Licensed to N.C. Masters Swimming - Organization License
                                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/27/2004
                           MAC Masters Holiday Hoot
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Sarah               25 AMS-NC                         5:28.69   20
      35.23   39.15   43.02   41.44   48.35   47.86   38.05   35.59

Event 1  Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MACMA-NC                       6:25.92   20
      39.60   46.35   50.51   51.62   54.43   55.60   44.32   43.49

Event 1  Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dore, Mary                41 HARY-NC                        5:29.62   20
      34.78   40.47   44.79   43.66   48.41   47.66   36.56   33.29
  2 Woodard, Alis             44 MACMA-NC                       6:51.39   17
      40.58   48.00   53.69   53.28 1:03.82 1:05.02   45.22   41.78

Event 1  Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McPhee, Nancy             71 NCSM-NC                       10:03.64   20
    1:12.62 1:22.81 1:22.79 1:16.47 1:18.34 1:16.99 1:08.81 1:04.81

Event 2  Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM-NC                         4:53.41   20
      30.25   34.17   40.40   38.64   42.02   42.27   34.26   31.40

Event 2  Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lizano, Antonio           33 CSM-NC                         5:43.57   20
      32.38   40.00 1:22.19   47.83   47.20   37.39   36.29   20.29

Event 2  Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jewett, Rusty             38 MACMA-NC                       6:01.88   20

Event 2  Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Huey, Brian               45 MACMA-NC                       5:29.59   20
      35.02   39.98   43.17   42.51   50.40   47.36   36.82   34.33

Event 2  Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 TOC-NC                         4:54.16   20
      31.90   36.61   38.22   35.90   44.17   43.93   33.30   30.13

Event 3  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 David-Adams, Michelle     34 MACMA-NC                         30.71   20
  2 Turner, Melissa           30 RAM-NC                           31.39   17

Event 3  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Adrienne          38 AMS-NC                           38.49   20

Event 3  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Linda               42 NCSM-NC                          45.36   20

Event 3  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Onoda, Etsuko             45 MACMA-NC                         40.45   20

Event 3  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Donnie         56 HARY-NC                          45.04   20

Event 4  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schuermann, Brian         28 NCSM-NC                          29.31   20
  2 Porco, Filippo            27 NCSM-NC                          37.16   17

Event 4  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lohr, Joseph              30 RAM-NC                           30.20   20
  2 Connolly, William         33 HARY-NC                          35.62   17

Event 4  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman, BJ                 38 MACMA-NC                         30.99   20

Event 4  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hinton, Jim               50 AMS-NC                           33.67   20
  2 Rensink, Rick             52 MACMA-NC                         35.24   17
  3 Shiels, Terry             50 MACMA-NC                         37.26   16

Event 4  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernard            61 CSM-NC                           39.79   20

Event 5  Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Sarah               25 AMS-NC                         1:12.91   20
      33.77   39.14

Event 5  Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 David-Adams, Michelle     34 MACMA-NC                       1:10.76   20
      31.79   38.97

Event 5  Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Mary             45 MACMA-NC                       1:22.38   20
      37.42   44.96

Event 6  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Morten          34 MACMA-NC                         55.20   20
      26.12   29.08

Event 6  Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hollet, Peter             44 NCSM-NC                          59.76   20
      28.34   31.42

Event 7  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Sarah               25 AMS-NC                         1:14.39   20
      34.49   39.90
  2 Galofaro, Kim             28 MACMA-NC                       1:35.19   17
      45.54   49.65

Event 7  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lindauer, Kerry           30 NCSM-NC                        1:08.56   20
      31.20   37.36
  2 Turner, Melissa           30 RAM-NC                         1:14.14   17
      33.09   41.05
  3 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MACMA-NC                       1:23.61   16
      40.50   43.11

Event 7  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Lori              39 MACMA-NC                       1:21.09   20
      37.62   43.47
  2 Kramer, Adrienne          38 AMS-NC                         1:22.90   17
      38.75   44.15
  3 Weiss, Patti              39 MACMA-NC                       1:50.27   16
      56.13   54.14

Event 7  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Linda               42 NCSM-NC                        1:31.06   20
      44.02   47.04

