Meet Results from Greensboro's Frank Clark Masters Open SCY Meet, March 5, 2005

Licensed to GSA / Triad Masters         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/5/2005 03:55 PM

                Frank Clark Masters Open - 3/5/2005 to 3/6/2005

                                    Results



Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Beth Gill           22 NCMS                             28.13          7

  2 Laura Fry           20 OEVT                             31.51          5

  3 Britta Waldbauer    19 DAMA                             33.62          4



Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Laura Fry           20 OEVT                           1:11.83          7

       34.15  1:11.83



Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Carty Husted        23 NCAM                           2:16.18          7

       30.68  1:04.66  1:40.45  2:16.18

  2 Laura Fry           20 OEVT                           2:34.70          5

       36.40  1:15.09  1:55.04  2:34.70



Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Alexandra Meyer     20 OEVT                           7:22.84          7

       40.15  1:23.35  2:07.36  2:52.47  3:37.53  4:23.10  5:08.98  5:54.59

     6:39.87  7:22.84



Women 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Alexandra Meyer     20 OEVT                             43.52          7



Women 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Dana Woods          24 NCAM                           1:09.88          7

       33.69  1:09.88



Women 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Beth Gill           22 NCMS                             37.72          7

  2 Carty Husted        23 NCAM                             37.75          5

  3 Britta Waldbauer    19 DAMA                             41.56          4



Women 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Britta Waldbauer    19 DAMA                           1:32.30          7

       43.53  1:32.30



Women 19-24 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Dana Woods          24 NCAM                           2:55.81          7

       39.13  1:23.37  2:08.97  2:55.81



Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Rebecca Thomason    22 NCAM                             32.45          7



Women 19-24 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Doracy Robison      24 RAM                            2:37.01          7

       34.18  1:13.01  1:54.64  2:37.01



Women 19-24 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Beth Gill           22 NCMS                           1:11.29          7

       32.66  1:11.29

  2 Britta Waldbauer    19 DAMA                           1:25.49          5

       39.92  1:25.49

  3 Alexandra Meyer     20 OEVT                           1:28.35          4

       40.57  1:28.35



Women 19-24 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Doracy Robison      24 RAM                            2:30.89          7

       32.12  1:10.67  1:55.45  2:30.89

  2 Dana Woods          24 NCAM                           2:31.08          5

       31.47  1:11.22  1:56.29  2:31.08

  3 Carty Husted        23 NCAM                           2:31.64          4

       32.80  1:11.53  1:56.56  2:31.64

  4 Rebecca Thomason    22 NCAM                           2:41.56          3

       33.52  1:15.81  2:04.49  2:41.56



Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Abee Bones          28 DAMA                             30.41          7

  2 Meri Amweg          25 TMS                              31.18          5

  3 Sarah Drinkard      25 UNAT                             34.89          4



Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Robin King          26 DAMA                           1:02.40          7

       30.32  1:02.40

  2 Meri Amweg          25 TMS                            1:08.40          5

       32.68  1:08.40



Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Abee Bones          28 DAMA                           2:23.18          7

       33.22  1:09.62  1:46.71  2:23.18

  2 Angela DeVeaugh-Ge  28 DAMA                           2:33.03          5

       33.91  1:12.03  1:52.59  2:33.03



Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Alexis Keto         26 RAM                            6:10.07          7

       32.32  1:07.92  1:44.86  2:22.85  3:00.43  3:38.06  4:15.99  4:54.63

     5:33.12  6:10.07

  2 Abee Bones          28 DAMA                           6:34.73          5

       34.96  1:13.15  1:52.15  2:32.55  3:13.29  3:54.27  4:35.24  5:16.39

     5:56.47  6:34.73

  3 Sarah Drinkard      25 UNAT                           8:46.47          4

       42.26  1:31.72  2:23.38  3:17.38  4:12.38  5:08.81  6:05.94  7:01.93

     7:56.83  8:46.47



Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Angela DeVeaugh-Ge  28 DAMA                             34.99          7



Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Angela DeVeaugh-Ge  28 DAMA                           1:18.06          7

       38.66  1:18.06



Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Angela DeVeaugh-Ge  28 DAMA                           2:44.66          7

       38.43  1:19.90  2:02.68  2:44.66



Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Abee Bones          28 DAMA                             37.14          7



Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Meri Amweg          25 TMS                            1:26.90          7

       41.67  1:26.90

  2 Sarah Drinkard      25 UNAT                           1:44.25          5

       50.00  1:44.25



Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Abee Bones          28 DAMA                           2:59.21          7

       40.39  1:25.97  2:13.22  2:59.21



Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Alexis Keto         26 RAM                              30.27          7

  2 Robin King          26 DAMA                             31.79          5

  3 Angela DeVeaugh-Ge  28 DAMA                             34.36          4

  4 Sarah Drinkard      25 UNAT                             46.84          3



Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Angela DeVeaugh-Ge  28 DAMA                           1:18.44          7

