Results of 2005 Holiday Hoot Short Course Yards Meet


Licensed to Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

           2005 MAC Masters Holiday Hoot - 12/10/2005 to 12/11/2005            

               2005 MAC Masters Holiday Hoot, Sanction #: 135-07               

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Poiletman, Diana    28 COLUM-SC               35.41      37.42        

 

Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Novack, Meredith    29 MAC Masters-NC       1:02.00    1:05.38        

                  31.88     1:05.38 (33.50)                                        

 

Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Novack, Meredith    29 MAC Masters-NC       5:59.99    6:20.50        

                  32.49     1:09.08 (36.59)     1:46.90 (37.82)     2:25.80 (38.90)

        3:04.94 (39.14)     3:44.07 (39.13)     4:23.43 (39.36)     5:03.22 (39.79)

        5:42.60 (39.38)     6:20.50 (37.90)                                        

 

Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Novack, Meredith    29 MAC Masters-NC         32.00      34.07        

  2 Poiletman, Diana    28 COLUM-SC               48.94      45.68        

 

Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Novack, Meredith    29 MAC Masters-NC       1:08.99    1:15.63        

 

Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Poiletman, Diana    28 COLUM-SC               50.99      53.50        

 

Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Novack, Meredith    29 MAC Masters-NC       1:18.99    1:22.41        

                  39.48     1:22.41 (42.93)                                        

 

Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Poiletman, Diana    28 COLUM-SC               41.51      43.94        

 

Women 25-29 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Novack, Meredith    29 MAC Masters-NC       1:09.99    1:12.55        

                  33.64     1:12.55 (38.91)                                        

  2 Poiletman, Diana    28 COLUM-NC             1:35.99    1:38.05        

                  44.81     1:38.05 (53.24)                                        

 

Women 25-29 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Novack, Meredith    29 MAC Masters-NC       2:28.99    2:44.77        

                  35.99     1:17.93 (41.94)     2:06.85 (48.92)     2:44.77 (37.92)

 

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Braun, Erika        33 RAM-NC                 25.50      25.08        

 

Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Braun, Erika        33 RAM-NC                 54.80      55.58        

                  26.65       55.58 (28.93)                                        

 

Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Buchoux, Michelle   33 MAC Masters-NC       2:39.35    2:29.09        

                  34.78     1:12.05 (37.27)     1:51.03 (38.98)     2:29.09 (38.06)

 

Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Buchoux, Michelle   33 MAC Masters-NC       6:52.81    6:43.80        

                  36.08     1:15.50 (39.42)     1:56.41 (40.91)     2:36.84 (40.43)

        3:17.80 (40.96)     3:58.61 (40.81)     4:39.50 (40.89)     5:21.14 (41.64)

        6:02.98 (41.84)     6:43.80 (40.82)                                        

  2 Dickinson, Laura    34 NCMS-NC              5:00.00    7:51.16        

                  41.91     1:27.81 (45.90)     2:15.03 (47.22)     3:03.26 (48.23)

        3:50.76 (47.50)     4:38.63 (47.87)     5:26.15 (47.52)     6:14.99 (48.84)

        7:03.28 (48.29)     7:51.16 (47.88)                                        

 

Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Buchoux, Michelle   33 MAC Masters-NC      13:55.07   13:59.20        

                  37.80     1:18.82 (41.02)     2:00.74 (41.92)     2:43.14 (42.40)

        3:25.62 (42.48)     4:07.96 (42.34)     4:50.47 (42.51)     5:32.85 (42.38)

        6:14.95 (42.10)     6:57.23 (42.28)     7:39.23 (42.00)     8:21.52 (42.29)

        9:03.84 (42.32)     9:45.91 (42.07)    10:28.35 (42.44)    11:10.94 (42.59)

       11:54.28 (43.34)    12:36.29 (42.01)    13:17.78 (41.49)    13:59.20 (41.42)

 

Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Braun, Erika        33 RAM-NC                 31.00      29.57        

 

Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Braun, Erika        33 RAM-NC               1:03.00    1:04.55        

                  31.26     1:04.55 (33.29)                                        

 

Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Braun, Erika        33 RAM-NC                 35.50      34.11        

  2 Buchoux, Michelle   33 MAC Masters-NC         42.51      42.02        

 

Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dickinson, Laura    34 NCMS-NC              2:00.00    1:44.07        

                  50.35     1:44.07 (53.72)                                        

 

Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Braun, Erika        33 RAM-NC                 31.00      28.16        

 

Women 30-34 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Braun, Erika        33 RAM-NC               1:03.00    1:04.14        

                  28.99     1:04.14 (35.15)                                        

  2 Dickinson, Laura    34 NCMS-NC              1:45.00    1:33.57        

                  45.66     1:33.57 (47.91)                                        

 

Women 30-34 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Buchoux, Michelle   33 MAC Masters-NC       2:57.38    2:56.52        

                  39.38     1:25.59 (46.21)     2:15.48 (49.89)     2:56.52 (41.04)

 

Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bear, Shelley       38 SAM-NC                 29.90      30.93        

 

Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bear, Shelley       38 SAM-NC               1:08.00    1:08.98        

                  32.53     1:08.98 (36.45)                                        

 

Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bear, Shelley       38 SAM-NC               2:29.00    2:33.08        

                  34.13     1:11.51 (37.38)     1:51.92 (40.41)     2:33.08 (41.16)