Event 7  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Onoda, Etsuko             45 MACMA-NC                       1:28.14   20
      37.68   50.46
  2 Andersen, Kathy           49 MACMA-NC                       1:47.95   17
      54.15   53.80

Event 8  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schuermann, Brian         28 NCSM-NC                        1:02.42   20
      28.46   33.96
  2 Saak, Joshua              27 CSM-NC                         1:18.02   17
      37.40   40.62

Event 8  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brunsman, Matt            33 Unattached                       55.68   20
      25.92   29.76
  2 Andersen, Morten          34 MACMA-NC                         58.13   17
      27.96   30.17
  3 Van Voorhis, Kerry        31 HARY-NC                        1:03.71   16
      28.77   34.94
  4 Lohr, Joseph              30 RAM-NC                         1:04.87   15
      31.24   33.63
  5 Lizano, Antonio           33 CSM-NC                         1:11.05   14
      33.61   37.44

Event 8  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman, BJ                 38 MACMA-NC                       1:07.17   20
      31.05   36.12

Event 8  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                         1:01.12   20
      28.17   32.95
  2 Darmody, Kevin            43 MACMA-NC                       1:13.91   17
      33.53   40.38
  3 Dickerman, Dwight         43 MACMA-NC                       1:14.18   16
      34.97   39.21
  4 Williams, Hubert          44 NCSM-NC                        1:21.34   15
      38.39   42.95
  5 Erikson, John             43 MACMA-NC                       1:25.77   14
      41.75   44.02

Event 8  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rensink, Rick             52 MACMA-NC                       1:20.31   20
      37.41   42.90
  2 Shiels, Terry             50 MACMA-NC                       1:21.17   17
      37.51   43.66

Event 9  Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schuermann, Michele       24 NCSM-NC                        2:18.37   20
      31.98   34.15   35.72   36.52

Event 9  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dore, Mary                41 HARY-NC                        2:13.09   20
      30.64   33.05   34.78   34.62
  2 Woodard, Alis             44 MACMA-NC                       2:31.72   17
      34.93   38.70 1:18.19

Event 9  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Mary             45 MACMA-NC                       2:37.49   20
      36.22   39.44   40.82   41.01
  2 Andersen, Kathy           49 MACMA-NC                       3:33.05   17
      48.10   54.67   55.45   54.83

Event 10  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Saak, Joshua              27 CSM-NC                         2:21.43   20
      32.51   35.78   36.79   36.35

Event 10  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Van Voorhis, Kerry        31 HARY-NC                        2:01.44   20
                    1:01.95
  2 Clark, Marcell            34 HARY-NC                        2:01.88   17
      28.67   31.14   31.34   30.73
  3 Connolly, William         33 HARY-NC                        2:22.61   16
      33.02   36.52   36.81   36.26
  4 Suero, Elias              34 SCMM-NC                        2:30.48   15
      31.44   35.39   40.93   42.72
  5 Malarney, Brian           30 MACMA-NC                       2:48.81   14
      35.46   40.87   44.79   47.69

Event 10  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, William            37 HARY-NC                        2:02.96   20
      29.05   30.52   31.44   31.95
  2 Lyman, BJ                 38 MACMA-NC                       2:14.78   17
      30.05   34.34   35.06   35.33
  3 Jewett, Rusty             38 MACMA-NC                       2:20.06   16
  4 Thomas, Terry             39 NCSM-NC                        2:27.86   15
      32.54   37.97   40.30   37.05

Event 10  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hollet, Peter             44 NCSM-NC                        1:59.28   20
      28.96   30.35   31.15   28.82
  2 Darmody, Kevin            43 MACMA-NC                       2:26.54   17
      33.56   37.20 1:16.91

Event 10  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Huey, Brian               45 MACMA-NC                       2:14.14   20
      33.50   32.92   33.94   33.78

Event 10  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 TOC-NC                         2:04.90   20
      29.49   31.72   31.56   32.13
  2 Hinton, Jim               50 AMS-NC                         2:12.28   17
      29.77   33.12   34.73   34.66

Event 10  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, John            59 MACMA-NC                       2:42.30   20
      37.03   40.08   42.84   42.35

Event 10  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernard            61 CSM-NC                         2:45.46   20
      38.41   41.58   43.46   42.01

