Results of 2006 Steve Barden Memorial Meet Asheville Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:27 PM 10/4/2006
The Steve Barden Memorial Masters Swim Meet - 9/23/2006 to 9/24/2006 Results

Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle


        1       Bonney, Erin     23     RAM-NC  27.41
        2       Bilyk, Amanda    20     WWFO    30.20

Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Bonney, Erin     23     RAM-NC  1:01.06
        29.50   1:01.06

Women 18-24 825 Yard Freestyle
        1       Morris, Marla    24     Unattached      16:57.35

Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Kulakova, Svitlana       23     AMS-NC  30.07
        2       Taylor, Tabitha  21     AMS-NC  39.00

Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
        1       Kulakova, Svitlana       23     AMS-NC  1:04.17
        31.13   1:04.17

Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Kulakova, Svitlana       23     AMS-NC  34.17
        2       Taylor, Tabitha  21     AMS-NC  41.24
        3       Bilyk, Amanda    20     WWFO    42.97

Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Kulakova, Svitlana       23     AMS-NC  1:13.16
        35.63   1:13.16
        2       Taylor, Tabitha  21     AMS-NC  1:29.89
        41.46   1:29.89

Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Kulakova, Svitlana       23     AMS-NC  28.68
        2       Bonney, Erin     23     RAM-NC  30.99

Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
        1       Kulakova, Svitlana       23     AMS-NC  1:05.97
        29.72   1:05.97
        2       Bonney, Erin     23     RAM-NC  1:14.01
        33.42   1:14.01
        3       Bilyk, Amanda    20     WWFO    1:19.73
        37.44   1:19.73
        4       Taylor, Tabitha  21     AMS-NC  1:23.20
        38.31   1:23.20

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Johnson, Shandra         27     RAM-NC  25.44
        2       Brown, Theresa   29     DAMA-NC 27.05
        3       Ziegler, Michelle        25     AMS-NC  38.97

Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Johnson, Shandra         27     RAM-NC  56.80
        27.24   56.80
        2       Brown, Theresa   29     DAMA-NC 1:00.42
        28.79   1:00.42
        3       Laurence, Laura  25     NCMS-NC 1:03.90
        29.95   1:03.90
        4       Hawley, Kate     26     RAM-NC  1:11.75
        34.21   1:11.75

Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Johnson, Shandra         27     RAM-NC  2:01.24
        27.89   58.78   1:29.98 2:01.24
        2       Brown, Theresa   29     DAMA-NC 2:14.11
        30.51   1:04.23 1:39.67 2:14.11
        3       Barden, Diana    25     AMS-NC  2:21.94
        32.25   1:08.55 1:45.89 2:21.94
        4       Lewis, Jennifer  26     RAM-NC  2:22.89
        33.02   1:09.46 1:46.70 2:22.89
        5       Hawley, Kate     26     RAM-NC  2:37.78
        36.05   1:16.22 1:57.68 2:37.78

Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Johnson, Shandra         27     RAM-NC  5:26.39
        29.59   1:02.20 1:36.08 2:09.89
        2:42.68 3:15.96 3:48.72 4:22.39
        4:54.74 5:26.39
        2       Lewis, Jennifer  26     RAM-NC  6:43.17
        34.82   1:13.77 1:54.30 2:35.40
        3:16.49 3:58.18 4:40.06 5:21.79
        6:02.88 6:43.17
        3       Hawley, Kate     26     RAM-NC  6:48.50
        36.66   1:17.53 1:59.42 2:41.59
        3:24.04 4:05.51 4:47.39 5:29.53
        6:10.88 6:48.50

Women 25-29 825 Yard Freestyle
        1       Lewis, Jennifer  26     RAM-NC  14:47.76

Women 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Johnson, Shandra         27     RAM-NC  22:42.74
        2       Barden, Diana    25     AMS-NC  27:45.78
        3       Hawley, Kate     26     RAM-NC  28:14.13
        4       Amweg, Meri      27     TMS     31:05.59

Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Johnson, Shandra         27     RAM-NC  29.58
        2       Brown, Theresa   29     DAMA-NC 32.88
        3       Barden, Diana    25     AMS-NC  34.64
        4       Laurence, Laura  25     NCMS-NC 36.16

Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
        1       Johnson, Shandra         27     RAM-NC  1:02.50
        30.61   1:02.50
        2       Lewis, Jennifer  26     RAM-NC  1:09.54
        33.85   1:09.54
        3       Brown, Theresa   29     DAMA-NC 1:12.15
        35.01   1:12.15
        4       Barden, Diana    25     AMS-NC  1:16.21
        36.34   1:16.21

Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
        1       Johnson, Shandra         27     RAM-NC  2:16.04
        32.01   1:06.69 1:41.92 2:16.04
        2       Lewis, Jennifer  26     RAM-NC  2:32.52
        34.47   1:11.88 1:51.99 2:32.52

Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Hawley, Kate     26     RAM-NC  42.33
        2       Ziegler, Michelle        25     AMS-NC  44.12

Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Namey, Emily     29     RAM-NC  1:12.68
        34.58   1:12.68
        2       Hawley, Kate     26     RAM-NC  1:31.08
        43.32   1:31.08
        3       Ziegler, Michelle        25     AMS-NC  1:38.98
        45.49   1:38.98

Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Namey, Emily     29     RAM-NC  28.53
        2       Laurence, Laura  25     NCMS-NC 32.81

Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
        1       Johnson, Shandra         27     RAM-NC  1:03.32
        1:20.27 1:03.32
        2       Brown, Theresa   29     DAMA-NC 1:10.45
        33.26   1:10.45
        3       Hawley, Kate     26     RAM-NC  1:27.03
        41.38   1:27.03

Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
        1       Johnson, Shandra         27     RAM-NC  2:16.49
        28.97   1:04.64 1:44.04 2:16.49
        2       Brown, Theresa   29     DAMA-NC 2:29.32
        32.07   1:11.62 1:54.61 2:29.32
        3       Lewis, Jennifer  26     RAM-NC  2:41.74
        34.68   1:12.05 2:01.63 2:41.74
        4       Hawley, Kate     26     RAM-NC  2:58.62
        39.91   1:28.73 2:18.90 2:58.62

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Cook, Nicole     34     AMS-NC  32.24

Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Cook, Nicole     34     AMS-NC  1:15.30
        35.60   1:15.30

Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Booth, Shelley   34     AMS-NC  2:31.82
        4:36.17 5:15.34 5:54.32 2:31.82

Women 30-34 825 Yard Freestyle
        1       Booth, Shelley   34     AMS-NC  14:57.80

Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Allen, Juliet    33     THAT-NC 28:01.00

Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Rice, Laura      30     WWFO    35.40
        2       Cook, Nicole     34     AMS-NC  38.69

Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Cook, Nicole     34     AMS-NC  41.03

Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Booth, Shelley   34     AMS-NC  32.32
        2       Cook, Nicole     34     AMS-NC  34.91
        3       Rice, Laura      30     WWFO    36.86

Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
        1       Booth, Shelley   34     AMS-NC  1:15.06
        36.04   1:15.06

Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
        1       Booth, Shelley   34     AMS-NC  1:15.65
        36.46   1:15.65
        2       Rice, Laura      30     WWFO    1:22.14
        38.07   1:22.14
        3       Cook, Nicole     34     AMS-NC  1:22.85
        37.94   1:22.85

Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
        1       Booth, Shelley   34     AMS-NC  2:48.86
        35.82   1:20.27 2:08.56 2:48.86

Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Greene, Dana     37     RAM-NC  31.94
        2       Ruud, Kim        39     UN-SC   32.41

Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Greene, Dana     37     RAM-NC  1:12.10
        33.14   1:12.10
        2       Ruud, Kim        39     UN-SC   1:16.07
        37.13   1:16.07

Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Greene, Dana     37     RAM-NC  2:49.50
        4:36.43 5:17.68 6:03.91 2:49.50

Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Reamy, Suzanne   39     HHAC-SC 33:03.82

Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Duriga, Julie    35     AMS-NC  42.38

Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Greene, Dana     37     RAM-NC  43.54

Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Greene, Dana     37     RAM-NC  1:37.64
        44.46   1:37.64

Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Ruud, Kim        39     UN-SC   39.44

Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
        1       Ruud, Kim        39     UN-SC   1:26.80
        41.31   1:26.80

Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Battle, Ruth     44     AMS-NC  26.85

Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Woodson, Amy     43     Unattached      1:15.68
        35.72   1:15.68

Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       McKenzie, Susan  44     NCMS-NC 2:32.68
        35.95   1:14.15 1:53.48 2:32.68

Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Kramer, Adrienne         40     AMS-NC  7:22.40
        40.10   1:24.80 2:09.97 2:55.51
        3:41.03 4:26.47 5:11.13 5:55.51
        6:39.39 7:22.40

Women 40-44 825 Yard Freestyle
        1       Flemng, Amy      44     Unattached      13:36.81

Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
        2       McKenzie, Susan  44     NCMS-NC 28:21.36

Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Battle, Ruth     44     AMS-NC  34.06
        1       McKenzie, Susan  44     NCMS-NC 36.10
        2       Kramer, Adrienne         40     AMS-NC  38.88

Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
        1       McKenzie, Susan  44     NCMS-NC 1:19.38
        38.14   1:19.38
        2       Kramer, Adrienne         40     AMS-NC  1:23.89
        40.67   1:23.89

Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
        1       Kramer, Adrienne         40     AMS-NC  2:59.46
        43.08   1:29.13 2:13.97 2:59.46
        2       McKenzie, Susan  44     NCMS-NC 2:48.12
        38.90   1:20.68 2:05.23 2:48.12

Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Battle, Ruth     44     AMS-NC  36.14
        2       Woodson, Amy     43     Unattached      45.76

Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Battle, Ruth     44     AMS-NC  29.30
        2       Woodson, Amy     43     Unattached      39.30

Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
        1       Kramer, Adrienne         40     AMS-NC  1:23.81
        39.00   1:23.81

Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
        1       Battle, Ruth     44     AMS-NC  1:09.96
        31.75   1:09.96
        2       Kramer, Adrienne         40     AMS-NC  1:22.03
        37.85   1:22.03
        3       Woodson, Amy     43     Unattached      1:26.22
        39.89   1:26.22

Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
        1       Kramer, Adrienne         40     AMS-NC  2:59.83
        39.66   1:26.30 2:16.60 2:59.83

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Schindler-Speight, Peggy         45     AMS-NC  29.71
        2       Hart, Janet      46     AMS-NC  33.86
        3       Ross, Denise     46     GYMS-SC 38.95
        4       Bowser, Mary     45     AMS-NC  40.22

Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Schindler-Speight, Peggy         45     AMS-NC  1:04.34
        30.86   1:04.34
        2       Batchelor, Robin         48     NCMS-NC 1:08.41
        32.55   1:08.41
        3       Ross, Denise     46     GYMS-SC 1:28.76
        42.35   1:28.76

Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Schindler-Speight, Peggy         45     AMS-NC  2:25.72
        3:31.93 2:25.72
        2       Batchelor, Robin         48     NCMS-NC 2:27.42
        34.50   1:11.50 1:49.57 2:27.42
        3       Ross, Denise     46     GYMS-SC 3:18.95
        5:56.01 6:43.34 7:36.64 3:18.95

Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Batchelor, Robin         48     NCMS-NC 6:34.58
        35.43   1:14.36 1:54.08 2:33.95
        3:13.61 3:53.54 4:33.74 5:14.27
        5:54.77 6:34.58
        2       Schindler-Speight, Peggy         45     AMS-NC  6:48.99
        34.97   1:14.39 1:54.57 2:35.63
        3:17.73 4:00.00 4:42.41 5:25.11
        6:07.60 6:48.99

Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Batchelor, Robin         48     NCMS-NC 25:52.70

Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
        2       Schindler-Speight, Peggy         45     AMS-NC  37.14
        3       Ross, Denise     46     GYMS-SC 47.53

Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
        1       Batchelor, Robin         48     NCMS-NC 1:17.53
        38.20   1:17.53
        2       Schindler-Speight, Peggy         45     AMS-NC  1:18.12
        38.62   1:18.12

Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
        1       Batchelor, Robin         48     NCMS-NC 2:40.94
        38.71   1:18.87 1:59.84 2:40.94
        3       Schindler-Speight, Peggy         45     AMS-NC  2:49.24
        39.72   1:21.56 2:05.84 2:49.24

Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Hart, Janet      46     AMS-NC  45.17

Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Hart, Janet      46     AMS-NC  1:38.26
        47.44   1:38.26

Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Schindler-Speight, Peggy         45     AMS-NC  36.15

Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
        1       Batchelor, Robin         48     NCMS-NC 1:23.36
        39.63   1:23.36

Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
        1       Batchelor, Robin         48     NCMS-NC 3:00.44

Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
        1       Schindler-Speight, Peggy         45     AMS-NC  1:17.39
        36.24   1:17.39

Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
        1       Batchelor, Robin         48     NCMS-NC 2:46.88
        37.98   1:19.21 2:09.03 2:46.88
        2       Schindler-Speight, Peggy         45     AMS-NC  2:55.00
        36.86   1:22.37 2:14.38 2:55.00

Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
        1       Batchelor, Robin         48     NCMS-NC 5:59.88
        40.39   1:27.87 2:13.19 2:57.21
        3:48.27 4:39.71 5:19.84 5:59.88

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Sims, Ann        54     NCMS-NC 32.05

Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Amick, Bev       52     NCMS-NC 1:07.95
        33.74   1:07.95
        2       Wilson, Debbie   52     NCMS-NC 1:08.82
        33.20   1:08.82
        3       Smith, Allison J         52     HARY    1:24.19
        39.32   1:24.19

Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Sims, Ann        54     NCMS-NC 2:27.42
        34.50   1:11.50 1:49.57 2:27.42
        2       Amick, Bev       52     NCMS-NC 2:32.68
        35.95   1:14.15 1:53.48 2:32.68

Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Sims, Ann        54     NCMS-NC 6:30.16
        35.28   1:13.35 1:52.55 2:32.53
        3:12.62 3:52.36 4:32.53 5:12.18
        5:51.90 6:30.16
        2       Rogers, Jennie   53     AMS-NC  7:31.82
        41.53   1:27.59 2:14.21 3:00.34
        3:46.52 4:32.53 5:18.42 6:03.76
        6:48.61 7:31.82
        3       Smith, Allison J         52     HARY    8:07.66
        42.55   1:31.77 2:21.30 3:11.14
        4:01.53 4:52.28 5:42.29 6:32.53
        7:20.20 8:07.66

Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Sims, Ann        54     NCMS-NC 27:53.26
        2       Rogers, Jennie   53     AMS-NC  29:43.02
        3       Medearis, Rebecca        52     CSM     35:38.78

Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Rogers, Jennie   53     AMS-NC  39.84
        2       Handley, Kim     50     AMS-NC  41.53
        3       Smith, Allison J         52     HARY    53.18

Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
        1       Amick, Bev       52     NCMS-NC 1:19.52
        39.91   1:19.52
        2       Rogers, Jennie   53     AMS-NC  1:27.61
        43.04   1:27.61
        3       Smith, Allison J         52     HARY    1:54.07
        54.94   1:54.07

Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
        1       Amick, Bev       52     NCMS-NC 2:47.41
        40.42   1:22.15 2:04.59 2:47.41
        2       Wilson, Debbie   52     NCMS-NC 2:55.58
        41.65   1:25.84 2:11.18 2:55.58
        3       Rogers, Jennie   53     AMS-NC  3:02.28
        43.17   1:28.50 2:15.47 3:02.28

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Sims, Ann        54     NCMS-NC 40.11
        2       Smith, Allison J         52     HARY    59.41

Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Sims, Ann        54     NCMS-NC 1:24.63
        40.45   1:24.63
        2       Smith, Allison J         52     HARY    2:12.00
        1:02.33 2:12.00

Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Sims, Ann        54     NCMS-NC 3:09.77
        44.07   1:32.23 2:21.44 3:09.77

Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
        1       Amick, Bev       52     NCMS-NC 1:16.56
        36.80   1:16.56

Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
        1       Rogers, Jennie   53     AMS-NC  1:26.74
        40.44   1:26.74
        2       Smith, Allison J         52     HARY    1:42.85
        48.58   1:42.85

Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
        1       Amick, Bev       52     NCMS-NC 2:49.63
        36.39   1:20.74 2:10.33 2:49.63
        2       Wilson, Debbie   52     NCMS-NC 2:51.02
        37.56   1:23.61 2:13.14 2:51.02
        3       Rogers, Jennie   53     AMS-NC  3:10.70
        43.48   1:31.87 2:26.79 3:10.70
        4       Smith, Allison J         52     HARY    3:52.23
        50.56   1:54.48 3:06.15 3:52.23

Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
        1       Rogers, Jennie   53     AMS-NC  6:48.25
        46.08   1:44.83 2:36.12 3:26.07
        4:22.52 5:18.35 6:03.76 6:48.25

Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Cutler, Martha   57     NCMS-NC 37:55.11

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Anderson, Nancy  63     HHAC-SC 44.93

Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Anderson, Nancy  63     HHAC-SC 1:43.29
        46.07   1:43.29

Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Anderson, Nancy  63     HHAC-SC 1:00.29

Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Tucker, Beverley         71     FACT-FL 10:01.35
        52.93   1:52.21 2:52.91 3:53.42
        4:54.86 5:56.97 6:58.36 8:00.36
        9:01.73 10:01.35

Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Tucker, Beverley         71     FACT-FL 44:32.65

Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Tucker, Beverley         71     FACT-FL 56.31

Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
        1       Tucker, Beverley         71     FACT-FL 4:23.15
        57.68   2:05.79 3:14.70 4:23.15

Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Tucker, Beverley         71     FACT-FL 51.79

Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Tucker, Beverley         71     FACT-FL 2:01.23
        56.64   2:01.23

Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Tucker, Beverley         71     FACT-FL 4:31.47
        1:00.71 2:10.68 3:20.92 4:31.47

Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
        1       Tucker, Beverley         71     FACT-FL 2:00.64
        58.92   2:00.64

Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Dockendorf, Pat  79     RAM-NC  1:14.99

Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Dockendorf, Pat  79     RAM-NC  6:02.63
        1:19.40 2:51.60 4:29.34 6:02.63

Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Montgomery, Betsy        81     NCMS-NC 2:02.46
        1:00.53 2:02.46

Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Montgomery, Betsy        81     NCMS-NC 4:38.40
        3:31.93 4:38.40

Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Montgomery, Betsy        81     NCMS-NC 11:46.65
        1:09.91 2:19.74 3:31.41 4:43.70
        5:55.87 7:08.39 8:19.97 9:30.24
        10:40.91        11:46.65

Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Montgomery, Betsy        81     NCMS-NC 1:09.80

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Kulakov, Taras   19     AMS-NC  23.29
        2       Adriatico, Juan  24     GYMS-SC 24.63
        3       Bordenave, Kevin         18     WWFO    27.24
        4       Burns, Brendan   19     WWFO    27.71

Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Kulakov, Taras   19     AMS-NC  51.26
        24.36   51.26
        2       Adriatico, Juan  24     GYMS-SC 55.62
        25.19   55.62
        3       Bordenave, Kevin         18     WWFO    1:00.41
        29.06   1:00.41
        4       Burns, Brendan   19     WWFO    1:04.97
        29.72   1:04.97

Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Kulakov, Taras   19     AMS-NC  1:53.44
        25.55   53.54   1:23.26 1:53.44
        2       Adriatico, Juan  24     GYMS-SC 2:17.07
        30.14   1:04.13 1:41.93 2:17.07

Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Bordenave, Kevin         18     WWFO    6:35.02
        32.19   1:07.56 1:44.01 2:20.90
        2:56.77 3:34.41 4:50.87 5:29.18
        6:04.30 6:35.02

Men 18-24 825 Yard Freestyle
        1       Adriatico, Juan  24     GYMS-SC 13:14.40

Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Kulakov, Taras   19     AMS-NC  28.21
        2       Burns, Brendan   19     WWFO    35.49

Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Adriatico, Juan  24     GYMS-SC 30.32

Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Adriatico, Juan  24     GYMS-SC 1:08.26
        31.51   1:08.26
        2       Bordenave, Kevin         18     WWFO    1:25.70
        40.04   1:25.70

Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Adriatico, Juan  24     GYMS-SC 2:49.77
        36.10   1:20.59 2:06.09 2:49.77

Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
        1       Adriatico, Juan  24     GYMS-SC 1:05.97
        31.88   1:05.97

Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
        1       Adriatico, Juan  24     GYMS-SC 2:32.93
        31.59   1:16.36 1:59.23 2:32.93

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Gonzalez, Jose   28     NCMS-NC 21.63
        2       Johnson, Patrick         26     AMS-NC  25.53

Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Gonzalez, Jose   28     NCMS-NC 48.65
        22.93   48.65
        2       Haberman, Brandon        29     RAM-NC  57.78
        27.21   57.78

Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Haberman, Brandon        29     RAM-NC  2:07.23
        28.78   1:00.94 1:33.92 2:07.23

Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Haberman, Brandon        29     RAM-NC  5:58.60
        32.17   1:07.74 1:44.26 2:21.07
        2:57.47 3:33.70 4:10.20 4:46.62
        5:22.96 5:58.60

Men 25-29 825 Yard Freestyle
        1       Haberman, Brandon        29     RAM-NC  13:26.32

Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Medendorp, Mark  28     TMS     24:46.77

Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Johnson, Patrick         26     AMS-NC  31.68
        2       Haberman, Brandon        29     RAM-NC  32.64

Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Johnson, Patrick         26     AMS-NC  32.12
        2       Haberman, Brandon        29     RAM-NC  34.97

Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Gonzalez, Jose   28     NCMS-NC 1:03.60
        29.95   1:03.60
        2       Johnson, Patrick         26     AMS-NC  1:09.04
        32.31   1:09.04

Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Gonzalez, Jose   28     NCMS-NC 24.14
        2       Johnson, Patrick         26     AMS-NC  27.26

Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
        1       Gonzalez, Jose   28     NCMS-NC 53.21
        24.77   53.21
        2       Haberman, Brandon        29     RAM-NC  1:06.40
        30.52   1:06.40

Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
        1       Gonzalez, Jose   28     NCMS-NC 56.87
        26.40   56.87
        2       Johnson, Patrick         26     AMS-NC  1:04.23
        29.73   1:04.23

Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
        1       Haberman, Brandon        29     RAM-NC  2:25.74
        30.29   1:09.20 1:51.60 2:25.74

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Whitmire, John   31     AMS-NC  26.68
        2       Fennell, Josh    30     GYMS-SC 26.85

Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Walker, Austin S         31     AMS-NC  52.26
        24.92   52.26
        2       Fennell, Josh    30     GYMS-SC 58.69
        28.38   58.69
        3       Whitmire, John   31     AMS-NC  1:00.15
        28.00   1:00.15

Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Walker, Austin S         31     AMS-NC  1:57.33
        27.48   56.90   1:27.03 1:57.33
        2       Fennell, Josh    30     GYMS-SC 2:15.79
        30.72   1:04.41 1:41.22 2:15.79

Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Fennell, Josh    30     GYMS-SC 6:20.67
        31.72   1:08.10 2:25.12 3:04.17
        3:44.33 4:24.56 5:05.15 5:45.72
        6:20.67 6:20.67

Men 30-34 825 Yard Freestyle
        1       Su, Billy        32     RAM-NC  12:34.56

Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Walker, Austin S         31     AMS-NC  25:06.93
        2       Fennell, Josh    30     GYMS-SC 26:25.05

Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Whitmire, John   31     AMS-NC  31.99
        2       Su, Billy        32     RAM-NC  33.37
        3       Fennell, Josh    30     GYMS-SC 35.53

Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
        1       Whitmire, John   31     AMS-NC  1:08.05
        33.03   1:08.05
        2       Fennell, Josh    30     GYMS-SC 1:17.19
        38.39   1:17.19
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke

        1       Walker, Austin S         31     AMS-NC  29.90
        2       Su, Billy        32     RAM-NC  36.44

Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Walker, Austin S         31     AMS-NC  1:04.24
        29.97   1:04.24
        2       Su, Billy        32     RAM-NC  1:19.14
        38.16   1:19.14

Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Walker, Austin S         31     AMS-NC  2:25.75
        32.95   1:10.04 1:48.10 2:25.75

Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Su, Billy        32     RAM-NC  29.11
        2       Whitmire, John   31     AMS-NC  29.39
        3       Fennell, Josh    30     GYMS-SC 30.07

Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
        1       Beaty, John      31     CHRR    59.35
        27.57   59.35
        2       Su, Billy        32     RAM-NC  1:04.94
        29.99   1:04.94
        3       Fennell, Josh    30     GYMS-SC 1:11.53
        32.25   1:11.53

Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
        1       Whitmire, John   31     AMS-NC  1:07.52
        30.20   1:07.52

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Cook, Matthew H  36     AMS-NC  24.89
        2       Karel, Tom       39     GYMS-SC 27.68

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Karel, Tom       39     GYMS-SC 2:29.13
        32.14   1:08.79 1:49.20 2:29.13

Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Cook, Matthew H  36     AMS-NC  25:32.70
        2       Vess, Eric       35     Unattached      29:48.68
        3       Reamy, C J       39     Unattached      38:21.83

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Cook, Matthew H  36     AMS-NC  29.92

Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
        1       Cook, Matthew H  36     AMS-NC  1:03.13
        31.16   1:03.13
        2       Karel, Tom       39     GYMS-SC 1:23.71
        39.27   1:23.71

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Cook, Matthew H  36     AMS-NC  33.40
        2       Karel, Tom       39     GYMS-SC 36.15

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Cook, Matthew H  36     AMS-NC  26.59

Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
        1       Cook, Matthew H  36     AMS-NC  59.35

Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
        1       Cook, Matthew H  36     AMS-NC  2:22.10
        31.28   1:07.17 1:44.12 2:22.10

Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
        1       Cook, Matthew H  36     AMS-NC  1:00.41
        28.23   1:00.41
        2       Karel, Tom       39     GYMS-SC 1:15.55
        35.30   1:15.55

Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
        1       Cook, Matthew H  36     AMS-NC  2:15.96
        28.90   1:03.87 1:43.57 2:15.96

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Stewart, Henry D         42     RAM-NC  22.47
        2       McGufficke, Graeme       42     NCMS-NC 25.52
        3       Kriegler, Frank  40     AMS-NC  25.62
        4       Mangrum, John    43     RAM-NC  27.08
        5       Gilmore, John    43     RAM-NC  29.95
        6       Taber, Tom       43     GYMS-SC 30.80
        7       Roerden, Jeffrey         44     RAM-NC  31.40

