Meet Results from 2006's North Carolina Open Water Championships, June 3, 2006

North Carolina Swimming Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:03 PM 6/8/2006 Page 1
2005 NC Open Water Championships - 6/3/2006
Results
Event 17 Women 19-24 3k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Madden, Mary 24 Unattached NT 54:41.00 20
Event 19 Women 25-29 3k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Allen, Lindsay 28 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 1:06:20.00 20
Event 20 Men 25-29 2k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hill, Shaun 26 Waves OF Wilmington-NC 12:00.00 34:34.00 20
2 Porco, Filippo 28 Tar Heel Aquatic Team-NC NT 36:12.00 17
Event 21 Women 25-29 2k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Brampton, Jessica 26 Waves OF Wilmington-NC 12:00.00 37:18.00 20
Event 23 Women 19-24 2k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Zolot, Alex 21 Greensboro College Masters-NC 10:01.00 37:13.00 20
Event 24 Men 30-34 2k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gomez, Ed 33 Greensboro College Masters-NC 12:00.00 55:46.00 20
Event 25 Women 35-39 5k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Williams, Heidi 37 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 1:14.20 20
Event 26 Men 35-39 5k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Thompson, Kevin 36 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 1:31:07.75 20
2 Fischetti, John 36 Marlins of Raleigh-NC NT 1:34:11.78 17
Event 28 Men 35-39 2k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Herndon, Brad 35 Greensboro College Masters-NC 9:58.00 37:29.00 20
Event 29 Women 45-49 3k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fleury, Lindley 47 Unattached NT 52:57.00 20
2 Satter, Jane 49 Tar Heel Aquatic Team-NC NT 56:44.00 17
3 Wicker, Cheryl 45 Tar Heel Aquatic Team-NC NT 1:02:36.00 16
4 London, Stephanie 49 Tar Heel Aquatic Team-NC NT 1:08:14.00 15
Event 31 Women 45-49 5k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Batchelor, Robin 48 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 1:22:01.16 20
2 Braatz, Baraba 49 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 1:53:42.60 17
Event 32 Men 45-49 2k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Thomas, Martin 45 Winston-Salem YMCA-NC 55.00 55:32.00 20
2 Gates, Nevil 49 Greensboro College Masters-NC 12:00.00 55:35.00 17
Event 33 Women 19-24 5k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Anderson, Allison 22 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 15:38.53 20
Event 34 Men 40-44 5k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bacon, David 43 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 1:29:19.72 20
Event 35 Women 35-39 3k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Parr, Alicia 35 Durham-NC NT 48:56.00 20
2 Franklin, Dawn 37 Durham-NC NT 59:27.00 17
Event 36 Men 30-34 3k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Parr, Derek 31 Durham-NC NT 48:48.00 20
2 Madden, Jack 30 Unattached NT 51:01.00 17
Event 37 Women 30-34 5k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Packard, Andrea 31 Unattached 19:35.00 1:12.37 20
Event 38 Men 50-54 3k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mcgraw, Dennis 54 Tar Heel Aquatic Team-NC NT 54:24.00 20
2 Cox, Stan 50 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 1:04:43.00 17
Event 40 Men 50-54 2k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mcgraw, Dennis 54 Tar Heel Aquatic Team-NC NT 38:40.00 20
Event 43 Women 35-39 2k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Parr, Alicia 35 Durham-NC NT 36:41.00 20
Event 44 Men 25-29 3k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Charles, Casey 25 Unattached NT 49:37.00 20
2 Porco, Filippo 28 Tar Heel Aquatic Team-NC NT 52:13.00 17
Event 45 Women 40-44 2k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hellard, Kathy 40 Stingray Aquatics-NC NT 54:28.00 20
2 Tatich, Lea 40 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 56:43.00 17
Event 46 Men 25-29 5k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gainer, Tommy 29 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 18:21.04 20
Event 47 Women 25-29 5k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wagner, Jaclyn 25 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 1:21:02.46 20
Event 48 Men 45-49 3k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hollett, Peter 46 Unattached NT 43:05.00 20
(Event 48 Men 45-49 3k Open Water)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Acheson, Scott 47 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 1:03:57.00 17
Event 52 Men 65-69 5k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lea, Frank 65 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 1:49:16.59 20
Event 54 Men 45-49 5k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Deviod, Benjamin 46 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 19:44.80 20
2 Tommerdahl, Mark 47 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 20:04.58 17
Event 56 Women 40-44 3k Open Water
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Beadle, Allison 41 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC NT 1:00:56.00 20

Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina home page.
June 8, 2006
http://www.NCmasters.org/136-1owrres.html