       37.03  1:18.44



Women 25-29 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Meri Amweg          25 TMS                            1:17.47          7

       37.02  1:17.47

  2 Sarah Drinkard      25 UNAT                           1:37.68          5

       46.83  1:37.68



Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Michelle Buchoux    32 MAC                              32.10          7

  2 Mary Jane Kotsalis  30 NCMS                             32.27          5



Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Michelle Buchoux    32 MAC                            6:57.86          7

       37.64  1:18.86  2:00.49  2:42.75  3:24.53  4:07.55  4:50.48  5:33.77

     6:16.56  6:57.86



Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mary DeMilia        33 RAM                           13:10.19          7

       34.09  1:12.24  1:51.24  2:30.14  3:09.27  3:48.48  4:27.96  5:06.87

     5:46.24  6:25.92  7:05.48  7:45.05  8:25.36  9:05.87  9:46.53 10:27.78

    11:08.24 11:48.78 12:29.50 13:10.19



Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Jane Kotsalis  30 NCMS                             40.56          7

  2 Michelle Buchoux    32 MAC                              42.99          5



Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mary DeMilia        33 RAM                            1:14.29          7

       34.59  1:14.29



Women 30-34 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Michelle Buchoux    32 MAC                            1:20.70          7

       39.11  1:20.70

  2 Mary Jane Kotsalis  30 NCMS                           1:26.67          5

       43.59  1:26.67



Women 30-34 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mary DeMilia        33 RAM                            2:41.60          7

       33.92  1:16.08  2:03.61  2:41.60

  2 Michelle Buchoux    32 MAC                            2:57.40          5

       40.46  1:27.13  2:17.42  2:57.40



Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jodi Smith          39 BUM                              30.58          7

  2 Kristina Solberg    37 RAM                              31.09          5

  3 Dana Green          36 RAM                              33.00          4

  4 Lee Ann Freeze      37 UNAT                             39.17          3

  5 Joan Sabath         39 NCMS                             39.67          2



Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Dana Green          36 RAM                            1:15.98          7

       34.00  1:15.98



Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Patricia Hogan      35 NCAM                           2:21.23          7

       32.86  1:08.65  1:45.04  2:21.23



Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Margaret Szott      35 TMS                            6:45.97          7

       34.85  1:13.73  1:53.99  2:35.21  3:17.34  3:59.19  4:41.52  5:23.25

     6:05.55  6:45.97

  2 Kristina Solberg    37 RAM                            6:51.40          5

       36.74  1:16.16  1:56.85  2:38.78  3:20.94  4:03.16  4:46.10  5:29.08

     6:10.72  6:51.40



Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Heidi Williams      35 NCAM                          11:34.14          7

       30.92  1:04.11  1:38.17  2:12.35  2:47.13  3:21.79  3:56.63  4:31.79

     5:06.70  5:42.06  6:17.52  6:52.72  7:28.46  8:04.18  8:39.82  9:14.88

     9:51.19 10:26.16 11:00.77 11:34.14

  2 Margaret Szott      35 TMS                           13:51.44          5

       35.15  1:14.79  1:55.96  2:37.34  3:19.10  4:00.76  4:43.13  5:25.55

     6:08.14  6:50.34  7:32.52  8:14.73  8:56.94  9:39.37 10:21.60 11:03.87

    11:46.03 12:28.06 13:10.29 13:51.44

  3 Kristina Solberg    37 RAM                           14:14.03          4

       35.97  1:15.26  1:55.43  2:36.99  3:19.10  4:01.02  4:43.52  5:26.30

     6:09.47  6:52.60  7:35.84  8:20.37  9:04.77  9:48.78 10:33.10 11:17.73

    12:02.12 12:46.61 13:31.03 14:14.03



Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jodi Smith          39 BUM                              36.28          7



Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Patricia Hogan      35 NCAM                           1:13.58          7

       36.19  1:13.58

  2 Margaret Szott      35 TMS                            1:21.60          5

       39.39  1:21.60



Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Heidi Williams      35 NCAM                           2:28.95          7

       35.85  1:13.75  1:51.72  2:28.95

  2 Margaret Szott      35 TMS                            2:56.20          5

       41.52  1:26.28  2:11.41  2:56.20



Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Sarah Zander        35 NCMS                             42.83          7

  2 Jodi Smith          39 BUM                              44.45          5



Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Heidi Williams      35 NCAM                             30.47          7

  2 Kristina Solberg    37 RAM                              35.90          5

  3 Sarah Zander        35 NCMS                             35.97          4

  4 Joan Sabath         39 NCMS                             44.38          3



Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Patricia Hogan      35 NCAM                           1:25.04          7

       40.00  1:25.04



Women 35-39 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Margaret Szott      35 TMS                            1:22.55          7

       38.89  1:22.55

  2 Jodi Smith          39 BUM                            1:22.60          5

       36.35  1:22.60



Women 35-39 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Sarah Zander        35 NCMS                           3:04.11          7