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Stewart, Henry D         42     RAM-NC  50.42
        24.16   50.42
        2       McGufficke, Graeme       42     NCMS-NC 55.27
        26.34   55.27
        3       Parmenter, Wayne         43     NCMS-NC 55.50
        26.50   55.50
        4       Kriegler, Frank  40     AMS-NC  57.10
        26.40   57.10
        5       Bridges, David   41     GYMS-SC 1:00.10
        28.41   1:00.10
        6       Gilmore, John    43     RAM-NC  1:04.20
        30.52   1:04.20
        7       Taber, Tom       43     GYMS-SC 1:09.30
        33.05   1:09.30
        8       Roerden, Jeffrey         44     RAM-NC  1:11.11
        34.44   1:11.11

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Roerden, Jeffrey         44     RAM-NC  2:34.71
        36.49   1:15.70 1:56.50 2:34.71
        2       Taber, Tom       43     GYMS-SC 2:35.65
        35.56   1:14.04 1:55.25 2:35.65

Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Kriegler, Frank  40     AMS-NC  5:47.81
        29.21   1:02.21 1:36.17 2:10.85
        2:46.63 3:22.54 3:59.08 4:36.04
        5:12.79 5:47.81
        2       Roerden, Jeffrey         44     RAM-NC  7:03.43
        38.06   1:18.57 2:00.41 2:43.71
        3:27.14 4:10.72 4:54.36 5:37.80
        6:21.79 7:03.43

Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Mangrum, John    43     RAM-NC  26:58.60
        2       Bridges, David   41     GYMS-SC 27:03.63
        3       Roerden, Jeffrey         44     RAM-NC  29:17.70
        4       Taber, Tom       43     GYMS-SC 30:51.36

Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Stewart, Henry D         42     RAM-NC  27.29
        2       Bridges, David   41     GYMS-SC 31.76
        3       Taber, Tom       43     GYMS-SC 40.25
        4       Gilmore, John    43     RAM-NC  41.79
        5       Roerden, Jeffrey         44     RAM-NC  42.82

Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
        1       McGufficke, Graeme       42     NCMS-NC 1:02.31
        30.63   1:02.31

Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
        1       Mangrum, John    43     RAM-NC  2:31.79
        36.04   1:14.55 1:53.62 2:31.79
        2       Bridges, David   41     GYMS-SC 2:38.32
        38.00   1:18.79 2:00.24 2:38.32

Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Mangrum, John    43     RAM-NC  36.00
        2       Gilmore, John    43     RAM-NC  37.61
        3       Taber, Tom       43     GYMS-SC 38.52
        4       Roerden, Jeffrey         44     RAM-NC  43.04

Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Kriegler, Frank  40     AMS-NC  1:11.26
        32.95   1:11.26
        2       Gilmore, John    43     RAM-NC  1:23.18
        39.42   1:23.18
        3       Taber, Tom       43     GYMS-SC 1:26.86
        41.26   1:26.86
        4       Roerden, Jeffrey         44     RAM-NC  1:37.38
        46.59   1:37.38

Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Taber, Tom       43     GYMS-SC 3:21.12
        43.49   1:34.29 2:27.97 3:21.12

Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Stewart, Henry D         42     RAM-NC  25.02
        2       Parmenter, Wayne         43     NCMS-NC 27.52
        3       McGufficke, Graeme       42     NCMS-NC 27.70
        4       Kriegler, Frank  40     AMS-NC  28.34
        5       Roerden, Jeffrey         44     RAM-NC  37.29

Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
        1       Stewart, Henry D         42     RAM-NC  56.29
        2       Kriegler, Frank  40     AMS-NC  1:04.70

Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
        1       Mangrum, John    43     RAM-NC  2:43.54
        35.79   1:16.38 1:59.69 2:43.54

Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
        1       Stewart, Henry D         42     RAM-NC  1:01.51
        28.41   1:01.51
        2       McGufficke, Graeme       42     NCMS-NC 1:02.46
        28.95   1:02.46
        3       Kriegler, Frank  40     AMS-NC  1:05.59
        31.24   1:05.59
        4       Mangrum, John    43     RAM-NC  1:08.88
        31.95   1:08.88
        5       Roerden, Jeffrey         44     RAM-NC  1:20.79
        38.46   1:20.79

Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
        1       Bridges, David   41     GYMS-SC 2:46.55
        35.19   1:16.25 2:05.46 2:46.55

Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
        1       Mangrum, John    43     RAM-NC  5:27.00
        33.05   1:11.87 1:55.37 2:37.12
        3:23.52 4:12.66 4:51.07 5:27.00

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Lechner, Chris   46     AMS-NC  23.12
        2       Hartley, Larry S         46     AMS-NC  26.59
        3       Weller, Jeffrey  46     AMS-NC  27.16
        4       Adamson, Kenet   48     AMS-NC  29.31
        5       Carlson, Eric    46     NCMS-NC 29.53
        6       Palmer, Rick     47     AMS-NC  30.66

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Lechner, Chris   46     AMS-NC  52.00
        24.59   52.00
        2       Bowser, Walt     45     AMS-NC  53.54
        25.11   53.54
        3       Johnson, Steven  46     RAM-NC  56.05
        27.32   56.05
        4       Wright, Steve    45     HHAC-SC 56.98
        27.96   56.98
        5       Weller, Jeffrey  46     AMS-NC  1:02.05
        29.79   1:02.05
        6       Carlson, Eric    46     NCMS-NC 1:03.63
        31.39   1:03.63
        7       Palmer, Rick     47     AMS-NC  1:08.89
        32.32   1:08.89

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Wright, Steve    45     HHAC-SC 2:01.35
        29.13   59.59   1:30.75 2:01.35
        2       Bowser, Walt     45     AMS-NC  2:03.76
        29.37   1:01.19 1:32.38 2:03.76
        3       Carlson, Eric    46     NCMS-NC 2:37.14
        36.28   1:14.53 1:55.33 2:37.14

Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Hartley, Larry S         46     AMS-NC  6:06.59
        31.99   1:08.33 1:46.11 2:24.36
        3:03.55 3:41.97 4:20.39 4:58.10
        5:33.82 6:06.59
        2       Bowser, Walt     45     AMS-NC  6:10.04
        32.00   1:08.55 1:46.28 2:24.78
        3:03.55 3:42.42 4:20.60 4:57.85
        5:34.27 6:10.04

Men 45-49 825 Yard Freestyle
        1       Adamson, Kenet   48     AMS-NC  14:04.34

Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Wright, Steve    45     HHAC-SC 23:22.03

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Johnson, Steven  46     RAM-NC  33.37
        2       Palmer, Rick     47     AMS-NC  39.06

Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
        1       Carlson, Eric    46     NCMS-NC 3:03.36
        42.00   1:27.40 2:15.46 3:03.36

Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Weller, Jeffrey  46     AMS-NC  34.85
        2       Adamson, Kenet   48     AMS-NC  36.02
        3       Palmer, Rick     47     AMS-NC  39.26

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Bowser, Walt     45     AMS-NC  1:15.37
        40.22   1:15.37
        2       Johnson, Steven  46     RAM-NC  1:17.23
        3       Weller, Jeffrey  46     AMS-NC  1:18.38
        44.50   1:18.38
        4       Adamson, Kenet   48     AMS-NC  1:18.71
        45.36   1:18.71
        5       Palmer, Rick     47     AMS-NC  1:24.77

Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Adamson, Kenet   48     AMS-NC  2:52.85
        37.26   1:21.33 2:07.67 2:52.85

Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Lechner, Chris   46     AMS-NC  25.65
        2       Bowser, Walt     45     AMS-NC  27.00
        3       Johnson, Steven  46     RAM-NC  27.55
        4       Adamson, Kenet   48     AMS-NC  31.11

Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
        1       Bowser, Walt     45     AMS-NC  1:04.50
        2       Wright, Steve    45     HHAC-SC 1:04.75

Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
        1       Lechner, Chris   46     AMS-NC  1:02.21
        28.47   1:02.21
        2       Palmer, Rick     47     AMS-NC  1:17.12
        35.21   1:17.12

Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
        1       Wright, Steve    45     HHAC-SC 2:23.81
        30.44   1:09.13 1:52.92 2:23.81
        2       Johnson, Steven  46     RAM-NC  2:27.71
        29.20   1:08.48 1:53.71 2:27.71
        3       Hartley, Larry S         46     AMS-NC  2:31.84
        31.42   1:10.46 1:56.05 2:31.84

Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
        1       Hartley, Larry S         46     AMS-NC  5:45.62
        32.89   1:13.19 2:01.47 2:47.75
        3:40.10 4:31.12 5:10.25 5:45.62

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Snell, Tom       50     HHAC-SC 25.41

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Snell, Tom       50     HHAC-SC 58.18
        26.90   58.18
        2       Sealy, Dave      52     GYMS-SC 1:04.48
        29.59   1:04.48
        3       Plackis, Paul    52     FACT-FL 1:18.82
        38.03   1:18.82

Men 50-54 825 Yard Freestyle
        1       Snell, Tom       50     HHAC-SC 13:19.73

Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Ferroggiaro, Fred        52     NCMS-NC 23:04.99

Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Sealy, Dave      52     GYMS-SC 41.97

Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
        1       Ferroggiaro, Fred        52     NCMS-NC 2:11.52
        31.84   1:05.52 1:39.06 2:11.52

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Snell, Tom       50     HHAC-SC 34.93

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Easterling, David        50     Unattached      30.51
        2       Snell, Tom       50     HHAC-SC 30.81

Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
        1       Snell, Tom       50     HHAC-SC 1:08.54
        32.38   1:08.54

Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
        1       Snell, Tom       50     HHAC-SC 2:42.17
        32.38   1:17.09 2:05.66 2:42.17

Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
        1       Plackis, Paul    52     FACT-FL 8:02.87
        45.17   1:39.38 2:49.67 3:58.07
        5:02.95 6:11.11 7:09.08 8:02.87

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Conover, Steve   57     UN-NE   29.77

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Conover, Steve   57     UN-NE   1:07.68

Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Conover, Steve   57     UN-NE   7:12.40
        35.72   1:17.36 2:00.92 2:45.11
        3:29.63 4:13.80 4:58.32 5:43.32
        6:28.92 7:12.40

Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
        1       Blackford, Doug  59     Unattached      44:38.64

Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
        1       Conover, Steve   57     UN-NE   1:36.39
        47.08   1:36.39

Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
        1       Conover, Steve   57     UN-NE   3:37.68
        45.03   1:36.41 2:28.34 3:37.68

Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Rogers, Dave     56     AMS-NC  57.40

Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Conover, Steve   57     UN-NE   37.08

Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
        1       Conover, Steve   57     UN-NE   1:29.18

Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
        1       Conover, Steve   57     UN-NE   3:27.15
        42.85   1:35.74 2:31.09 3:27.15

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Abbott, Richard  62     GYMS-SC 29.59
        2       Williamson, Bob  64     AMS-NC  33.10
        3       Blair, Joseph    64     NCMS-NC 33.33

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Abbott, Richard  62     GYMS-SC 1:04.94
        30.98   1:04.94
        2       White, Bernie    62     CSM     1:07.55
        32.93   1:07.55
        3       Gadol, Lou       64     MAC-NC  1:19.84
        4       Blair, Joseph    64     NCMS-NC 1:24.46
        37.30   1:24.46

Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Abbott, Richard  62     GYMS-SC 2:34.94
        34.22   1:11.92 1:53.04 2:34.94

Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Abbott, Richard  62     GYMS-SC 36.00
        2       Williamson, Bob  64     AMS-NC  39.63
        2       White, Bernie    62     CSM     39.63
        4       Blair, Joseph    64     NCMS-NC 47.58

Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
        1       Williamson, Bob  64     AMS-NC  1:28.67
        43.30   1:28.67

Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
        1       Williamson, Bob  64     AMS-NC  3:09.68
        44.07   1:31.61 2:20.62 3:09.68

Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Abbott, Richard  62     GYMS-SC 38.38

Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Abbott, Richard  62     GYMS-SC 1:25.70
        40.22   1:25.70
        2       White, Bernie    62     CSM     1:33.42
        44.50   1:33.42
        3       Gadol, Lou       64     MAC-NC  1:34.41
        45.36   1:34.41

Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       White, Bernie    62     CSM     31.87
        2       Gadol, Lou       64     MAC-NC  35.44
        3       Blair, Joseph    64     NCMS-NC 47.89

Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
        1       Abbott, Richard  62     GYMS-SC 1:20.32
        37.04   1:20.32
        2       Williamson, Bob  64     AMS-NC  1:27.33
        40.79   1:27.33

Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
        1       Gadol, Lou       64     MAC-NC  3:19.03
        38.56   1:35.78 2:33.84 3:19.03

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Barnes, Mikal    67     AWSM-NC 35.29
        2       Weiss, Edward J  65     AMS-NC  35.92

Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Barnes, Mikal    67     AWSM-NC 1:21.51

Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
        1       Barnes, Mikal    67     AWSM-NC 3:16.04
        39.78   1:27.97 2:21.47 3:16.04

Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
        1       Barnes, Mikal    67     AWSM-NC 9:08.84
        47.95   1:44.35 2:41.69 3:38.43
        4:35.07 5:30.79 6:27.34 7:23.37
        8:17.95 9:08.84

