2003 Raleigh Area Masters Invitational Long Course Meters Results

Licensed to N.C. Masters Swimming - Organization License
                                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/28/2003
                 Raleigh Area Masters Invitational - 7/26/2003                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Immediata, Teresa         24 RAM-NC                           35.76   20  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        24 SAC-NC                         1:05.98   20  
  2 Robison, Doracy           23 RAM-NC                         1:12.00   17  
  3 Immediata, Teresa         24 RAM-NC                         1:19.62   16  
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        24 SAC-NC                         2:30.81   20  
    1:14.97 1:15.84                                                
  2 Immediata, Teresa         24 RAM-NC                         3:02.55   17  
    1:25.55 1:37.00                                                
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        24 SAC-NC                         1:16.85   20  
  2 Katz, Sarah               24 WNCY-NC                        1:22.63   17  
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        24 SAC-NC                         2:45.58   20  
    1:22.49 1:23.09                                                
  2 Katz, Sarah               24 WNCY-NC                        3:03.83   17  
    1:29.54 1:34.29                                                
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Immediata, Teresa         24 RAM-NC                           48.78   20  
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robison, Doracy           23 RAM-NC                           35.55   20  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robison, Doracy           23 RAM-NC                         1:20.72   20  
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        24 SAC-NC                         2:45.87   20  
    1:18.51 1:27.36                                                
  2 Katz, Sarah               24 WNCY-NC                        2:56.92   17  
    1:22.43 1:34.49                                                
 
Women 19-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Sarah               24 WNCY-NC                        6:23.65   20  
    1:30.88 1:39.16 1:50.87 1:22.74                                
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Taylor            26 CSM-NC                           29.83   20  
  2 Johnson, Langdon          29 RAM-NC                           32.27   17  
  3 Wilhelm, Sarah            26 RAM-NC                           34.13   16  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pizer, Margaret           28 Unattached                     1:11.85   20  
  2 Johnson, Langdon          29 RAM-NC                         1:16.31   17  
  3 Wilhelm, Sarah            26 RAM-NC                         1:17.42   16  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pizer, Margaret           28 Unattached                     2:37.14   20  
    1:16.24 1:20.90                                                
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pizer, Margaret           28 Unattached                     5:30.21   20  
    1:17.31 1:22.73 1:24.83 1:25.34                                
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Sarah            26 RAM-NC                         1:34.00   20  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Taylor            26 CSM-NC                           40.36   20  
  2 Johnson, Langdon          29 RAM-NC                           40.68   17  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Langdon          29 RAM-NC                         1:30.13   20  
  2 Wilhelm, Sarah            26 RAM-NC                         1:39.90   17  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Taylor            26 CSM-NC                           33.09   20  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pizer, Margaret           28 Unattached                     1:23.99   20  
  2 Rashid, Julie             27 RAM-NC                         1:39.64   17  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Langdon          29 RAM-NC                         2:56.50   20  
    1:22.20 1:34.30                                                
  2 Pizer, Margaret           28 Unattached                     3:02.40   17  
    1:28.55 1:33.85                                                
  3 Wilhelm, Sarah            26 RAM-NC                         3:19.76   16  
    1:32.99 1:46.77                                                
  4 Rashid, Julie             27 RAM-NC                         3:36.67   15  
    1:42.62 1:54.05                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           34 NCAM-NC                          31.29   20  
  2 Riley, Jennifer           31 RAM-NC                           33.17   17  
  3 Hall, Virginia            30 NCAM-NC                          33.48   16  
  4 Kaminsky, Margaret        34 THAT-NC                          37.21   15  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Jennifer           31 RAM-NC                         1:15.10   20  
  2 Hall, Virginia            30 NCAM-NC                        1:16.64   17  
  3 Kaminsky, Margaret        34 THAT-NC                        1:21.33   16  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           34 NCAM-NC                        2:26.95   20  
    1:11.27 1:15.68                                                
  2 Hall, Virginia            30 NCAM-NC                        2:43.30   17  
    1:21.05 1:22.25                                                
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           34 NCAM-NC                        4:59.40   20  