Event 10  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Milton               67 CSM-NC                         2:54.90   20
      38.91   44.75   45.95   45.29

Event 11  Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lindauer, Kerry           30 NCSM-NC                        1:17.98   20
      36.54   41.44
  2 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MACMA-NC                       1:31.68   17
      43.95   47.73

Event 11  Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Lori              39 MACMA-NC                       1:32.30   20
      44.45   47.85

Event 11  Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Kathy           49 MACMA-NC                       1:47.90   20
      52.39   55.51

Event 12  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schuermann, Brian         28 NCSM-NC                        1:08.75   20
      31.98   36.77
  2 Porco, Filippo            27 NCSM-NC                        1:13.95   17
      33.84   40.11

Event 12  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brunsman, Matt            33 Unattached                     1:02.36   20
      29.95   32.41
  2 Andersen, Morten          34 MACMA-NC                       1:05.18   17
      30.83   34.35

Event 12  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nannucci, Franco          38 NCSM-NC                        1:09.60   20
      31.79   37.81

Event 12  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                         1:03.13   20
      30.23   32.90
  2 Erikson, John             43 MACMA-NC                       1:26.56   17
      40.16   46.40
  3 Williams, Hubert          44 NCSM-NC                        1:30.75   16
      43.39   47.36

Event 12  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hinton, Jim               50 AMS-NC                         1:17.19   20
      35.71   41.48

Event 12  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fumi, Len                 55 MACMA-NC                       1:37.47   20
      46.82   50.65

Event 12  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul               60 CSM-NC                         1:49.83   20
      51.28   58.55

Event 13  Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schuermann, Michele       24 NCSM-NC                          29.92   20

Event 13  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Galofaro, Kim             28 MACMA-NC                         35.49   20

Event 13  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 David-Adams, Michelle     34 MACMA-NC                         26.29   20
  2 Lindauer, Kerry           30 NCSM-NC                          26.33   17

Event 13  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Patti              39 MACMA-NC                         43.82   20

Event 13  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dore, Mary                41 HARY-NC                          28.58   20
  2 Ward, Linda               42 NCSM-NC                          35.30   17

Event 13  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Mary             45 MACMA-NC                         30.87   20

Event 13  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Donnie         56 HARY-NC                          38.41   20

Event 14  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM-NC                           24.51   20
  2 Porco, Filippo            27 NCSM-NC                          26.68   17

Event 14  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lohr, Joseph              30 RAM-NC                           24.12   20
  2 Clark, Marcell            34 HARY-NC                          25.53   17
  3 Van Voorhis, Kerry        31 HARY-NC                          25.54   16
  4 Connolly, William         33 HARY-NC                          27.88   15
  5 Suero, Elias              34 SCMM-NC                          29.97   14
  6 Malarney, Brian           30 MACMA-NC                         35.31   13

Event 14  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman, BJ                 38 MACMA-NC                         25.61   20
  2 Davis, William            37 HARY-NC                          25.91   17
  3 Jewett, Rusty             38 MACMA-NC                         26.99   16
  4 Thomas, Terry             39 NCSM-NC                          28.43   15
  5 Nannucci, Franco          38 NCSM-NC                          29.01   14

Event 14  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                           23.91   20
  2 Darmody, Kevin            43 MACMA-NC                         26.50   17
  3 Dickerman, Dwight         43 MACMA-NC                         28.12   16
  4 Deason, Chip              43 MACMA-NC                         29.13   15
  5 Williams, Hubert          44 NCSM-NC                          32.00   14

Event 14  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hinton, Jim               50 AMS-NC                           28.09   20
  2 Shiels, Terry             50 MACMA-NC                         29.56   17
  3 Rensink, Rick             52 MACMA-NC                         29.97   16

Event 14  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Calandro, James           58 MACMA-NC                         27.61   20
  2 Marshall, John            59 MACMA-NC                         32.87   17
  3 Fumi, Len                 55 MACMA-NC                         40.56   16

Event 14  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernard            61 CSM-NC                           28.15   20
  2 Davis, Paul               60 CSM-NC                           37.56   17

Event 14  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Milton               67 CSM-NC                           34.21   20

