2003 XMEN 4th Annual Wrightsville Beach Swim Results

4th Annual Xmen Swim RESULTS

Saturday, August 16, 2003

5-Mile Mens

Time

First Name

Last Name

Age

Club

1:29:25

Erik

Crankshaw

31

NCAM

1:29:29

Thomas

Thorum

31

UTAH

1:32:19

Rod

Gallagher

35

VMST

1:34:17

Jon

Frolich

31

UTAH

1:34:21

Hugh

Deaner

42

NCAM

1:34:53

Dave

Holland

36

VMST

1:37:59

Johnathan C

Gellin

22

NCMS

1:44:49

Zane

Honnold

31

1-day

1:45:48

Greg

Magdanz

40

RAM

1:55:43

Steven William

Nape

34

NCAM

1:56:52

Steven Robert

Mason

26

UNAT

2:01:46

Michael

Primm

50

UNAT

2:03:01

Robert

Gibbons

43

SAC

2:03:37

Andy

Kurtzman

47

FMM

2:05:09

Lee

Parker

41

NCAM

2:06:51

Bob

Bolton

#N/A

1-day

2:10:42

Ivan

Ditscheiner

32

1-day

2:18:35

Stan

Cox

47

RAM

DQ

Michael

Wendt

41

COLM

5-Mile Womens

Time

First Name

Last Name

1:39:04

Heidi

Williams

34

NCAM

1:48:30

Kelly

Alexander

21

RAM

1:59:00

Margie

Springer

42

RAM

2:19:19

Heather

Honnold

30

1-day

 

 

 

 

4th Annual Xmen Swim RESULTS

Saturday, August 16, 2003

2-Mile Mens

Time

First Name

Last Name

Age

Club

0:57:32

Paul

Quinn

28

1-day

0:58:00

Erik

Lind

27

1-day

0:58:38

Billy

Su

29

RAM

1:00:07

John M.

Jewell

39

UNAT

1:01:30

Ross

McAllister

32

RAM

1:02:10

Thomas

Weber

46

1-day

1:02:44

Scott

Allen

31

RAM

1:03:23

Craig

Siegel

45

UNAT

1:03:34

Eddie

Winfrey

39

SCMC

1:04:49

Jason

Heisler

32

1-day

1:10:30

Jay

Holshouser

41

RAM

1:10:36

Graham

Griffin

19

1-day

1:11:20

Tyler

Earnst

31

1-day

1:11:30

David

Huband

35

1-day

1:12:28

Andrew

Jeffries

34

1-day

1:12:38

Prakash

Bhave

26

DAMA

1:19:59

Woody

Connette

50

1-day

1:24:45

Dan

Marquardt

26

1-day

1:27:33

Robert

Powell

26

1-day

1:28:23

John

McNamara

52

1-day

1:28:45

John

Young

34

1-day

1:34:29

Tarlton H.

Long

52

1-day

2-Mile Womens

Time

First Name

Last Name

Age

Club

0:54:31

Melanie

Deal

22

CMS/TMS

0:58:20

Patricia

Rohner

43

RAM

0:59:18

Jennifer

O'Reilly

23

NCMS

0:59:28

Charlene E.M.

Wilson

28

1-day

0:59:48

Margaret

Pizer

28

UNAT

1:03:23

Candice

Johnson

30

1-day

1:04:00

Suzanne

Garasic

22

VMST

1:04:33

Helene

Therelkel

20

1-day

1:05:14

Patricia

Brophy

24

1-day

1:05:14

Miriam

Sutton

45

SCMM

1:09:25

Alicia

Armour

25

1-day

1:16:29

Eugenia

Burrell

45

SAC

1:19:29

Sandra G.

Cathey

54

NCMS

1:26:56

Danusia Grace

Patton

25

1-day

1:28:45

Cheryl

Wicker

42

THAT

1:29:00

Grace

Lawrence

40

RAM

1:32:08

Kristen

Fields

34

1-day

1:32:08

Kim

Hoffman

34

UNAT

1:33:24

Megan

Jackson

29

1-day

1:35:40

Leigh

Zimmermann

22

1-day

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina  home page.
January 14, 2004
http://www.NCmasters.org/13305res.html