    1:11.00 1:16.02 1:17.06 1:15.32                                
  2 Hall, Virginia            30 NCAM-NC                        5:55.60   17  
 
Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           34 NCAM-NC                       19:54.11   20  
    1:13.87 1:19.01 1:19.53 1:20.57 1:20.05 1:19.82 1:20.47 1:20.24
    1:20.65 1:20.64 1:20.19 1:20.52 1:20.70 1:19.98 1:17.87        
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Inscore, Staci            31 RAM-NC                           37.90   20  
  2 Kaminsky, Margaret        34 THAT-NC                          45.31   17  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Inscore, Staci            31 RAM-NC                         1:20.60   20  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Inscore, Staci            31 RAM-NC                         3:00.84   20  
    1:28.67 1:32.17                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaminsky, Margaret        34 THAT-NC                          50.52   20  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Inscore, Staci            31 RAM-NC                         2:58.88   20  
    1:22.09 1:36.79                                                
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tate, Alicia              36 Unattached                       37.77   20  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tate, Alicia              36 Unattached                     1:26.65   20  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              41 WNCY-NC                          29.23   20  
  2 Springer, Margie          42 RAM-NC                           35.73   17  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Margie          42 RAM-NC                         1:17.79   20  
  2 Wood, Loraine             44 RAM-NC                         1:21.25   17  
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Loraine             44 RAM-NC                         6:04.53   20  
    1:24.24 1:33.13 1:33.46 1:33.70                                
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              41 WNCY-NC                          36.97   20  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                44 RAM-NC                         1:27.10   20  
  2 Wood, Loraine             44 RAM-NC                         1:41.28   17  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                44 RAM-NC                         3:06.24   20  
    1:31.38 1:34.86                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Margie          42 RAM-NC                           46.51   20  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              41 WNCY-NC                        1:32.23   20  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              41 WNCY-NC                        1:14.06   20  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              41 WNCY-NC                        2:53.20   20  
    1:22.40 1:30.80                                                
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lampley, Kim              45 RAM-NC                           34.33   20  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lampley, Kim              45 RAM-NC                         1:16.76   20  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lampley, Kim              45 RAM-NC                        X2:48.32  
    1:21.43 1:26.89                                                
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lampley, Kim              45 RAM-NC                           46.79   20  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lampley, Kim              45 RAM-NC                           36.83   20  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lampley, Kim              45 RAM-NC                         3:11.32   20  
    1:29.17 1:42.15                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Barbara         52 RAM-NC                           36.08   20  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Barbara         52 RAM-NC                         1:22.34   20  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Barbara         52 RAM-NC                         3:10.76   20  
    1:28.09 1:42.67                                                
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bunting, Eizabeth         54 RAM-NC                        25:10.18   20  
    1:35.77 1:39.68 1:39.46 1:40.01 1:40.18 1:41.52 1:41.44 1:41.93
    1:41.72 1:42.17 1:42.54 1:41.72 1:41.47 1:41.80 1:38.77        
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Barbara         52 RAM-NC                         1:42.63   20  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Barbara         52 RAM-NC                           43.25   20  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Judy              61 VMST-VA                          53.06   20  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Judy              61 VMST-VA                        1:59.09   20  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Judy              61 VMST-VA                          53.15   20  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Judy              61 VMST-VA                        4:15.30   20  
    2:05.96 2:09.34                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             66 RAM-NC                           39.59   20  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             66 RAM-NC                         1:32.83   20  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             66 RAM-NC                           49.88   20  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             66 RAM-NC                           52.05   20  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             66 RAM-NC                         3:44.78   20  