       37.22  1:25.73  2:20.46  3:04.11



Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Walsh         43 NCAM                             26.49          7

  2 Alis Woodard        44 MAC                              29.98          5



Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Alis Woodard        44 MAC                            1:05.96          7

       32.97  1:05.96



Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Alis Woodard        44 MAC                            2:27.90          7

       34.73  1:13.02  1:52.45  2:27.90



Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Nowak     41 THAT                           5:57.49          7

       31.48  1:04.98  1:39.67  2:15.28  2:51.39  3:28.05  4:05.30  4:43.19

     5:20.67  5:57.49

  2 Alis Woodard        44 MAC                            6:45.05          5

       37.61  1:18.28  1:58.78  2:40.24  3:21.48  4:02.31  4:44.15  5:25.09

     6:06.10  6:45.05



Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Walsh         43 NCAM                             30.53          7

  2 Elizabeth Nowak     41 THAT                             32.79          5



Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Nowak     41 THAT                           1:10.59          7

       34.66  1:10.59

  2 Alis Woodard        44 MAC                            1:29.44          5

       43.89  1:29.44



Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Gardner Ciara  41 MAC                              39.08          7



Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Gardner Ciara  41 MAC                            1:23.93          7

       39.49  1:23.93



Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Gardner Ciara  41 MAC                            3:04.22          7

       41.16  1:27.25  2:15.89  3:04.22



Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Walsh         43 NCAM                             28.57          7

  2 Sheri Vaughn        41 VMST                             31.06          5



Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Sheri Vaughn        41 VMST                           1:08.50          7

       31.94  1:08.50



Women 40-44 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Walsh         43 NCAM                           1:07.35          7

       30.72  1:07.35

  2 Elizabeth Nowak     41 THAT                           1:09.29          5

       32.12  1:09.29



Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Patty Tiska         45 TMS                              30.93          7

  2 Gretchen VanDeCarr  47 DAMA                             34.80          5



Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Robin Batchelor     47 SMAC                           1:08.32          7

       33.27  1:08.32

  2 Patty Tiska         45 TMS                            1:13.53          5

       34.64  1:13.53

  3 Mary Ann Warner     49 DAMA                           1:32.37          4

       43.76  1:32.37



Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Robin Batchelor     47 SMAC                           2:22.50          7

       33.33  1:09.43  1:46.17  2:22.50

  2 Mary Ann Warner     49 DAMA                           3:22.76          5

       45.07  1:37.06  2:31.03  3:22.76

  3 Kathy Andersen      49 MAC                            3:34.11          4

       51.28  1:46.69  2:41.40  3:34.11

  4 Loraine Watt        49 UNAT                           3:44.58          3

51.14        1:47.64  2:46.39  3:44.58



Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Robin Batchelor     47 SMAC                           6:08.38          7

       34.39  1:11.14  1:48.57  2:26.16  3:03.37  3:40.57  4:17.69  4:54.88

     5:31.96  6:08.38

  2 Loraine Watt        49 UNAT                           9:50.34          5

       52.10  1:48.99  2:47.38  3:47.87  4:47.93  5:48.68  6:50.17  7:51.28

     8:51.72  9:50.34



Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Gretchen VanDeCarr  47 DAMA                          15:18.88          7

       40.50  1:24.68  2:10.27  2:56.13  3:41.90  4:28.39  5:14.52  6:00.62

     6:46.78  7:33.47  8:19.73  9:06.81  9:53.65 10:40.21 11:27.09 12:13.72

    13:00.97 13:47.30 14:34.05 15:18.88

  2 Loraine Watt        49 UNAT                          20:18.62          5

       52.93  1:49.89  2:49.88  3:51.65  4:53.59  5:54.87  6:58.03  8:00.43

     9:02.70 10:05.10 11:07.90 12:09.90 13:11.79 14:13.83 15:15.53 16:17.14

    17:18.29 18:19.38 19:20.60 20:18.62



Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Patty Tiska         45 TMS                              40.34          7

  2 Mary Ann Warner     49 DAMA                             54.85          5

  3 Kathy Andersen      49 MAC                            1:01.00          4



Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Gretchen VanDeCarr  47 DAMA                           1:43.11          7

       49.12  1:43.11



Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Heidi Gargano       45 MAC                              41.23          7

  2 Gretchen VanDeCarr  47 DAMA                             46.38          5



Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Gretchen VanDeCarr  47 DAMA                           1:40.33          7

       47.24  1:40.33



Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Heidi Gargano       45 MAC                            3:24.40          7

       46.07  1:39.89  2:34.32  3:24.40

  2 Kathy Andersen      49 MAC                            3:53.68          5

       53.49  1:51.11  2:54.57  3:53.68



Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Patty Tiska         45 TMS                              34.89          7

  2 Kathy Andersen      49 MAC                              52.20          5

  3 Mary Ann Warner     49 DAMA                             53.68          4



Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Gretchen VanDeCarr  47 DAMA                           1:48.86          7

