Licensed to N.C. Masters Swimming - Organization License
                                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/10/2004
                       NC FALL INVITATIONAL - 10/30/2004                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sousa, Sara               33 DAMA                 6:55.00    6:35.01    7  
      44.88   49.85   49.85   50.71   51.30   51.20 1:37.22        
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           35 NCAM                 5:00.00    4:53.14    7  
      33.31   35.90   37.22   37.19   37.54   37.69   37.49   36.80
  2 Kaminsky, Margaret        35 THAT                 6:45.00    6:14.72    5  
      39.88   45.24   47.61   47.86   49.49   48.30   48.47   47.87
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Elizabeth          41 THAT                 5:30.00    5:15.86    7  
      35.29   38.06   39.11   40.16   40.84   40.68   41.08   40.64
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satter, Jane              48 THAT                      NT    6:17.22    7  
      41.26   45.38   47.64   48.86   48.98   49.21   49.08   46.81
  2 Miller, Bette             45 CSM                  7:25.00    7:39.22    5  
      50.66   55.73   57.71   59.08   58.66 1:00.63   58.78   57.97
  3 Thornton, Charlotte       47 TGM                  8:21.29    7:52.61    4  
      55.78   58.43 1:00.02   59.45 1:01.49 1:01.61 1:00.28   55.55
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rita            51 CSM                  5:00.00    9:23.86    7  
    1:00.54 1:09.51 1:12.19                 1:13.19 1:12.07 1:09.85
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Meeteren, Greta       57 TRYM                 8:11.00    7:53.94    7  
      52.41   56.90   59.93 1:00.26 1:00.38 1:01.43 1:01.99 1:00.64
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Husson, Susan             60 TRYM                 8:20.00    7:46.33    7  
      51.17   55.54 1:00.80   59.04 1:00.17   59.77 1:00.44   59.40
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Barbara           74 HHAC                 9:20.00    8:48.69    7  
      57.13 1:05.02 1:07.67 1:07.78 1:08.07 1:08.62 1:08.88 1:05.52
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM                       NT    4:53.61    7  
      33.22   36.36   36.76   37.19   37.50   37.75   37.77   37.06
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katt, Brian               31 THAT                 5:00.00    4:55.90    7  
      32.48   36.86   37.56   37.49   37.10   38.51   38.23   37.67
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA                 5:40.00    5:34.14    7  
      36.78   41.53   42.26   43.30   44.32   44.09   42.65   39.21
  2 Thomas, Terry             39 NCMS                 6:05.00    6:02.92    5  
      38.03   42.02   56.91   46.90   44.89   45.64   46.14   42.39
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             41 RAM                  5:12.00    5:21.84    7  
      34.40   37.25   39.30   40.76   42.45   42.92   42.21   42.55
  2 Roerden, Jeffrey          42 RAM                  7:15.00    6:44.42    5  
      47.49   50.12   51.46   52.01   50.45   51.33   51.65   49.91
  3 Ponder, Reginald          41 XMEN                 7:56.00    9:21.13    4  
      56.46 1:08.74 1:12.00 1:14.52 1:14.10 1:12.70 1:11.04 1:11.57
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karpinos, Ralph           54 NCMS                 7:10.00    7:11.17    7  
      50.56   55.14   56.41   55.48   54.75   52.96   54.41   51.46
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Enyart, Jim               63 SAC                  6:55.00    6:44.76    7  
      43.39   50.32   52.50   52.85   52.35   52.41   52.44   48.50
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 CSM                  5:50.00    5:35.34    7  
      39.15   42.78   44.15   42.57   41.09   43.41   41.40   40.79
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Robert             81 NCAM                12:00.00   10:05.43    7  
    1:04.53 1:14.00 1:14.02 1:17.04 1:17.20 1:15.26 1:21.53 1:21.85
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ronda T         39 TGM                  3:15.96    3:26.40    7  
      44.07   57.41   58.69   46.23                                
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Julie            44 Unattached                NT    3:47.35    7  
      48.86 1:02.02 1:04.92   51.55                                
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrou, Terri             47 LEWR                      NT    3:46.46    7  
      53.64   54.43 1:07.69   50.70                                
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS                  3:25.00    3:28.37    7  
      47.73   52.37 1:00.49   47.78                                
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS                  3:22.42    3:26.42    7  
      49.50   47.57 1:00.03   49.32                                
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             67 RAM                  3:45.87    3:45.59    7  
      55.36   59.78   58.79   51.66                                
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA                 2:37.23    2:34.04    7  
      32.17   40.03   44.98   36.86                                
  2 Haberman, Brandon         27 RAM                  2:42.00    2:39.31    5  
      32.65   41.02   47.14   38.50                                
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Kelly              26 RAM                    31.00      33.49    7  
  2 Keto, Alexis              26 RAM                    38.00      35.40    5  
  3 Nagle, Cynthia            26 THAT                   36.40      37.63    4  
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              32 RAM                       NT      30.87    7  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culton, Cathy             39 THAT                   37.00      35.84    7  
  2 Kaminsky, Margaret        35 THAT                   40.00      40.69    5  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Julie            44 Unattached                NT      51.26    7  
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Alice              66 RAM                       NT      57.82    7  
 