    1:55.13 1:49.65                                                
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   70 SAC-NC                           54.32   20  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   70 SAC-NC                         2:04.68   20  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   70 SAC-NC                         4:29.07   20  
    2:15.35 2:13.72                                                
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   70 SAC-NC                         2:23.87   20  
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kahler, Dan               24 NCMS-NC                          27.95   20  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kahler, Dan               24 NCMS-NC                        1:04.41   20  
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kahler, Dan               24 NCMS-NC                          39.62   20  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schnute, Justin           28 NCMS-NC                          26.37   20  
  2 Medendorp, Mark           26 TMS-NC                           28.27   17  
  3 Murphy, Jimmy             28 DAMA-NC                          29.78   16  
  4 Porco, Filippo            26 NCAM-NC                          30.19   15  
  5 Su, Billy                 29 RAM-NC                           30.35   14  
  6 Watson, Edison            27 RAM-NC                           34.39   13  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schnute, Justin           28 NCMS-NC                          58.06   20  
  2 Medendorp, Mark           26 TMS-NC                         1:02.72   17  
  3 Murphy, Jimmy             28 DAMA-NC                        1:10.69   16  
  4 Watson, Edison            27 RAM-NC                         1:15.63   15  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            26 NCAM-NC                        2:37.00   20  
    1:16.41 1:20.59                                                
  2 Watson, Edison            27 RAM-NC                         2:56.86   17  
    1:27.96 1:28.90                                                
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Su, Billy                 29 RAM-NC                         5:14.42   20  
    1:14.29 1:20.05 1:20.47 1:19.61                                
  2 Porco, Filippo            26 NCAM-NC                        5:38.41   17  
    1:17.06 1:26.42 1:29.64 1:25.29                                
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Su, Billy                 29 RAM-NC                           37.76   20  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            26 NCAM-NC                          38.46   20  
  2 Murphy, Jimmy             28 DAMA-NC                          39.07   17  
  3 Su, Billy                 29 RAM-NC                           41.30   16  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Su, Billy                 29 RAM-NC                         3:16.32   20  
    1:38.21 1:38.11                                                
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medendorp, Mark           26 TMS-NC                           28.67   20  
  2 Schnute, Justin           28 NCMS-NC                          29.50   17  
  3 Murphy, Jimmy             28 DAMA-NC                          32.10   16  
  4 Watson, Edison            27 RAM-NC                           40.79   15  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medendorp, Mark           26 TMS-NC                         1:03.15   20  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jimmy             28 DAMA-NC                        2:45.90   20  
    1:17.13 1:28.77                                                
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Scott              32 RAM-NC                           28.58   20  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andy             33 RAM-NC                           57.37   20  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andy             33 RAM-NC                         2:05.87   20  
      59.93 1:05.94                                                
  2 Crankshaw, Eric           31 NCMS-NC                        2:11.35   17  
    1:03.45 1:07.90                                                
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andy             33 RAM-NC                         4:33.76   20  
    1:04.37 1:10.05 1:09.63 1:09.71                                
  2 Crankshaw, Eric           31 NCMS-NC                        4:43.08   17  
    1:06.76 1:13.29 1:11.62 1:11.41                                
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andy             33 RAM-NC                        19:11.79   20  
    1:10.17 1:18.88 1:17.90 1:17.46 1:16.59 1:18.76 1:18.32 1:18.63
    1:17.41 1:18.10 1:17.50 1:17.44 1:15.84 1:14.68 1:14.11        
  2 Crankshaw, Eric           31 NCMS-NC                       19:42.72   17  
    1:16.13 1:22.21 1:24.24 1:24.06 1:23.92 1:19.45 1:19.96 1:20.79
    1:20.22 1:20.94 1:14.29 1:14.65 1:14.36 1:14.44 1:13.06        
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andy             33 RAM-NC                         1:09.57   20  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andy             33 RAM-NC                         2:29.52   20  
    1:12.40 1:17.12                                                
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Scott              32 RAM-NC                           31.88   20  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crankshaw, Eric           31 NCMS-NC                        2:30.60   20  
    1:11.69 1:18.91                                                
  2 Allen, Scott              32 RAM-NC                         2:48.16   17  
    1:16.88 1:31.28                                                
