan B              19 Rsa-NC                           26.45  
  2 Porco, Filippo            28 THAT-NC                          29.67  
 
Men 19-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            28 THAT-NC                        1:05.78  
 -- Cox, Allan B              19 Rsa-NC                              NS  
 
Men 19-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Allan B              19 Rsa-NC                         2:12.72  
                1:04.00   2:12.72 (1:08.72)                                        
  2 Porco, Filippo            28 THAT-NC                        2:32.89  
                1:14.37   2:32.89 (1:18.52)                                        
 
Men 19-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            28 THAT-NC                        5:32.00  
                1:18.48   2:43.47 (1:24.99)   4:09.47 (1:26.00)   5:32.00 (1:22.53)
 
Men 19-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Allan B              19 Rsa-NC                         1:11.32  
 
Men 19-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cox, Allan B              19 Rsa-NC                              NS  
 
Men 19-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            28 THAT-NC                        1:26.11  
 
Men 19-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            28 THAT-NC                        3:06.36  
                1:29.70   3:06.36 (1:36.66)                                        
 
Men 19-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cox, Allan B              19 Rsa-NC                              NS  
 
Men 19-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Allan B              19 Rsa-NC                         2:29.93  
                1:09.74   2:29.93 (1:20.19)                                        
  2 Porco, Filippo            28 THAT-NC                        3:11.24  
                1:34.17   3:11.24 (1:37.07)                                        
 
Men 30-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Etgen, Michael            35 UNAT-NC                          30.24  
 
Men 30-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Etgen, Michael            35 UNAT-NC                        1:09.42  
 
Men 40-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                46 NCMS-NC                          28.72  
  2 Mangrum, John             43 NCMS-NC                          30.61  
 
Men 40-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             43 NCMS-NC                        2:35.42  
                1:15.99   2:35.42 (1:19.43)                                        
 
Men 40-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             43 NCMS-NC                        5:34.20  
                1:16.34   2:39.56 (1:23.22)   4:07.95 (1:28.39)   5:34.20 (1:26.25)
 
Men 40-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             43 NCMS-NC                        1:19.92  
 
Men 40-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             43 NCMS-NC                        2:55.18  
                1:25.12   2:55.18 (1:30.06)                                        
 
Men 40-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                46 NCMS-NC                        1:21.48  
  2 Ayers, Steve              46 UNAT-NC                        1:49.15  
 
Men 40-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                46 NCMS-NC                        2:48.81  
                1:20.28   2:48.81 (1:28.53)                                        
 
Men 40-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                46 NCMS-NC                        1:08.16  
 -- Mangrum, John             43 NCMS-NC                             DQ  
 
Men 40-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mangrum, John             43 NCMS-NC                             DQ  
                1:26.94                                                            
 
Men 40-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             43 NCMS-NC                        2:58.96  
                1:22.80   2:58.96 (1:36.16)                                        
 -- Blank, Jon                46 NCMS-NC                             NS  
 
Men 50-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Dennis            54 THAT-NC                          30.64  
 
Men 50-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Dennis            54 THAT-NC                        1:05.97  
 
Men 50-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Dennis            54 THAT-NC                        2:38.06  
                1:17.87   2:38.06 (1:20.19)                                        
 
Men 50-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Dennis            54 THAT-NC                        5:45.48  
                1:22.77   2:53.55 (1:30.78)   4:21.41 (1:27.86)   5:45.48 (1:24.07)
 
Men 50-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Dennis            54 THAT-NC                        1:30.24  
 
Men 50-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Dennis            54 THAT-NC                        1:32.19  
 
Men 50-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Dennis            54 THAT-NC                        3:22.14  
                1:33.18   3:22.14 (1:48.96)                                        
 
Men 70-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John               71 HY-NC                          2:07.43  
 
Men 70-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John               71 HY-NC                          4:40.04  
                2:11.29   4:40.04 (2:28.75)                                        
 
Men 70-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John               71 HY-NC                          2:19.28  
 
Men 70-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John               71 HY-NC                          4:25.96  
                2:08.82   4:25.96 (2:17.14)                                        

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina  home page.
June 26, 2006
http://www.NCmasters.org/1361r-res.html