  2 McHugh, Jennifer    37 SAM-NC                    NT    3:14.74        

                  40.95     1:27.44 (46.49)     2:20.93 (53.49)     3:14.74 (53.81)

 

Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bear, Shelley       38 SAM-NC               6:44.00    6:45.55        

                  35.13     1:14.86 (39.73)     1:55.99 (41.13)     2:37.88 (41.89)

        3:19.63 (41.75)     4:01.17 (41.54)     4:43.03 (41.86)     5:24.37 (41.34)

        6:05.94 (41.57)     6:45.55 (39.61)                                        

  2 McHugh, Jennifer    37 SAM-NC                    NT    8:46.05        

                  43.53     1:32.17 (48.64)     2:24.29 (52.12)     3:18.14 (53.85)

        4:13.34 (55.20)     5:07.67 (54.33)     6:02.86 (55.19)     6:58.41 (55.55)

        7:54.77 (56.36)     8:46.05 (51.28)                                        

 

Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bear, Shelley       38 SAM-NC                 35.50      40.80        

 

Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McHugh, Jennifer    37 SAM-NC                    NT    1:47.11        

                  51.41     1:47.11 (55.70)                                        

 

Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bear, Shelley       38 SAM-NC                 32.93      33.58        

 

Women 35-39 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bear, Shelley       38 SAM-NC               1:14.00    1:16.30        

                  35.37     1:16.30 (40.93)                                        

 

Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Walsh, Kate         43 HARY-NC                   NT      37.93        

 -- Wilcox, Cynthia     43 SAM-NC                    NT         NS        

 

Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lester, Laurie      40 MAC Masters-NC       1:05.00    1:07.37        

                  32.50     1:07.37 (34.87)                                        

 

Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lester, Laurie      40 MAC Masters-NC       7:01.00    6:38.44        

                  33.56     1:12.18 (38.62)     1:51.70 (39.52)     2:32.53 (40.83)

        3:13.24 (40.71)     3:54.06 (40.82)     4:35.45 (41.39)     5:17.27 (41.82)

        5:58.99 (41.72)     6:38.44 (39.45)                                        

 

Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lester, Laurie      40 MAC Masters-NC       1:14.00    1:19.16        

                  38.62     1:19.16 (40.54)                                        

 

Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lester, Laurie      40 MAC Masters-NC            NT    2:50.81        

                                  39.94 ( )   2:50.81 (2:10.87)                    

 

Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Wilcox, Cynthia     43 SAM-NC                    NT         NS        

 

Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lester, Laurie      40 MAC Masters-NC         32.00      35.00        

 

Women 40-44 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lester, Laurie      40 MAC Masters-NC       1:25.00    1:18.28        

                  34.71     1:18.28 (43.57)                                        

 

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Woodard, Alis       45 MAC Masters-NC         29.02      30.27        

  2 Mays, Jan           49 GCYMA                  50.00      42.14        

 

Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Woodard, Alis       45 MAC Masters-NC       1:05.67    1:07.25        

                  32.82     1:07.25 (34.43)                                        

 

Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Woodard, Alis       45 MAC Masters-NC       2:26.61    2:27.74        

                  34.48     1:12.53 (38.05)     1:50.54 (38.01)     2:27.74 (37.20)

  2 Mays, Jan           49 GCYMA                3:45.00    3:33.15        

                  43.93     1:38.46 (54.53)     2:35.87 (57.41)     3:33.15 (57.28)

 

Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Woodard, Alis       45 MAC Masters-NC       6:38.36    6:41.41        

                  37.43     1:18.15 (40.72)     1:59.80 (41.65)     2:41.10 (41.30)

        3:22.53 (41.43)     4:03.22 (40.69)     4:43.33 (40.11)     5:23.42 (40.09)

        6:04.69 (41.27)     6:41.41 (36.72)                                        

 

Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Woodard, Alis       45 MAC Masters-NC      13:48.97   14:13.35        

                  37.92     1:20.39 (42.47)     2:03.50 (43.11)     2:46.89 (43.39)

        3:30.09 (43.20)     4:12.94 (42.85)     4:56.08 (43.14)     5:39.09 (43.01)

        6:21.88 (42.79)     7:04.80 (42.92)     7:47.25 (42.45)     8:29.62 (42.37)

        9:12.66 (43.04)     9:55.78 (43.12)    10:39.31 (43.53)    11:22.64 (43.33)

       12:06.13 (43.49)    12:49.88 (43.75)    13:32.42 (42.54)    14:13.35 (40.93)

 

Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Mays, Jan           49 GCYMA                2:00.00         DQ        

                  52.74          DQ (58.73)                                        

 

Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Woodard, Alis       45 MAC Masters-NC         37.00      36.85        

 

Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Woodard, Alis       45 MAC Masters-NC       3:16.54    3:24.26        

                  44.17     1:35.44 (51.27)     2:30.58 (55.14)     3:24.26 (53.68)

 

Women 45-49 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Woodard, Alis       45 MAC Masters-NC       6:50.00    6:42.74        

                  42.90     1:33.84 (50.94)     2:25.23 (51.39)     3:16.65 (51.42)

      4:18.28 (1:01.63)   5:20.11 (1:01.83)     6:04.32 (44.21)     6:42.74 (38.42)

 