Event 6  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenan, Matt             21 RAM                    31.78      29.82    7  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT                   33.00      31.79    7  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Juan C             31 RAM                       NT      27.55    7  
  2 Lohr, Joseph              30 RAM                       NT      32.84    5  
  3 Aber, Dan                 31 RAM                       NT      34.84    4  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutcheson, Burke          37 THAT                      NT      32.09    7  
  2 Thomas, Terry             39 NCMS                   34.70      34.07    5  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            41 RAM                    27.00      27.46    7  
  2 Blank, Jon                44 RAM                       NT      28.70    5  
  3 Westerberg, Mark          44 CSM                    30.00      31.32    4  
  4 Roerden, Jeffrey          42 RAM                    55.00      46.95    3  
  5 Illan, Claudio            44 THAT                      NT    1:07.37    2  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             46 RAM                    28.50      28.40    7  
  2 Davis, George             45 NCMS                   37.05      36.39    5  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            53 Unattached             29.50      29.55    7  
  2 Drumm, Thomas             52 Unattached             35.00      37.77    5  
  3 Gosha, Joe                51 NCMS                   41.50      38.98    4  
 
Event 9  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            26 THAT                 1:24.30    1:24.97    7  
      39.57   45.40                                                
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Jennifer           32 RAM                       NT    1:27.26    7  
      41.38   45.88                                                
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ronda T         39 TGM                  1:43.06    1:39.22    7  
      46.51   52.71                                                
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Margie          43 RAM                       NT    1:36.58    7  
      45.58   51.00                                                
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Bette             45 CSM                  1:50.00    1:51.41    7  
      53.23   58.18                                                
  2 Thornton, Charlotte       47 TGM                  2:02.33    2:00.17    5  
      58.88 1:01.29                                                
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Meeteren, Greta       57 TRYM                 1:54.80    1:53.83    7  
      54.35   59.48                                                
 
Event 9  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             67 RAM                  1:46.77    1:44.72    7  
      50.01   54.71                                                
  2 Jones, Alice              66 RAM                       NT    2:02.79    5  
      56.94 1:05.85                                                
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            27 THAT                 1:26.00    1:22.02    7  
      37.32   44.70                                                
  2 Davenport, Kyle           26 RAM                  1:20.00    1:25.72    5  
      40.69   45.03                                                
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parr, Derek               30 NCMS                 1:20.00    1:19.78    7  
      38.73   41.05                                                
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM                       NT    1:12.04    7  
      34.10   37.94                                                
  2 Mangrum, John             41 RAM                  1:25.00    1:27.94    5  
      40.35   47.59                                                
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            47 THAT                 1:16.00    1:11.65    7  
      33.83   37.82                                                
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Don            50 NCMS                 1:18.00    1:18.02    7  
      36.45   41.57                                                
  2 Schmitz, Bob              52 THAT                 1:17.24    1:18.32    5  
      36.27   42.05                                                
  3 Drumm, Thomas             52 Unattached           1:30.00    1:36.20    4  
      46.50   49.70                                                
  4 Karpinos, Ralph           54 NCMS                 2:00.00    1:53.12    3  
      54.27   58.85                                                
 -- Singer, Gregory J         53 NCAM                 1:31.00         DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Husson, Bob               59 TRYM                 1:23.00    1:24.18    7  
      39.53   44.65                                                
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Meeteren, Hans        60 TRYM                 1:43.52    1:41.63    7  
      47.59   54.04                                                
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Kelly              26 RAM                    35.00      37.60    7  
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wicker, Cheryl            44 THAT                   41.31      41.72    7  
 
