Split Results of April 23 and 24, 2005 North Carolina Short Course Championship Masters Meet

Licensed to N.C. Masters Swimming - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2005 07:05 AM
            North Carolinatate Games 2005 - 7/23/2005 to 7/24/2005             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shandra          25 RAM-NC                           24.55   20  
  1 Braun, Erika              33 RAM-NC                           24.96   20  
  1 Walsh, Susan              43 NCAM-NC                          25.12   20  
  1 Foley, Monica             19 NCAM-NC                          26.92   20  
  1 Lindroos, Pamela          39 THAT-NC                          26.94   20  
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS-NC                           33.65   20  
  1 Satter, Jane              48 THAT-NC                          33.91   20  
  1 Newell, Sally             67 RAM-NC                           34.20   20  
  1 Husson, Susan             61 TRYM-NC                          37.63   20  
  1 Carr, Florence            79 Unattached                       37.72   20  
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 SAC-NC                           45.71   20  
  2 Battle, Ruth              42 AMS-NC                           26.66   17  
  2 Keto, Alexis              26 RAM-NC                           26.87   17  
  2 Gooch, Ann                30 RAM-NC                           27.56   17  
  2 Baker, Brooke             24 DAMA-NC                          28.23   17  
  2 Greene, Dana              36 RAM-NC                           32.05   17  
  2 Daugherty, Donnie         56 HARY                             36.00   17  
  2 London, Stephanie         47 THAT-NC                          37.13   17  
  2 Jones, Alice              66 RAM-NC                           40.74   17  
  2 Schaefer, Betty           73 VMST-VA                          57.42   17  
  3 King, Robin               26 DAMA-NC                          27.16   16  
  3 Vess, Christine           40 AMS-NC                           27.33   16  
  3 Robison, Doracy           24 RAM-NC                           28.34   16  
  3 Franklin, Dawn            35 DAMA-NC                          34.94   16  
  3 Miller, Bette             45 CSM-NC                           41.02   16  
  3 Stiles, Jane              55 THAT-NC                          47.67   16  
  3 Granath, Anne             70 NCAM-NC                        1:25.80   16  
  4 Carpenter, Jeannine       29 NCAM-NC                          28.59   15  
  4 Barrell, Sharon           43 TYRA                             29.28   15  
  4 Weaver, Kristen           20 TRYM-NC                          29.85   15  
  4 Wright, Mary              70 VMST-VA                        2:55.61   15  
  5 Woodward, Alis            44 MAC-NC                           29.50   14  
  5 Boyles, Abee              28 DAMA-NC                          29.55   14  
  5 Doughty, Julie            20 TRYM-NC                          36.17   14  
  6 Speight, Peggy            44 AMS-NC                           29.77   13  
  6 Deveaugh-Geiss, Angela    28 DAMA-NC                          31.04   13  
  7 Springer, Margie          44 RAM-NC                           30.96   12  
  7 Drinkard, Sarah           25 NCMS-NC                          34.41   12  
 
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shandra          25 RAM-NC                           53.30   20  
      26.05   27.25                                                
  1 Braun, Erika              33 RAM-NC                           54.37   20  
      25.89   28.48                                                
  1 Walsh, Susan              43 NCAM-NC                          55.44   20  
      27.00   28.44                                                
  1 Foley, Monica             19 NCAM-NC                          58.10   20  
      28.39   29.71                                                
  1 Lindroos, Pamela          39 THAT-NC                          59.23   20  
      28.60   30.63                                                
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS-NC                         1:15.88   20  
      36.59   39.29                                                
  1 Braswell, Barbara         53 RAM-NC                         1:16.08   20  
      33.22   42.86                                                
  1 London, Stephanie         47 THAT-NC                        1:25.55   20  
      43.46   42.09                                                
  1 Husson, Susan             61 TRYM-NC                        1:26.30   20  
      40.92   45.38                                                
  1 Carr, Florence            79 Unattached                     1:36.17   20  
      45.46   50.71                                                
  1 Granath, Anne             70 NCAM-NC                        1:40.58   20  
      46.01   54.57                                                
  2 Katz, Sarah               25 AMS-NC                           59.51   17  
      28.45   31.06                                                
  2 Williams, Heidi           36 NCAM-NC                          59.58   17  
      28.53   31.05                                                
  2 Vess, Christine           40 AMS-NC                         1:01.50   17  
      29.37   32.13                                                
  2 Baker, Brooke             24 DAMA-NC                        1:02.79   17  
      29.61   33.18                                                
  2 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MAC-NC                         1:11.85   17  
      34.25   37.60                                                
  2 Daugherty, Donnie         56 HARY                           1:23.92   17  
      38.54   45.38                                                
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 SAC-NC                         1:43.85   17  
      49.88   53.97                                                
  2 Torrance, Ellen           64 Unattached                     2:32.17   17  
  3 King, Robin               26 DAMA-NC                          59.77   16  
      28.89   30.88                                                
  3 Woodward, Alis            44 MAC-NC                         1:05.11   16  
      30.71   34.40                                                
  3 Doughty, Julie            20 TRYM-NC                        1:06.49   16  
      31.95   34.54                                                
  3 Sousa, Sara               33 DAMA-NC                        1:13.84   16  
      35.50   38.34                                                
  3 Greene, Dana              36 RAM-NC                         1:17.04   16  
      36.37   40.67                                                
  3 Suit, Vera                72 VMST-VA                        2:00.12   16  
      56.21 1:03.91                                                
  4 Carpenter, Jeannine       29 NCAM-NC                        1:03.33   15  
      30.80   32.53                                                
  4 Springer, Margie          44 RAM-NC                         1:08.13   15  
      33.05   35.08                                                
  4 Franklin, Dawn            35 DAMA-NC                        1:17.63   15  
      36.33   41.30                                                
  4 Schaefer, Betty           73 VMST-VA                        2:10.20   15  
    1:04.81 1:05.39                                                
  5 Boyles, Abee              28 DAMA-NC                        1:06.95   14  
      32.23   34.72                                                
  5 Wright, Mary              70 VMST-VA                        5:54.41   14  
    2:47.99 3:06.42                                                
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shandra          25 RAM-NC                         1:57.89   20  
      27.65   29.80   30.51   29.93                                
  1 Walsh, Susan              43 NCAM-NC                        2:06.77   20  
      30.54   32.31   32.39   31.53                                
  1 Williams, Heidi           36 NCAM-NC                        2:07.46   20  
      29.29   32.42   32.99   32.76                                
  1 Foley, Monica             19 NCAM-NC                        2:08.70   20  
      29.58   33.18   33.30   32.64                                
  1 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MAC-NC                         2:37.35   20  
      36.28   39.69   41.10   40.28                                
  1 Satter, Jane              48 THAT-NC                        2:39.60   20  
      35.76   39.96   41.91   41.97                                
  1 Brown, Jann               50 VMST-VA                        2:59.34   20  
      40.46   45.15   47.67   46.06                                
  1 Daugherty, Donnie         56 HARY                           3:09.32   20  
      40.09   48.90   51.15   49.18                                
  1 Husson, Susan             61 TRYM-NC                        3:14.95   20  
      42.17   48.94   52.65   51.19                                
  1 Jones, Alice              66 RAM-NC                         3:39.93   20  
      47.12   56.26   58.81   57.74                                
  1 Granath, Anne             70 NCAM-NC                        3:46.50   20  
  1 Carr, Florence            79 Unattached                     4:00.77   20  
      53.53 1:02.70 1:04.18 1:00.36                                
  2 Nowak, Elizabeth          41 THAT-NC                        2:09.43   17  
      30.11   32.40   33.37   33.55                                
  2 King, Robin               26 DAMA-NC                        2:14.47   17  
      29.99   33.17   35.18   36.13                                
  2 Doughty, Julie            20 TRYM-NC                        2:28.98   17  
      33.97   37.25   38.57   39.19                                
  2 Anderson, Kathy           49 MAC-NC                         3:26.57   17  
      46.07   51.94   54.96   53.60                                
  2 Suit, Vera                72 VMST-VA                        4:38.90   17  
      59.51 1:07.80 1:15.11 1:16.48                                
  3 Vess, Christine           40 AMS-NC                         2:21.74   16  
      31.52   35.53   37.03   37.66                                
  3 Nagle, Cynthia            26 THAT-NC                        2:22.94   16  
      31.71   35.98   37.65   37.60                                
  4 Boyles, Abee              28 DAMA-NC                        2:23.91   15  
      32.98   36.41   37.83   36.69                                
  4 Woodward, Alis            44 MAC-NC                         2:24.79   15  
      33.53   37.11   38.38   35.77                                
  5 Drinkard, Sarah           25 NCMS-NC                        3:08.12   14  
      39.75   46.77   52.40   49.20                                
 
Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan              43 NCAM-NC                          29.00   20  
  1 Braun, Erika              33 RAM-NC                           30.00   20  
  1 Foley, Monica             19 NCAM-NC                          31.64   20  
  1 Carpenter, Jeannine       29 NCAM-NC                          32.86   20  
  1 Stott, Kim                46 RAM-NC                           36.01   20  
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS-NC                           37.73   20  
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS-NC                           38.12   20  
  1 Kramer, Adrienne          39 AMS-NC                           38.17   20  
  1 Newell, Sally             67 RAM-NC                           43.03   20  
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 SAC-NC                           46.31   20  
  1 Carr, Florence            79 Unattached                       48.92   20  
  1 Torrance, Ellen           64 Unattached                     1:12.38   20  
  2 Nowak, Elizabeth          41 THAT-NC                          32.26   17  
  2 Baker, Brooke             24 DAMA-NC                          32.65   17  
  2 Deveaugh-Geiss, Angela    28 DAMA-NC                          34.96   17  
  2 Franklin, Dawn            35 DAMA-NC                          40.97   17  
  2 London, Stephanie         47 THAT-NC                          41.52   17  
  2 Daugherty, Donnie         56 HARY                             45.69   17  
  2 Schaefer, Betty           73 VMST-VA                        1:05.36   17  
  3 Vess, Christine           40 AMS-NC                           32.28   16  
  3 Weaver, Kristen           20 TRYM-NC                          35.41   16  
  3 Jones, Rose               26 NCAM-NC                          36.88   16  
  3 Hart, Janet               45 AMS-NC                           41.66   16  
  3 Stiles, Jane              55 THAT-NC                          53.85   16  
  3 Wright, Mary              70 VMST-VA                        2:13.11   16  
  4 Barrell, Sharon           43 TYRA                             35.35   15  
  5 Springer, Margie          44 RAM-NC                           36.47   14  
  6 Wicker, Cheryl            44 THAT-NC                          37.53   13  
  7 Speight, Peggy            44 AMS-NC                           37.69   12  
 
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              33 RAM-NC                         1:02.83   20  
      30.33   32.50                                                
  1 Walsh, Susan              43 NCAM-NC                        1:04.11   20  
      31.16   32.95                                                
  1 Williams, Heidi           36 NCAM-NC                        1:08.47   20  
      33.82   34.65                                                
  1 Foley, Monica             19 NCAM-NC                        1:08.97   20  
      33.85   35.12                                                
  1 Carpenter, Jeannine       29 NCAM-NC                        1:11.79   20  
      34.68   37.11                                                
  1 Stott, Kim                46 RAM-NC                         1:18.11   20  
      39.20   38.91                                                
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS-NC                         1:21.15   20  
      40.26   40.89                                                
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS-NC                         1:22.78   20  
      40.42   42.36                                                
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 SAC-NC                         1:46.07   20  
      50.11   55.96                                                
  1 Carr, Florence            79 Unattached                     2:14.79   20  
    1:10.85 1:03.94                                                
  1 Torrance, Ellen           64 Unattached                     2:53.65   20  
    1:20.80 1:32.85                                                
  2 Vess, Christine           40 AMS-NC                         1:09.28   17  
      34.28   35.00                                                
  2 Robison, Doracy           24 RAM-NC                         1:09.87   17  
      34.40   35.47                                                
  2 Deveaugh-Geiss, Angela    28 DAMA-NC                        1:16.83   17  
      37.93   38.90                                                
  2 Braswell, Barbara         53 RAM-NC                         1:28.29   17  
      42.73   45.56                                                
  2 London, Stephanie         47 THAT-NC                        1:35.48   17  
      46.76   48.72                                                
  2 Daugherty, Donnie         56 HARY                           1:38.86   17  
      47.41   51.45                                                
  2 Schaefer, Betty           73 VMST-VA                        2:23.51   17  
    1:07.76 1:15.75                                                
  3 Nowak, Elizabeth          41 THAT-NC                        1:09.42   16  
      34.01   35.41                                                
  3 Baker, Brooke             24 DAMA-NC                        1:10.45   16  
      34.30   36.15                                                
  3 Anderson, Kathy           49 MAC-NC                         2:05.93   16  
    1:01.86 1:04.07                                                
  4 Doughty, Julie            20 TRYM-NC                        1:15.49   15  
      37.25   38.24                                                
  4 Wicker, Cheryl            44 THAT-NC                        1:18.65   15  
      39.31   39.34                                                
  5 Woodward, Alis            44 MAC-NC                         1:31.14   14  
      44.35   46.79                                                
 -- Schuettpelz, Jan          28 TYRA                                DQ  
      40.73   44.82                                                
 