Event 15  Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Sarah               25 AMS-NC                         2:40.25   20
      39.10   41.56   41.07   38.52

Event 15  Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Melissa           30 RAM-NC                         2:32.73   20
      35.52   38.72   39.99   38.50

Event 15  Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Adrienne          38 AMS-NC                         2:56.28   20
      43.00   45.22   44.10   43.96

Event 16  Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lizano, Antonio           33 CSM-NC                         2:34.82   20
      36.82   39.00   40.34   38.66

Event 16  Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rensink, Rick             52 MACMA-NC                       3:19.56   20
      45.25   50.55   52.72   51.04

Event 17  Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harris YMCA Masters-NC  'A'                                 2:18.90   40
     1) Daugherty, Donnie 56            2) Van Voorhis, Kerry 31
     3) Davis, William 37               4) Dore, Mary 41
       46.03    35.60    29.13    28.14

Event 17  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MAC Masters-NC  'A'                                         2:32.56   40
     1) Galofaro, Kim 28                2) Andersen, Morten 34
     3) Huey, Brian 45                  4) Buchoux, Michelle 32
       45.51    39.42    31.68    35.95

Event 17  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MAC Masters-NC  'B'                                         2:19.58   40
     1) Woodard, Alis 44                2) Dawson, Lori 39
     3) Jewett, Rusty 38                4) Darmody, Kevin 43
       41.16    40.75    32.08    25.59
  2 MAC Masters-NC  'A'                                         2:49.98   34
     1) Rensink, Rick 52                2) Marshall, John 59
     3) Weiss, Patti 39                 4)
       37.66    50.21    36.31    45.80

Event 17  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MAC Masters-NC  'A'                                         2:46.56   40
     1) Andersen, Kathy 49              2) Fumi, Len 55
     3) Webster, Mary 45                4) Calandro, James 58
       57.46    44.74    36.83    27.53

Event 19  Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schuermann, Michele       24 NCSM-NC                        6:18.96   20
      33.60   35.93   36.66   37.64   37.44   38.43   38.44   39.89
      40.64   40.29

Event 19  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Galofaro, Kim             28 MACMA-NC                       8:25.88   20
      45.16   50.13   50.23   51.07   52.08   52.19   52.12   51.65
      50.87   50.38

Event 19  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Adrienne          38 AMS-NC                         7:08.01   20
      39.66   43.45   43.82   43.98   43.16   43.27   42.63   42.10
      41.65   44.29
  2 Weiss, Patti              39 MACMA-NC                       9:52.24   17
      48.23   56.96   59.92 1:00.99 1:02.60 1:01.71 1:02.78 1:01.82
    1:00.39   56.84

Event 19  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dore, Mary                41 HARY-NC                        6:03.43   20
      32.68   35.35   36.20   36.56   36.81   37.00   37.34   37.06
      37.36   37.07
  2 Woodard, Alis             44 MACMA-NC                       6:51.22   17
      36.33   40.19   41.42   42.61   42.32   42.33   42.46   42.20
      42.70   38.66

Event 19  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Mary             45 MACMA-NC                       7:21.85   20
      40.95   43.20   44.22   45.23   45.69   45.26   45.55   45.14
      44.21   42.40

Event 20  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM-NC                         5:32.13   20
      29.89 1:05.07 1:41.87 1:08.14   34.17   42.43   35.89   32.74
    1:13.83
  2 Schuermann, Brian         28 NCSM-NC                        5:46.44   17
      30.32   33.55   34.17   34.73   35.34   35.37   35.60   35.89
      36.14   35.33
  3 Porco, Filippo            27 NCSM-NC                        6:20.25   16
      32.94   37.39   38.39   39.62   39.70   39.26   39.29   38.55
      38.65   36.46
  4 Saak, Joshua              27 CSM-NC                         6:26.68   15
                                                            3:17.14
    2:34.15