Event 11  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrou, Terri             47 LEWR                   46.00      48.06    7  
  2 London, Stephanie         47 THAT                      NT      48.40    5  
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS                    46.00      44.14    7  
  2 Phillips, Rita            51 CSM                  1:02.59    1:05.27    5  
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS                    40.43      41.64    7  
 
Event 11  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 SAC                    53.00      51.47    7  
 
Event 12  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenan, Matt             21 RAM                    31.12      29.57    7  
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA                   33.92      33.49    7  
  2 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT                   43.00      36.55    5  
 
Event 12  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parr, Derek               30 NCMS                      NT      41.74    7  
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             46 RAM                    29.00      28.83    7  
  2 Klein, Jonathan           47 THAT                   29.85      31.18    5  
  3 Davis, George             45 NCMS                   41.81      41.56    4  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Enyart, Jim               63 SAC                    56.00      55.25    7  
 
Event 12  Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holdrege, Fred            87 RAM                  1:05.00    1:01.39    7  
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keto, Alexis              26 RAM                  1:10.00    1:07.30    7  
      31.88   35.42                                                
 
Event 13  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              32 RAM                       NT    1:01.40    7  
      29.50   31.90                                                
  2 Sousa, Sara               33 DAMA                 1:28.00    1:23.74    5  
      39.75   43.99                                                
 
Event 13  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           35 NCAM                 1:07.70    1:05.96    7  
      31.88   34.08                                                
  2 Culton, Cathy             39 THAT                 1:15.00    1:14.36    5  
      33.91   40.45                                                
  3 Kaminsky, Margaret        35 THAT                 1:21.00    1:20.29    4  
      38.28   42.01                                                
  4 Reynolds, Ronda T         39 TGM                  1:23.27    1:20.59    3  
      39.29   41.30                                                
 
Event 13  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Julie            44 Unattached                NT    1:31.50    7  
      44.26   47.24                                                
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satter, Jane              48 THAT                 1:21.66    1:22.07    7  
      39.59   42.48                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rita            51 CSM                  2:00.00    2:10.10    7  
      59.27 1:10.83                                                
 
Event 13  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Husson, Susan             60 TRYM                 1:37.00    1:37.63    7  
      44.48   53.15                                                
 
Event 13  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Barbara           74 HHAC                 2:04.00    1:55.02    7  
      53.39 1:01.63                                                
 
Event 14  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenan, Matt             21 RAM                    57.65    1:01.21    7  
      28.38   32.83                                                
 
Event 14  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haberman, Brandon         27 RAM                  1:02.00    1:03.19    7  
      30.08   33.11                                                
 
Event 14  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Juan C             31 RAM                       NT      57.67    7  
      27.19   30.48                                                
  2 Lohr, Joseph              30 RAM                  1:06.00    1:01.82    5  
      29.65   32.17                                                
  3 Katt, Brian               31 THAT                 1:05.00    1:02.72    4  
      29.60   33.12                                                
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA                 1:07.00    1:05.75    7  
      31.90   33.85                                                
  2 Hutcheson, Burke          37 THAT                      NT    1:07.25    5  
      31.59   35.66                                                
  3 George, Dan               38 THAT                 1:12.00    1:09.93    4  
      33.09   36.84                                                
  4 Thomas, Terry             39 NCMS                 1:08.60    1:14.17    3  
      34.73   39.44                                                
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, George             45 NCMS                 1:10.83    1:10.47    7  
      32.50   37.97                                                
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            53 Unattached             56.00      55.88    7  
      26.33   29.55                                                
  2 Gilchrist, Don            50 NCMS                 1:04.00    1:01.23    5  
      29.78   31.45                                                
  3 Schmitz, Bob              52 THAT                      NT    1:03.54    4  
      29.75   33.79                                                
  4 Gosha, Joe                51 NCMS                 1:10.00    1:07.78    3  
      32.28   35.50                                                
  5 Singer, Gregory J         53 NCAM                 1:16.00    1:15.36    2  
      35.21   40.15                                                
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 CSM                  1:08.00    1:07.79    7  
      32.75   35.04                                                
 