       50.22  1:48.86



Women 45-49 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Gretchen VanDeCarr  47 DAMA                           1:37.59          7

       47.31  1:37.59



Women 45-49 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Kathy Andersen      49 MAC                            3:56.43          7

       52.03  1:58.66  3:00.06  3:56.43



Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jeannie Sykes       50 TMS                              31.32          7

  2 Barbara Braswell    53 RAM                              32.43          5



Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jeannie Sykes       50 TMS                            1:08.22          7

       32.84  1:08.22

  2 Barbara Braswell    53 RAM                            1:12.52          5

       33.80  1:12.52



Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jeannie Sykes       50 TMS                              44.31          7



Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jeannie Sykes       50 TMS                            1:37.34          7

       45.42  1:37.34



Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Barbara Braswell    53 RAM                              38.25          7



Women 50-54 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jeannie Sykes       50 TMS                            1:23.96          7

       42.00  1:23.96



Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Alice Jones         66 RAM                              41.92          7



Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Alice Jones         66 RAM                              49.43          7



Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Alice Jones         66 RAM                            1:49.08          7

52.07        1:49.08



Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Alice Jones         66 RAM                            4:02.13          7

       54.31  1:54.78  3:00.13  4:02.13



Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Alice Jones         66 RAM                              50.56          7



Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Suzanne Robbins-Bo  71 SAC                              45.26          7



Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Suzanne Robbins-Bo  71 SAC                              46.93          7



Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Suzanne Robbins-Bo  71 SAC                            1:49.40          7

       52.47  1:49.40



Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Juanita Willard     84 TRYM                           1:01.31          7



Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Juanita Willard     84 TRYM                           2:31.13          7



Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Juanita Willard     84 TRYM                           5:49.21          7



Women 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Juanita Willard     84 TRYM                          36:10.31          7



Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Tehain Harvey       19 OEVT                             25.75          7



Men 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Austin Wright       23 OEVT                           8:03.38          7

       39.91  1:26.98  2:17.08  3:06.95  3:58.42  4:47.41  5:36.87

     7:15.57  8:03.38



Men 19-24 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brandon Schmandt    21 OEVT                          11:28.27          7

       29.91  1:02.51  1:36.30  2:09.99  2:44.42  3:19.87  3:54.82  4:29.90

     5:05.00  5:40.41  6:15.71  6:50.97  7:26.23  8:01.54  8:36.76  9:12.12

     9:47.36 10:22.58 10:55.81 11:28.27



Men 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Austin Wright       23 OEVT                             44.51          7



Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brandon Schmandt    21 OEVT                             28.84          7

  2 Tehain Harvey       19 OEVT                             28.85          5



Men 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brandon Schmandt    21 OEVT                           1:06.65          7

       30.80  1:06.65



Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jimmy Murphy        29 DAMA                             26.42          7

  2 Sim Wilkes          28 OEVT                             34.84          5



Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jimmy Murphy        29 DAMA                             57.77          7

       27.29    57.77

  2 Sim Wilkes          28 OEVT                           1:20.32          5

       36.81  1:20.32



Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Michael Ferris      27 CSM                            2:00.62          7

28.99             59.58  1:30.57  2:00.62



Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Michael Ferris      27 CSM                            5:30.52          7

       30.39  1:03.04  1:36.50  2:10.17  2:43.98  3:18.13  3:52.23  4:26.17

     4:59.52  5:30.52

  2 Kevin Bottomley     29 GCYM                           6:32.54          5

       34.34  1:10.89  1:49.41  2:28.93  3:08.86  3:49.38  4:30.20  5:11.23

     5:53.10  6:32.54



Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mark Medendorp      27 TMS                           11:14.69          7

       28.42    59.23  1:30.71  2:03.08  2:35.56  3:08.58  3:41.79  4:15.45

     4:50.00  5:24.37  5:58.38  6:33.67  7:09.23  7:45.29  8:21.47  8:57.40

     9:32.94 10:07.62 10:41.84 11:14.69

  2 Tommy Gainer        28 NCAM                          12:33.99          5

       31.55  1:06.22  1:42.74  2:20.52  2:57.99  3:36.59  4:14.60  4:53.08

     5:31.71  6:10.61  6:49.12  7:27.91  8:07.02  8:45.87  9:24.90 10:03.92

    10:43.01 11:21.61 11:59.77 12:33.99



Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jimmy Murphy        29 DAMA                             30.72          7



Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Tommy Gainer        28 NCAM                           1:07.77          7

       32.62  1:07.77



Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mark Medendorp      27 TMS                              32.08          7

  2 Jimmy Murphy        29 DAMA                             33.07          5

  3 Sim Wilkes          28 OEVT                             37.86          4

  4 Joseph Browning     29 THAT                             39.20          3



Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Joseph Browning     29 THAT                           1:21.42          7

       38.32  1:21.42

  2 Sim Wilkes          28 OEVT                           1:22.81          5

       38.27  1:22.81

  3 Kevin Bottomley     29 GCYM                           1:23.41          4

       40.27  1:23.41



Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mark Medendorp      27 TMS                              25.35          7