Event 20  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brunsman, Matt            33 Unattached                     5:11.91   20
      27.62   30.61   31.28   31.68   31.99   32.07   31.96   32.55
      31.31   30.84
  2 Andersen, Morten          34 MACMA-NC                       5:24.19   17
      28.32   31.04   31.81   32.40   32.91   33.09   33.08   34.27
      33.76   33.51
  3 Lizano, Antonio           33 CSM-NC                         6:02.36   16
      32.30   34.69   35.95   37.27   37.43   37.01   36.47   37.81
      36.98   36.45
  4 Suero, Elias              34 SCMM-NC                        6:52.13   15
      33.96   37.87   40.16   41.61   42.81   43.20   44.94   43.27
      44.24   40.07
  5 Malarney, Brian           30 MACMA-NC                       7:36.88   14
      40.92   43.84   45.43   45.80   45.97   46.30   48.07   48.25
      48.43   43.87

Event 20  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jewett, Rusty             38 MACMA-NC                       6:37.87   20
      33.53   38.22   40.15   41.00   41.44   41.71   41.28   41.66
      40.41   38.47
  2 Thomas, Terry             39 NCSM-NC                        6:44.98   17
      35.75   38.82   40.31   41.23   42.64   42.19   42.01   42.08
      40.97   38.98

Event 20  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Erikson, John             43 MACMA-NC                       7:08.09   20
      39.58   41.48   42.60   42.91   43.09   44.19   43.26   43.69
      44.24   43.05
  2 Deason, Chip              43 MACMA-NC                       7:27.52   17
      37.46   43.15   44.38   45.98   46.05   46.64   46.27   46.51
      46.53   44.55

Event 20  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Huey, Brian               45 MACMA-NC                       6:01.90   20
      33.31   36.11   36.70   37.50   37.19   37.27   36.72   36.93
      35.99   34.18

Event 20  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 TOC-NC                         5:34.51   20
      31.73   33.77   33.77   34.00   34.09   33.78   33.50   33.85
      33.53   32.49
  2 Hinton, Jim               50 AMS-NC                         5:57.23   17
      30.84   34.89   35.94   36.54   36.79   36.56   36.48   36.82
      36.59   35.78

Event 20  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fumi, Len                 55 MACMA-NC                       8:38.34   20
      43.04   48.07   51.72   53.64   54.09   54.54   53.84   53.71
      53.50   52.19

Event 20  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul               60 CSM-NC                         8:56.63   20

Event 20  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Milton               67 CSM-NC                         8:18.54   20

Event 21  Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dore, Mary                41 HARY-NC                        2:48.48   20
      36.92   42.39   43.67   45.50
  2 Woodard, Alis             44 MACMA-NC                       3:16.54   17
                              53.44

Event 22  Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM-NC                         2:13.37   20
      29.44   33.29   33.97   36.67

Event 22  Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
 -- Hollet, Peter             44 NCSM-NC                             DQ
                              38.90

Event 22  Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 TOC-NC                         2:26.58   20
      33.60 1:52.98

Event 23  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MACMA-NC                         42.88   20

Event 23  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blanchar, Jill            39 CSM-NC                           41.77   20
  2 Weiss, Patti              39 MACMA-NC                         55.13   17

Event 23  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Linda               42 NCSM-NC                          45.60   20

Event 23  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Constance        46 Unattached                       43.92   20
  2 Webster, Mary             45 MACMA-NC                         45.57   17
  3 Onoda, Etsuko             45 MACMA-NC                         45.75   16

Event 24  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lohr, Joseph              30 RAM-NC                           34.24   20
  2 Ballard, James            31 MACMA-NC                         34.33   17
  3 Lizano, Antonio           33 CSM-NC                           36.37   16

Event 24  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nannucci, Franco          38 NCSM-NC                          30.44   20

Event 24  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                           29.33   20
  2 Dickerman, Dwight         43 MACMA-NC                         40.38   17

Event 24  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gosha, Joe                51 NCSM-NC                          36.63   20
  2 Rensink, Rick             52 MACMA-NC                         42.17   17

Event 24  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul               60 CSM-NC                           49.21   20

Event 24  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Milton               67 CSM-NC                           43.23   20

Event 25  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Constance        46 Unattached                     1:22.39   20
      39.54   42.85

Event 25  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Donnie         56 HARY-NC                        1:40.49   20
      48.05   52.44

Event 26  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Van Voorhis, Kerry        31 HARY-NC                        1:05.04   20
      31.88   33.16
  2 Connolly, William         33 HARY-NC                        1:34.18   17