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crankshaw, Eric           31 NCMS-NC                        5:29.82   20  
    1:12.55 1:28.16 1:36.98 1:12.13                                
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Tim                38 Unattached                     1:04.56   20  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Tim                38 Unattached                     2:31.98   20  
    1:09.94 1:22.04                                                
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahmoud, Tamer            35 DAMA-NC                          35.98   20  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Tim                38 Unattached                     1:22.09   20  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahmoud, Tamer            35 DAMA-NC                          29.56   20  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Tim                38 Unattached                     1:12.37   20  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Tim                38 Unattached                     2:50.66   20  
    1:15.75 1:34.91                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            40 RAM-NC                           26.05   20  
  2 Phillips, Stephen         41 NCMS-NC                          28.58   17  
  3 Waldbauer, Eric           44 RAM-NC                           30.92   16  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            40 RAM-NC                           57.15   20  
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magdanz, Greg             40 RAM-NC                         5:23.72   20  
    1:13.35 1:22.96 1:24.31 1:23.10                                
  2 Holshauser, Jay           41 RAM-NC                         6:23.23   17  
    1:25.45 1:38.48 1:40.37 1:38.93                                
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magdanz, Greg             40 RAM-NC                        22:18.90   20  
    1:21.19 1:29.01 1:30.27 1:31.04 1:30.80 1:29.41 1:29.57 1:29.98
    1:29.39 1:28.66 1:29.55 1:30.29 1:30.97 1:30.31 1:28.46        
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holshauser, Jay           41 RAM-NC                         1:42.27   20  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             40 RAM-NC                         2:52.99   20  
    1:24.33 1:28.66                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           44 RAM-NC                           37.84   20  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           44 RAM-NC                         1:21.19   20  
  2 Magdanz, Greg             40 RAM-NC                         1:26.63   17  
  3 Holshauser, Jay           41 RAM-NC                         1:31.07   16  
  4 Mangrum, John             40 RAM-NC                         1:31.12   15  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           44 RAM-NC                         2:59.30   20  
    1:27.19 1:32.11                                                
  2 Magdanz, Greg             40 RAM-NC                         3:17.57   17  
    1:33.20 1:44.37                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            40 RAM-NC                           28.22   20  
  2 Phillips, Stephen         41 NCMS-NC                          30.84   17  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            40 RAM-NC                         1:03.23   20  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             40 RAM-NC                         3:05.72   20  
    1:24.60 1:41.12                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             40 RAM-NC                         2:49.05   20  
    1:19.04 1:30.01                                                
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             40 RAM-NC                         6:07.42   20  
    1:24.17 1:34.26 1:46.61 1:22.38                                
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             45 RAM-NC                           26.68   20  
  2 Godfrey, Alan             46 DCAC-PV                          28.03   17  
  3 Marsom, Phil              46 NCMS-NC                          28.61   16  
  4 Dimsdale, Todd            46 NCAM-NC                          29.08   15  
  5 Miller, Richard           49 NCMS-NC                          30.14   14  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Alan             46 DCAC-PV                        1:05.08   20  
  2 Miller, Richard           49 NCMS-NC                        1:06.51   17  
  3 Kurtzman, Andrew          48 FMAV-FG                        1:07.08   16  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Richard           49 NCMS-NC                        2:36.53   20  
    1:16.43 1:20.10                                                
  2 Kurtzman, Andrew          48 FMAV-FG                        2:40.79   17  
    1:18.63 1:22.16                                                
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoke, Randal              45 RAM-NC                        27:24.91   20  
    1:28.40 1:45.30 1:51.30 1:51.94 1:52.59 1:53.75 1:51.91 1:53.58
    1:53.16 1:51.62 1:51.39 1:51.46 1:52.45 1:51.90 1:44.16        
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             45 RAM-NC                           30.01   20  
  2 Marsom, Phil              46 NCMS-NC                          32.11   17  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            46 NCAM-NC                          35.61   20  
  2 Marsom, Phil              46 NCMS-NC                          37.98   17  
  3 Godfrey, Alan             46 DCAC-PV                          39.30   16  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            46 NCAM-NC                        1:17.29   20  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            46 NCAM-NC                        2:53.34   20  
