2002 Raleigh Area Masters Invitational, Long Course Metres Meet Results

Licensed to N.C. Masters Swimming - Organization License
                                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/27/2002
                 Raleigh Area Masters Long Course Invitational
                         Raleigh, NC  -  July 27, 2002
                                    Results

Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kelly          21 RAM-NC                           31.85   20
  2 Nagle, Cynthia            24 NCAM-NC                          34.03   17
  3 Robison, Doracy           22 RAM-NC                           34.30   16

Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kelly          21 RAM-NC                         1:10.51   20

Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kelly          21 RAM-NC                         2:29.07   20
    1:12.04 1:17.03

Women 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kelly          21 RAM-NC                         5:07.15   20
    1:13.46 1:16.85 1:16.70 1:20.14

Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robison, Doracy           22 RAM-NC                           40.89   20

Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            24 NCAM-NC                          40.63   20

Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            24 NCAM-NC                        1:28.34   20

Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            24 NCAM-NC                        3:12.33   20
    1:32.01 1:40.32

Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robison, Doracy           22 RAM-NC                           35.76   20
  2 Nagle, Cynthia            24 NCAM-NC                          38.38   17

Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kelly          21 RAM-NC                         1:14.48   20

Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robison, Doracy           22 RAM-NC                         3:06.65   20
    1:24.72 1:41.93

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tone, Stacey              29 CSM-NC                           32.87   20

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stringer, Jennifer        26 RAM-NC                         1:03.19   20

Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stringer, Jennifer        26 RAM-NC                         2:20.69   20
    1:08.58 1:12.11

Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Christy             25 RAM-NC                         5:02.15   20
    1:12.40 1:16.02 1:17.14 1:16.59

Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Christy             25 RAM-NC                        19:54.22   20
    1:14.58 1:19.08 1:19.37 1:19.13 1:19.61 1:19.48 1:19.89 1:20.62
    1:20.29 1:20.91 1:20.25 1:21.41 1:20.92 1:20.09 1:18.59

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tone, Stacey              29 CSM-NC                           41.88   20

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tone, Stacey              29 CSM-NC                         1:37.13   20

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Jennifer           30 RAM-NC                         1:08.54   20
  2 DeMilia, Mary             31 RAM-NC                         1:09.66   17

Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Jennifer           30 RAM-NC                         5:20.51   20
    1:14.43 1:21.77 1:23.14 1:21.17
  2 Duval, Michelle           33 RAM-NC                         6:02.22   17
    1:24.60 1:31.33 1:33.19 1:33.10

Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Michelle           33 RAM-NC                        23:40.38   20
    1:27.88 1:34.03 1:35.34 1:35.68 1:36.16 1:35.54 1:35.06 1:34.92
    1:35.52 1:36.20 1:35.77 1:35.27 1:35.72 1:34.73 1:32.56
  2 Hofelt, Betsy             33 UNAT                          31:22.21   17
    1:54.79 2:04.08 2:04.02 2:04.36 2:04.41 2:06.14 2:05.59 2:05.93
    2:04.84 2:07.42 2:07.71 2:07.12 2:09.27 2:09.02 2:07.51

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Inscore, Staci            30 RAM-NC                           37.94   20

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Inscore, Staci            30 RAM-NC                         1:22.25   20
  2 DeMilia, Mary             31 RAM-NC                         1:26.13   17

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeMilia, Mary             31 RAM-NC                         1:31.73   20

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeMilia, Mary             31 RAM-NC                         1:15.19   20

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pender, Danielle          36 RAM-NC                           32.49   20

Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Wendy              36 RAM-NC                         3:05.86   20
    1:28.34 1:37.52

Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Wendy              36 RAM-NC                         6:30.80   20
    1:29.07 1:39.65 1:42.03 1:40.05

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pender, Danielle          36 RAM-NC                           40.86   20

Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pender, Danielle          36 RAM-NC                         1:34.88   20

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              40 Unattached                       29.15   20
  2 Springer, Margie          41 RAM-NC                           34.65   17

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              40 Unattached                     1:05.54   20
  2 Springer, Margie          41 RAM-NC                         1:16.84   17

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              40 Unattached                     2:29.38   20
    1:13.88 1:15.50

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                43 NCMS-NC                          42.35   20

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                43 NCMS-NC                        1:29.98   20

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                43 NCMS-NC                        3:08.45   20
    1:32.76 1:35.69

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Margie          41 RAM-NC                           45.94   20

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              40 Unattached                       32.40   20

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            48 AWSM-NC                          33.18   20