Event 14  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costandy, Nabil           73 TRYM                      NT    1:47.49    7  
      49.38   58.11                                                
 
Event 14  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Robert             81 NCAM                 1:50.00    2:05.23    7  
      56.73 1:08.50                                                
 
Event 15  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Inscore, Staci            32 RAM                  1:11.03    1:12.16    7  
      34.50   37.66                                                
  2 Demilia, Mary             33 RAM                  1:20.00    1:29.52    5  
      41.13   48.39                                                
 
Event 15  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culton, Cathy             39 THAT                      NT    1:29.78    7  
      39.32   50.46                                                
 
Event 16  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM                       NT    1:06.95    7  
      31.68   35.27                                                
  2 Haberman, Brandon         27 RAM                  1:10.00    1:12.05    5  
      33.40   38.65                                                
  3 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT                 1:20.00    1:13.38    4  
      32.80   40.58                                                
 
Event 16  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Juan C             31 RAM                       NT    1:02.72    7  
      29.75   32.97                                                
  2 Aber, Dan                 31 RAM                       NT    1:17.13    5  
      35.92   41.21                                                
 
Event 16  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA                 1:25.00    1:28.31    7  
      40.86   47.45                                                
 
Event 16  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            41 RAM                  1:00.00    1:01.34    7  
      28.60   32.74                                                
  2 Westerberg, Mark          44 CSM                  1:02.00    1:11.83    5  
      32.95   38.88                                                
 
Event 16  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           47 THAT                 1:06.03    1:04.78    7  
      30.44   34.34                                                
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drumm, Thomas             52 Unattached           1:24.00    1:32.43    7  
      41.75   50.68                                                
 
Event 16  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John J             70 Unattached           2:04.00    1:58.22    7  
      52.69 1:05.53                                                
 
Event 17  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            26 THAT                   38.65      39.90    7  
 
Event 17  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Jennifer           32 RAM                       NT      40.60    7  
  2 Sousa, Sara               33 DAMA                 1:00.00      55.75    5  
 
Event 17  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ronda T         39 TGM                    46.51      44.73    7  
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Bette             45 CSM                    45.00      52.38    7  
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Meeteren, Greta       57 TRYM                   53.50      52.19    7  
 
Event 17  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Alice              66 RAM                       NT      54.67    7  
 
Event 17  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 SAC                  1:05.00    1:02.40    7  
 
Event 18  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA                   35.94      35.98    7  
  2 Porco, Filippo            27 THAT                   37.00      36.73    5  
  3 Davenport, Kyle           26 RAM                    38.00      39.83    4  
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parr, Derek               30 NCMS                   35.45      34.48    7  
  2 Lohr, Joseph              30 RAM                    38.00      38.30    5  
 
Event 18  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM                       NT      33.02    7  
  2 Mangrum, John             41 RAM                    40.00      39.57    5  
  3 Roerden, Jeffrey          42 RAM                  1:00.00      56.11    4  
  4 Illan, Claudio            44 THAT                 1:05.00    1:00.24    3  
 
Event 18  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            47 THAT                   33.00      33.17    7  
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Bob              52 THAT                   35.06      36.27    7  
  2 Singer, Gregory J         53 NCAM                   43.00      43.54    5  
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Husson, Bob               59 TRYM                   38.00      38.07    7  
 
Event 18  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Meeteren, Hans        60 TRYM                   47.62      46.48    7  
 
Event 18  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costandy, Nabil           73 TRYM                      NT    1:00.13    7  
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Kelly              26 RAM                  1:13.00    1:18.72    7  
      35.95   42.77                                                
  2 Keto, Alexis              26 RAM                  1:21.00    1:21.16    5  
      37.21   43.95                                                
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              32 RAM                       NT    1:11.56    7  
      32.83   38.73                                                
 
Event 19  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culton, Cathy             39 THAT                 1:27.00    1:32.13    7  
      43.45   48.68                                                
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Elizabeth          41 THAT                 1:35.00    1:17.49    7  
      36.59   40.90                                                
  2 Springer, Margie          43 RAM                       NT    1:25.85    5  
      40.78   45.07                                                
  3 Wicker, Cheryl            44 THAT                      NT    1:36.15    4  
      43.98   52.17                                                
  4 Stewart, Julie            44 Unattached                NT    1:44.68    3  
      49.24   55.44                                                
 