  2 Joseph Browning     29 THAT                             29.85          5



Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mark Medendorp      27 TMS                              56.31          7

       26.16    56.31

  2 Michael Ferris      27 CSM                            1:00.49          5

       28.29  1:00.49

  3 Joseph Browning     29 THAT                           1:05.47          4

       28.99  1:05.47

  4 Kevin Bottomley     29 GCYM                           1:20.97          3

       39.10  1:20.97



Men 25-29 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jimmy Murphy        29 DAMA                           1:04.22          7

       30.36  1:04.22

  2 Joseph Browning     29 THAT                           1:11.64          5

       32.07  1:11.64



Men 25-29 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Tommy Gainer        28 NCAM                           2:26.15          7

       30.41  1:06.93  1:50.60  2:26.15

  2 Kevin Bottomley     29 GCYM                           2:53.19          5

       38.04  1:28.15  2:14.19  2:53.19



Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Morten Andersen     34 MAC                              23.76          7

  2 Joe Lohr            30 RAM                              24.36          5

  3 Brian Katt          31 THAT                             24.93          4

  4 Derek Parr          30 DAMA                             26.11          3

  5 Steve Hartsock      31 TMS                              27.66          2



Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ryan Madamba        33 OEVT                             51.56          7

       24.22    51.56

  2 Morten Andersen     34 MAC                              51.90          5

       25.51    51.90

  3 Joe Lohr            30 RAM                              54.80          4

       26.40    54.80



Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Morten Andersen     34 MAC                            1:54.70          7

       26.94    56.00  1:24.76  1:54.70

  2 Corey Bean          31 NCAM                           1:57.35          5

       26.92    56.20  1:26.43  1:57.35

  3 Brian Katt          31 THAT                           1:59.17          4

       27.33    56.97  1:27.84  1:59.17

  4 Joe Lohr            30 RAM                            2:09.09          3

       30.56  1:02.67  1:36.06  2:09.09



Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brian Katt          31 THAT                           5:33.11          7

       28.92  1:01.38  1:34.71  2:08.10  2:42.05  3:16.38  3:50.92  4:25.83

     4:59.98  5:33.11



Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Corey Bean          31 NCAM                          10:59.95          7

       29.82  1:01.49  1:33.65  2:06.63  2:40.02  3:13.58  3:47.10  4:20.09

     4:53.25  5:26.87  5:59.96  6:33.16  7:06.79  7:40.23  8:13.64  8:46.74

     9:20.30  9:53.63 10:27.01 10:59.95

  2 Matthew Clancey     31 TMS                           13:08.76          5

       32.70  1:09.56  1:48.97  2:29.03  3:09.00  3:49.64  4:30.54  5:10.38

     5:50.83  6:30.87  7:09.89  7:50.49  8:29.69  9:09.72  9:49.42 10:29.09

    11:09.05 11:49.27 12:28.14 13:08.76



Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Joe Lohr            30 RAM                              31.11          7

  2 Derek Parr          30 DAMA                             32.62          5



Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Derek Parr          30 DAMA                             31.19          7

  2 Erik Hecht          32 NCAM                             36.37          5



Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Derek Parr          30 DAMA                           1:07.86          7

       31.64  1:07.86

  2 Erik Hecht          32 NCAM                           1:17.69          5

       36.36  1:17.69



Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Derek Parr          30 DAMA                           2:44.21          7

       33.89  1:13.91  1:57.77  2:44.21



Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Morten Andersen     34 MAC                              25.36          7

  2 Erik Hecht          32 NCAM                             31.49          5



Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Morten Andersen     34 MAC                              56.09          7

       27.12    56.09

  2 Corey Bean          31 NCAM                             59.19          5

       28.18    59.19



Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Corey Bean          31 NCAM                           2:13.09          7

       29.66  1:03.35  1:38.37  2:13.09



Men 30-34 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Erik Hecht          32 NCAM                           1:10.56          7

       33.11  1:10.56



Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brad Donovan        35 NCAM                             24.76          7

  2 B J Lyman           38 MAC                              25.38          5

  3 Greg Sousa          35 DAMA                             27.07          4

  4 Russell Jewett      38 MAC                              27.92          3

  5 Terry Thomas        39 NCMS                             28.96          2



Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 B J Lyman           38 MAC                              57.57          7

       27.37    57.57

  2 Greg Sousa          35 DAMA                             59.10          5

       28.49    59.10

  3 Russell Jewett      38 MAC                            1:01.64          4

       29.83  1:01.64

  4 Terry Thomas        39 NCMS                           1:05.96          3

       30.80  1:05.96



Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brad Donovan        35 NCAM                           2:00.88          7