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sims, Ann           53 NCMS-NC                32.00      30.62        

 

Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Sims, Ann           53 NCMS-NC              1:10.00         NS        

 

Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sims, Ann           53 NCMS-NC              2:26.00    2:23.24        

                  33.10     1:09.32 (36.22)     1:46.33 (37.01)     2:23.24 (36.91)

 

Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sims, Ann           53 NCMS-NC                   NT    6:28.36        

                  35.31     1:14.18 (38.87)     1:53.34 (39.16)     2:32.47 (39.13)

        3:11.55 (39.08)     3:50.82 (39.27)     4:30.44 (39.62)     5:09.90 (39.46)

        5:49.69 (39.79)     6:28.36 (38.67)                                        

  2 Andersen, Kathy     50 MAC Masters-NC       9:04.71    9:18.23        

                  50.79     1:46.71 (55.92)     2:42.98 (56.27)     3:40.22 (57.24)

        4:37.61 (57.39)     5:36.07 (58.46)     6:32.75 (56.68)     7:29.54 (56.79)

        8:24.94 (55.40)     9:18.23 (53.29)                                        

 

Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Kathy     50 MAC Masters-NC      18:45.90   19:23.93        

                  51.58     1:49.81 (58.23)     2:48.59 (58.78)     3:46.60 (58.01)

        4:44.77 (58.17)     5:44.61 (59.84)   6:45.14 (1:00.53)   7:46.42 (1:01.28)

      8:46.54 (1:00.12)     9:46.16 (59.62)    10:44.27 (58.11)    11:42.42 (58.15)

       12:41.53 (59.11)    13:39.61 (58.08)    14:37.87 (58.26)    15:36.35 (58.48)

       16:33.32 (56.97)    17:31.65 (58.33)    18:28.43 (56.78)    19:23.93 (55.50)

 

Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Kathy     50 MAC Masters-NC         57.60      57.12        

 

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Kathy     50 MAC Masters-NC         46.29      47.87        

 -- Sims, Ann           53 NCMS-NC                40.00         NS        

 

Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sims, Ann           53 NCMS-NC              1:27.00    1:23.92        

                  40.39     1:23.92 (43.53)                                        

  2 Andersen, Kathy     50 MAC Masters-NC       1:40.35    1:44.32        

                  50.99     1:44.32 (53.33)                                        

 

Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Kathy     50 MAC Masters-NC       3:52.15    3:57.22        

                  53.70   1:53.72 (1:00.02)   2:56.27 (1:02.55)   3:57.22 (1:00.95)

 -- Sims, Ann           53 NCMS-NC              3:00.00         NS        

 

Women 50-54 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Kathy     50 MAC Masters-NC       1:45.84    1:41.80        

                  51.60     1:41.80 (50.20)                                        

 

Women 50-54 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Kathy     50 MAC Masters-NC       3:56.43    3:54.79        

                  54.26   2:00.05 (1:05.79)   3:02.05 (1:02.00)     3:54.79 (52.74)

 

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daugherty, Donnie   57 HARY-NC                38.00      37.18        

 

Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daugherty, Donnie   57 HARY-NC              9:15.00    8:47.44        

                  44.47     1:38.80 (54.33)     2:34.07 (55.27)     3:28.14 (54.07)

        4:22.06 (53.92)     5:15.73 (53.67)     6:09.36 (53.63)     7:03.45 (54.09)

        7:57.33 (53.88)     8:47.44 (50.11)                                        

 

Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daugherty, Donnie   57 HARY-NC                45.04      45.99        

 

Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daugherty, Donnie   57 HARY-NC              3:10.00    3:41.02        

                  48.39   2:45.23 (1:56.84)     3:41.02 (55.79)                    

 

Women 55-59 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daugherty, Donnie   57 HARY-NC              1:40.02    1:43.01        

                  47.93     1:43.01 (55.08)                                        

 

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Medendorp, Mark     28 GCYMA                  24.88      23.72        

  2 Ferris, Michael     28 NCMS-NC                24.00      24.60        

 

Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ferris, Michael     28 NCMS-NC                54.00      55.47        

                  27.19       55.47 (28.28)                                        

 

Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ferris, Michael     28 NCMS-NC              5:30.00    5:32.63        

                  30.04     1:02.13 (32.09)     1:34.78 (32.65)     2:08.09 (33.31)

        2:42.00 (33.91)     3:16.38 (34.38)     3:50.88 (34.50)     4:25.63 (34.75)

        5:00.46 (34.83)     5:32.63 (32.17)                                        

 

Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ferris, Michael     28 NCMS-NC                26.00      27.78        

 

Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Medendorp, Mark     28 GCYMA                  59.78      56.15        

                  25.54       56.15 (30.61)                                        

  2 Ferris, Michael     28 NCMS-NC              1:01.00    1:02.00        

                  28.93     1:02.00 (33.07)                                        

 

Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ferris, Michael     28 NCMS-NC              2:20.00    2:18.16        

                1:05.34     1:41.00 (35.66)     2:35.93 (54.93)         2:18.16 ( )

 

Men 25-29 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ferris, Michael     28 NCMS-NC              5:00.00    4:48.75        

                  29.01     1:01.86 (32.85)     1:39.54 (37.68)     2:16.54 (37.00)

        2:59.13 (42.59)     3:41.79 (42.66)     4:16.29 (34.50)     4:48.75 (32.46)