Event 19  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrou, Terri             47 LEWR                 1:41.00    1:43.43    7  
      46.55   56.88                                                
  2 London, Stephanie         47 THAT                      NT    1:50.88    5  
      52.82   58.06                                                
  3 Miller, Bette             45 CSM                  1:50.00    1:54.15    4  
      56.47   57.68                                                
  4 Thornton, Charlotte       47 TGM                  2:01.14    2:01.42    3  
    1:01.78   59.64                                                
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS                  1:35.19    1:36.19    7  
      44.39   51.80                                                
 
Event 19  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             67 RAM                  1:41.70    1:41.43    7  
      50.78   50.65                                                
  2 Jones, Alice              66 RAM                       NT    2:00.96    5  
      58.95 1:02.01                                                
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Barbara           74 HHAC                 2:30.00    2:23.77    7  
    1:04.92 1:18.85                                                
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA                 1:10.17    1:10.52    7  
      33.03   37.49                                                
  2 Davenport, Kyle           26 RAM                  1:15.00    1:21.27    5  
      38.73   42.54                                                
  3 Porco, Filippo            27 THAT                 1:18.84    1:23.72    4  
      40.75   42.97                                                
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katt, Brian               31 THAT                 1:15.00    1:13.82    7  
      34.13   39.69                                                
  2 Lohr, Joseph              30 RAM                       NT    1:15.51    5  
      36.05   39.46                                                
  3 Parr, Derek               30 NCMS                      NT    1:17.05    4  
      37.52   39.53                                                
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutcheson, Burke          37 THAT                      NT    1:16.38    7  
      34.96   41.42                                                
  2 George, Dan               38 THAT                      NT    1:21.80    5  
      37.32   44.48                                                
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM                       NT    1:07.56    7  
      31.85   35.71                                                
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             46 RAM                  1:04.00    1:03.58    7  
      28.67   34.91                                                
  2 Davis, George             45 NCMS                 1:30.00    1:24.74    5  
      39.34   45.40                                                
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Don            50 NCMS                 1:10.00    1:09.39    7  
      32.12   37.27                                                
  2 Singer, Gregory J         53 NCAM                 1:30.00    1:27.05    5  
      41.47   45.58                                                
  3 Drumm, Thomas             52 Unattached           1:26.00    1:36.65    4  
      47.93   48.72                                                
  4 Karpinos, Ralph           54 NCMS                 1:50.00    1:48.15    3  
      55.16   52.99                                                
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Meeteren, Hans        60 TRYM                 1:47.11    1:47.56    7  
      56.31   51.25                                                
  2 Enyart, Jim               63 SAC                  2:02.00    1:58.34    5  
      54.19 1:04.15                                                
 
Event 21  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tar Heel Aquatic Team  'D'                             NT    1:51.88   14  
     1) Schmitz, Bob 52                 2) Dimsdale, Todd 47              
     3) Hutcheson, Burke 37             4) Klein, Jonathan 47             
       28.83    26.34    30.80    25.91                                    
  2 Tar Heel Aquatic Team  'A'                             NT    2:08.69   10  
     1) Nagle, Cynthia 26               2) Culton, Cathy 39               
     3) Lindross, Pamela 38             4) Nowak, Elizabeth 41            
       33.19    33.02    31.26    31.22                                    
  3 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                    NT    2:16.86    8  
       35.82    16.16    53.31    31.57                                    
  4 Tar Heel Aquatic Team  'C'                             NT    2:23.34    6  
     1) Illan, Claudio 44               2) Browning, Joseph 29            
     3) Porco, Filippo 27               4) Katt, Brian 31                 
       47.77    30.56    32.10    32.91                                    
  5 Tar Heel Aquatic Team  'B'                             NT    2:35.36    4  
     1) Wicker, Cheryl 44               2) London, Stephanie 47           
     3) Satter, Jane 48                 4) Kaminsky, Margaret 35          
       43.87    36.15    38.27    37.07                                    
 
Event 21  Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twin Rivers YMCA Masters  'A'                          NT    2:41.31   14  
     1) Costandy, Nabil 73              2) Van Meeteren, Greta 57         
     3) Husson, Susan 60                4) Van Meeteren, Hans 60          
       42.66    47.79    42.48    28.38                                    
 