Event 26  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McLauchlan, Mark          41 MACMA-NC                       1:08.80   20
      33.25   35.55

Event 26  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rensink, Rick             52 MACMA-NC                       1:23.49   20
      39.44   44.05

Event 27  Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MACMA-NC                       3:01.35   20
      40.11   48.38   51.85   41.01

Event 27  Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dore, Mary                41 HARY-NC                        2:41.47   20
      35.59   43.18   47.16   35.54

Event 27  Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Mary             45 MACMA-NC                       3:00.69   20
      37.08   48.90   53.77   40.94

Event 28  Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM-NC                         2:19.29   20
      30.34   37.62   40.74   30.59

Event 28  Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Van Voorhis, Kerry        31 HARY-NC                        2:22.38   20
      29.03   36.89   44.50   31.96
  2 Lizano, Antonio           33 CSM-NC                         2:32.02   17
      32.03   38.02   44.64   37.33

Event 28  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hollet, Peter             44 NCSM-NC                        2:19.50   20
      29.10   37.72   41.52   31.16
  2 Darmody, Kevin            43 MACMA-NC                       2:51.48   17
      33.95   44.18   52.97   40.38

Event 28  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Huey, Brian               45 MACMA-NC                       2:37.53   20
      34.97   41.71   47.39   33.46

Event 28  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 TOC-NC                         2:21.96   20
      30.66   36.54   43.58   31.18

Event 29  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blanchar, Jill            39 CSM-NC                         1:07.20   20
      32.15   35.05
  2 Weiss, Patti              39 MACMA-NC                       1:38.03   17

Event 29  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dore, Mary                41 HARY-NC                        1:03.07   20
      30.32   32.75
  2 Woodard, Alis             44 MACMA-NC                       1:07.29   17
      33.03   34.26
  3 Ward, Linda               42 NCSM-NC                        1:19.68   16
      37.11   42.57

Event 29  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Constance        46 Unattached                     1:10.80   20
      33.38   37.42

Event 29  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Donnie         56 HARY-NC                        1:29.53   20
      41.71   47.82

Event 30  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Saak, Joshua              27 CSM-NC                         1:03.29   20
      30.99   32.30

Event 30  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lohr, Joseph              30 RAM-NC                           53.45   20
      26.03   27.42
  2 Clark, Marcell            34 HARY-NC                          55.69   17
      26.99   28.70
  3 Van Voorhis, Kerry        31 HARY-NC                          56.41   16
      27.37   29.04
  4 Ballard, James            31 MACMA-NC                       1:02.48   15
      30.69   31.79
  5 Connolly, William         33 HARY-NC                        1:03.83   14
      30.89   32.94
  6 Suero, Elias              34 SCMM-NC                        1:06.46   13
      31.71   34.75
  7 Malarney, Brian           30 MACMA-NC                       1:15.32   12
      34.09   41.23

Event 30  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, William            37 HARY-NC                          56.49   20
  2 Thomas, Terry             39 NCSM-NC                        1:05.74   17
      31.11   34.63

Event 30  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McLauchlan, Mark          41 MACMA-NC                         58.43   20
      28.26   30.17
  2 Darmody, Kevin            43 MACMA-NC                       1:01.00   17
  3 Dickerman, Dwight         43 MACMA-NC                       1:01.89   16
      30.01   31.88

Event 30  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Huey, Brian               45 MACMA-NC                       1:00.94   20
      30.21   30.73

Event 30  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Calandro, James           58 MACMA-NC                       1:03.74   20
      30.53   33.21

Event 30  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul               60 CSM-NC                         1:24.13   20

Event 30  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Milton               67 CSM-NC                         1:18.17   20
      36.20   41.97

Event 31  Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Patti              39 MACMA-NC                       3:53.51   20
                    2:01.04 1:00.54

Event 32  Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                         2:22.01   20
      31.92   35.07   37.53   37.49

Event 32  Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul               60 CSM-NC                         4:06.53   20
                    2:08.21 1:06.19

Event 33  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MACMA-NC                         38.63   20

Event 33  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dore, Mary                41 HARY-NC                          34.29   20