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shandra          25 RAM-NC                         2:11.24   20  
      31.03   33.05   33.85   33.31                                
  1 Walsh, Susan              43 NCAM-NC                        2:21.58   20  
      33.27   35.81   36.51   35.99                                
  1 Demila, Mary              33 RAM-NC                         2:35.49   20  
      36.66   39.61   39.99   39.23                                
  1 Stott, Kim                46 RAM-NC                         2:44.20   20  
      39.59   41.71   42.36   40.54                                
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS-NC                         2:54.72   20  
      41.42   43.96   45.25   44.09                                
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS-NC                         2:56.51   20  
      41.56   45.09   44.84   45.02                                
  1 Kramer, Adrienne          39 AMS-NC                         3:00.56   20  
      42.21   45.78   45.72   46.85                                
  1 Newell, Sally             67 RAM-NC                         3:14.79   20  
      47.86   49.26   50.57   47.10                                
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 SAC-NC                         3:53.94   20  
      54.99 1:00.60 1:01.03   57.32                                
  2 Katz, Sarah               25 AMS-NC                         2:26.71   17  
      33.90   36.76   38.34   37.71                                
  2 Nowak, Elizabeth          41 THAT-NC                        2:31.85   17  
      34.58   37.63   39.84   39.80                                
  3 Vess, Christine           40 AMS-NC                         2:32.50   16  
      34.89   38.37   40.08   39.16                                
  3 Deveaugh-Geiss, Angela    28 DAMA-NC                        2:45.38   16  
      38.26   41.36   42.83   42.93                                
  4 Wicker, Cheryl            44 THAT-NC                        2:52.33   15  
      40.04   43.04   44.93   44.32                                
  5 Woodward, Alis            44 MAC-NC                         3:08.47   14  
      45.41   48.39   49.51   45.16                                
 
Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindroos, Pamela          39 THAT-NC                          34.22   20  
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            26 THAT-NC                          35.44   20  
  1 Riley, Jennifer           32 RAM-NC                           35.90   20  
  1 Beadle, Allison           40 RAM-NC                           35.95   20  
  1 Weaver, Kristen           20 TRYM-NC                          38.85   20  
  1 Newell, Sally             67 RAM-NC                           43.28   20  
  1 Hart, Janet               45 AMS-NC                           43.68   20  
  1 Brown, Jann               50 VMST-VA                          44.11   20  
  1 Van Meeteren, Greta       58 TRYM-NC                          47.33   20  
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 SAC-NC                           58.56   20  
  1 Torrance, Ellen           64 Unattached                     1:30.88   20  
  2 Gooch, Ann                30 RAM-NC                           37.11   17  
  2 Battle, Ruth              42 AMS-NC                           37.15   17  
  2 Boyles, Abee              28 DAMA-NC                          37.21   17  
  2 Thomason, Rebecca         23 NCAM-NC                          39.99   17  
  2 Franklin, Dawn            35 DAMA-NC                          42.58   17  
  2 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS-NC                           44.57   17  
  2 Miller, Bette             45 CSM-NC                           47.99   17  
  2 Jones, Alice              66 RAM-NC                           49.74   17  
  2 Wright, Mary              70 VMST-VA                        2:53.89   17  
  3 Vess, Christine           40 AMS-NC                           39.79   16  
  3 Deveaugh-Geiss, Angela    28 DAMA-NC                          41.03   16  
  3 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MAC-NC                           42.51   16  
  3 Greene, Dana              36 RAM-NC                           45.68   16  
  4 Springer, Margie          44 RAM-NC                           40.59   15  
  4 Schuettpelz, Jan          28 TYRA                             42.64   15  
 -- Sousa, Sara               33 DAMA-NC                             DQ  
 
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindroos, Pamela          39 THAT-NC                        1:13.31   20  
      34.94   38.37                                                
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            26 THAT-NC                        1:15.73   20  
      35.52   40.21                                                
  1 Riley, Jennifer           32 RAM-NC                         1:16.99   20  
      37.04   39.95                                                
  1 Beadle, Allison           40 RAM-NC                         1:17.66   20  
      36.63   41.03                                                
  1 Brown, Jann               50 VMST-VA                        1:39.21   20  
      46.19   53.02                                                
  1 Miller, Bette             45 CSM-NC                         1:41.03   20  
      50.33   50.70                                                
  1 Van Meeteren, Greta       58 TRYM-NC                        1:42.26   20  
      48.55   53.71                                                
  1 Jones, Alice              66 RAM-NC                         1:47.15   20  
      50.53   56.62                                                
  1 Torrance, Ellen           64 Unattached                     3:20.34   20  
    1:28.42 1:51.92                                                
  2 Gooch, Ann                30 RAM-NC                         1:19.63   17  
      39.16   40.47                                                
  2 Boyles, Abee              28 DAMA-NC                        1:21.57   17  
      38.34   43.23                                                
  2 Greene, Dana              36 RAM-NC                         1:38.68   17  
      45.44   53.24                                                
  3 Deveaugh-Geiss, Angela    28 DAMA-NC                        1:29.69   16  
      43.05   46.64                                                
  3 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MAC-NC                         1:31.87   16  
      43.53   48.34                                                
  4 Drinkard, Sarah           25 NCMS-NC                        1:47.68   15  
      51.84   55.84                                                
 
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindroos, Pamela          39 THAT-NC                        2:40.18   20  
      36.71   40.94   41.00   41.53                                
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            26 THAT-NC                        2:44.27   20  
      36.48   40.84   42.41   44.54                                
  1 Riley, Jennifer           32 RAM-NC                         2:47.75   20  
      38.91   43.24   42.74   42.86                                
  1 Miller, Bette             45 CSM-NC                         3:33.92   20  
      49.83   54.36   55.66   54.07                                
  1 Van Meeteren, Greta       58 TRYM-NC                        3:44.69   20  
      50.59   56.29   58.89   58.92                                
  1 Jones, Alice              66 RAM-NC                         4:02.77   20  
      53.47 1:00.19 1:04.65 1:04.46                                
  1 Torrance, Ellen           64 Unattached                     8:53.33   20  
    1:53.27 2:17.61 2:18.85 2:23.60                                
  2 Boyles, Abee              28 DAMA-NC                        3:04.58   17  
      40.92   46.63   48.33   48.70                                
  3 Deveaugh-Geiss, Angela    28 DAMA-NC                        3:10.43   16  
      45.12   48.82   48.22   48.27                                
  4 Schuettpelz, Jan          28 TYRA                           3:19.39   15  
      45.28   49.95   51.53   52.63                                
  5 Drinkard, Sarah           25 NCMS-NC                        3:51.34   14  
      52.29   58.87 1:00.26   59.92                                
 
Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shandra          25 RAM-NC                           26.97   20  
  1 Walsh, Susan              43 NCAM-NC                          27.50   20  
  1 Lindroos, Pamela          39 THAT-NC                          29.23   20  
  1 Robison, Doracy           24 RAM-NC                           29.85   20  
  1 Gooch, Ann                30 RAM-NC                           31.45   20  
  1 Hart, Janet               45 AMS-NC                           38.62   20  
  1 Braswell, Barbara         53 RAM-NC                           41.70   20  
  1 Newell, Sally             67 RAM-NC                           45.91   20  
  1 Carr, Florence            79 Unattached                     1:05.68   20  
  2 Culton, Cathy             39 THAT-NC                          29.38   17  
  2 Keto, Alexis              26 RAM-NC                           30.21   17  
  2 Beadle, Allison           40 RAM-NC                           30.39   17  
  2 Foley, Monica             19 NCAM-NC                          31.55   17  
  2 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MAC-NC                           38.94   17  
  2 Anderson, Kathy           49 MAC-NC                           54.11   17  
  3 Williams, Heidi           36 NCAM-NC                          29.60   16  
  3 King, Robin               26 DAMA-NC                          30.94   16  
  3 Thomason, Rebecca         23 NCAM-NC                          31.64   16  
  3 Woodward, Alis            44 MAC-NC                           37.26   16  
  4 Carpenter, Jeannine       29 NCAM-NC                          31.28   15  
  4 Kramer, Adrienne          39 AMS-NC                           36.49   15  
  5 Nagle, Cynthia            26 THAT-NC                          32.91   14  
  6 Deveaugh-Geiss, Angela    28 DAMA-NC                          34.08   13  
 
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              33 RAM-NC                         1:02.31   20  
      28.88   33.43                                                
  1 Lindroos, Pamela          39 THAT-NC                        1:04.04   20  
      30.52   33.52                                                
  1 Katz, Sarah               25 AMS-NC                         1:05.16   20  
      30.68   34.48                                                
  1 Beadle, Allison           40 RAM-NC                         1:05.89   20  
      31.43   34.46                                                
  2 Demila, Mary              33 RAM-NC                         1:10.94   17  
      32.80   38.14                                                
  2 Jones, Rose               26 NCAM-NC                        1:17.43   17  
      35.27   42.16                                                
  2 Zander, Sarah             36 NCMS-NC                        1:25.49   17  
      40.72   44.77                                                
  3 Deveaugh-Geiss, Angela    28 DAMA-NC                        1:18.22   16  
      35.77   42.45                                                
  3 Kramer, Adrienne          39 AMS-NC                         1:27.29   16  
      40.71   46.58                                                
 
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beadle, Allison           40 RAM-NC                         2:33.82   20  
      32.91   37.63   39.87   43.41                                
  1 Carpenter, Jeannine       29 NCAM-NC                        2:39.86   20  
      36.49   41.67   40.85   40.85                                
  1 Foley, Monica             19 NCAM-NC                        2:52.68   20  
      36.48   44.79   46.21   45.20                                
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS-NC                         3:51.83   20  
      46.45   58.58 1:04.54 1:02.26                                
  2 Keto, Alexis              26 RAM-NC                         2:44.10   17  
      35.94   40.95   42.61   44.60                                
 
Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              33 RAM-NC                         1:02.87   20  
      29.18   33.69                                                
  1 Stringer, Jennifer        29 RAM-NC                         1:03.66   20  
      29.91   33.75                                                
  1 Walsh, Susan              43 NCAM-NC                        1:05.68   20  
      29.84   35.84                                                
  1 Williams, Heidi           36 NCAM-NC                        1:08.60   20  
      31.79   36.81                                                
  1 Baker, Brooke             24 DAMA-NC                        1:11.82   20  
      32.78   39.04                                                
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS-NC                         1:23.79   20  
      38.50   45.29                                                
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS-NC                         1:25.46   20  
      40.37   45.09                                                
  1 Hart, Janet               45 AMS-NC                         1:28.62   20  
      40.34   48.28                                                
  1 Jones, Alice              66 RAM-NC                         1:45.73   20  
      52.30   53.43                                                
  1 Husson, Susan             61 TRYM-NC                        1:48.71   20  
      53.08   55.63                                                
  1 Carr, Florence            79 Unattached                     2:11.00   20  
    1:02.21 1:08.79                                                
  1 Suit, Vera                72 VMST-VA                        2:24.27   20  
    1:02.63 1:21.64                                                
  2 Nowak, Elizabeth          41 THAT-NC                        1:07.16   17  
      31.00   36.16                                                
  2 Riley, Jennifer           32 RAM-NC                         1:08.93   17  
      32.74   36.19                                                
  2 Carpenter, Jeannine       29 NCAM-NC                        1:12.67   17  
      32.73   39.94                                                
  2 Thomason, Rebecca         23 NCAM-NC                        1:13.90   17  
      35.34   38.56                                                
  2 Hunter, Sian              38 NCAM-NC                        1:16.01   17  
      36.43   39.58                                                
  2 Brown, Jann               50 VMST-VA                        1:30.25   17  
      41.97   48.28                                                
  2 Daugherty, Donnie         56 HARY                           1:40.88   17  
      47.28   53.60                                                
  2 Miller, Bette             45 CSM-NC                         1:44.94   17  
      51.34   53.60                                                
  2 Torrance, Ellen           64 Unattached                     2:56.86   17  
    1:25.16 1:31.70                                                
  3 Vess, Christine           40 AMS-NC                         1:11.52   16  
      32.46   39.06                                                
  3 Boyles, Abee              28 DAMA-NC                        1:14.33   16  
      36.10   38.23                                                
  3 Weaver, Kristen           20 TRYM-NC                        1:17.54   16  
      36.36   41.18                                                
  3 Kramer, Adrienne          39 AMS-NC                         1:22.51   16  
      38.46   44.05                                                
  3 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MAC-NC                         1:24.02   16  
      40.53   43.49                                                
  4 Springer, Margie          44 RAM-NC                         1:17.55   15  
      36.61   40.94                                                
  5 Speight, Peggy            44 AMS-NC                         1:18.88   14  
      36.53   42.35                                                
  6 Wicker, Cheryl            44 THAT-NC                        1:21.68   13  
      37.81   43.87                                                
 -- London, Stephanie         47 THAT-NC                             DQ  
      45.26   49.38                                                
 