       28.12    59.09  1:30.41  2:00.88

  2 Russell Jewett      38 MAC                            2:19.97          5

       31.85  1:06.92  1:44.08  2:19.97

  3 Terry Thomas        39 NCMS                           2:31.32          4

       32.68  1:11.90  1:52.34  2:31.32



Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Terry Thomas        39 NCMS                           6:54.14          7

       37.14  1:18.03  1:59.13  2:40.88  3:23.73  4:06.77  4:49.99  5:31.56

     6:13.88  6:54.14



Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Greg Sousa          35 DAMA                          13:04.20          7

       35.12  1:14.17  1:54.11  2:34.35  3:14.28  3:54.24  4:34.43  5:14.40

     5:54.46  6:34.61  7:14.58  7:54.22  8:33.95  9:13.39  9:52.78 10:32.03

    11:11.28 11:50.07 12:29.13 13:04.20

  2 Terry Thomas        39 NCMS                          14:12.30          5

       36.87  1:17.02  1:58.70  2:41.86  3:25.48  4:09.08  4:52.96  5:36.86

     6:20.21  7:04.39  7:48.20  8:32.74  9:16.58  9:59.15 10:42.07 11:25.53

    12:07.42 12:49.50 13:31.99 14:12.30



Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 B J Lyman           38 MAC                              31.22          7

  2 Greg Sousa          35 DAMA                             34.41          5



Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Scott Pulaski       36 NCMS                             31.80          7



Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Scott Pulaski       36 NCMS                           1:10.81          7

       32.67  1:10.81



Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 B J Lyman           38 MAC                              28.37          7

  2 Terry Thomas        39 NCMS                             30.60          5

  3 Greg Sousa          35 DAMA                             31.89          4

  4 Russell Jewett      38 MAC                              32.05          3



Men 35-39 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brad Donovan        35 NCAM                           1:06.07          7

       31.17  1:06.07



Men 35-39 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brad Donovan        35 NCAM                           2:22.52          7

       30.60  1:09.81  1:51.13  2:22.52

  2 Scott Pulaski       36 NCMS                           2:30.29          5

       29.74  1:09.92  1:51.67  2:30.29

  3 Russell Jewett      38 MAC                            2:46.46          4

       32.55  1:18.47  2:10.03  2:46.46



Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Henry Stewart       41 RAM                              22.47          7

  2 Chris Lechner       44 AMS                              23.35          5

  3 John Mangrum        41 RAM                              26.79          4

  4 Dwight Dickerman    43 MAC                              28.30          3

  5 Lee White           44 TMS                              28.67          2

  6 Frank Gentry        43 BUM                              31.48          1



Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Chris Lechner       44 AMS                              52.46          7

       24.56    52.46

  2 Dwight Dickerman    43 MAC                            1:02.54          5

     1:02.57  1:02.54

  3 Stafford Gray       43 TMS                            1:07.47          4

       32.49  1:07.47

  4 Frank Gentry        43 BUM                            1:12.04          3

       34.45  1:12.04

 -- Henry Stewart       41 RAM                                 DQ

       24.55       DQ



Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals
       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Dwight Dickerman    43 MAC                            2:22.35          7

       30.10  1:43.23  2:22.42  2:22.35

  2 Stafford Gray       43 TMS                            2:28.76          5

       33.63  1:11.27  1:50.72  2:28.76

  3 Frank Gentry        43 BUM                            2:43.95          4

       34.34  1:14.47  1:57.42  2:43.95



Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 John Mangrum        41 RAM                              32.25          7

  2 Lee White           44 TMS                              33.36          5

  3 Dwight Dickerman    43 MAC                              35.70          4

  4 Frank Gentry        43 BUM                              39.75          3



Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 John Mangrum        41 RAM                            1:11.12          7

       34.97  1:11.12

  2 Lee White           44 TMS                            1:14.74          5

       36.49  1:14.74

  3 Frank Gentry        43 BUM                            2:56.95          4

     1:32.30  2:56.95



Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 John Mangrum        41 RAM                            2:34.60          7

       36.49  1:15.94  1:55.89  2:34.60



Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Lee White           44 TMS                            1:21.17          7

       39.06  1:21.17



Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Henry Stewart       41 RAM                              25.03          7

  2 Chris Lechner       44 AMS                              25.91          5



Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Henry Stewart       41 RAM                              56.09          7

       26.26    56.09

  2 Chris Lechner       44 AMS                              57.03          5

       26.66    57.03



Men 40-44 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Lee White           44 TMS                            1:13.05          7

       34.24  1:13.05

  2 Stafford Gray       43 TMS                            1:19.56          5

       37.99  1:19.56



Men 40-44 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Stafford Gray       43 TMS                            2:54.61          7

       36.32  1:21.54  2:13.73  2:54.61



Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Fritz Lehman        46 RAM                              23.45          7

  2 Eric Waldbauer      45 RAM                              26.87          5

  3 Chip Hoover         45 MAC                              27.96          4

  4 George Davis        46 NCMS                             28.11          3

  5 Doug Cox            48 NCMS                             30.52          2

  6 Jim Smothers        48 GCYM                             32.96          1



Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brian Huey          45 MAC                            1:02.71          7