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            48 AWSM-NC                        1:11.30   20
  2 Grilli, Tracy             45 NEM-NE                         1:15.51   17

Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy             45 NEM-NE                         5:31.80   20
    1:18.29 1:24.10 1:25.39 1:24.02

Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy             45 NEM-NE                        21:23.92   20
    1:19.79 1:25.00 1:25.41 1:25.51 1:26.45 1:26.54 1:26.55 1:26.43
    1:25.80 1:27.06 1:26.91 1:26.33 1:27.02 1:26.83 1:22.29

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            48 AWSM-NC                          40.72   20

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy             45 NEM-NE                         1:29.48   20

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            48 AWSM-NC                          35.50   20

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             54 GOLD-FG                          34.50   20
  2 Braswell, Barbara         51 RAM-NC                           36.02   17

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Barbara         51 RAM-NC                         1:21.97   20

Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             54 GOLD-FG                        2:41.45   20
    1:20.48 1:20.97
  2 Braswell, Barbara         51 RAM-NC                         3:06.40   17
    1:23.99 1:42.41

Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             54 GOLD-FG                       21:44.05   20
    1:22.26 1:26.00 1:26.00 1:26.26 1:26.01 1:27.04 1:27.24 1:27.31
    1:28.11 1:28.16 1:28.26 1:28.47 1:28.82 1:28.50 1:25.61

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             54 GOLD-FG                          42.50   20

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             54 GOLD-FG                        1:32.43   20

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         56 PEAK-NC                          44.89   20

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         56 PEAK-NC                        1:36.40   20

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         56 PEAK-NC                        1:47.68   20

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         56 PEAK-NC                        3:31.66   20
    1:41.09 1:50.57

Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Judy              60 VMST-VA                          44.22   20

Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            61 VMST-VA                        6:48.75   20
    1:35.32 1:43.75 1:45.16 1:44.52
  2 Martin, Judy              60 VMST-VA                        7:05.95   17
    1:41.23 1:48.43 1:48.86 1:47.43

Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            61 VMST-VA                        3:47.35   20
    1:51.37 1:55.98

Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            61 VMST-VA                          49.57   20
  2 Martin, Judy              60 VMST-VA                          51.01   17

Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            61 VMST-VA                        1:50.87   20
  2 Martin, Judy              60 VMST-VA                        1:59.55   17

Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Judy              60 VMST-VA                        4:15.08   20
    2:04.10 2:10.98

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 WAM-NC                           52.62   20

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 WAM-NC                           52.11   20

Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 WAM-NC                         2:03.10   20

Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 WAM-NC                         4:24.31   20
    2:11.49 2:12.82

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 WAM-NC                         1:03.19   20

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gellin, Jon               22 RAM-NC                           28.19   20

Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gellin, Jon               22 RAM-NC                         1:02.64   20

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gellin, Jon               22 RAM-NC                           29.54   20

Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gellin, Jon               22 RAM-NC                         1:06.31   20

Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gellin, Jon               22 RAM-NC                         2:34.83   20
    1:12.87 1:21.96

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, G.W.              25 PEAK-NC                          29.33   20
  2 Porco, Filippo            25 NCAM-NC                          30.46   17
  3 Watson, Edison            26 RAM-NC                           31.22   16

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stringer, Sean            27 RAM-NC                         1:01.79   20
  2 Barker, G.W.              25 PEAK-NC                        1:06.68   17
  3 Porco, Filippo            25 NCAM-NC                        1:10.48   16
  4 Watson, Edison            26 RAM-NC                         1:11.01   15

Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stringer, Sean            27 RAM-NC                         2:20.57   20
    1:09.48 1:11.09
  2 Seaman, Jay               25 CSM-NC                         2:32.70   17
    1:11.14 1:21.56

Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Su, Billy                 28 RAM-NC                         5:11.38   20
    1:12.96 1:19.65 1:19.13 1:19.64

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Seaman, Jay               25 CSM-NC                           33.64   20
  2 Su, Billy                 28 RAM-NC                           37.75   17

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stringer, Sean            27 RAM-NC                         1:08.09   20
  2 Seaman, Jay               25 CSM-NC                         1:20.62   17

Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Seaman, Jay               25 CSM-NC                         2:53.47   20
    1:21.20 1:32.27

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, G.W.              25 PEAK-NC                          37.55   20
  2 Porco, Filippo            25 NCAM-NC                          38.68   17

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, G.W.              25 PEAK-NC                        1:27.69   20
  2 Porco, Filippo            25 NCAM-NC                        1:29.27   17