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           36 NCAM-NC                        2:27.00   20  
      31.17   39.38   43.51   32.94                                
  1 Beadle, Allison           40 RAM-NC                         2:33.03   20  
      31.40   43.12   43.15   35.36                                
  1 King, Robin               26 DAMA-NC                        2:33.72   20  
      32.42   38.69   46.94   35.67                                
  1 Thomason, Rebecca         23 NCAM-NC                        2:37.81   20  
      32.95   41.59   46.77   36.50                                
  1 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MAC-NC                         2:57.38   20  
      39.95   46.22   51.42   39.79                                
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS-NC                         3:04.64   20  
      41.10   47.03   55.32   41.19                                
  1 Newell, Sally             67 RAM-NC                         3:18.37   20  
      49.51   51.02   53.27   44.57                                
  1 Carr, Florence            79 Unattached                     5:12.12   20  
    1:10.32 1:26.43 1:31.71 1:03.66                                
  1 Torrance, Ellen           64 Unattached                     7:07.56   20  
    1:51.88 1:40.45 1:58.35 1:36.88                                
  2 Carpenter, Jeannine       29 NCAM-NC                        2:34.09   17  
      32.81   39.61   47.93   33.74                                
  2 Vess, Christine           40 AMS-NC                         2:38.32   17  
      35.52   38.95   48.87   34.98                                
  2 Zander, Sarah             36 NCMS-NC                        2:56.61   17  
      37.83   47.29   51.04   40.45                                
  2 Doughty, Julie            20 TRYM-NC                        3:12.28   17  
    1:20.00   46.88   39.44   25.96                                
  3 Nagle, Cynthia            26 THAT-NC                        2:39.77   16  
      33.64   42.41   44.70   39.02                                
  3 Kramer, Adrienne          39 AMS-NC                         2:58.21   16  
      39.58   46.88   50.64   41.11                                
  4 Boyles, Abee              28 DAMA-NC                        2:45.18   15  
      36.42   44.51   46.46   37.79                                
 
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Sarah               25 AMS-NC                         5:04.98   20  
      32.67   37.86   38.78   37.73   45.91   44.24   34.41   33.38
  1 Lindroos, Pamela          39 THAT-NC                        5:06.25   20  
      31.08   35.70   42.00   40.80   43.29   43.69   35.49   34.20
  1 Robison, Doracy           24 RAM-NC                         5:19.91   20  
      34.16   36.60   41.51   39.53   47.84   45.25   39.38   35.64
  1 Demila, Mary              33 RAM-NC                         5:23.91   20  
      33.34   39.57   41.91   41.50   46.23   46.29   37.76   37.31
  1 Beadle, Allison           40 RAM-NC                         5:29.65   20  
      32.17   36.61   46.72   46.10   45.49   46.49   38.94   37.13
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS-NC                         6:43.17   20  
      45.12   58.34   50.79   48.68   56.77   57.36   44.26   41.85
  2 Carpenter, Jeannine       29 NCAM-NC                        5:33.77   17  
      36.00   38.69   42.26   41.69   49.84   48.54   38.52   38.23
  2 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MAC-NC                         6:21.09   17  
      42.96   49.11   49.93   49.55   52.93   53.90   41.98   40.73
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                      1:47.62   40  
     1) Williams, Heidi 36              2) Walsh, Susan 43                
     3) Hunter, Sian 38                 4) Foley, Monica 19               
       27.55    25.63    28.04    26.40                                    
  1 Asheville-NC  'A'                                           1:51.91   40  
     1) Battle, Ruth 42                 2) Vess, Christine 40             
     3) Katz, Sarah 25                  4) Speight, Peggy 44              
       27.31    27.65    27.18    29.77                                    
  2 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                1:56.54   34  
     1) Stringer, Jennifer 29           2) Demila, Mary 33                
     3) Springer, Margie 44             4) Greene, Dana 36                
       31.06    24.76    28.56    32.16                                    
  2 Durham Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                              2:07.14   34  
     1) Sousa, Sara 33                  2) Franklin, Dawn 35              
     3) Boyles, Abee 28                 4) Baker, Brooke 24               
       34.32    35.01    29.51    28.30                                    
  3 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'A'                                2:07.69   32  
     1) Lindroos, Pamela 39             2) Wicker, Cheryl 44              
     3) Nagle, Cynthia 26               4) London, Stephanie 47           
       38.82    29.67    32.33    26.87                                    
  3 Twin Rivers YMCA Masters-NC  'A'                            2:24.72   32  
     1) Doughty, Julie 20               2) Van Meeteren, Greta 58         
     3) Husson, Susan 61                4) Weaver, Kristen 20             
       31.30    43.70    39.05    30.67                                    
 
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                      2:05.94   40  
     1) Walsh, Susan 43                 2) Thomason, Rebecca 23           
     3) Carpenter, Jeannine 29          4) Foley, Monica 19               
       29.03    39.24    30.93    26.74                                    
  1 Asheville-NC  'A'                                           2:07.40   40  
     1) Vess, Christine 40              2) Battle, Ruth 42                
     3) Katz, Sarah 25                  4) Speight, Peggy 44              
       32.50    36.11    29.75    29.04                                    
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'C'                                2:25.96   40  
     1) Stott, Kim 46                   2) Jones, Alice 66                
     3) Beadle, Allison 40              4) Springer, Margie 44            
       36.99    48.17    29.95    30.85                                    
  2 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                2:07.60   34  
     1) Johnson, Shandra 25             2) Keto, Alexis 26                
     3) Robison, Doracy 24              4) Stringer, Jennifer 29          
       28.45    36.62    30.56    31.97                                    
  2 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'A'                                2:09.01   34  
     1) Nowak, Elizabeth 41             2) Nagle, Cynthia 26              
     3) Lindroos, Pamela 39             4) Wicker, Cheryl 44              
       32.62    35.23    29.19    31.97                                    
  2 Asheville-NC  'B'                                           2:32.59   34  
     1) Mitchell, Jeannie 58            2) Hart, Janet 45                 
     3) Rogers, Eugenia 52              4) Kramer, Adrienne 39            
       38.89    44.33    36.63    32.74                                    
  3 Durham Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                              2:18.14   32  
     1) Deveaugh-Geiss, Angela 28       2) Boyles, Abee 28                
     3) King, Robin 26                  4) Franklin, Dawn 35              
       35.55    37.02    31.21    34.36                                    
 
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            41 RAM-NC                           22.41   20  
  1 Jarman, Randy             36 NCAM-NC                          22.66   20  
  1 Weiss, Jeff               30 NCAM-NC                          22.90   20  
  1 Lehman, Fritz             46 RAM-NC                           22.90   20  
  1 Stringer, Sean            29 RAM-NC                           23.60   20  
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         51 NCMS-NC                          24.02   20  
  1 Tehaun, Harvey            20 GCYM-NC                          25.61   20  
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 CSM-NC                           27.18   20  
  1 Gutter, Guido             55 TYRA                             28.02   20  
  1 Enyart, James             63 SAC-NC                           32.69   20  
  1 Costandy, Nabil           73 TRYM-NC                          37.71   20  
  2 Lechner, Chris            44 AMS-NC                           23.01   17  
  2 Farrell, Andrew           34 RAM-NC                           23.12   17  
  2 White, Kirk               35 THAT-NC                          23.88   17  
  2 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM-NC                           24.60   17  
  2 Suarez, Edward            50 GOLD                             24.62   17  
  2 Erb, Wayne                45 RAM-NC                           25.11   17  
  2 Johnson, Dane             24 TYRA                             26.79   17  
  3 Crankshaw, Erik           32 THAT-NC                          23.16   16  
  3 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                           23.19   16  
  3 Robling, Steve            35 PALM                             24.10   16  
  3 Schmitz, Robert           52 THAT-NC                          24.72   16  
  3 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA-NC                          25.42   16  
  3 Siegel, Craig             47 TRYM-NC                          25.77   16  
  4 Morton, Chris             33 THAT-NC                          23.71   15  
  4 Goldman, Brian            40 RAM-NC                           23.83   15  
  4 Clark, Marcell            35 HARY                             25.39   15  
  4 Porco, Filippo            27 THAT-NC                          25.99   15  
  4 McGraw, Dennis            53 THAT-NC                          26.36   15  
  4 Weller, Jeff              45 AMS-NC                           26.68   15  
  5 Lohr, Joe                 30 RAM-NC                           23.97   14  
  5 Bacon, David              41 TYRA                             24.44   14  
  5 Davis, Craik              53 RAM-NC                           26.69   14  
  5 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA-NC                          26.83   14  
  5 O'Donnell, Jeremiah       46 THAT-NC                          27.06   14  
  6 Willms, Christopher       42 TRYM-NC                          24.99   13  
  6 Parr, Derek               30 DAMA-NC                          25.18   13  
  6 Thomas, Terry             39 NCMS-NC                          27.44   13  
  6 McClernan, William        48 DAMA-NC                          27.67   13  
  6 Gosha, Joe                51 NCMS-NC                          27.79   13  
  7 Deaner, Hugh              44 NCAM-NC                          25.80   12  
  7 Vess, Eric                34 AMS-NC                           27.66   12  
  7 Adamson, Kenet            46 AMS-NC                           29.19   12  
  8 Mangrum, John             42 RAM-NC                           26.99   11  
  8 Ballard, James            31 MAC-NC                           27.75   11  
  8 Palmer, Rick              45 AMS-NC                           29.26   11  
  9 Dickerman, Dwight         43 MAC-NC                           27.97    9  
  9 Gulyaz, Erdogan           32 TRYM-NC                          28.61    9  
 10 Suero, Elias              34 SCMM-NC                          28.75    7  
 10 Roerden, Jeff             43 RAM-NC                           31.88    7  
 11 Chiswell, David           44 RAM-NC                           32.13    6  
 -- Karpinos, Ralph           55 NCMS-NC                             DQ  
 