    1:23.05 1:30.29                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Tim               46 RAM-NC                           28.94   20  
  2 Godfrey, Alan             46 DCAC-PV                          30.94   17  
  3 Marsom, Phil              46 NCMS-NC                          31.00   16  
  4 Kurtzman, Andrew          48 FMAV-FG                          32.90   15  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurtzman, Andrew          48 FMAV-FG                        1:20.17   20  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurtzman, Andrew          48 FMAV-FG                        3:20.45   20  
    1:35.09 1:45.36                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Alan             46 DCAC-PV                        2:42.01   20  
    1:15.73 1:26.28                                                
  2 Dimsdale, Todd            46 NCAM-NC                        2:47.16   17  
    1:21.08 1:26.08                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              54 CSM-NC                           29.81   20  
  2 Van Der Horst, Charles    51 NCAM-NC                          30.54   17  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              54 CSM-NC                         1:06.97   20  
  2 Van Der Horst, Charles    51 NCAM-NC                        1:10.23   17  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              54 CSM-NC                         2:35.35   20  
    1:16.18 1:19.17                                                
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              54 CSM-NC                         5:36.03   20  
    1:22.76 1:28.98 1:25.13 1:19.16                                
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bober, Richard            52 CSM-NC                           33.41   20  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bober, Richard            52 CSM-NC                         1:17.93   20  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saumby, John              51 NCMS-NC                          32.55   20  
  2 Van Der Horst, Charles    51 NCAM-NC                          32.66   17  
  3 Glass, Ernie              54 CSM-NC                           33.37   16  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Der Horst, Charles    51 NCAM-NC                        1:20.26   20  
  2 Saumby, John              51 NCMS-NC                        1:20.59   17  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saumby, John              51 NCMS-NC                        2:57.10   20  
    1:23.24 1:33.86                                                
  2 Van Der Horst, Charles    51 NCAM-NC                        3:02.00   17  
    1:26.48 1:35.52                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Jerry              56 Unattached                       39.32   20  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Jerry              56 Unattached                     1:32.21   20  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrance, John            57 WNCY-NC                          38.98   20  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrance, John            57 WNCY-NC                        1:39.18   20  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Jerry              56 Unattached                       42.80   20  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Jerry              56 Unattached                     1:40.03   20  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Byers, Jerry              56 Unattached                          DQ  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrance, John            57 WNCY-NC                        2:45.55   20  
    1:16.55 1:29.00                                                
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             60 CSM-NC                           32.77   20  
  2 Williamson, Bob           62 WNCY-NC                          34.00   17  
  3 Lea, Frank                62 ADK-AD                           37.46   16  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Bob           62 WNCY-NC                        1:22.20   20  
  2 White, Bernie             60 CSM-NC                         1:24.12   17  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             60 CSM-NC                         3:11.09   20  
    1:35.06 1:36.03                                                
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             60 CSM-NC                         6:41.60   20  
      19.59 6:22.01                                                
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lea, Frank                62 ADK-AD                           50.65   20  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lea, Frank                62 ADK-AD                         1:00.27   20  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Bob           62 WNCY-NC                        1:50.22   20  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Bob           62 WNCY-NC                          42.39   20  
  2 Lea, Frank                62 ADK-AD                           51.14   17  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Bob           62 WNCY-NC                        3:28.68   20  
    1:40.86 1:47.82                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              66 CSM-NC                           30.99   20  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              66 CSM-NC                         1:10.73   20  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              66 CSM-NC                         2:43.26   20  
    1:18.82 1:24.44                                                