 

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Merino, Jose        33 NCMS-NC                23.00      22.45        

  2 Chamberlain, Jason  30 GCYMA                  25.10      24.07        

  3 Voorhis, Kerry      32 HARY-NC                24.00      25.02        

  4 Hawkins, Seth       34 MM-NC                     NT      25.32        

 

Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Voorhis, Kerry      32 HARY-NC              2:00.00    2:00.94        

                  28.14       58.70 (30.56)     1:29.96 (31.26)     2:00.94 (30.98)

 

Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lane, Will          34 MM-NC                  28.00      26.90        

  2 Voorhis, Kerry      32 HARY-NC                31.00      30.26        

  3 Chamberlain, Jason  30 GCYMA                  34.00      31.96        

 

Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lane, Will          34 MM-NC                2:12.00    2:14.04        

                  32.57     1:06.42 (33.85)     1:40.98 (34.56)     2:14.04 (33.06)

 

Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Merino, Jose        33 NCMS-NC                28.00         NS        

 

Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Merino, Jose        33 NCMS-NC                25.00         NS        

 

Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Merino, Jose        33 NCMS-NC                55.00      52.60        

                  24.81       52.60 (27.79)                                        

  2 Lane, Will          34 MM-NC                1:00.00    1:03.61        

                  28.01     1:03.61 (35.60)                                        

 

Men 30-34 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hawkins, Seth       34 MM-NC                     NT    1:05.81        

                  29.17     1:05.81 (36.64)                                        

  2 Chamberlain, Jason  30 GCYMA                1:10.50    1:07.76        

                  30.13     1:07.76 (37.63)                                        

 

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Morten    35 MAC Masters-NC         24.50      24.00        

  2 Clark, Marrell      35 HARY-NC                25.39      25.91        

  3 Davis, William      38 HARY-NC                26.00      26.60        

  4 Jewett, Rusty       39 MAC Masters-NC         27.00      27.72        

 

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Clark, Marrell      35 HARY-NC                55.69      55.51        

                  27.57       55.51 (27.94)                                        

  2 Davis, William      38 HARY-NC                57.00      57.18        

                  27.75       57.18 (29.43)                                        

  3 Jewett, Rusty       39 MAC Masters-NC            NT    1:03.58        

                  31.74     1:03.58 (31.84)                                        

 

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Morten    35 MAC Masters-NC       1:56.00    1:55.15        

                  27.54       56.76 (29.22)     1:25.93 (29.17)     1:55.15 (29.22)

  2 Clark, Marrell      35 HARY-NC              2:01.88    2:01.54        

                  28.65       59.47 (30.82)     1:30.86 (31.39)     2:01.54 (30.68)

  3 Kessler, Bill       36 HARY-NC              3:45.00    2:48.96        

                  37.99     1:22.03 (44.04)     2:07.30 (45.27)     2:48.96 (41.66)

 

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Clark, Marrell      35 HARY-NC              5:35.00    5:37.13        

                  29.61     1:03.37 (33.76)     1:38.07 (34.70)     2:12.81 (34.74)

        2:47.58 (34.77)     3:21.71 (34.13)     3:56.48 (34.77)     4:30.99 (34.51)

        5:04.82 (33.83)     5:37.13 (32.31)                                        

  2 Davis, William      38 HARY-NC              5:35.00    5:42.99        

                  31.80     1:05.43 (33.63)     1:40.36 (34.93)     2:15.22 (34.86)

        2:49.27 (34.05)     3:23.93 (34.66)     3:58.99 (35.06)     4:33.86 (34.87)

        5:09.27 (35.41)     5:42.99 (33.72)                                        

 

Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kessler, Bill       36 HARY-NC              4:00.00    3:38.31        

                  50.69   2:41.12 (1:50.43)     3:38.31 (57.19)                    

 

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Clark, Marrell      35 HARY-NC                35.01      34.49        

  2 Jewett, Rusty       39 MAC Masters-NC            NT      38.48        

 

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jewett, Rusty       39 MAC Masters-NC            NT    1:24.88        

                  40.54     1:24.88 (44.34)                                        

 

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Clark, Marrell      35 HARY-NC                28.69      28.85        

  2 Davis, William      38 HARY-NC                29.00      29.62        

  3 Jewett, Rusty       39 MAC Masters-NC         32.00      32.48        

 

Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Morten    35 MAC Masters-NC         54.50      54.92        

                  25.74       54.92 (29.18)                                        

  2 Kessler, Bill       36 HARY-NC              4:00.00    1:39.79        

                  47.44     1:39.79 (52.35)                                        

 

Men 35-39 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davis, William      38 HARY-NC              1:06.00    1:07.89        

                  31.40     1:07.89 (36.49)                                        

 

Men 35-39 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jewett, Rusty       39 MAC Masters-NC       2:46.00    2:44.26        

                  35.27     1:20.40 (45.13)     2:08.73 (48.33)     2:44.26 (35.53)

 -- Andersen, Morten    35 MAC Masters-NC            NT         NS        

 

Men 35-39 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jewett, Rusty       39 MAC Masters-NC       6:05.00    5:59.96        

                  34.44     1:16.64 (42.20)   2:50.81 (1:34.17)     3:40.72 (49.91)

        4:29.56 (48.84)     5:07.55 (37.99)     5:42.56 (35.01)     5:59.96 (17.40)