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            41 RAM-NC                           49.49   20  
      23.90   25.59                                                
  1 Farrell, Andrew           34 RAM-NC                           51.17   20  
      24.52   26.65                                                
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         51 NCMS-NC                          52.76   20  
      25.61   27.15                                                
  1 Robling, Steve            35 PALM                             53.06   20  
      25.93   27.13                                                
  1 Medendorp, Mark           27 TMS-NC                           53.60   20  
      25.31   28.29                                                
  1 Erb, Wayne                45 RAM-NC                           55.66   20  
      26.46   29.20                                                
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 CSM-NC                         1:00.97   20  
      29.18   31.79                                                
  1 Richelson, Andrew         57 TMS-NC                         1:01.51   20  
      30.27   31.24                                                
  1 Enyart, James             63 SAC-NC                         1:15.11   20  
      35.47   39.64                                                
  1 Marsil, John              73 RAM-NC                         1:26.72   20  
      41.90   44.82                                                
  2 Lechner, Chris            44 AMS-NC                           50.54   17  
      23.73   26.81                                                
  2 Morton, Chris             33 THAT-NC                          52.17   17  
      25.19   26.98                                                
  2 Haberman, Brandon         27 RAM-NC                           54.60   17  
      26.55   28.05                                                
  2 Schmitz, Robert           52 THAT-NC                          54.90   17  
      26.19   28.71                                                
  2 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA-NC                          58.79   17  
      28.51   30.28                                                
  2 Weller, Jeff              45 AMS-NC                         1:01.54   17  
      30.50   31.04                                                
  2 Gutter, Guido             55 TYRA                           1:03.29   17  
      30.36   32.93                                                
  2 Costandy, Nabil           73 TRYM-NC                        1:40.60   17  
      45.47   55.13                                                
  3 Crankshaw, Erik           32 THAT-NC                          52.43   16  
      24.83   27.60                                                
  3 Goldman, Brian            40 RAM-NC                           53.04   16  
      25.47   27.57                                                
  3 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA-NC                          57.01   16  
      26.54   30.47                                                
  3 McGraw, Dennis            53 THAT-NC                          58.22   16  
      27.57   30.65                                                
  3 Jewett, Russell           38 MAC-NC                           59.78   16  
      29.08   30.70                                                
  3 O'Donnell, Jeremiah       46 THAT-NC                        1:02.04   16  
      30.13   31.91                                                
  4 Weiss, Jeff               30 NCAM-NC                          52.87   15  
      26.26   26.61                                                
  4 Bacon, David              41 TYRA                             54.82   15  
      26.53   28.29                                                
  4 McElwee, Matt             28 DAMA-NC                          58.84   15  
      28.19   30.65                                                
  4 Davis, Craik              53 RAM-NC                           59.81   15  
      28.25   31.56                                                
  4 Thomas, Terry             39 NCMS-NC                        1:03.64   15  
      31.41   32.23                                                
  4 Palmer, Rick              45 AMS-NC                         1:08.99   15  
      32.75   36.24                                                
  5 Lohr, Joe                 30 RAM-NC                           53.94   14  
      25.75   28.19                                                
  5 Deaner, Hugh              44 NCAM-NC                          55.96   14  
      27.62   28.34                                                
  5 Hinton, James             50 AMS-NC                         1:00.61   14  
      29.23   31.38                                                
  5 Adamson, Kenet            46 AMS-NC                         1:09.29   14  
      32.85   36.44                                                
  6 Ballard, James            31 MAC-NC                         1:00.79   13  
      28.67   32.12                                                
  6 Dickerman, Dwight         43 MAC-NC                         1:01.75   13  
      28.75   33.00                                                
  7 Vess, Eric                34 AMS-NC                         1:02.11   12  
      29.81   32.30                                                
  7 Roerden, Jeff             43 RAM-NC                         1:16.15   12  
      37.66   38.49                                                
  8 Gulyaz, Erdogan           32 TRYM-NC                        1:05.83   11  
      31.61   34.22                                                
  9 Peters, Jason             32 Unattached                     1:07.04    9  
      31.66   35.38                                                
 10 Suero, Elias              34 SCMM-NC                        1:08.53    7  
      32.40   36.13                                                
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desorbo, Todd             27 RAM-NC                         1:44.75   20  
      25.47   26.43   26.58   26.27                                
  1 Farrell, Andrew           34 RAM-NC                         1:52.95   20  
      25.45   28.37   29.77   29.36                                
  1 Lechner, Chris            44 AMS-NC                         1:54.86   20  
      26.09   28.94   29.57   30.26                                
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         51 NCMS-NC                        1:56.08   20  
      26.91   28.86   29.92   30.39                                
  1 Hollett, Peter            45 NCMS-NC                        1:56.59   20  
      28.29   29.83   30.03   28.44                                
  1 White, Kirk               35 THAT-NC                        1:57.09   20  
      26.50   29.53   30.71   30.35                                
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 CSM-NC                         2:16.95   20  
      32.49   34.32   35.14   35.00                                
  1 Husson, Bob               59 TRYM-NC                        2:22.15   20  
      32.50   36.02   36.73   36.90                                
  1 Enyart, James             63 SAC-NC                         2:46.03   20  
      36.78   41.81   44.06   43.38                                
  2 Anderson, Morton          34 MAC-NC                         1:53.49   17  
      26.08   28.20   29.48   29.73                                
  2 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 CSM-NC                         1:59.23   17  
      28.54   30.77   30.80   29.12                                
  2 Dimsdale, Todd            47 THAT-NC                        2:01.16   17  
      28.90   31.32   31.31   29.63                                
  2 Haberman, Brandon         27 RAM-NC                         2:02.01   17  
      28.29   30.98   31.84   30.90                                
  2 Clark, Marcell            35 HARY                           2:02.27   17  
      28.07   31.02   31.81   31.37                                
  2 Deaner, Hugh              44 NCAM-NC                        2:05.36   17  
      30.57   31.32   32.01   31.46                                
  2 Gutter, Guido             55 TYRA                           2:23.93   17  
      33.03   37.01   38.00   35.89                                
  3 Crankshaw, Erik           32 THAT-NC                        1:56.00   16  
      27.53   30.21   29.41   28.85                                
  3 Schmitz, Robert           52 THAT-NC                        2:02.63   16  
      28.18   30.38   31.50   32.57                                
  3 Bacon, David              41 TYRA                           2:05.44   16  
      28.45   30.76   32.69   33.54                                
  3 Siegel, Craig             47 TRYM-NC                        2:07.26   16  
      29.63   31.32   32.86   33.45                                
  3 Porco, Filippo            27 THAT-NC                        2:13.00   16  
      29.69   33.55   35.68   34.08                                
  3 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA-NC                        2:14.52   16  
      30.20   34.30   35.31   34.71                                
  3 Slaughter, James          59 NCMS-NC                        2:40.46   16  
      38.10   38.51   40.51   43.34                                
  4 Morton, Chris             33 THAT-NC                        1:56.27   15  
      27.10   29.09   30.17   29.91                                
  4 Hinton, James             50 AMS-NC                         2:10.89   15  
      29.80   33.08   34.18   33.83                                
  4 Willms, Christopher       42 TRYM-NC                        2:11.77   15  
      30.09   32.54   34.02   35.12                                
  4 Sexauer, Tim              39 RAM-NC                         2:25.00   15  
      33.33   37.41   37.23   37.03                                
  4 Karpinos, Ralph           55 NCMS-NC                        2:53.93   15  
      39.68   45.33   45.43   43.49                                
  5 Bean, Corey               31 NCAM-NC                        1:57.12   14  
      27.74   29.32   29.98   30.08                                
  5 McGraw, Dennis            53 THAT-NC                        2:11.96   14  
      30.53   33.28   35.34   32.81                                
  5 Thomas, Terry             39 NCMS-NC                        2:26.11   14  
      31.83   37.91   39.39   36.98                                
  5 Roerden, Jeff             43 RAM-NC                         2:49.12   14  
      39.98   42.40   44.65   42.09                                
  6 Lohr, Joe                 30 RAM-NC                         2:04.81   13  
      27.49   29.63   33.08   34.61                                
  7 Parr, Derek               30 DAMA-NC                        2:05.77   12  
      28.02   31.82   33.27   32.66                                
  8 Vess, Eric                34 AMS-NC                         2:17.92   11  
      30.69   34.44   36.82   35.97                                
  9 Suero, Elias              34 SCMM-NC                        2:32.59    9  
      32.41   38.54   40.83   40.81                                
 10 Gulyaz, Erdogan           32 TRYM-NC                        2:40.43    7  
      35.20                   43.10                                
 
Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             46 RAM-NC                           25.65   20  
  1 Gooch, Greg               30 RAM-NC                           26.49   20  
  1 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA-NC                          30.21   20  
  1 Frisch, David             56 VMST-VA                          31.34   20  
  1 Davis, Craik              53 RAM-NC                           34.18   20  
  1 Johnson, Dane             24 TYRA                             34.42   20  
  1 Dickerman, Dwight         43 MAC-NC                           36.31   20  
  1 Pinkerton, Rolffs         66 NCAM-NC                          36.56   20  
  1 Enyart, James             63 SAC-NC                           46.06   20  
  1 Holdrege, Fred            87 RAM-NC                           58.21   20  
  2 Doyle, Mark               45 TRYM-NC                          29.72   17  
  2 Gainer, Tommy             28 NCAM-NC                          31.07   17  
  2 Lohr, Joe                 30 RAM-NC                           31.63   17  
  2 Gosha, Joe                51 NCMS-NC                          36.83   17  
  2 Karpinos, Ralph           55 NCMS-NC                          51.07   17  
  3 Bhave, Prakash            27 DAMA-NC                          31.27   16  
  3 Parr, Derek               30 DAMA-NC                          33.07   16  
  3 O'Donnell, Jeremiah       46 THAT-NC                          37.24   16  
  4 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT-NC                          34.50   15  
  4 Ballard, James            31 MAC-NC                           37.35   15  
  4 Weller, Jeff              45 AMS-NC                           38.40   15  
  5 McClernan, William        48 DAMA-NC                          38.95   14  
 
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             46 RAM-NC                           55.09   20  
      27.25   27.84                                                
  1 Gooch, Greg               30 RAM-NC                           56.26   20  
      27.28   28.98                                                
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 CSM-NC                         1:01.12   20  
      30.42   30.70                                                
  1 Stern, Benjamin           41 NCAM-NC                        1:01.68   20  
      30.82   30.86                                                
  1 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA-NC                        1:04.68   20  
      31.20   33.48                                                
  1 Lee, Terence              55 THAT-NC                        1:06.53   20  
      32.77   33.76                                                
  1 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA-NC                        1:10.28   20  
      37.99   32.29                                                
  1 Macartney, Norman         66 SCMM-NC                        1:37.78   20  
      48.08   49.70                                                
  1 Enyart, James             63 SAC-NC                         1:45.80   20  
  1 Marsil, John              73 RAM-NC                         1:45.95   20  
      52.04   53.91                                                
  1 Holdrege, Fred            87 RAM-NC                         2:13.59   20  
  2 Farrell, Andrew           34 RAM-NC                           58.39   17  
      27.80   30.59                                                
  2 Doyle, Mark               45 TRYM-NC                        1:04.02   17  
      31.92   32.10                                                
  2 Gainer, Tommy             28 NCAM-NC                        1:07.19   17  
      32.34   34.85                                                
  2 Bacon, David              41 TYRA                           1:08.62   17  
      34.20   34.42                                                
  2 Hinton, James             50 AMS-NC                         1:12.09   17  
      35.06   37.03                                                
  3 Morton, Chris             33 THAT-NC                          58.53   16  
      28.54   29.99                                                
  3 Mangrum, John             42 RAM-NC                         1:10.28   16  
      34.86   35.42                                                
  3 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT-NC                        1:10.61   16  
      33.52   37.09                                                
  4 Zoltners, Greg            40 THAT-NC                        1:11.31   15  
      34.39   36.92                                                
 
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desorbo, Todd             27 RAM-NC                         1:52.40   20  
      26.89   28.58   28.64   28.29                                
  1 Gooch, Greg               30 RAM-NC                         2:05.42   20  
      29.37   31.51   32.05   32.49                                
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 CSM-NC                         2:09.00   20  
      31.01   33.23   32.89   31.87                                
  1 Doyle, Mark               45 TRYM-NC                        2:20.98   20  
      32.28   34.88   36.74   37.08                                
  1 Mangrum, John             42 RAM-NC                         2:33.86   20  
      37.05   38.44   40.05   38.32                                
  1 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA-NC                        2:43.70   20  
      37.56   41.21   43.18   41.75                                
  1 Pinkerton, Rolffs         66 NCAM-NC                        3:10.95   20  
      44.06 2:26.89                                                
  1 Holdrege, Fred            87 RAM-NC                         4:50.36   20  
  2 Morton, Chris             33 THAT-NC                        2:07.59   17  
      29.87   30.98   32.53   34.21                                
  2 Gainer, Tommy             28 NCAM-NC                        2:26.12   17  
      33.90   36.59   37.72   37.91                                
  2 Hinton, James             50 AMS-NC                         2:34.64   17  
      37.05   38.97   39.77   38.85                                
  3 Farrell, Andrew           34 RAM-NC                         2:07.64   16  
      29.56   31.84   33.66   32.58                                
 -- Porco, Filippo            27 THAT-NC                             DQ  
                      46.02   44.89                                
 
Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Jeff               30 NCAM-NC                          28.17   20  
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                           29.12   20  
  1 Stringer, Sean            29 RAM-NC                           29.97   20  
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            47 THAT-NC                          30.52   20  
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         51 NCMS-NC                          31.41   20  
  1 Frisch, David             56 VMST-VA                          32.64   20  
  1 Robling, Steve            35 PALM                             33.78   20  
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 CSM-NC                           37.72   20  
  1 Van Meeteren, Hans        61 TRYM-NC                          43.30   20  
  2 Anderson, Morton          34 MAC-NC                           29.48   17  
  2 Willms, Christopher       42 TRYM-NC                          31.22   17  
  2 Schmitz, Robert           52 THAT-NC                          31.72   17  
  2 Medendorp, Mark           27 TMS-NC                           32.11   17  
  2 Waldbauer, Eric           46 RAM-NC                           32.98   17  
  2 Husson, Bob               59 TRYM-NC                          34.40   17  
  2 Macartney, Norman         66 SCMM-NC                          45.94   17  
  2 Enyart, James             63 SAC-NC                           57.22   17  
  3 Parr, Derek               30 DAMA-NC                          30.46   16  
  3 Goldman, Brian            40 RAM-NC                           32.62   16  
  3 Porco, Filippo            27 THAT-NC                          33.05   16  
  3 Erb, Wayne                45 RAM-NC                           33.45   16  
  3 Davis, Craik              53 RAM-NC                           34.84   16  
  3 Gutter, Guido             55 TYRA                             36.07   16  
  4 Bean, Corey               31 NCAM-NC                          31.90   15  
  4 Zoltners, Greg            40 THAT-NC                          33.15   15  
  4 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA-NC                          33.45   15  
  4 Weller, Jeff              45 AMS-NC                           34.80   15  
  4 Gosha, Joe                51 NCMS-NC                          35.70   15  
  4 Richelson, Andrew         57 TMS-NC                           39.80   15  
  5 Gooch, Greg               30 RAM-NC                           33.56   14  
  5 Gainer, Tommy             28 NCAM-NC                          34.32   14  
  5 Deaner, Hugh              44 NCAM-NC                          34.68   14  
  5 O'Donnell, Jeremiah       46 THAT-NC                          35.40   14  
  5 McGraw, Dennis            53 THAT-NC                          38.64   14  
  5 Slaughter, James          59 NCMS-NC                          40.03   14  
  6 Lohr, Joe                 30 RAM-NC                           33.62   13  
  6 Holshouer, JaY            43 RAM-NC                           35.76   13  
  6 McClernan, William        48 DAMA-NC                          36.20   13  
  7 Ballard, James            31 MAC-NC                           35.16   12  
  7 Adamson, Kenet            46 AMS-NC                           37.67   12  
  7 Dickerman, Dwight         43 MAC-NC                           38.77   12  
  8 Su, Billy                 31 RAM-NC                           35.79   11  
  8 Palmer, Rick              45 AMS-NC                           38.77   11  
  8 Roerden, Jeff             43 RAM-NC                           42.77   11  
  9 Vess, Eric                34 AMS-NC                           37.38    9  
 -- Peters, Jason             32 Unattached                          DQ  
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                         1:01.45   20  
      29.29   32.16                                                
  1 Weiss, Jeff               30 NCAM-NC                        1:02.96   20  
      30.62   32.34                                                
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            47 THAT-NC                        1:04.64   20  
      30.59   34.05                                                
  1 Schmitz, Robert           52 THAT-NC                        1:09.86   20  
      33.39   36.47                                                
  1 Frisch, David             56 VMST-VA                        1:12.36   20  
      33.95   38.41                                                
  1 Clark, Marcell            35 HARY                           1:13.88   20  
      35.78   38.10                                                
  1 Poiletman, Robert         61 SCMS                           1:14.01   20  
      35.43   38.58                                                
  1 Porco, Filippo            27 THAT-NC                        1:14.12   20  
      35.45   38.67                                                
  1 Tehaun, Harvey            20 GCYM-NC                        1:17.42   20  
  1 Macartney, Norman         66 SCMM-NC                        1:41.53   20  
  1 Huson, John               70 NCMS-NC                        1:45.56   20  
  2 Anderson, Morton          34 MAC-NC                         1:05.05   17  
      31.34   33.71                                                
  2 Stern, Benjamin           41 NCAM-NC                        1:08.92   17  
      32.64   36.28                                                
  2 Davenport, Kyle           26 RAM-NC                         1:14.53   17  
      34.96   39.57                                                
  2 Husson, Bob               59 TRYM-NC                        1:15.19   17  
      36.29   38.90                                                
  2 McClernan, William        48 DAMA-NC                        1:17.54   17  
      36.97   40.57                                                
  2 Van Meeteren, Hans        61 TRYM-NC                        1:36.69   17  
  3 Parr, Derek               30 DAMA-NC                        1:07.18   16  
      31.88   35.30                                                
  3 Willms, Christopher       42 TRYM-NC                        1:10.28   16  
      33.25   37.03                                                
  3 Haberman, Brandon         27 RAM-NC                         1:14.89   16  
      35.51   39.38                                                
  3 Weller, Jeff              45 AMS-NC                         1:18.14   16  
      37.14   41.00                                                
  3 Slaughter, James          59 NCMS-NC                        1:34.23   16  
      44.76   49.47                                                
  4 Ballard, James            31 MAC-NC                         1:16.97   15  
  4 Bhave, Prakash            27 DAMA-NC                        1:17.23   15  
      37.04   40.19                                                
  4 Mangrum, John             42 RAM-NC                         1:19.84   15  
      37.94   41.90                                                
  4 Adamson, Kenet            46 AMS-NC                         1:20.47   15  
      38.82   41.65                                                
  4 Karpinos, Ralph           55 NCMS-NC                        1:40.43   15  
  5 Vess, Eric                34 AMS-NC                         1:19.30   14  
      37.46   41.84                                                
  5 Palmer, Rick              45 AMS-NC                         1:22.84   14  
      39.30   43.54                                                
  5 Roerden, Jeff             43 RAM-NC                         1:34.62   14  
 
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Jeff               30 NCAM-NC                        2:18.74   20  
      32.66   35.19   35.47   35.42                                
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                         2:18.88   20  
      33.18   36.27   34.68   34.75                                
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            47 THAT-NC                        2:28.26   20  
      33.63   37.27   38.38   38.98                                
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         51 NCMS-NC                        2:29.42   20  
      34.28   38.06   38.25   38.83                                
  1 Husson, Bob               59 TRYM-NC                        2:51.09   20  
      39.68   43.69   43.71   44.01                                
  1 Porco, Filippo            27 THAT-NC                        2:52.77   20  
      38.61   44.40   44.63   45.13                                
  1 Van Meeteren, Hans        61 TRYM-NC                        3:35.84   20  
      50.98   56.98   56.59   51.29                                
  1 Huson, John               70 NCMS-NC                        3:54.61   20  
      51.52 1:01.40 1:02.73   58.96                                
  2 Anderson, Morton          34 MAC-NC                         2:26.56   17  
      34.07   37.14   37.46   37.89                                
  2 Stern, Benjamin           41 NCAM-NC                        2:31.57   17  
      35.14   38.30   38.93   39.20                                
  2 Schmitz, Robert           52 THAT-NC                        2:32.98   17  
      33.52   39.26   40.22   39.98                                
  2 Waldbauer, Eric           46 RAM-NC                         2:37.67   17  
      35.36   40.54   41.02   40.75                                
  2 Slaughter, James          59 NCMS-NC                        3:24.62   17  
      46.21   51.06   53.61   53.74                                
  3 Bean, Corey               31 NCAM-NC                        2:32.54   16  
      34.52   38.17   39.59   40.26                                
  3 Willms, Christopher       42 TRYM-NC                        2:46.58   16  
      35.59   40.53   43.85   46.61                                
  3 McClernan, William        48 DAMA-NC                        2:53.46   16  
      39.32   44.06   45.13   44.95                                
  4 Parr, Derek               30 DAMA-NC                        2:33.15   15  
      33.90   38.66   40.20   40.39                                
  4 Zoltners, Greg            40 THAT-NC                        2:46.72   15  
      38.68   42.01   43.44   42.59                                
  4 Adamson, Kenet            46 AMS-NC                         3:05.59   15  
      40.60   46.94   50.09   47.96                                
  5 Vess, Eric                34 AMS-NC                         3:01.76   14  
      39.95   46.13   47.19   48.49                                
 
Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stringer, Sean            29 RAM-NC                           24.28   20  
  1 Weiss, Jeff               30 NCAM-NC                          25.04   20  
  1 Lechner, Chris            44 AMS-NC                           25.30   20  
  1 Lehman, Tim               47 RAM-NC                           25.70   20  
  1 White, Kirk               35 THAT-NC                          26.15   20  
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         51 NCMS-NC                          26.74   20  
  1 Poiletman, Robert         61 SCMS                             28.47   20  
  1 Lee, Terence              55 THAT-NC                          28.49   20  
  2 Medendorp, Mark           27 TMS-NC                           25.48   17  
  2 Ortiz, Juan               31 RAM-NC                           25.49   17  
  2 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                           25.78   17  
  2 Robling, Steve            35 PALM                             26.62   17  
  2 Erb, Wayne                45 RAM-NC                           27.76   17  
  2 Suarez, Edward            50 GOLD                             28.09   17  
  2 Richelson, Andrew         57 TMS-NC                           30.04   17  
  3 Crankshaw, Erik           32 THAT-NC                          25.63   16  
  3 Haberman, Brandon         27 RAM-NC                           26.42   16  
  3 Westerberg, Mark          44 CSM-NC                           26.99   16  
  3 Kurtzman, Andrew          49 FMM-FL                           29.70   16  
  3 Thomas, Terry             39 NCMS-NC                          29.95   16  
  3 McGraw, Dennis            53 THAT-NC                          30.31   16  
  4 Bean, Corey               31 NCAM-NC                          26.14   15  
  4 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM-NC                           26.63   15  
  4 Deaner, Hugh              44 NCAM-NC                          28.37   15  
  4 Nolan, Daniel             46 TYRA                             30.92   15  
  4 Jewett, Russell           38 MAC-NC                           30.99   15  
  4 Davis, Craik              53 RAM-NC                           31.24   15  
  5 Anderson, Morton          34 MAC-NC                           26.41   14  
  5 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT-NC                          28.20   14  
  5 Mangrum, John             42 RAM-NC                           30.43   14  
  5 O'Donnell, Jeremiah       46 THAT-NC                          30.99   14  
  5 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA-NC                          35.52   14  
  6 Porco, Filippo            27 THAT-NC                          29.85   13  
  6 Adamson, Kenet            46 AMS-NC                           31.31   13  
  6 Suero, Elias              34 SCMM-NC                          36.87   13  
  7 McElwee, Matt             28 DAMA-NC                          29.91   12  
  7 McClernan, William        48 DAMA-NC                          34.14   12  
 -- Stewart, Henry            41 RAM-NC                              DQ  
 
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Morton          34 MAC-NC                           54.65   20  
      25.82   28.83                                                
  1 Stewart, Henry            41 RAM-NC                           54.87   20  
      25.85   29.02                                                
  1 White, Kirk               35 THAT-NC                          55.80   20  
      26.56   29.24                                                
  1 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM-NC                           59.13   20  
      28.21   30.92                                                
  1 Phillips, John            46 CSM-NC                           59.23   20  
      28.50   30.73                                                
  1 Poiletman, Robert         61 SCMS                           1:00.66   20  
      28.69   31.97                                                
  1 Macartney, Norman         66 SCMM-NC                        1:53.85   20  
      51.21 1:02.64                                                
  2 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                           55.66   17  
      25.92   29.74                                                
  2 Bean, Corey               31 NCAM-NC                          58.57   17  
      27.17   31.40                                                
  2 Robling, Steve            35 PALM                             59.53   17  
      27.62   31.91                                                
  2 Haberman, Brandon         27 RAM-NC                         1:00.38   17  
      27.51   32.87                                                
  2 Erb, Wayne                45 RAM-NC                         1:05.82   17  
      29.33   36.49                                                
  3 Lechner, Chris            44 AMS-NC                           56.23   16  
      26.12   30.11                                                
  3 Su, Billy                 31 RAM-NC                         1:01.47   16  
      28.83   32.64                                                
  3 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT-NC                        1:09.63   16  
      31.93   37.70                                                
  3 McClernan, William        48 DAMA-NC                        1:16.76   16  
      34.92   41.84                                                
  4 Stern, Benjamin           41 NCAM-NC                          59.44   15  
      27.42   32.02                                                
  4 Adamson, Kenet            46 AMS-NC                         1:16.85   15  
      34.49   42.36                                                
  4 Suero, Elias              34 SCMM-NC                        1:31.01   15  
      38.98   52.03                                                
 -- Huson, John               70 NCMS-NC                             DQ  
      50.67   59.26                                                
 
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desorbo, Todd             27 RAM-NC                         1:53.82   20  
      25.80   29.50   29.05   29.47                                
  1 Anderson, Morton          34 MAC-NC                         2:04.60   20  
      27.98   30.64   32.30   33.68                                
  1 White, Kirk               35 THAT-NC                        2:07.29   20  
      27.74   32.12   33.20   34.23                                
  1 Poiletman, Robert         61 SCMS                           2:16.77   20  
      30.75   34.03   35.43   36.56                                
  1 Kurtzman, Andrew          49 FMM-FL                         2:48.71   20  
      35.73   42.41   45.08   45.49                                
  1 Huson, John               70 NCMS-NC                        4:24.81   20  
      54.26 1:06.15 1:12.20 1:12.20                                
  1 Macartney, Norman         66 SCMM-NC                        4:36.11   20  
      56.74 1:09.75 1:15.12 1:14.50                                
  2 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM-NC                         2:08.21   17  
      28.96   32.24   32.55   34.46                                
  2 Bean, Corey               31 NCAM-NC                        2:12.17   17  
      29.24   32.88   33.84   36.21                                
  3 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT-NC                        2:32.81   16  
      30.96   36.92   41.08   43.85                                
 
Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Morton          34 MAC-NC                           57.06   20  
      26.09   30.97                                                
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                           57.28   20  
      27.09   30.19                                                
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            47 THAT-NC                        1:00.54   20  
      29.12   31.42                                                
  1 Robling, Steve            35 PALM                           1:03.76   20  
      29.83   33.93                                                
  1 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA-NC                        1:03.76   20  
      29.71   34.05                                                
  1 Schmitz, Robert           52 THAT-NC                        1:04.48   20  
      30.57   33.91                                                
  1 Frisch, David             56 VMST-VA                        1:06.19   20  
      30.97   35.22                                                
  1 Van Meeteren, Hans        61 TRYM-NC                        1:33.12   20  
      47.98   45.14                                                
  1 Huson, John               70 NCMS-NC                        1:37.52   20  
      46.21   51.31                                                
  1 Macartney, Norman         66 SCMM-NC                        1:38.61   20  
      43.69   54.92                                                
  2 Weiss, Jeff               30 NCAM-NC                          57.21   17  
      27.51   29.70                                                
  2 Stern, Benjamin           41 NCAM-NC                        1:00.20   17  
      27.87   32.33                                                
  2 Gainer, Tommy             28 NCAM-NC                        1:04.72   17  
      29.96   34.76                                                
  2 Davis, Craik              53 RAM-NC                         1:12.04   17  
      33.13   38.91                                                
  2 Adamson, Kenet            46 AMS-NC                         1:15.25   17  
      34.63   40.62                                                
  2 Slaughter, James          59 NCMS-NC                        1:29.17   17  
      45.00   44.17                                                
  2 Enyart, James             63 SAC-NC                         1:42.57   17  
      47.85   54.72                                                
  3 Barrows, Frank            32 NCAM-NC                          58.28   16  
      26.98   31.30                                                
  3 Goldman, Brian            40 RAM-NC                         1:03.59   16  
      30.49   33.10                                                
  3 Gosha, Joe                51 NCMS-NC                        1:14.57   16  
      34.69   39.88                                                
  3 Palmer, Rick              45 AMS-NC                         1:15.48   16  
      35.19   40.29                                                
  4 Crankshaw, Erik           32 THAT-NC                          58.65   15  
      26.79   31.86                                                
  4 Deaner, Hugh              44 NCAM-NC                        1:05.37   15  
      29.58   35.79                                                
  5 Gooch, Greg               30 RAM-NC                         1:00.01   14  
      26.75   33.26                                                
  5 Zoltners, Greg            40 THAT-NC                        1:09.08   14  
      31.61   37.47                                                
  6 Morton, Chris             33 THAT-NC                        1:00.70   13  
      27.18   33.52                                                
  6 Mangrum, John             42 RAM-NC                         1:10.57   13  
      32.77   37.80                                                
  7 Lohr, Joe                 30 RAM-NC                         1:04.57   12  
      30.60   33.97                                                
  7 Dickerman, Dwight         43 MAC-NC                         1:12.80   12  
      33.53   39.27                                                
  8 Parr, Derek               30 DAMA-NC                        1:05.27   11  
      31.95   33.32                                                
  8 Holshouer, JaY            43 RAM-NC                         1:18.05   11  
  9 Su, Billy                 31 RAM-NC                         1:06.08    9  
      30.59   35.49                                                
 10 Ballard, James            31 MAC-NC                         1:10.23    7  
      33.35   36.88                                                
 11 Vess, Eric                34 AMS-NC                         1:12.40    6  
      33.99   38.41                                                
 