       31.25  1:02.71

  2 George Davis        46 NCMS                           1:03.10          5

       29.71  1:03.10



Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brian Huey          45 MAC                            2:13.43          7

       32.71  1:06.26  1:40.13  2:13.43



Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brian Huey          45 MAC                            6:01.85          7

       34.15  1:10.23  1:47.25  2:24.28  3:01.40  3:38.83  4:15.87  4:52.33

     5:27.81  6:01.85

  2 Eric Waldbauer      45 RAM                            6:24.79          5

       33.67  1:11.70  1:51.91  2:31.83  3:11.41  3:50.70  4:29.79  5:09.04

     5:47.71  6:24.79



Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brian Huey          45 MAC                           12:20.29          7

       35.12  1:11.42  1:48.75  2:26.99  3:04.74  3:43.04  4:20.81  4:58.33

     5:35.51  6:12.86  6:50.52  7:27.92  8:05.00  8:42.06  9:19.74  9:56.72

    10:33.54 11:10.04 11:45.51 12:20.29

 -- Jim Smothers        48 GCYM                                DQ

       37.71  1:18.99  2:43.76           3:26.42  4:09.48           5:35.92

     6:19.92  7:04.14



Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Fritz Lehman        46 RAM                              26.47          7

  2 Chip Hoover         45 MAC                              33.37          5

  3 George Davis        46 NCMS                             38.07          4



Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Fritz Lehman        46 RAM                              57.63          7

       28.71    57.63

  2 Brian Huey          45 MAC                            1:16.22          5

       38.34  1:16.22

  3 Chip Hoover         45 MAC                            1:17.23          4

     1:13.22  1:17.23



Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Fritz Lehman        46 RAM                              31.68          7

  2 Eric Waldbauer      45 RAM                              32.97          5

  3 Chip Hoover         45 MAC                              37.92          4

  4 Doug Cox            48 NCMS                             38.70          3



Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Eric Waldbauer      45 RAM                            1:12.08          7

       34.39  1:12.08

  2 Chip Hoover         45 MAC                            1:22.19          5

       39.05  1:22.19



Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Eric Waldbauer      45 RAM                            2:38.26          7

       36.31  1:16.32  1:57.58  2:38.26



Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Chip Hoover         45 MAC                              31.06          7

  2 George Davis        46 NCMS                             33.67          5

  3 Jim Smothers        48 GCYM                             37.49          4



Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brian Huey          45 MAC                            1:12.73          7

       35.17  1:12.73



Men 45-49 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Doug Cox            48 NCMS                           1:18.34          7

       37.95  1:18.34



Men 45-49 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brian Huey          45 MAC                            2:34.34          7

       34.67  1:15.88  2:00.79  2:34.34



Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Keith Fox           51 BUM                              28.51          7



Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Don Gilchrist       51 NCMS                           2:01.80          7

       28.29    58.56  1:29.90  2:01.80



Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Joe Gosha           51 NCMS                          15:03.76          7

       38.45  1:21.20  2:05.68  2:49.64  3:36.55  4:22.73  5:08.65  5:54.53

     6:41.18  7:28.12  8:14.09  9:00.55  9:46.73 10:32.69 11:19.28 12:05.42

    12:51.28 13:37.03 14:21.83 15:03.76



Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Keith Fox           51 BUM                              34.50          7

  2 Joe Gosha           51 NCMS                             36.09          5



Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Keith Fox           51 BUM                            1:19.53          7

       38.13  1:19.53



Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Don Gilchrist       51 NCMS                             32.05          7

  2 Keith Fox           51 BUM                              39.09          5



Men 50-54 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Joe Gosha           51 NCMS                           1:14.35          7

       35.41  1:14.35



Men 50-54 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Don Gilchrist       51 NCMS                           2:19.15          7

       29.11  1:05.53  1:45.70  2:19.15



Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Andrew Richelson    57 TMS                              27.70          7



Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Andrew Richelson    57 TMS                            1:01.89          7

       29.95  1:01.89



Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 James Slaughter     59 NCMS                           2:40.42          7

       37.64  1:18.47  2:00.63  2:40.42



Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 James Slaughter     59 NCMS                           7:17.28          7

       39.87  1:22.51  2:06.73  2:51.72  3:36.30  4:20.19  5:05.09  5:50.05

     6:34.95  7:17.28



Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 James Slaughter     59 NCMS                          14:39.43          7

       39.94  1:22.91  2:06.20  2:49.67  3:33.82  4:18.54  5:03.19  5:48.00

     6:31.75  7:17.05  8:02.23  8:47.00  9:31.55 10:16.61 11:01.62 11:45.91

    12:30.36 13:13.56 13:57.93 14:39.43



Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 James Slaughter     59 NCMS                             40.02          7



Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Andrew Richelson    57 TMS                              30.51          7



Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Lou Gadol           63 CSM                            1:15.27          7