Event 23  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sousa, Sara               33 DAMA                 1:50.00    1:44.99    7  
      50.03   54.96                                                
 
Event 23  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Elizabeth          41 THAT                 1:30.00    1:22.71    7  
      40.64   42.07                                                
  2 Wicker, Cheryl            44 THAT                 1:33.20    1:32.17    5  
      44.91   47.26                                                
 
Event 23  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS                  1:37.00    1:34.12    7  
      47.32   46.80                                                
 
Event 23  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             67 RAM                  1:41.51    1:42.63    7  
      50.87   51.76                                                
 
Event 23  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 SAC                  2:05.00    1:58.27    7  
      58.10 1:00.17                                                
 
Event 24  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenan, Matt             21 RAM                  1:02.36    1:09.56    7  
      33.64   35.92                                                
 
Event 24  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT                 2:00.00    1:22.55    7  
 
Event 24  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George, Dan               38 THAT                      NT    1:26.69    7  
      42.07   44.62                                                
  2 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA                 1:28.00    1:29.94    5  
      44.61   45.33                                                
 
Event 24  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Ponder, Reginald          41 XMEN                 2:23.00         DQ  
      57.26 1:06.73                                                
 
Event 24  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           47 THAT                      NT    1:08.25    7  
      34.08   34.17                                                
 
Event 24  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Don            50 NCMS                 1:14.00    1:14.99    7  
      36.52   38.47                                                
 
Event 24  Men 85-89 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holdrege, Fred            87 RAM                  2:25.00    2:22.22    7  
    1:05.92 1:16.30                                                
 
Event 25  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keto, Alexis              26 RAM                    31.00      30.23    7  
  2 Brady, Kelly              26 RAM                    27.00      31.53    5  
 
Event 25  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erika              32 RAM                       NT      27.94    7  
 
Event 25  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culton, Cathy             39 THAT                   34.00      32.94    7  
  2 Kaminsky, Margaret        35 THAT                   36.00      36.51    5  
 
Event 25  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satter, Jane              48 THAT                   37.17      37.66    7  
  2 London, Stephanie         47 THAT                   42.25      42.67    5  
  3 Thornton, Charlotte       47 TGM                    46.50      48.05    4  
 
Event 25  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Husson, Susan             60 TRYM                   42.00      43.54    7  
 
Event 25  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Alice              66 RAM                       NT      46.06    7  
 
Event 25  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Barbara           74 HHAC                   54.45      52.83    7  
 
Event 26  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenan, Matt             21 RAM                    26.44      27.76    7  
 
Event 26  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jimmy             29 DAMA                   28.68      28.42    7  
  2 Porco, Filippo            27 THAT                   30.00      29.15    5  
  3 Davenport, Kyle           26 RAM                    35.00      34.40    4  
 
Event 26  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Juan C             31 RAM                       NT      26.05    7  
  2 Lohr, Joseph              30 RAM                    28.00      27.37    5  
  3 Parr, Derek               30 NCMS                   30.38      28.40    4  
  4 Katt, Brian               31 THAT                   30.00      29.21    3  
 
Event 26  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutcheson, Burke          37 THAT                      NT      30.63    7  
  2 Sousa, Greg               35 DAMA                   33.00      30.67    5  
  3 Thomas, Terry             39 NCMS                   30.50      31.88    4  
 
Event 26  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            41 RAM                    25.00      25.32    7  
  2 Illan, Claudio            44 THAT                   55.00      47.68    5  
 
Event 26  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             46 RAM                    26.00      25.57    7  
  2 Klein, Jonathan           47 THAT                   26.79      26.99    5  
  3 Davis, George             45 NCMS                   31.72      31.23    4  
 
Event 26  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            53 Unattached             25.00      25.52    7  
  2 Schmitz, Bob              52 THAT                   27.83      28.59    5  
  3 Gosha, Joe                51 NCMS                   30.25      30.86    4  
  4 Singer, Gregory J         53 NCAM                   34.00      34.03    3  
  5 Karpinos, Ralph           54 NCMS                   41.00      39.53    2  
 
Event 26  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Enyart, Jim               63 SAC                    39.00      37.88    7  
  2 Van Meeteren, Hans        60 TRYM                   41.08      40.08    5  
 