Men 65-69 825 Yard Freestyle
        1       Barnes, Mikal    67     AWSM-NC 20:17.13

Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Weiss, Edward J  65     AMS-NC  42.63

Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Weiss, Edward J  65     AMS-NC  3:49.67

Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
        1       Magnarella, Paul         68     AMS-NC  1:26.97
        39.65   1:26.97

Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Lee, Dickson     74     UN-PN   37.87

Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Erler, Richard C         70     HHAC-SC 1:20.76
        2       Will, Eberhard M         70     BUMS-NC 1:56.73

Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Mitchell, Clarke         74     AMS-NC  35.62
        2       Will, Eberhard M         70     BUMS-NC 1:08.14

Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Erler, Richard C         70     HHAC-SC 1:46.33
        51.22   1:46.33
        2       Will, Eberhard M         70     BUMS-NC 2:12.03
        1:01.45 2:12.03

Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Mitchell, Clarke         74     AMS-NC  33.38
        2       Erler, Richard C         70     HHAC-SC 45.15

Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
        1       Erler, Richard C         70     HHAC-SC 1:38.93
        48.99   1:38.93

Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Webber, Dick     77     RAM-NC  31.37

Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
        1       Webber, Dick     77     RAM-NC  1:12.81

Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Webber, Dick     77     RAM-NC  46.46

Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
        1       Webber, Dick     77     RAM-NC  39.84

Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
        1       Webber, Dick     77     RAM-NC  1:28.41
        41.54   1:28.41

Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
        1       Scherbarth, Jim  83     RAM-NC  46.51

Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
        1       Scherbarth, Jim  83     RAM-NC  55.96
        2       Montgomery, Wayne        81     NCMS-NC 1:00.23

Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
        1       Montgomery, Wayne        81     NCMS-NC 2:10.67
        1:01.50 2:10.67
        2       Scherbarth, Jim  83     RAM-NC  2:22.90
        1:05.20 2:22.90

Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
        1       Montgomery, Wayne        81     NCMS-NC 4:48.38
        1:06.18 2:18.45 3:33.73 4:48.38

Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
        1       Scherbarth, Jim  83     RAM-NC  1:06.09
        2       Montgomery, Wayne        81     NCMS-NC 1:25.01

Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       RAM-NC  A       1:51.50
        1) Lewis, Jennifer 26   2) Johnson, Shandra 27
        3) Bonney, Erin 23      4) Namey, Emily 29
        27.57   57.21   1:23.82 1:51.50
        2       AMS-NC  A       1:51.76
        1) Kulakova, Svitlana 23        2) Battle, Ruth 44
        3) Booth, Shelley 34    4) Barden, Diana 25
        26.87   52.91   1:22.58 1:51.76

Women 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  A       4:54.59
        1) Kulakova, Svitlana 23        2) Barden, Diana 25
        3) Kramer, Adrienne 40  4) Ziegler, Michelle 25
        28.60   59.68   1:37.71 2:18.50
        3:02.12 3:47.09 4:18.98 4:54.59

Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
        1       AMS-NC  A       2:08.00
        1) Barden, Diana 25     2) Kulakova, Svitlana 23
        3) Booth, Shelley 34    4) Battle, Ruth 44
        35.16   1:09.49 1:41.42 2:08.00
        2       RAM-NC  A       2:19.96
        1) Hawley, Kate 26      2) Lewis, Jennifer 26
        3) Greene, Dana 37      4) Bonney, Erin 23
        33.72   1:16.33 1:47.87 2:19.96

Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  B       2:24.15
        1) Cook, Nicole 34      2) Kramer, Adrienne 40
        3) Ziegler, Michelle 25
        33.51   1:10.71 1:50.40 2:24.15

Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
        1       AMS-NC  B       2:36.96
        1) Kramer, Adrienne 40  2) Ziegler, Michelle 25
        3) Cook, Nicole 34
        40.22   1:26.07 2:00.87 2:36.96

Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  A       2:05.83
        1) Schindler-Speight, Peggy 45  2) Hart, Janet 46
        3) Rogers, Jennie 53    4) Handley, Kim 50
        34.27   1:09.41 1:46.70 2:05.83

Women 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  B       4:52.22
        1) Schindler-Speight, Peggy 45  2) Hart, Janet 46
        3) Rogers, Jennie 53    4) Handley, Kim 50
        32.41   1:06.57 1:45.28 2:25.82
        3:04.01 3:45.27 4:17.30 4:52.22

Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
        1       AMS-NC  C       2:40.48
        1) Rogers, Jennie 53    2) Hart, Janet 46
        3) Schindler-Speight, Peggy 45
        41.13   1:25.86 2:02.26 2:40.48

Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  A       1:39.58
        1) Kulakov, Taras 19    2) Walker, Austin S 31
        3) Johnson, Patrick 26  4) Whitmire, John 31
        23.54   50.57   1:16.27 1:39.58
        2       GYMS-SC A       1:44.92
        1) Bridges, David 41    2) Sealy, Dave 52
        3) Fennell, Josh 30     4) Adriatico, Juan 24
        26.30   54.50   1:20.98 1:44.92

Men 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  A       3:53.44
        1) Kulakov, Taras 19    2) Walker, Austin S 31
        3) Johnson, Patrick 26  4) Whitmire, John 31
        25.63   52.86   1:21.72 1:56.93
        2:24.93 2:56.88 3:23.76 3:53.44
        2       GYMS-SC A       4:23.24
        1) Fennell, Josh 30     2) Abbott, Richard 62
        3) Karel, Tom 39        4) Adriatico, Juan 24
        29.43   1:00.67 1:34.34 2:11.50
        2:28.94 3:20.72 3:49.14 4:23.24

Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
        1       AMS-NC  A       1:50.05
        1) Kulakov, Taras 19    2) Walker, Austin S 31
        3) Lechner, Chris 46    4) Johnson, Patrick 26
        27.95   57.42   1:24.43 1:50.05
        2       GYMS-SC A       2:08.88
        1) Karel, Tom 39        2) Adriatico, Juan 24
        3) Fennell, Josh 30     4) Taber, Tom 43
        39.54   1:10.26 1:39.87 2:08.88

Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       RAM-NC  A       1:41.68
        1) Haberman, Brandon 29 2) Su, Billy 32
        3) Mangrum, John 43     4) Stewart, Henry D 42
        27.18   54.30   1:19.55 1:41.68

Men 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       RAM-NC  A       3:55.96
        1) Stewart, Henry D 42  2) Su, Billy 32
        3) Mangrum, John 43     4) Gilmore, John 43
        29.23   59.39   1:27.62 1:59.00
        2:30.30 3:04.54 3:28.84 3:55.96

Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
        1       AMS-NC  B       1:56.58
        1) Whitmire, John 31    2) Kriegler, Frank 40
        3) Bowser, Walt 45      4) Cook, Matthew H 36
        33.18   1:05.63 1:32.11 1:56.58
        2       RAM-NC  A       1:58.93
        1) Haberman, Brandon 29 2) Su, Billy 32
        3) Mangrum, John 43     4) Stewart, Henry D 42
        32.90   1:07.19 1:32.05 1:58.93

Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  B       1:37.60
        1) Bowser, Walt 45      2) Lechner, Chris 46
        3) Kriegler, Frank 40   4) Cook, Matthew H 36
        23.47   48.75   1:13.91 1:37.60
        2       RAM-NC  B       1:58.99
        1) Roerden, Jeffrey 44  2) Gilmore, John 43
        3) Johnson, Steven 46   4) Webber, Dick 77
        31.92   57.88   1:28.80 1:58.99

Men 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  B       3:45.14
        1) Lechner, Chris 46    2) Bowser, Walt 45
        3) Kriegler, Frank 40   4) Cook, Matthew H 36
        27.16   57.03   1:23.45 1:53.96
        2:22.36 2:53.53 3:17.77 3:45.14

Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  C       1:52.89
        1) Mitchell, Clarke 74  2) Adamson, Kenet 48
        3) Hartley, Larry S 46
        31.43   1:00.50 1:26.62 1:52.89

Men 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  C       4:25.89
        1) Hartley, Larry S 46  2) Adamson, Kenet 48
        3) Palmer, Rick 47
        30.63   1:03.77 1:36.13 2:12.92
        2:44.54 3:21.54 3:51.77 4:25.89

Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
        1       AMS-NC  C       2:09.99
        1) Hartley, Larry S 46  2) Palmer, Rick 47
        3) Adamson, Kenet 48
        33.38   1:12.46 1:43.12 2:09.99

Men 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  D       5:12.02
        1) Mitchell, Clarke 74  2) Williamson, Bob 64
        3) Weiss, Edward J 65   4) Magnarella, Paul 68
        30.67   1:03.74 1:40.42 2:21.22
        3:03.36 3:50.37 4:28.32 5:12.02

Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
        1       AMS-NC  D       2:30.88
        1) Mitchell, Clarke 74  2) Weiss, Edward J 65
        3) Magnarella, Paul 68  4) Williamson, Bob 64
        40.67   1:23.58 1:56.43 2:30.88

Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  A       2:38.51
        1) Kulakova, Svitlana 23        2) Kulakov, Taras 19
        3) Whitmire, John 31    4) Taylor, Tabitha 21
        50.99   1:18.58 1:53.15 2:38.51
        2       RAM-NC  A       4:49.22
        1) Bonney, Erin 23      2) Johnson, Shandra 27
        3) Haberman, Brandon 29 4) Mangrum, John 43
        3:29.90 3:54.59 4:21.45 4:49.22

Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
        1       AMS-NC  A       2:02.06
        1) Kulakov, Taras 19    2) Kulakova, Svitlana 23
        3) Whitmire, John 31    4) Taylor, Tabitha 21
        27.80   1:01.81 1:29.89 2:02.06
        2       RAM-NC  A       2:18.84
        1) Bonney, Erin 23      2) Lewis, Jennifer 26
        3) Mangrum, John 43     4) Roerden, Jeffrey 44
        33.07   1:14.00 1:46.55 2:18.84
        3       WWFO    A       2:19.41
        1) Bilyk, Amanda 20     2) Bordenave, Kevin 18
        3) Burns, Brendan 19    4) Rice, Laura 30
        36.92   1:14.53 1:52.13 2:19.41

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  C       1:48.50
        1) Hartley, Larry S 46  2) Ziegler, Michelle 25
        3) Palmer, Rick 47      4) Cook, Nicole 34
        25.52   52.65   1:18.46 1:48.50
        2       RAM-NC  B       1:59.07
        1) Lewis, Jennifer 26   2) Hawley, Kate 26
        3) Su, Billy 32 4) Gilmore, John 43
        25.47   1:00.14 1:34.26 1:59.07
        3       AMS-NC  B       2:05.94
        1) Barden, Diana 25     2) Walker, Austin S 31
        3) Johnson, Patrick 26  4) Booth, Shelley 34
        33.95   1:09.62 1:38.53 2:05.94

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
        1       RAM-NC  B       1:57.78
        1) Johnson, Shandra 27  2) Namey, Emily 29
        3) Su, Billy 32 4) Haberman, Brandon 29
        2       AMS-NC  B       1:59.87
        1) Barden, Diana 25     2) Walker, Austin S 31
        3) Booth, Shelley 34    4) Johnson, Patrick 26
        3       NCMS-NC A       2:02.06
        1) McGufficke, Graeme 42        2) Gonzalez, Jose 28
        3) Laurence, Laura 25   4) McKenzie, Susan 44
        4       RAM-NC  C       2:16.69
        1) Greene, Dana 37      2) Hawley, Kate 26
        3) Gilmore, John 43     4) Johnson, Steven 46
        5       AMS-NC  C       2:23.72
        1) Hartley, Larry S 46  2) Palmer, Rick 47
        3) Cook, Nicole 34      4) Ziegler, Michelle 25

Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  D       1:32.16
        1) Kramer, Adrienne 40  2) Adamson, Kenet 48
        53.00   1:32.16
        2       AMS-NC  E       1:53.70
        1) Kriegler, Frank 40   2) Battle, Ruth 44
        3) Cook, Matthew H 36   4) Schindler-Speight, Peggy 45
        24.83   1:07.73 1:53.70

Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
        1       AMS-NC  D       2:00.94
        1) Cook, Matthew H 36   2) Kriegler, Frank 40
        3) Battle, Ruth 44      4) Schindler-Speight, Peggy 45
        29.90   1:02.07 1:32.21 2:00.94
        2       AMS-NC  E       2:19.55
        1) Adamson, Kenet 48    2) Kramer, Adrienne 40
        42.81   1:17.88 1:53.21 2:19.55

Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
        1       AMS-NC  G       1:35.28
        1) Williamson, Bob 64   2) Weiss, Edward J 65
        3) Handley, Kim 50
        17.09   48.19   1:13.40 1:35.28
        2       AMS-NC  F       1:59.73
        1) Lechner, Chris 46    2) Hart, Janet 46
        3) Bowser, Walt 45      4) Rogers, Jennie 53
        22.76   49.34   1:16.44 1:59.73

Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
        1       AMS-NC  G       2:17.95
        1) Rogers, Jennie 53    2) Bowser, Walt 45
        3) Lechner, Chris 46    4) Hart, Janet 46
        40.78   1:16.12 1:44.12 2:17.95

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina  home page.
October 6, 2006
http://www.NCmasters.org/13607res.html