  2 Kessler, Bill       36 HARY-NC              8:00.00    7:07.55        

                  44.39     1:35.55 (51.16)     2:34.09 (58.54)     3:30.17 (56.08)

        4:29.46 (59.29)   5:30.33 (1:00.87)     6:19.19 (48.86)     7:07.55 (48.36)

 

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mangrum, John       42 RAM-NC                    NT      58.99        

                  28.26       58.99 (30.73)                                        

  2 Hilgen, Thomas      41 MAC Masters-NC         55.00      59.03        

                  28.45       59.03 (30.58)                                        

 -- Stewart, Henry      42 RAM-NC                 49.50         NS        

 

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fary, Robert        41 HARY-NC              2:05.00    2:02.99        

                  29.13     1:01.00 (31.87)     1:32.48 (31.48)     2:02.99 (30.51)

  2 LeVine, Robert      41 NCMS-NC              2:02.10    2:07.57        

                  29.13     1:01.12 (31.99)     1:34.18 (33.06)     2:07.57 (33.39)

  3 Mangrum, John       42 RAM-NC                    NT    2:12.97        

                  31.53     1:04.84 (33.31)     1:39.35 (34.51)     2:12.97 (33.62)

 

Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fary, Robert        41 HARY-NC              5:40.00    5:36.16        

                  32.14     1:05.74 (33.60)     1:39.79 (34.05)     2:13.80 (34.01)

        2:47.83 (34.03)     3:22.41 (34.58)     3:56.28 (33.87)     4:30.17 (33.89)

        5:03.78 (33.61)     5:36.16 (32.38)                                        

  2 Hilgen, Thomas      41 MAC Masters-NC       5:49.00    5:45.46        

                  30.07     1:02.96 (32.89)     1:36.15 (33.19)     2:10.31 (34.16)

        2:44.84 (34.53)     3:20.72 (35.88)     3:56.60 (35.88)     4:33.56 (36.96)

        5:10.14 (36.58)     5:45.46 (35.32)                                        

 

Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 LeVine, Robert      41 NCMS-NC                29.50      29.28        

 

Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mangrum, John       42 RAM-NC                    NT    1:09.64        

                  34.47     1:09.64 (35.17)                                        

 

Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 LeVine, Robert      41 NCMS-NC              2:16.00    2:22.73        

                  33.16     1:08.94 (35.78)     1:46.53 (37.59)     2:22.73 (36.20)

  2 Fary, Robert        41 HARY-NC              2:30.00    2:26.39        

                  34.91     1:12.00 (37.09)     1:49.50 (37.50)     2:26.39 (36.89)

  3 Mangrum, John       42 RAM-NC                    NT    2:33.05        

                  36.06     1:13.66 (37.60)     1:53.63 (39.97)     2:33.05 (39.42)

 

Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Stewart, Henry      42 RAM-NC                 33.00         NS        

 

Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hilgen, Thomas      41 MAC Masters-NC       2:40.00    2:44.53        

                  36.70     1:18.53 (41.83)     2:01.86 (43.33)     2:44.53 (42.67)

 

Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hilgen, Thomas      41 MAC Masters-NC         30.00      29.01        

 -- Stewart, Henry      42 RAM-NC                 24.50         NS        

 

Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mangrum, John       42 RAM-NC                    NT    1:16.04        

                  34.47     1:16.04 (41.57)                                        

 

Men 40-44 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hilgen, Thomas      41 MAC Masters-NC       2:40.00    2:20.57        

                  31.50     1:08.50 (37.00)     1:48.46 (39.96)     2:20.57 (32.11)

 

Men 40-44 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fary, Robert        41 HARY-NC              5:45.00    4:59.90        

                  31.49     1:09.09 (37.60)     1:49.03 (39.94)     2:26.61 (37.58)

        3:09.92 (43.31)     3:53.73 (43.81)     4:27.59 (33.86)     4:59.90 (32.31)

  2 Mangrum, John       42 RAM-NC                    NT    5:29.14        

                  33.56     1:13.94 (40.38)     1:56.49 (42.55)     2:37.78 (41.29)

        3:25.72 (47.94)     4:13.68 (47.96)     4:52.98 (39.30)     5:29.14 (36.16)

 

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Blank, Jon          45 RAM-NC                 23.00      23.72        

  2 Klein, Jonathan     48 THAT-NC                   NT      24.62        

  3 Huey, Brian         46 MAC Masters-NC         28.00      28.15        

  4 Ivarsson, Carl      45 NCMS-NC                   NT      32.36        

  5 Acheson, Scott      47 HARY-NC                40.00      35.06        

 -- DeLuca, Bob         47 MAC Masters-NC         28.45         NS        

 

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Klein, Jonathan     48 THAT-NC                53.50      52.35        

                  25.31       52.35 (27.04)                                        

  2 Miller, Bill        48 MAC Masters-NC       1:02.10    1:03.15        

                  29.21     1:03.15 (33.94)                                        

  3 Acheson, Scott      47 HARY-NC              1:30.00    1:16.23        

                  36.34     1:16.23 (39.89)                                        

 -- Huey, Brian         46 MAC Masters-NC       1:00.00         NS        

 

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Klein, Jonathan     48 THAT-NC              1:58.00    1:58.07        