Event 26  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 CSM                    31.00      30.06    7  
 
Event 26  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costandy, Nabil           73 TRYM                      NT      42.28    7  
 
Event 27  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter open
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            26 THAT                 3:00.00    3:05.47    7  
      41.04   46.53   48.76   49.14                                
 
Event 27  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter open
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Inscore, Staci            32 RAM                  2:45.03    2:45.85    7  
      38.39   43.40   43.24   40.82                                
 
Event 27  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter open
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           35 NCAM                 2:48.00    2:44.96    7  
      39.73   41.95   42.38   40.90                                
  2 Lindross, Pamela          38 THAT                      NT    3:11.82    5  
      43.28   48.05   49.35   51.14                                
  3 Reynolds, Ronda T         39 TGM                  3:41.05    3:35.90    4  
      48.90   53.48   57.37   56.15                                
 
Event 27  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter open
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS                  3:57.00    3:54.70    7  
      51.31   59.47 1:02.24 1:01.68                                
  2 Van Meeteren, Greta       57 TRYM                 4:07.20    4:06.42    5  
      55.94 1:01.92 1:05.19 1:03.37                                
 
Event 27  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter open
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             67 RAM                  3:50.88    3:50.95    7  
      54.27 1:00.49   59.70   56.49                                
 
Event 28  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter open
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM                       NT    2:40.39    7  
      36.56   40.87   42.16   40.80                                
  2 Mangrum, John             41 RAM                  2:55.00    3:14.31    5  
      42.61   49.28   51.06   51.36                                
 
Event 28  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter open
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           47 THAT                 2:25.36    2:31.67    7  
      35.19   39.22   39.54   37.72                                
  2 Dimsdale, Todd            47 THAT                 2:38.00    2:43.55    5  
      36.94   41.35   42.94   42.32                                
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter open
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drumm, Thomas             52 Unattached           3:15.00    3:32.44    7  
      50.02   54.33   55.19   52.90                                
 
Event 28  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter open
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John J             70 Unattached           5:00.00    4:53.28    7  
      58.43 1:11.07 1:18.83 1:24.95                                
 
Event 28  Men 85-89 200 SC Meter open
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holdrege, Fred            87 RAM                  5:30.00    5:10.44    7  
    1:08.83 4:01.61                                                
 
Event 29  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           35 NCAM                 2:23.00    2:20.96    7  
      33.13   35.79   36.34   35.70                                
  2 Kaminsky, Margaret        35 THAT                 2:45.00    2:59.68    5  
      40.31   47.02   47.72   44.63                                
 
Event 29  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Elizabeth          41 THAT                 2:40.00    2:30.55    7  
      34.79   37.78   39.08   38.90                                
 
Event 29  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satter, Jane              48 THAT                 2:57.35    3:01.38    7  
      40.83   45.55   48.20   46.80                                
  2 Garrou, Terri             47 LEWR                      NT    3:26.61    5  
      48.23   53.63   54.41   50.34                                
 
Event 29  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Husson, Susan             60 TRYM                 3:38.00    3:45.27    7  
      51.81   58.03   58.50   56.93                                
 
Event 29  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Barbara           74 HHAC                 4:20.00    4:17.08    7  
      57.78 1:05.76 1:07.86 1:05.68                                
 
Event 30  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haberman, Brandon         27 RAM                  2:18.00    2:23.66    7  
      33.70   36.92   36.82   36.22                                
  2 Porco, Filippo            27 THAT                      NT    2:30.91    5  
      34.60   38.41   39.59   38.31                                
  3 Browning, Joseph          29 THAT                 2:30.00    2:39.14    4  
      33.83   39.79   42.45   43.07                                
 
Event 30  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katt, Brian               31 THAT                 2:20.00    2:22.14    7  
      31.33   35.89   37.46   37.46                                
  2 Aber, Dan                 31 RAM                       NT    2:27.53    5  
      34.72   37.90   38.00   36.91                                
 
Event 30  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Terry             39 NCMS                 2:40.60    2:46.05    7  
      37.93   42.87   44.29   40.96                                
  2 Hutcheson, Burke          37 THAT                      NT    2:55.15    5  
      36.35   42.69 1:29.68    6.43                                
 