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrows, Frank            32 NCAM-NC                        2:03.71   20  
      26.37   31.27   36.72   29.35                                
  1 Stern, Benjamin           41 NCAM-NC                        2:12.89   20  
      28.01   34.02   39.36   31.50                                
  1 Gilchrist, Donald         51 NCMS-NC                        2:13.48   20  
      28.25   35.22   38.69   31.32                                
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            47 THAT-NC                        2:17.52   20  
      29.81   36.78   39.01   31.92                                
  1 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA-NC                        2:21.25   20  
      29.22   36.07   42.21   33.75                                
  1 Macartney, Norman         66 SCMM-NC                        3:39.11   20  
      48.00   54.56 1:03.17   53.38                                
  1 Huson, John               70 NCMS-NC                        3:42.20   20  
      49.67   57.24 1:02.25   53.04                                
  2 Anderson, Morton          34 MAC-NC                         2:04.27   17  
      25.98   32.48   36.58   29.23                                
  2 Phillips, John            46 CSM-NC                         2:18.88   17  
      29.22   36.49   40.68   32.49                                
  2 Bacon, David              41 TYRA                           2:24.85   17  
      30.52   37.91   42.84   33.58                                
  2 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT-NC                        2:35.98   17  
      29.85   39.52   47.38   39.23                                
  2 Gosha, Joe                51 NCMS-NC                        2:55.25   17  
    1:25.78   49.86   39.62                                        
  3 Weiss, Jeff               30 NCAM-NC                        2:08.45   16  
      27.76   34.30   35.26   31.13                                
  3 Deaner, Hugh              44 NCAM-NC                        2:25.39   16  
      30.67   36.99   43.67   34.06                                
  3 Hollett, Peter            45 NCMS-NC                        2:29.18   16  
    1:02.41   39.75   31.61   15.41                                
  4 Crankshaw, Erik           32 THAT-NC                        2:08.73   15  
      27.02   33.37   38.55   29.79                                
  5 Bean, Corey               31 NCAM-NC                        2:11.61   14  
      27.36   34.62   38.53   31.10                                
  6 Vess, Eric                34 AMS-NC                         2:42.56   13  
      34.84   40.80   48.58   38.34                                
 -- Adamson, Kenet            46 AMS-NC                              DQ  
      32.93   46.59   49.82   37.85                                
 -- Lehman, Tim               47 RAM-NC                              DQ  
      26.72   33.87   42.26   32.67                                
 
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrows, Frank            32 NCAM-NC                        4:30.15   20  
      27.56   30.94   34.09   34.10   39.89   40.59   32.09   30.89
  1 Stern, Benjamin           41 NCAM-NC                        4:44.67   20  
      29.54   34.56   37.94   36.12   41.10   41.56   32.68   31.17
  1 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM-NC                         4:45.75   20  
      30.25   34.20   38.09   37.36   41.28   41.93   32.41   30.23
  1 Adamson, Kenet            46 AMS-NC                         6:02.52   20  
      36.29   47.32   52.85   50.42   48.46   48.03   40.31   38.84
  1 Macartney, Norman         66 SCMM-NC                        8:07.83   20  
      55.57 1:08.36 2:00.20 1:08.18 1:07.84   56.49   51.60        
  2 Bean, Corey               31 NCAM-NC                        4:41.94   17  
      28.08   33.42   37.10   36.03   41.58   41.81   32.33   31.59
  2 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA-NC                        5:11.51   17  
      32.30   37.76   41.56   40.69   44.21   45.58   35.01   34.40
  2 Deaner, Hugh              44 NCAM-NC                        5:17.85   17  
      33.20   38.53   42.69   40.08   47.90   46.44   35.05   33.96
  3 Farrell, Andrew           34 RAM-NC                         4:43.29   16  
      27.13   32.10   36.61   35.54   45.28   44.50   32.16   29.97
  4 Crankshaw, Erik           32 THAT-NC                        4:45.80   15  
      28.42   33.53   38.32   37.64   42.80   42.37   33.41   29.31
  5 Vess, Eric                34 AMS-NC                         5:51.74   14  
      38.21   47.60   44.29   46.40   48.75   49.30   39.19   38.00
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'B'                                1:34.17   40  
     1) Morton, Chris 33                2) Katt, Brian 31                 
     3) Crankshaw, Erik 32              4) Josh, Caruther 29              
       24.86    23.70    23.28    22.33                                    
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'B'                                1:36.84   40  
     1) Schad, Dan 40                   2) Blank, Jon 44                  
     3) Goldman, Brian 40               4) Stewart, Henry 41              
       23.82    24.31    24.28    24.43                                    
  1 Triangle Recreational Aquatic  'A'                          1:47.27   40  
     1) Bacon, David 41                 2) Gutter, Guido 55               
     3) Johnson, Dane 24                4) Nolan, Daniel 46               
       24.90    27.20    26.41    28.76                                    
  1 Twin Rivers YMCA Masters-NC  'B'                            2:23.54   40  
     1) Costandy, Nabil 73              2) McGrath, Frank 68              
     3) Van Meeteren, Hans 61           4) Husson, Bob 59                 
       38.62    17.30    58.04    29.58                                    
  2 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                      1:35.49   34  
     1) Barrows, Frank 32               2) Gainer, Tommy 28               
     3) Bean, Corey 31                  4) Weiss, Jeff 30                 
       24.45    25.17    23.84    22.03                                    
  3 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                1:37.77   32  
     1) Lohr, Joe 30                    2) Su, Billy 31                   
     3) Stringer, Sean 29               4) Haberman, Brandon 27           
       24.27    25.49    22.80    25.21                                    
  4 Twin Rivers YMCA Masters-NC  'A'                            1:43.65   30  
     1) Willms, Christopher 42          2) Siegel, Craig 47               
     3) Gulyaz, Erdogan 32              4) Doyle, Mark 45                 
       25.20    25.07    28.62    24.76                                    
  5 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'A'                                1:46.27   28  
     1) White, Kirk 35                  2) Porco, Filippo 27              
     3) Zoltners, Greg 40               4) Browning, Joseph 29            
       24.30    26.46    27.39    28.12                                    
  6 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'C'                                1:46.50   26  
     1) Mangrum, John 42                2) Erb, Wayne 45                  
     3) Gooch, Greg 30                  4) Roerden, Jeff 43               
       32.27    24.71    24.87    24.65                                    
  7 MAC Masters-NC  'A'                                         1:48.36   24  
     1) Ballard, James 31               2) Dickerman, Dwight 43           
     3) Jewett, Russell 38              4) Anderson, Morton 34            
       28.65    27.67    27.42    24.62                                    
 
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'B'                                1:35.25   40  
     1) Lehman, Fritz 46                2) Blank, Jon 44                  
     3) Stewart, Henry 41               4) Lehman, Tim 47                 
       26.22    28.20    25.17    15.66                                    
  1 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                      1:45.75   40  
     1) Gainer, Tommy 28                2) Weiss, Jeff 30                 
     3) Bean, Corey 31                  4) Barrows, Frank 32              
       27.54    27.38    25.72    25.11                                    
  1 Triangle Recreational Aquatic  'A'                          2:02.54   40  
     1) Bacon, David 41                 2) Gutter, Guido 55               
     3) Nolan, Daniel 46                4) Johnson, Dane 24               
       31.68    35.61    29.15    26.10                                    
  1 Twin Rivers YMCA Masters-NC  'B'                            3:00.50   40  
     1) McGrath, Frank 68               2) Van Meeteren, Hans 61          
     3) Husson, Bob 59                  4) Costandy, Nabil 73             
       54.41    48.58    38.98    38.53                                    
  2 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'B'                                1:53.60   34  
     1) Morton, Chris 33                2) Porco, Filippo 27              
     3) Browning, Joseph 29             4) Crankshaw, Erik 32             
       28.41    33.32    29.10    22.77                                    
  2 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'A'                                1:53.85   34  
     1) Dimsdale, Todd 47               2) Schmitz, Robert 52             
     3) White, Kirk 35                  4) McGraw, Dennis 53              
       30.72    31.72    25.73    25.68                                    
  3 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'C'                                1:55.14   32  
     1) Gooch, Greg 30                  2) Su, Billy 31                   
     3) Allen, Scott 33                 4) Lohr, Joe 30                   
       26.53    35.72    29.18    23.71                                    
  4 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                1:56.91   30  
     1) Stringer, Sean 29               2) Erb, Wayne 45                  
     3) Haberman, Brandon 27            4) Desorbo, Todd 27               
       33.00    30.07    28.57    25.27                                    
  5 Twin Rivers YMCA Masters-NC  'A'                            1:59.10   28  
     1) Doyle, Mark 45                  2) Willms, Christopher 42         
     3) Siegel, Craig 47                4) Gulyaz, Erdogan 32             
       29.82    31.56    29.03    28.69                                    
  6 Asheville-NC  'A'                                           2:09.26   26  
     1) Vess, Eric 34                   2) Weller, Jeff 45                
     3) Palmer, Rick 45                 4) Davis, Craik 53                
       37.23    33.70    32.68    25.65                                    
 
Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           34 RAM-NC                         5:12.62   20  
      27.08   30.17   31.58   31.93   32.47   32.37   32.16   31.99
      31.79   31.08                                                
  1 Johnson, Shandra          25 RAM-NC                         5:15.87   20  
      28.83   30.69   31.69   31.94   32.43   32.61   32.89   32.37
      31.88   30.54                                                
  1 Hollett, Peter            45 NCMS-NC                        5:17.16   20  
      28.77   30.81   31.75   32.47   32.67   32.41   32.33   32.46
      32.04   31.45                                                
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 CSM-NC                         5:20.43   20  
      29.63   32.14   32.31   33.17   32.64   32.57   32.41   32.64
      32.25   30.67                                                
  1 Stern, Benjamin           41 NCAM-NC                        5:24.22   20  
      29.99   31.78   32.52   32.98   32.92   33.05   33.37   32.94
      33.00   31.67                                                
  1 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM-NC                         5:24.58   20  
      30.15   31.17   32.45   32.57   33.50   33.17   33.43   33.96
      33.26   30.92                                                
  1 Williams, Heidi           36 NCAM-NC                        5:36.96   20  
      30.98   33.21   33.80   33.95   34.36   34.56   34.74   34.59
      33.93   32.84                                                
  1 Lee, Terence              55 THAT-NC                        5:42.67   20  
      31.86   34.02   34.90   35.07   35.07   35.01   34.93   34.66
      34.33   32.82                                                
  1 Foley, Monica             19 NCAM-NC                        5:46.29   20  
      31.29   35.28   35.98   36.54   35.75   35.62   35.08   34.56
      33.63   32.56                                                
  1 Nowak, Elizabeth          41 THAT-NC                        5:48.28   20  
      31.34   33.50   33.97   34.94   35.51   35.79   35.67   36.06
      36.16   35.34                                                
  1 Poiletman, Robert         61 SCMS                           6:08.75   20  
      32.22   36.26   37.77   38.48   38.11   38.68   37.00   37.63
      37.44   35.16                                                
  1 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA-NC                        6:16.10   20  
      32.82   36.59   38.12   38.67   39.61   39.45   39.05   39.36
      38.16   34.27                                                
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 CSM-NC                         6:29.75   20  
      36.50   38.38   39.33   39.76   40.18   39.56   39.42   40.49
      39.21   36.92                                                
  1 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MAC-NC                         6:49.23   20  
      37.19   40.39   41.25   41.56   41.74   42.37   41.56   41.53
      41.59   40.05                                                
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS-NC                         7:16.33   20  
      39.56   43.33   44.92   45.18   43.76   43.87   43.96   43.90
      43.78   44.07                                                
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS-NC                         7:36.91   20  
      41.45   44.37   45.77   46.23   46.17   46.84   46.63   46.60
      47.00   45.85                                                
  1 Anderson, Kathy           49 MAC-NC                         9:04.71   20  
      48.34   53.29   55.96   55.31   55.08   56.23   56.75   55.70
      55.49   52.56                                                
  1 Marsil, John              73 RAM-NC                         9:17.89   20  
      43.63   52.78   54.82   57.74   59.18   58.99   56.10   59.67
    1:00.70   54.28                                                
  1 Granath, Anne             70 NCAM-NC                        9:50.33   20  
      49.21                         1:01.94 1:01.40 1:00.97 1:01.44
    2:00.09                                                        
  2 Crankshaw, Erik           32 THAT-NC                        5:22.61   17  
      29.12   32.59   33.15   34.03   34.13   34.08   32.41   32.29
      30.88   29.93                                                
  2 Haberman, Brandon         27 RAM-NC                         5:37.58   17  
      30.05   34.15   34.75   34.78   34.82   34.45   34.09   34.23
      33.73   32.53                                                
  2 Katz, Sarah               25 AMS-NC                         5:43.77   17  
      31.35   34.09   34.06   34.57   34.48   35.00   35.30   35.07
      35.25   34.60                                                
  2 Deaner, Hugh              44 NCAM-NC                        5:45.90   17  
      32.69   35.31   35.59   35.65   35.60   35.09   34.38   34.62
      34.04   32.93                                                
  2 Siegel, Craig             47 TRYM-NC                        5:51.99   17  
      32.40   35.03   35.08   35.33   35.27   35.76   35.78   36.00
      35.97   35.37                                                
  2 Hinton, James             50 AMS-NC                         5:53.34   17  
      31.49   34.63   35.82   36.44   36.11   36.43   36.20   35.94
      35.59   34.69                                                
  2 Hunter, Sian              38 NCAM-NC                        6:18.76   17  
      33.83   36.74   38.49   38.63   39.04   39.17   38.98   38.36
      38.70   36.82                                                
  2 Jewett, Russell           38 MAC-NC                         6:21.18   17  
      31.47   35.49   37.81   39.87   39.91   39.83   39.99   40.56
      39.48   36.77                                                
  2 Bettis, Priscilla         40 Unattached                     6:26.82   17  
      34.68   37.66   38.70   39.15   39.48   39.94   39.57   39.58
      39.37   38.69                                                
  2 Slaughter, James          59 NCMS-NC                        7:00.05   17  
      39.71   42.05   43.18   42.59   42.61   43.07   42.78   42.28
      42.32   39.46                                                
  2 Sousa, Sara               33 DAMA-NC                        7:16.00   17  
      40.31   43.19   44.52   44.99   45.51   45.01   44.68   43.63
      42.65   41.51                                                
  2 Enyart, James             63 SAC-NC                         7:43.53   17  
      40.21   44.69   47.46   45.97   47.71   48.54   48.07   48.08
      47.50   45.30                                                
  2 Brown, Jann               50 VMST-VA                        8:10.44   17  
      42.89   47.71   49.85   52.49   50.49   50.85   50.89   50.51
      48.96   45.80                                                
  3 Bean, Corey               31 NCAM-NC                        5:22.97   16  
      29.04   31.63   32.50   33.21   33.24   33.40   33.00   33.90
      32.30   30.75                                                
  3 Hall, Christy             27 RAM-NC                         5:51.00   16  
      33.57   34.83   35.26   35.25   35.46   35.52   35.50   35.56
      35.28   34.77                                                
  3 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA-NC                        5:54.86   16  
      30.20   34.11   35.63   36.48   36.22   36.62   36.48   36.45
      36.76   35.91                                                
  3 Bacon, David              41 TYRA                           6:06.42   16  
      32.39   35.72   36.69   37.16   37.28   37.72   38.03   37.88
      37.47   36.08                                                
  3 McGraw, Dennis            53 THAT-NC                        6:13.00   16  
      33.01   36.53   38.30   38.65   39.76   39.14   39.33   38.04
      35.86   34.38                                                
  3 Waldbauer, Eric           46 RAM-NC                         6:16.28   16  
      33.07   37.38   38.72   39.03   39.13   38.57   38.55   38.25
      37.94   35.64                                                
  3 Vess, Christine           40 AMS-NC                         6:31.48   16  
      34.49   38.64   40.27   40.63   40.57   39.87   40.12   40.29
      39.39   37.21                                                
  3 Thomas, Terry             39 NCMS-NC                        6:41.10   16  
      36.08   40.42   41.25   41.45   41.62   41.65   41.64   40.73
      39.17   37.09                                                
  3 Franklin, Dawn            35 DAMA-NC                        7:26.13   16  
      39.09   43.80   44.88   45.44   44.86   46.03   45.60   45.45
      46.26   44.72                                                
  4 Katt, Brian               31 THAT-NC                        5:49.82   15  
      29.94   32.57   32.63   34.22   37.66   36.47   36.75   36.37
      36.81   36.40                                                
  4 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT-NC                        6:12.10   15  
      30.97   35.71   37.74   38.54   37.71   38.44   38.37   38.92
      38.36   37.34                                                
  4 Zoltners, Greg            40 THAT-NC                        6:22.90   15  
      32.09   36.19   36.51   36.80   39.25   40.55   40.90   41.06
      40.23   39.32                                                
  4 Boyles, Abee              28 DAMA-NC                        6:30.23   15  
      34.36   37.92   38.73   39.20   39.73   40.17   40.31   40.48
      39.97   39.36                                                
  4 Woodward, Alis            44 MAC-NC                         6:44.84   15  
      35.45   38.06   41.11   42.72   42.51   42.02   41.56   42.19
      42.21   37.01                                                
  4 Gosha, Joe                51 NCMS-NC                        7:03.57   15  
      36.75   40.12   42.24   43.45   44.12   44.01   43.89   44.07
      43.60   41.32                                                
  5 Parr, Derek               30 DAMA-NC                        6:02.98   14  
      30.67   34.97   36.77   37.50   37.35   38.48   37.98   38.95
      36.47   33.84                                                
  5 Porco, Filippo            27 THAT-NC                        6:17.43   14  
      32.26   36.67   38.31   38.93   39.62   38.89   39.33   38.63
      38.57   36.22                                                
  5 Primm, Michael            51 NCMS-NC                        7:11.07   14  
      42.24   43.10   44.40   44.27   44.60   43.96   43.88   43.28
      42.18   39.16                                                
  5 Roerden, Jeff             43 RAM-NC                         7:31.45   14  
      40.30   43.47   44.76   46.17   46.78   46.77   46.93   46.55
      46.34   43.38                                                
  5 Drinkard, Sarah           25 NCMS-NC                        9:11.89   14  
      44.28   52.29   52.90   55.01   55.32 1:51.63   56.45   55.21
      51.75   17.05                                                
  6 McElwee, Matt             28 DAMA-NC                        6:29.55   13  
      32.09   35.55   37.05   38.74   39.84   40.70   41.04   41.21
      41.96   41.37                                                
  6 Vess, Eric                34 AMS-NC                         6:33.51   13  
      33.33   37.49   39.16   40.33   40.46   39.78   40.91   42.11
      40.98   38.96                                                
  7 Suero, Elias              34 SCMM-NC                        7:05.72   12  
      35.84   39.32   42.70   44.04   44.03   44.81   44.95   44.75
      45.61   39.67                                                
 -- Deveaugh-Geiss, Angela    28 DAMA-NC                             DQ  
      36.45   39.97   42.56   16.69                                
 
Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Su, Billy                 31 RAM-NC                        11:49.80   20  
      33.31   35.13   35.95   35.85   35.91   35.78   35.95   36.18
      35.50   35.70   35.49   35.83   35.80   35.90   35.69   35.05
      34.90   35.71   35.72   34.45                                
  1 Schad, Dan                40 RAM-NC                        11:58.85   20  
      32.33   35.06   35.82   35.89   35.85   36.25   36.30   36.22
      36.71   36.88   36.65   36.43   36.43   36.49   36.50   36.19
      36.27   36.00   35.85   34.73                                
  1 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA-NC                       12:06.52   20  
      29.61   32.88   34.55   35.67   35.77   36.47   36.70   37.08
      37.40   37.84   37.53   37.64   38.07   37.61   36.98   37.03
      37.65   37.54   36.90   35.60                                
  1 Siegel, Craig             47 TRYM-NC                       12:11.89   20  
      33.73   36.45   36.55   36.70   36.99   36.58   36.40   36.92
      36.63   36.51   36.56   36.63   36.84   36.76   36.81   36.65
      36.82   37.22   37.42   36.72                                
  1 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA-NC                       13:14.43   20  
      33.88   38.40   39.48   39.84   40.25   39.79   39.81   40.20
      39.85   39.93   40.61   40.50   40.08   40.44   40.68   40.78
      40.57   40.46   39.94   38.94                                
  1 Boyles, Abee              28 DAMA-NC                       13:18.23   20  
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 CSM-NC                        13:50.00   20  
  1 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MAC-NC                        13:55.07   20  
  1 Stott, Kim                46 RAM-NC                        14:15.58   20  
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS-NC                        14:31.89   20  
  1 Van Meeteren, Greta       58 TRYM-NC                       17:40.75   20  
      47.32   52.84   51.81   53.01   53.79   53.48   53.15   53.54
      54.48   52.88   53.63   53.37   52.96   52.83   53.14   53.51
      53.54   53.38   55.15   52.94                                
  2 Deaner, Hugh              44 NCAM-NC                       12:03.37   17  
      33.39   35.97   35.98   36.76   36.55   36.61   36.66   36.54
      36.81   36.35   36.83   37.05   37.11   36.50   36.80   36.11
      35.12   35.65   35.51   35.07                                
  2 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT-NC                       12:57.34   17  
  2 Thomas, Terry             39 NCMS-NC                       14:06.22   17  
  2 Jones, Rose               26 NCAM-NC                       14:33.96   17  
      39.25   40.21   41.46   42.51   44.23   43.71   43.78   44.20
      44.22   44.74   44.64   44.39   44.82   44.43   44.15   44.79
      44.16   44.51   45.00   44.76                                
  2 Suero, Elias              34 SCMM-NC                       14:50.65   17  
  2 Macartney, Norman         66 SCMM-NC                       18:04.85   17  
      47.26   53.12   54.36   55.01   55.27   54.50   54.86   55.24
      55.14   54.87   55.04   54.26   55.10   55.76   54.92   54.82
      54.33   53.63   54.04   53.32                                
  3 Mangrum, John             42 RAM-NC                        12:35.55   16  
      33.71   36.43   37.27   37.75   38.43   38.34   38.35   38.53
      38.91   38.79   38.85   38.98   39.18   37.89   37.37   37.13
      37.32   37.63   37.81   36.88                                
  3 Demila, Michael           39 RAM-NC                        19:20.77   16  
      50.91   59.00   57.22   56.70   57.41   59.70 1:00.34   59.21
      59.10   59.62   59.22   58.93   59.40   58.20   59.07   59.17
      58.00   56.29   57.86   55.42                                
 