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              66 CSM-NC                         6:13.41   20  
    1:30.57 1:36.05 1:34.05 1:32.74                                
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              66 CSM-NC                           44.42   20  
 
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Mitchell          71 WNCY-NC                        6:37.99   20  
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Mitchell          71 WNCY-NC                          38.45   20  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Mitchell          71 WNCY-NC                        1:33.44   20  
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Mitchell          71 WNCY-NC                          37.94   20  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynders, Donald          79 RAM-NC                           50.13   20  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynders, Donald          79 RAM-NC                         1:59.97   20  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynders, Donald          79 RAM-NC                         4:41.44   20  
    2:12.88 2:28.56                                                
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynders, Donald          79 RAM-NC                         1:04.82   20  
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holdrege, Fred            86 RAM-NC                         1:00.54  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holdrege, Fred            86 RAM-NC                         2:14.98   20  
 
Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holdrege, Fred            86 RAM-NC                         4:50.78   20  
    2:19.83 2:30.95                                                
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NC Masters Swimming-NC  'A'                                 2:04.92   40  
     1) Katz, Sarah 24                  2) Williams, Heidi 34             
     3) O'Reilly, Jennifer 24           4) Clarke, Taylor 26              
     1:02.64  1:02.28                                                      
  2 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                2:21.34   34  
     1) Johnson, Langdon 29             2) Rashid, Julie 27               
     3) Robison, Doracy 23              4) Wilhelm, Sarah 26              
     1:13.44  1:07.90                                                      
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NC Masters Swimming-NC  'A'                                 2:18.04   40  
     1) Katz, Sarah 24                  2) Medendorp, Mark 26             
     3) O'Reilly, Jennifer 24           4) Clarke, Taylor 26              
       52.39    24.15    28.02    33.48                                    
  2 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'C'                                2:41.70   34  
     1) Robison, Doracy 23              2) Johnson, Langdon 29            
     3) Rashid, Julie 27                4) Wilhelm, Sarah 26              
                       1:20.67                                             
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NC Masters Swimming-NC  'B'                                 2:05.93   40  
     1) Murphy, Jimmy 28                2) Carbajal, David 34             
     3) Mahmoud, Tamer 35               4) Phillips, Stephen 41           
     1:04.64  1:01.29                                                      
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NC Masters Swimming-NC  'B'                                 2:19.94   40  
     1) Murphy, Jimmy 28                2) Mahmoud, Tamer 35              
     3) Phillips, Stephen 41            4) Carbajal, David 34             
       53.10    21.16    29.70    35.98                                    
  2 NC Masters Swimming-NC  'C'                                 2:22.32   34  
     1) Crankshaw, Eric 31              2) Schnute, Justin 28             
     3) Porco, Filippo 26               4) Lea, Frank 62                  
     1:11.85     3.26    46.31    20.90                                    
  3 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                2:26.61   32  
     1) Mangrum, John 40                2) Holshauser, Jay 41             
     3) Su, Billy 29                    4) Watson, Edison 27              
                       1:05.91                                             
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'C'                                2:00.57   40  
     1) Lehman, Fritz 45                2) Allen, Scott 32                
     3) Mangrum, John 40                4) Stewart, Henry 40              
       58.79  1:01.78                                                      
  2 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'B'                                2:27.12   34  
     1) Riley, Jennifer 31              2) Springer, Margie 42            
     3) Wood, Loraine 44                4) Lampley, Kim 45                
     1:12.43  1:14.69                                                      
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'B'                                2:04.75   40  
     1) Lehman, Fritz 45                2) Lehman, Tim 46                 
     3) Waldbauer, Eric 44              4) Stewart, Henry 40              
                         56.84                                             
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charlotte Swim Masters-NC  'A'                              2:31.00   40  
     1) Bober, Richard 52               2) Clark, Jerry 66                
     3) White, Bernie 60                4) Glass, Ernie 54                
       34.02    48.28  1:08.70                                             

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina  home page.
July 26, 2003
http://www.NCmasters.org/13304res.html