Event 33  Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Onoda, Etsuko             45 MACMA-NC                         35.41   20
  2 Webster, Mary             45 MACMA-NC                         36.57   17
  3 Spencer, Constance        46 Unattached                       36.80   16

Event 34  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM-NC                           27.22   20

Event 34  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Marcell            34 HARY-NC                          28.79   17
  2 Lohr, Joseph              30 RAM-NC                           29.26   20
  3 Lizano, Antonio           33 CSM-NC                           31.73   16
  4 Suero, Elias              34 SCMM-NC                          36.27   15

Event 34  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nannucci, Franco          38 NCSM-NC                          28.51   20
  2 Davis, William            37 HARY-NC                          29.62   17
  3 Thomas, Terry             39 NCSM-NC                          31.36   16

Event 34  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM-NC                           25.81   20
  2 McLauchlan, Mark          41 MACMA-NC                         28.54   17
  3 Dickerman, Dwight         43 MACMA-NC                         33.91   16

Event 34  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rensink, Rick             52 MACMA-NC                         33.65   20
  2 Gosha, Joe                51 NCSM-NC                          34.90   17

Event 34  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Calandro, James           58 MACMA-NC                         35.62   20

Event 35  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harris YMCA Masters-NC  'A'                                 1:59.53   40
     1) Connolly, William 33            2) Daugherty, Donnie 56
     3) Dore, Mary 41                   4) Clark, Marcell 34
       29.17    37.68    28.77    23.91
  2 MAC Masters-NC  'A'                                         2:18.45   34
     1) Dickerman, Dwight 43            2) Weiss, Patti 39
     3) Malarney, Brian 30              4) Buchoux, Michelle 32
       28.38    43.46    34.57    32.04

Event 35  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MAC Masters-NC  'A'                                         1:59.57   40
     1) Woodard, Alis 44                2) Webster, Mary 45
     3) Rensink, Rick 52                4) Calandro, James 58
       29.96    31.11    30.68    27.82

Event 37  Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buchoux, Michelle         32 MACMA-NC                      14:22.02   20
      38.77   42.25   42.86   43.09   43.10   43.23   43.47   43.09
      43.60   43.79   43.55   43.95   43.51   43.85   43.85   43.45
      43.49   43.77   43.22   42.13

Event 37  Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blanchar, Jill            39 CSM-NC                        13:50.07   20
      34.38   39.24   40.87   42.32   41.58   41.49   41.52   42.40
      42.09   42.16   42.47   42.00   42.47   42.65   42.95   42.49
      42.93   42.24   42.14   39.68

Event 37  Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Woodard, Alis             44 MACMA-NC                      14:07.42   20

Event 37  Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Kathy           49 MACMA-NC                      19:08.09   20
      50.43   56.07   57.09   57.04   56.97   57.65   57.63   57.90
      58.33   59.27   58.33   58.88   58.94   58.31   58.72   58.06
      58.49   57.29   56.22   56.47

Event 38  Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Saak, Joshua              27 CSM-NC                        13:22.07   20
      36.51   40.16   40.57   41.10   41.20   40.87   41.00   40.76
      40.54   40.89   40.34   40.50   40.67   40.62   40.06   39.93
      40.28   39.71   39.12   37.24

Event 38  Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Malarney, Brian           30 MACMA-NC                      16:12.87   20

Event 38  Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Terry             39 NCSM-NC                       14:03.72   20
      37.82   41.31   42.67   42.81   42.72   43.20   42.60   42.43
      42.95   43.49   43.43   42.47   43.70   42.55   42.99   42.68
      42.05   41.58   41.14   39.13

Event 38  Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Huey, Brian               45 MACMA-NC                      12:36.62   20
      35.15   37.46   37.85   38.59   38.98   38.20   38.61   38.85
      38.80   38.65   38.33   38.62   37.78   38.72   38.22   38.28
      37.62   36.89   36.28   34.74

Event 38  Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 TOC-NC                        11:34.89   20
      33.78   36.10   35.97   35.76   35.51   35.34   34.98   35.14
      35.26   35.13   34.40   34.35   34.55   34.32   34.52   34.80
      34.10   34.04   34.11   32.73

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina  home page.
Date: December 27, 2004
http://www.NCmasters.org/13410res.html