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, G.W.              25 PEAK-NC                          32.23   20
  2 Su, Billy                 28 RAM-NC                           32.24   17

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Su, Billy                 28 RAM-NC                         1:12.19   20
  2 Watson, Edison            26 RAM-NC                         1:28.35   17

Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Seaman, Jay               25 CSM-NC                         2:50.07   20
    1:18.40 1:31.67

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           32 ORL-FL                           26.36   20
  2 Allen, Scott              31 RAM-NC                           28.38   17
  3 Wilk, Thomas              30 RAM-NC                           32.02   16

Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           32 ORL-FL                           57.72   20
  2 Cornell, Eric             32 DYNA-GA                          57.79   17
  3 Wilk, Thomas              30 RAM-NC                         1:10.94   16

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           32 ORL-FL                         2:07.72   20
    1:01.09 1:06.63
  2 Cornell, Eric             32 DYNA-GA                        2:12.85   17
    1:02.73 1:10.12

Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           32 ORL-FL                         4:33.76   20
    1:03.66 1:10.27 1:10.99 1:08.84
  2 Cornell, Eric             32 DYNA-GA                        4:38.92   17
    1:06.94 1:11.59 1:10.66 1:09.73

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilk, Thomas              30 RAM-NC                           49.50   20

Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilk, Thomas              30 RAM-NC                         1:28.80   20

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Eric             32 DYNA-GA                          28.07   20
  2 Allen, Scott              31 RAM-NC                           32.44   17

Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Eric             32 DYNA-GA                        1:07.03   20

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgers, Mark            36 RAM-NC                           27.76   20
  2 Davis, William            35 CSM-NC                           30.47   17
  3 Sexauer, Tim              37 RAM-NC                           32.22   16

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgers, Mark            36 RAM-NC                         1:03.42   20
  2 Davis, William            35 CSM-NC                         1:05.88   17
  3 Hinkley, Alan             39 RAM-NC                         1:11.17   16
  4 Sexauer, Tim              37 RAM-NC                         1:14.94   15

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hinkley, Alan             39 RAM-NC                         2:39.71   20
    1:15.26 1:24.45
  2 Sexauer, Tim              37 RAM-NC                         2:53.79   17
    1:22.63 1:31.16

Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Mark                38 Unattached                     5:17.81   20
    1:13.43 1:18.84 1:22.69 1:22.85
  2 Bridgers, Mark            36 RAM-NC                         5:31.47   17
    1:14.44 1:21.78 1:28.47 1:26.78
  3 Hinkley, Alan             39 RAM-NC                         5:47.67   16
    1:20.29 1:28.41 1:30.88 1:28.09

Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Mark                38 Unattached                    22:06.57   20
      22.73 1:09.37 1:26.97 1:30.03 1:22.27 1:31.92 2:47.06
  2 DeMilia, Michael          36 RAM-NC                        33:38.68   17
    2:04.60 2:11.14 2:13.34 2:15.24 2:15.48 2:13.58 2:13.72 2:16.51
    2:16.94 2:16.46 2:14.22 9:07.45

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             39 RAM-NC                           37.93   20

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             39 RAM-NC                         1:22.61   20

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sexauer, Tim              37 RAM-NC                           42.07   20

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hinkley, Alan             39 RAM-NC                           32.51   20
  2 Mangrum, John             39 RAM-NC                           35.41   17

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             39 RAM-NC                         1:23.88   20
  2 Bridgers, Mark            36 RAM-NC                         1:24.39   17

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             39 RAM-NC                         2:59.69   20
    1:25.27 1:34.42
  2 Sexauer, Tim              37 RAM-NC                         3:13.72   17
    1:33.49 1:40.23

Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoke, Randal              44 RAM-NC                        27:50.60   20
    1:28.09 1:44.67 1:49.61 1:52.55   47.08 1:06.75 1:54.56 1:55.91
    1:55.36 1:54.80 1:56.00 1:55.98 1:56.54 1:56.44 3:36.26

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             44 RAM-NC                           29.91   20

Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             44 RAM-NC                         1:08.54   20

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             44 RAM-NC                           29.24   20

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Suarez, Ed                45 GOLD-FG                          28.27   20
  2 Godfrey, Alan             45 DCAC-PV                          28.47   17

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           47 RAM-NC                         1:03.20   20
  2 Suarez, Ed                45 GOLD-FG                        1:05.29   17

Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           47 RAM-NC                         5:06.41   20
    1:14.98 1:19.09 1:17.24 1:15.10
  2 Weatherman, Steve         46 RAM-NC                         5:46.42   17
    1:20.38 1:29.66 1:30.64 1:25.74
  3 Carrow, Hill              47 RAM-NC                         6:20.71   16
    1:21.50 1:43.59 1:51.83 1:23.79

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Alan             45 DCAC-PV                          35.33   20

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weatherman, Steve         46 RAM-NC                         1:21.68   20

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weatherman, Steve         46 RAM-NC                         3:01.87   20
    1:29.97 1:31.90

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Alan             45 DCAC-PV                          39.66   20
  2 Weatherman, Steve         46 RAM-NC                           46.03   17

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           47 RAM-NC                           31.83   20
  2 Suarez, Ed                45 GOLD-FG                          32.28   17

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           47 RAM-NC                         1:14.38   20

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Alan             45 DCAC-PV                        2:39.34   20
    1:13.98 1:25.36
  2 Carrow, Hill              47 RAM-NC                         2:57.85   17
    1:24.24 1:33.61

Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
 -- Weatherman, Steve         46 RAM-NC                              DQ
    2:32.50   31.70   38.51   22.04

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              53 CSM-NC                           30.47   20

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coxhead, George           50 CSM-NC                         1:05.22   20
  2 Glass, Ernie              53 CSM-NC                         1:08.81   17

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              53 CSM-NC                         2:36.14   20
    1:17.48 1:18.66

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coxhead, George           50 CSM-NC                         1:26.21   20

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              53 CSM-NC                           33.54   20

Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coxhead, George           50 CSM-NC                         6:13.87   20
    1:21.06 1:47.75 1:45.99 1:19.07

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             59 CSM-NC                           34.10   20
  2 Byers, Jerry              55 Unattached                       38.42   17

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             59 CSM-NC                         1:21.29   20
  2 Byers, Jerry              55 Unattached                     1:30.63   17

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Jerry              55 Unattached                       41.98   20
  2 White, Bernie             59 CSM-NC                           49.79   17

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Jerry              55 Unattached                     1:37.02   20

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             59 CSM-NC                           35.87   20

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             59 CSM-NC                         3:28.78   20
    1:39.52 1:49.26

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Terry          64 NCAM-NC                        2:25.62   20

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Terry          64 NCAM-NC                        5:05.22   20
    2:32.14 2:33.08

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Terry          64 NCAM-NC                        2:04.67   20

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Terry          64 NCAM-NC                        4:31.27   20
    2:09.64 2:21.63

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Terry          64 NCAM-NC                        4:18.16   20
    2:13.73 2:04.43

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              65 CSM-NC                           31.24   20

Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              65 CSM-NC                         1:10.06   20

Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              65 CSM-NC                         2:41.09   20
    1:19.55 1:21.54

Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              65 CSM-NC                         5:47.87   20
    1:23.65 1:28.88 1:28.18 1:27.16

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              65 CSM-NC                           45.15   20

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Dick              73 RAM-NC                           33.33   20

Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marsil, John              71 RAM-NC                         1:40.13   20

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marsil, John              71 RAM-NC                         3:48.26   20
    1:49.18 1:59.08

Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marsil, John              71 RAM-NC                         7:53.65   20
    1:46.32 2:00.90 2:04.34 2:02.09

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke          70 PEAK-NC                          38.65   20

Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke          70 PEAK-NC                        1:30.91   20
  2 Marsil, John              71 RAM-NC                         2:10.78   17

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marsil, John              71 RAM-NC                         4:43.90   20
    2:16.58 2:27.32

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           71 CSM-NC                           39.69   20

Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           71 CSM-NC                         1:32.96   20

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           71 CSM-NC                         3:37.63   20
    1:49.62 1:48.01

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke          70 PEAK-NC                          38.00   20
  2 Webber, Dick              73 RAM-NC                           41.19   17

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Dick              73 RAM-NC                         3:55.20   20
    1:55.38 2:04.39

Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'B'                                2:05.04   40
     1:02.25  1:02.79
  2 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'D'                                2:10.44   34
     1:02.96  1:07.48

Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                2:05.47   40
     1:01.94  1:03.53
  2 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'C'                                2:09.51   34
     1:07.81  1:01.70

Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'B'                                2:22.74   40
  2 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'C'                                2:29.41   34
  3 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                2:29.53   32
  4 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC  'A'                      2:36.82   30

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina  home page.
July 27, 2002
http://www.NCmasters.org/13205res.html