       34.72  1:15.27



Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Poiletman    61 COLM                           6:00.51          7

       32.12  1:07.69  1:44.37  2:21.67  2:58.64  3:36.28  4:12.34  4:48.85

     5:25.70  6:00.51



Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Lou Gadol           63 CSM                              39.25          7



Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Lou Gadol           63 CSM                            3:22.26          7

43.30        1:36.83  2:31.02  3:22.26



Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Poiletman    61 COLM                           1:02.02          7

       29.36  1:02.02



Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Poiletman    61 COLM                           2:18.03          7

       30.84  1:05.39  1:41.93  2:18.03



Men 60-64 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Lou Gadol           63 CSM                            1:19.37          7

       36.79  1:19.37



Men 60-64 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Lou Gadol           63 CSM                            3:05.36          7

       32.96  1:26.40  2:20.91  3:05.36



Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Eberhard Will       68 BUM                              48.24          7



Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Eberhard Will       68 BUM                              58.78          7



Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Eberhard Will       68 BUM                              53.25          7



Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Eberhard Will       68 BUM                            1:56.46          7

       54.25  1:56.46



31  Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                    Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 DURHAM AREA MASTERS  'A'                              1:54.41         14

     1) Robin King 26                   2) Britta Waldbauer 19

     3) Greg Sousa 35                   4) Derek Parr 30

       28.23  1:02.20  1:28.79  1:54.41



31  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                    Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 NORTH CAROLINA AQUATIC MASTERS  'A'                   1:47.59         14

     1) Tommy Gainer 28                 2) Patricia Hogan 35

     3) Erik Hecht 32                   4) Corey Bean 31

       26.13    55.81  1:23.13  1:47.59

  2 TRIAD MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                           1:52.70         10

     1) Meri Amweg 25                   2) Andrew Richelson 57

     3) Lee White 44                    4) Mark Medendorp 27

       31.31    59.63  1:28.30  1:52.70



Women 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                    Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 NORTH CAROLINA AQUATIC MASTERS  'A'                   1:54.26         14

     1) Susan Walsh 43                  2) Heidi Williams 35

     3) Rebecca Thomason 22             4) Carty Husted 23

       28.60    55.78  1:25.83  1:54.26

  2 NC MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                              2:10.76         10

     1) Joan Sabath 39                  2) Sarah Zander 35

     3) Mary Jane Kotsalis 30           4) Beth Gill 22

       38.18  1:10.10  1:43.48  2:10.76



Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                    Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 MECKLENBURG AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                         2:18.93         14

     1) Mary Gardner Ciaramello 41      2) Heidi Gargano 45

     3) Kathy Andersen 49               4) Alis Woodard 44

       31.93  1:05.70  1:47.86  2:18.93



Men 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                    Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                   1:58.41         DQ

     1) Sim Wilkes 28                   2) Austin Wright 23

     3) Brandon Schmandt 21             4) Ryan Madamba 33

       23.69    50.02  1:23.74  1:58.41



Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                    Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 NORTH CAROLINA AQUATIC MASTERS  'A'                   2:00.59         14

     1) Tommy Gainer 28                 2) Erik Hecht 32

     3) Dana Woods 24                   4) Corey Bean 31

       31.86  1:06.72  1:36.75  2:00.59



Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                    Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  2 TRIAD MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                           2:02.99         10

     1) Steve Hartsock 31               2) Meri Amweg 25

     3) Mark Medendorp 27               4) Patty Tiska 45

       28.26  1:07.13  1:32.45  2:02.99

  3 DURHAM AREA MASTERS  'A'                              2:04.99          8

     1) Angela DeVeaugh-Geiss 28        2) Derek Parr 30

     3) Jimmy Murphy 29                 4) Abee Bones 28

       34.97  1:05.97  1:35.27  2:04.99



Women 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                    Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 NORTH CAROLINA AQUATIC MASTERS  'A'                   2:10.25         14

     1) Patricia Hogan 35               2) Carty Husted 23

     3) Susan Walsh 43                  4) Rebecca Thomason 22

       34.75  1:11.58  1:40.78  2:10.25

  2 NC MASTERS SWIMMING  'A'                              2:26.05         10

     1) Beth Gill 22                    2) Mary Jane Kotsalis 30

     3) Sarah Zander 35                 4) Joan Sabath 39

       32.66  1:12.51  1:48.41  2:26.05



Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                    Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  3 MECKLENBURG AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                         2:51.43          8

     1) Kathy Andersen 49               2) Heidi Gargano 45

     3) Michelle Buchoux 32             4) Alis Woodard 44

       55.34  1:37.94  2:17.04  2:51.43



Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                    Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 MECKLENBURG AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                         2:07.61         14

     1) B J Lyman 38                    2) Chip Hoover 45

     3) Brian Huey 45                   4) Dwight Dickerman 43

       31.46  1:08.18  1:40.08  2:07.61

Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina home page.
March 12, 2005, Updated March 14, 2005
http://www.NCmasters.org/13502res.html