Event 30  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             41 RAM                  2:35.00    2:26.56    7  
      34.41   37.03   37.62   37.50                                
  2 Ponder, Reginald          41 XMEN                 3:57.00    4:18.50    5  
      55.69 1:05.85 1:08.89 1:08.07                                
 
Event 30  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karpinos, Ralph           54 NCMS                 3:25.00    3:17.09    7  
      45.12   50.90   52.24   48.83                                
 
Event 30  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 CSM                  2:40.00    2:37.07    7  
 
Event 31  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Inscore, Staci            32 RAM                  5:45.03    5:48.11    7  
      38.51   43.81   43.87   42.30   52.08   51.25   39.57   36.72
  2 Demilia, Mary             33 RAM                  6:30.00    6:26.98    5  
      42.37   49.26   49.19   48.61   53.78   53.89   45.46   44.42
 
Event 31  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           35 NCAM                 6:00.00    5:58.82    7  
      40.72   45.56   47.05   46.20   50.84   51.79   38.54   38.12
  2 Lindross, Pamela          38 THAT                      NT    6:03.25    5  
 
Event 31  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Charlotte       47 TGM                  9:00.00    9:30.20    7  
    1:06.61                 1:20.58 1:08.78 1:09.26 1:03.69   58.77
 
Event 31  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Eugenia           52 AMS                  7:28.00    7:32.74    7  
      50.92 1:05.17   54.99   53.09 1:03.77 1:04.74   51.47   48.59
 
Event 31  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS                  7:10.50    7:25.84    7  
      51.12 1:01.33   53.58   52.54 1:02.52 1:03.56   51.51   49.68
 
Event 32  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferris, Michael           27 CSM                       NT    5:32.28    7  
      34.16   38.28   44.11   43.02   48.93   48.85   38.75   36.18
 
Event 32  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            47 THAT                      NT    5:35.77    7  
      37.73   43.69   44.80   45.04   45.45   45.77   37.48   35.81
 
Event 32  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Husson, Bob               59 TRYM                 7:40.00         DQ  
      47.57   56.23 1:01.06   58.41   56.73   54.91   46.22   44.97
 
Event 33  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tar Heel Aquatic Team  'C'                             NT    2:20.07   14  
     1) Katt, Brian 31                  2) Porco, Filippo 27              
     3) Browning, Joseph 29             4) Hutcheson, Burke 37            
       38.90    38.01    32.74    30.42                                    
  2 Tar Heel Aquatic Team  'A'                             NT    2:27.75   10  
     1) Nowak, Elizabeth 41             2) Nagle, Cynthia 26              
     3) Lindross, Pamela 38             4) Culton, Cathy 39               
       38.57    40.71    36.42    32.05                                    
 
Event 33  Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twin Rivers YMCA Masters  'A'                          NT    3:16.81   14  
     1) Husson, Susan 60                2) Van Meeteren, Greta 57         
     3) Husson, Bob 59                  4) Costandy, Nabil 73             
       57.17    54.55    42.10    42.99                                    
 
Event 34  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           35 NCAM                      NT    2:44.96    7  
 
Event 35  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           47 THAT                      NT    2:31.67    7  
 
Event 35  Men 85-89 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holdrege, Fred            87 RAM                       NT    5:10.44    7  
 
Event 36  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            26 THAT                      NT    3:05.47    7  
 
Event 36  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindross, Pamela          38 THAT                      NT    3:11.82    7  
  2 Reynolds, Ronda T         39 TGM                       NT    3:35.90    5  
 
Event 36  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Meeteren, Greta       57 TRYM                      NT    4:06.42    7  
 
Event 36  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             67 RAM                       NT    3:50.95    7  
 
Event 37  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                44 RAM                       NT    2:40.39    7  
  2 Mangrum, John             41 RAM                       NT    3:14.31    5  
 
Event 37  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            47 THAT                      NT    2:43.55    7  
 
Event 37  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drumm, Thomas             52 Unattached                NT    3:32.44    7  
 
Event 38  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Inscore, Staci            32 RAM                       NT    2:45.85    7  
 
Event 38  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 AMS                       NT    3:54.70    7  
 
Event 39  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huson, John J             70 Unattached                NT    4:53.28    7  

Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina home page.
November 10, 2004
http://www.NCmasters.org/13408res.html