Mixed 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bean, Corey               31 NCAM-NC                       18:40.62   20  
      30.65   33.58   34.44   34.81   35.01   34.80   34.75   34.58
      34.39   34.30   34.67   34.63   34.18   34.67   34.48   34.54
      34.58   34.92   34.47   34.28   33.97   34.35   34.51   33.55
      33.78   33.68   33.41   33.26   33.51   33.27   33.20   32.47
      30.93
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 CSM-NC                        19:02.62   20  
      31.73   34.18   34.98 1:44.60                           34.57
      34.66 1:09.25   34.55   34.54   34.77                        
              34.90                   34.55   34.59   34.66   34.20
      33.67
  1 Williams, Heidi           36 NCAM-NC                       19:15.40   20  
      31.78   34.42   34.79   35.01   35.13   35.16   35.13   35.26
      34.96   34.89   35.30   34.94   35.06   35.16   35.11   35.22
      35.35   35.45   35.24   35.16   35.43   35.55   35.52   35.36
      35.22   35.55   35.47   35.43   35.18   35.03   34.93   34.76
      33.45
  1 Foley, Monica             19 NCAM-NC                       19:37.29   20  
      33.82   37.42   37.23   37.00   36.80   36.58   36.40   36.49
      36.52   35.58   36.13   35.69   35.96   35.46   35.33   36.30
      36.00   35.99   35.96   35.53   35.87   35.04   35.53   35.61
      35.61   35.64   35.40   35.48   35.06   35.09   34.63   33.69
      32.45
  1 Gainer, Tommy             28 NCAM-NC                       21:13.51   20  
      32.80   36.52   37.55   37.91   37.87   38.24   38.76   38.72
      39.05   39.22   38.97   39.22   39.07   39.08   38.92   39.27
      38.94   39.22   38.98   39.40   39.54   38.87   39.36   39.57
      39.67   39.41   39.35   39.34   39.94   39.11   39.05   38.07
      34.52
  1 Woodward, Alis            44 MAC-NC                        22:49.56   20  
      36.85   40.39   40.93   42.20   42.57   41.61   41.89   41.69
      41.99   41.89   42.12   41.53   41.51   41.93   41.48   41.32
      42.43   41.59   41.80   41.39   41.92   42.17   41.99   41.60
      41.76   41.63   42.42   41.70   41.72   42.17   41.48   41.85
      38.04
  1 Slaughter, James          59 NCMS-NC                       24:09.36   20  
      39.38   43.42   44.16   44.05   44.76   44.87   45.05   44.33
      44.15   43.87   44.14   43.31   44.49   43.90   44.08   43.66
      43.75   43.09   43.08   42.69   43.84   44.77   44.27   44.50
      44.46   45.68   45.78   44.72   45.45   44.22   43.77   43.25
      40.42
  1 Roerden, Jeff             43 RAM-NC                        25:44.12   20  
      44.36   44.97   45.99   48.13   46.11   46.47   47.19   47.09
      46.80   46.72   47.30   46.71   46.28   46.51   47.24   47.63
      46.96   46.80   47.18   47.53   47.76   47.66   47.12   47.74
      47.94   46.92   47.53   47.42   47.01   46.71   47.75   45.58
      43.01
  1 Miller, Bette             45 CSM-NC                        30:56.74   20  
      53.10   55.58   56.74   56.88   54.60   56.18   54.04   55.69
      54.40   55.34   56.21   55.48   56.59   56.50   56.00   56.77
      56.12   55.91   56.18   56.39   59.92   57.13   57.65   57.97
      55.12   57.19   57.36   57.20   58.71   56.24   56.63   58.08
      52.84
  2 Hinton, James             50 AMS-NC                        20:11.88   17  
      31.76   34.93   35.77   36.29   36.63   36.70   37.46   36.91
      37.13   36.94   37.25   37.01   37.26   36.82   37.61   37.14
      36.83   36.94   37.32   37.23   37.19   37.00   37.35   37.02
      37.14   37.25   37.41   37.10   37.07   37.00   36.60   36.75
      35.07
  2 Anderson, Kathy           49 MAC-NC                        31:25.86   17  
      51.26   56.36   56.84   56.87   57.55   56.97   57.71   57.99
      57.77   57.34   58.74   58.16   57.65   58.40   57.75   58.72
      58.62   58.25   57.51   57.85   58.14   57.69   57.63   57.03
      56.24   57.28   56.99   56.64   56.94   56.90   56.44   56.30
      53.33
  3 McGraw, Dennis            53 THAT-NC                       21:45.67   16  
      32.79   37.11   38.15   39.98   39.28   39.45   39.80   39.66
      40.25   41.53   40.06   40.78   40.89   40.63   41.60   39.62
      39.53   40.56   39.88   39.82   39.90   40.67   40.35   40.16
      39.75   40.10   41.03   38.95   40.37   39.14   39.61   38.51
      35.76
  4 Primm, Michael            51 NCMS-NC                       24:55.56   15  
      44.53   45.98   47.04   46.74   46.27   46.12   46.13   45.94
      45.93   46.43   46.19   46.21   46.51   45.55   45.42   45.44
      45.35   45.01   44.95   45.08   44.90   44.65   44.82   44.85
      45.02   44.02   45.58   45.27   45.23   44.51   44.96   44.42
      40.51
 
Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'B'                                1:36.68   40  
     1) Stringer, Jennifer 29           2) Lohr, Joe 30                   
     3) Johnson, Shandra 25             4) Stringer, Sean 29              
       25.04    24.19    24.58    22.87                                    
  1 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                      1:40.81   40  
     1) Foley, Monica 19                2) Williams, Heidi 36             
     3) Bean, Corey 31                  4) Weiss, Jeff 30                 
       26.76    27.57    23.95    22.53                                    
  1 Asheville-NC  'A'                                           1:47.92   40  
     1) Weller, Jeff 45                 2) Battle, Ruth 42                
     3) Speight, Peggy 44               4) Lechner, Chris 44              
       26.96    26.52    30.19    24.25                                    
  1 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'C'                                2:02.04   40  
     1) Satter, Jane 48                 2) Schmitz, Robert 52             
     3) London, Stephanie 47            4) McGraw, Dennis 53              
       37.15    26.33    33.90    24.66                                    
  1 Twin Rivers YMCA Masters-NC  'B'                            2:28.51   40  
     1) Husson, Susan 61                2) Van Meeteren, Greta 58         
     3) Van Meeteren, Hans 61           4) Husson, Bob 59                 
       38.64    15.94    27.11  1:06.82                                    
  2 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'B'                      1:41.45   34  
     1) Walsh, Susan 43                 2) Carpenter, Jeannine 29         
     3) Barrows, Frank 32               4) Stern, Benjamin 41             
       25.12    28.01    24.19    24.13                                    
  2 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                1:46.99   34  
     1) Haberman, Brandon 27            2) Robison, Doracy 24             
     3) Keto, Alexis 26                 4) Mangrum, John 42               
       25.78    28.35    26.55    26.31                                    
  2 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'E'                                2:07.50   34  
     1) Stott, Kim 46                   2) Chiswell, David 44             
     3) Roerden, Jeff 43                4) Springer, Margie 44            
       32.29    31.31    32.16    31.74                                    
  3 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'C'                                1:44.27   32  
     1) Braun, Erika 33                 2) Gooch, Greg 30                 
     3) Riley, Jennifer 32              4) Schad, Dan 40                  
       24.77    28.16    26.61    24.73                                    
  3 Twin Rivers YMCA Masters-NC  'A'                            1:53.12   32  
     1) Willms, Christopher 42          2) Doughty, Julie 20              
     3) Weaver, Kristen 20              4) Siegel, Craig 47               
       26.21    30.81    30.44    25.66                                    
  4 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'D'                                1:45.36   30  
     1) Farrell, Andrew 34              2) Beadle, Allison 40             
     3) Stewart, Henry 41               4) Demila, Mary 33                
       29.15    29.53    23.11    23.57                                    
  4 Durham Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                              1:53.30   30  
     1) Deveaugh-Geiss, Angela 28       2) Sousa, Greg 35                 
     3) Murphy, Jimmy 29                4) Baker, Brooke 24               
       31.62    27.03    26.07    28.58                                    
  5 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'A'                                1:45.52   28  
     1) Nowak, Elizabeth 41             2) Crankshaw, Erik 32             
     3) Wicker, Cheryl 44               4) Morton, Chris 33               
       26.91    22.80    31.81    24.00                                    
  6 Asheville-NC  'B'                                           1:49.14   26  
     1) Vess, Eric 34                   2) Katz, Sarah 25                 
     3) Vess, Christine 40              4) Davis, Craik 53                
       27.48    27.39    28.04    26.23                                    
  7 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'B'                                1:49.66   24  
     1) Porco, Filippo 27               2) Nagle, Cynthia 26              
     3) Browning, Joseph 29             4) Lindroos, Pamela 39            
       29.56    25.85    27.55    26.70                                    
 
Mixed 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'D'                                7:36.88   40  
     1) Josh, Caruther 29               2) Morton, Chris 33               
     3) Katt, Brian 31                  4) Crankshaw, Erik 32             
       26.07    53.36  1:20.25  1:48.64    27.33    57.07  1:28.11  1:59.46
       25.72    54.47  1:24.51  1:55.32    25.71    54.81  1:24.19  1:53.46
  1 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'A'                                8:45.71   40  
     1) Dimsdale, Todd 47               2) Schmitz, Robert 52             
     3) Lee, Terence 55                 4) White, Kirk 35                 
       28.61  1:00.45  1:33.61  2:06.69    31.89  1:07.16  1:44.60  2:22.27
       31.24  1:05.15  1:39.76  2:13.94    27.00    58.73  1:31.71  2:02.81
  1 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'B'                      9:06.14   40  
     1) Williams, Heidi 36              2) Thomason, Rebecca 23           
     3) Carpenter, Jeannine 29          4) Foley, Monica 19               
       30.09  1:02.15  1:35.00  2:07.89    33.35  1:09.47  1:46.07  2:22.34
       31.20  1:06.51  1:43.32  2:19.78    31.40  1:06.67  1:42.15  2:16.13
  2 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                      7:57.16   34  
     1) Bean, Corey 31                  2) Stern, Benjamin 41             
     3) Barrows, Frank 32               4) Weiss, Jeff 30                 
       26.95    56.53  1:27.19  1:58.29    27.84    58.21  1:28.93  1:59.74
       26.38    54.97  1:24.72  1:54.71    16.84    59.79  1:32.24  2:04.42
  3 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'B'                                9:25.40   32  
     1) McGraw, Dennis 53               2) Porco, Filippo 27              
     3) Browning, Joseph 29             4) Zoltners, Greg 40              
       30.11  1:04.65  1:40.17  2:14.69           1:09.93  1:47.77  2:24.90
       30.29  1:06.36  1:45.09  2:23.60    32.43  1:08.08  1:44.01  2:22.21
  4 Durham Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                              9:37.45   30  
     1) McElwee, Matt 28                2) Sousa, Sara 33                 
     3) King, Robin 26                  4) Sousa, Greg 35                 
       29.73  1:02.41  1:38.58  2:17.33    37.00  1:18.82  2:01.70  2:44.35
       32.25  1:08.60  1:45.81  2:20.26    30.80  1:05.46  1:41.22  2:15.51
  5 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'C'                               10:57.06   28  
     1) Lindroos, Pamela 39             2) Nagle, Cynthia 26              
     3) Wicker, Cheryl 44               4) London, Stephanie 47           
       44.67  1:33.33  2:22.07  3:08.85    38.94  1:23.65  2:10.38  2:55.64
       31.29  1:07.16  1:42.85  2:19.84    34.05  1:12.73  1:52.45  2:32.73
 
Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'B'                                1:46.46   40  
     1) Lehman, Fritz 46                2) Blank, Jon 44                  
     3) Braun, Erika 33                 4) Stringer, Jennifer 29          
       25.59    28.83    27.72    24.32                                    
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                1:55.16   40  
     1) Haberman, Brandon 27            2) Lohr, Joe 30                   
     3) Robison, Doracy 24              4) Johnson, Shandra 25            
       28.98    33.59    24.63    27.96                                    
  1 Asheville-NC  'B'                                           1:59.83   40  
     1) Vess, Christine 40              2) Weller, Jeff 45                
     3) Lechner, Chris 44               4) Battle, Ruth 42                
       33.21    33.85    26.17    26.60                                    
  1 Twin Rivers YMCA Masters-NC  'B'                            2:53.00   40  
     1) Van Meeteren, Hans 61           2) Van Meeteren, Greta 58         
     3) Husson, Bob 59                  4) Husson, Susan 61               
       50.50    47.34    35.92    39.24                                    
  2 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                      1:55.21   34  
     1) Foley, Monica 19                2) Weiss, Jeff 30                 
     3) Bean, Corey 31                  4) Thomason, Rebecca 23           
       31.34    28.26    26.70    28.91                                    
  2 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'A'                                1:56.24   34  
     1) Morton, Chris 33                2) Nagle, Cynthia 26              
     3) Lindroos, Pamela 39             4) Crankshaw, Erik 32             
       28.20    35.94    29.15    22.95                                    
  2 TarHeel Aquatic Team-NC  'B'                                2:18.05   34  
     1) Wicker, Cheryl 44               2) Dimsdale, Todd 47              
     3) White, Kirk 35                  4) London, Stephanie 47           
       37.33    32.31    27.65    40.76                                    
  3 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'B'                      2:02.61   32  
     1) Carpenter, Jeannine 29          2) Stern, Benjamin 41             
     3) Williams, Heidi 36              4) Gainer, Tommy 28               
       33.58    32.14    31.45    25.44                                    
  3 Durham Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                              2:03.93   32  
     1) Baker, Brooke 24                2) King, Robin 26                 
     3) Murphy, Jimmy 29                4) McElwee, Matt 28               
       33.03    36.26    28.33    26.31                                    
  3 MAC Masters-NC  'A'                                         2:36.15   32  
     1) Anderson, Kathy 49              2) Dickerman, Dwight 43           
     3) Jewett, Russell 38              4) Woodward, Alis 44              
       57.89    38.15    31.09    29.02                                    
  4 Twin Rivers YMCA Masters-NC  'A'                            2:08.04   30  
     1) Doyle, Mark 45                  2) Weaver, Kristen 20             
     3) Willms, Christopher 42          4) Doughty, Julie 20              
       30.25    32.61    34.48    30.70                                    
  4 Asheville-NC  'A'                                           2:11.39   30  
     1) Vess, Eric 34                   2) Katz, Sarah 25                 
     3) Davis, Craik 53                 4) Speight, Peggy 44              
       38.00    34.41    29.97    29.01                                    

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina home page.
May 16, 2005
http://www.NCmasters.org/13503res-splits.html