                  27.75       58.05 (30.30)     1:28.61 (30.56)     1:58.07 (29.46)

  2 Huey, Brian         46 MAC Masters-NC       2:08.00    2:13.73        

                  32.11     1:05.95 (33.84)     1:40.60 (34.65)     2:13.73 (33.13)

  3 Ivarsson, Carl      45 NCMS-NC                   NT    2:47.21        

                                                      36.34 ( )   2:47.21 (2:10.87)

  4 Acheson, Scott      47 HARY-NC              3:00.00    2:51.74        

                  38.45     1:21.40 (42.95)     2:06.88 (45.48)     2:51.74 (44.86)

 

Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Huey, Brian         46 MAC Masters-NC       5:50.00    5:59.08        

                  34.49     1:10.75 (36.26)     1:47.36 (36.61)     2:23.99 (36.63)

        3:00.26 (36.27)     3:36.91 (36.65)     4:13.28 (36.37)     4:49.18 (35.90)

        5:24.61 (35.43)     5:59.08 (34.47)                                        

  2 Ivarsson, Carl      45 NCMS-NC                   NT    7:44.84        

                  36.58     1:20.59 (44.01)     2:08.31 (47.72)     2:55.01 (46.70)

        3:44.27 (49.26)     4:34.75 (50.48)     5:24.51 (49.76)     6:13.33 (48.82)

        7:02.33 (49.00)     7:44.84 (42.51)                                        

  3 Acheson, Scott      47 HARY-NC              8:00.00    8:18.73        

                  42.00     1:27.43 (45.43)     2:13.86 (46.43)     3:02.77 (48.91)

        3:51.86 (49.09)     4:42.21 (50.35)     5:32.35 (50.14)   7:12.51 (1:40.16)

        7:59.88 (47.37)     8:18.73 (18.85)                                        

  4 Less, Dale          46 BUMS-NC              8:52.00    8:25.49        

                  45.50     1:31.77 (46.27)     2:20.60 (48.83)     3:11.14 (50.54)

        4:00.99 (49.85)     4:52.09 (51.10)     5:42.86 (50.77)     6:33.62 (50.76)

        7:24.34 (50.72)   8:25.49 (1:01.15)                                        

 

Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Westerberg, Mark    45 NCMS-NC             12:20.00   12:36.87        

                  31.69     1:06.75 (35.06)     1:43.33 (36.58)     2:20.31 (36.98)

        2:59.08 (38.77)     3:37.40 (38.32)     4:15.35 (37.95)     4:54.03 (38.68)

        5:32.48 (38.45)     6:10.92 (38.44)     6:50.02 (39.10)     7:29.50 (39.48)

        8:07.84 (38.34)     8:46.77 (38.93)     9:26.02 (39.25)    10:05.04 (39.02)

       10:44.30 (39.26)    11:22.80 (38.50)    12:00.68 (37.88)    12:36.87 (36.19)

  2 Acheson, Scott      47 HARY-NC             18:00.00   16:22.74        

                  44.92     1:31.22 (46.30)     2:19.43 (48.21)     3:07.38 (47.95)

        3:56.71 (49.33)     4:46.89 (50.18)     5:36.55 (49.66)     6:26.27 (49.72)

        7:15.49 (49.22)     8:05.57 (50.08)     8:56.61 (51.04)     9:45.95 (49.34)

       10:36.34 (50.39)    11:26.01 (49.67)    12:17.10 (51.09)    13:06.14 (49.04)

       13:55.93 (49.79)    14:47.23 (51.30)    15:36.32 (49.09)    16:22.74 (46.42)

  3 Less, Dale          46 BUMS-NC             18:00.00   16:45.15        

                  44.26     1:31.05 (46.79)     2:20.36 (49.31)     3:09.72 (49.36)

        4:00.39 (50.67)     4:50.94 (50.55)     5:41.49 (50.55)     6:32.80 (51.31)

        7:24.12 (51.32)     8:14.98 (50.86)     9:06.35 (51.37)     9:57.59 (51.24)

       10:48.77 (51.18)    11:40.19 (51.42)    12:31.33 (51.14)    13:22.39 (51.06)

       14:13.30 (50.91)    15:04.05 (50.75)    15:54.83 (50.78)    16:45.15 (50.32)

 

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Klein, Jonathan     48 THAT-NC                   NT      27.62        

  2 Huey, Brian         46 MAC Masters-NC         35.00      35.30        

 -- DeLuca, Bob         47 MAC Masters-NC         33.00         NS        

 

Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Klein, Jonathan     48 THAT-NC                59.50      58.14        

                  28.41       58.14 (29.73)                                        

 -- DeLuca, Bob         47 MAC Masters-NC       1:08.00         NS        

 

Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Klein, Jonathan     48 THAT-NC              2:10.00    2:15.83        

                  31.43     1:06.47 (35.04)     1:41.73 (35.26)     2:15.83 (34.10)

 

Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Blank, Jon          45 RAM-NC                 29.20      29.21        

 -- Huey, Brian         46 MAC Masters-NC         40.00         NS        

 

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Blank, Jon          45 RAM-NC               1:03.00    1:03.02        

                  29.68     1:03.02 (33.34)                                        

 

Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Blank, Jon          45 RAM-NC               2:18.80    2:20.85        

                  31.93     1:07.81 (35.88)     1:43.90 (36.09)     2:20.85 (36.95)

 

Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Blank, Jon          45 RAM-NC                 25.80      25.71        

  2 Klein, Jonathan     48 THAT-NC                26.00      26.11        

  3 Westerberg, Mark    45 NCMS-NC                27.00      27.47        

  4 Huey, Brian         46 MAC Masters-NC         32.00      30.75        

  5 Miller, Bill        48 MAC Masters-NC         31.00      30.91        

 

Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Blank, Jon          45 RAM-NC                 56.90      56.10        

                  25.93       56.10 (30.17)                                        

  2 Klein, Jonathan     48 THAT-NC                58.50      59.05        

                  27.97       59.05 (31.08)                                        

 

Men 45-49 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Huey, Brian         46 MAC Masters-NC       2:45.00         NS        

 

Men 45-49 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Huey, Brian         46 MAC Masters-NC       5:30.00    5:28.92        

                  37.33     1:17.22 (39.89)     2:00.40 (43.18)     2:43.84 (43.44)

        3:31.47 (47.63)     4:19.05 (47.58)     4:55.12 (36.07)     5:28.92 (33.80)

 

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dudley, John        50 MAC Masters-NC         29.00      29.87        

 -- Rensink, Rick       53 MAC Masters-NC         29.60         NS        

 

Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gilchrist, Don      51 NCMS-NC              2:00.00    2:01.71        

                  27.99       58.58 (30.59)     1:29.52 (30.94)     2:01.71 (32.19)

  2 Flack, John         50 THAT-NC              2:10.00    2:13.70        

                  32.27     1:06.12 (33.85)     1:40.39 (34.27)     2:13.70 (33.31)

 

Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Flack, John         50 THAT-NC              6:00.00    6:10.29        

                  35.10     1:11.15 (36.05)     1:47.33 (36.18)     2:24.61 (37.28)

        3:02.06 (37.45)     3:39.37 (37.31)     4:16.92 (37.55)     4:54.94 (38.02)

        5:33.67 (38.73)     6:10.29 (36.62)                                        

 

Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Flack, John         50 THAT-NC                32.00      31.77        

 -- Rensink, Rick       53 MAC Masters-NC         37.00         NS        

 

Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gilchrist, Don      51 NCMS-NC              2:25.00    2:26.74        

                  34.61     1:10.71 (36.10)     1:48.37 (37.66)     2:26.74 (38.37)

 -- Flack, John         50 THAT-NC              2:45.00         NS        

 

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dudley, John        50 MAC Masters-NC         42.00      42.29        

 -- Gilchrist, Don      51 NCMS-NC                31.50         NS        

 

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dudley, John        50 MAC Masters-NC         34.00      32.71        

 -- Gilchrist, Don      51 NCMS-NC                26.50         NS        

 

Men 50-54 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dudley, John        50 MAC Masters-NC       1:25.00    1:19.22        

                  36.13     1:19.22 (43.09)                                        

 -- Rensink, Rick       53 MAC Masters-NC       1:18.00         NS        

 

Men 50-54 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Gilchrist, Don      51 NCMS-NC              2:16.00         NS        

 

Men 50-54 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gilchrist, Don      51 NCMS-NC              5:00.00    4:54.77        

                  29.71     1:04.56 (34.85)     1:43.64 (39.08)     2:22.17 (38.53)

        3:04.29 (42.12)     3:46.50 (42.21)     4:21.68 (35.18)     4:54.77 (33.09)

 

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Calandro, Jim       59 MAC Masters-NC         27.20      27.38        

  2 Richleson, Andrew   58 TMS-NC                    NT      28.33        

  3 Fumi, Len           56 MAC Masters-NC         40.00      38.55        

 

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Calandro, Jim       59 MAC Masters-NC       1:03.00    1:03.71        

                  31.27     1:03.71 (32.44)                                        

  2 Fumi, Len           56 MAC Masters-NC       1:35.00    1:23.81        

                  40.21     1:23.81 (43.60)                                        

 

Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Richleson, Andrew   58 TMS-NC                    NT      41.29        

 

Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fumi, Len           56 MAC Masters-NC         42.00      44.85        

 

Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fumi, Len           56 MAC Masters-NC       1:40.00    1:40.80        

                  48.72     1:40.80 (52.08)                                        

 

Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Calandro, Jim       59 MAC Masters-NC         35.00      36.57        

 

Men 55-59 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Richleson, Andrew   58 TMS-NC                    NT    1:15.62        

                  36.77     1:15.62 (38.85)                                        

 

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 White, Bernard      62 CSM-NC                 29.50      29.62        

  2 Marshall, John      60 MAC Masters-NC         33.50      34.38        

 

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 White, Bernard      62 CSM-NC               1:09.00    1:11.49        

                  33.51     1:11.49 (37.98)                                        

 

Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 White, Bernard      62 CSM-NC               2:46.00    2:41.05        

                  37.09     1:17.93 (40.84)     2:00.59 (42.66)     2:41.05 (40.46)

  2 Marshall, John      60 MAC Masters-NC       2:40.00    2:42.35        

                  37.35     1:18.38 (41.03)     2:00.55 (42.17)     2:42.35 (41.80)

 

Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Marshall, John      60 MAC Masters-NC       7:00.00         NS        

 

Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 White, Bernard      62 CSM-NC                 39.00      40.75        

 

Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 White, Bernard      62 CSM-NC                 41.00      42.82        

 

Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Poiletman, Robert   62 COLUM-NC             1:13.75    1:15.91        

                  36.03     1:15.91 (39.88)                                        

 

Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Poiletman, Robert   62 COLUM-NC               28.00      29.79        

  2 White, Bernard      62 CSM-NC                 31.00      30.56        

 

Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Poiletman, Robert   62 COLUM-NC             1:01.50    1:02.37        

                  29.31     1:02.37 (33.06)                                        

 

Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Poiletman, Robert   62 COLUM-NC             2:19.00    2:25.42        

                  31.91     1:07.76 (35.85)     1:45.52 (37.76)     2:25.42 (39.90)

 

Men 60-64 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Poiletman, Robert   62 COLUM-NC             2:25.00         NS        

 

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Mikal       66 NCMS-NC                   NT      34.91        

 

Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Mikal       66 NCMS-NC                   NT    1:18.99        

                  37.89     1:18.99 (41.10)                                        

 

Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Mikal       66 NCMS-NC                   NT    3:04.94        

                  40.02     1:26.38 (46.36)     2:15.63 (49.25)     3:04.94 (49.31)

 

Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Mikal       66 NCMS-NC                   NT    8:51.79        

                  44.78     1:38.06 (53.28)     2:32.19 (54.13)     3:26.56 (54.37)

        4:22.10 (55.54)     5:17.53 (55.43)     6:12.84 (55.31)     7:09.12 (56.28)

        8:04.96 (55.84)     8:51.79 (46.83)                                        

 

Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Canterbury, Kirk    69 MAC Masters-NC      15:00.00   18:01.60        

                  46.17     1:38.64 (52.47)     2:33.86 (55.22)     3:28.91 (55.05)

        4:24.97 (56.06)     5:19.91 (54.94)     6:13.52 (53.61)     7:10.32 (56.80)

        8:06.80 (56.48)     9:02.05 (55.25)     9:58.49 (56.44)    10:53.25 (54.76)

       11:48.20 (54.95)    12:43.11 (54.91)    13:36.05 (52.94)    14:29.51 (53.46)

       15:22.80 (53.29)    16:16.71 (53.91)    17:09.55 (52.84)    18:01.60 (52.05)

  2 Barnes, Mikal       66 NCMS-NC                   NT   18:31.98        

                  47.89     1:42.45 (54.56)     2:39.98 (57.53)     3:36.85 (56.87)

        4:34.37 (57.52)     5:31.09 (56.72)     6:27.72 (56.63)     7:24.12 (56.40)

        8:21.23 (57.11)     9:16.48 (55.25)    10:12.55 (56.07)    11:08.90 (56.35)

       12:05.47 (56.57)    13:03.54 (58.07)    13:58.95 (55.41)    14:54.79 (55.84)

       15:52.82 (58.03)    16:48.55 (55.73)    17:44.46 (55.91)    18:31.98 (47.52)

 

Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Canterbury, Kirk    69 MAC Masters-NC         40.00      41.53        

 

Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Canterbury, Kirk    69 MAC Masters-NC       1:40.00    1:35.85        

                  45.29     1:35.85 (50.56)                                        

 

Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Canterbury, Kirk    69 MAC Masters-NC       3:30.00         NS        

 

Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 DePaul, Donald      72 HARY-NC                58.00      52.36        

 

Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- DePaul, Donald      72 HARY-NC              2:20.00         NS        

 

Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- DePaul, Donald      72 HARY-NC              4:40.00         NS        

 

Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 DePaul, Donald      72 HARY-NC             11:40.00   11:39.10        

                1:01.47   2:11.60 (1:10.13)   3:16.16 (1:04.56)   4:24.29 (1:08.13)

      5:34.40 (1:10.11)   6:56.42 (1:22.02)   8:12.77 (1:16.35)   9:18.91 (1:06.14)

     10:29.53 (1:10.62)  11:39.10 (1:09.57)                                        

 

Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 DePaul, Donald      72 HARY-NC              1:25.00    1:17.37        

 

Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- DePaul, Donald      72 HARY-NC              1:15.00         NS        

 

Men 70-74 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

 -- DePaul, Donald      72 HARY-NC              2:50.00         DQ        

 

Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 MAC Masters-NC  'A'                              NT    2:11.45        

     1) Lester, Laurie 40               2) Buchoux, Michelle 33           

     3) Andersen, Morten 35             4) Jewett, Rusty 39               

                  36.11     1:17.79 (41.68)     1:43.23 (25.44)     2:11.45 (28.22)

  2 Harris YMCA Masters-NC  'A'                      NT    2:26.26        

     1) Daugherty, Donnie 57            2) Fary, Robert 41                

     3) Voorhis, Kerry 32               4) Walsh, Kate 43                 

                  45.77     1:20.44 (34.67)     1:47.94 (27.50)     2:26.26 (38.32)

  3 MAC Masters-NC  'B'                              NT    2:31.68        

     1) Woodard, Alis 45                2) Andersen, Kathy 50             

     3) Marshall, John 60               4) Calandro, Jim 59               

                  40.00     1:26.81 (46.81)     2:03.75 (36.94)     2:31.68 (27.93)

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina  home page.
January 9, 2006
http://www.NCmasters.org/135-07res.html