Charlotte Swim Masters
                     North Carolina Fall Invitational 2001
                    Triangle Sportsplex - Hillsborough, NC
                                    Results

Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Julie            24 NCMS-NC                          31.07    7

Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            23 NEM-NE                         1:14.16    7
      34.70   39.46

Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Feimster, Melissa         23 TMS-NC                         3:00.14    7

Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Feimster, Melissa         23 TMS-NC                         6:21.89    7
      39.82   45.03   47.47   49.83   49.47   49.98   51.26   49.03

Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Julie            24 NCMS-NC                          36.45    7

Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Candice          22 Unattached                     1:22.31    7
      41.02   41.29

Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Candice          22 Unattached                     2:56.93    7
      42.00   44.46   46.07   44.40
  2 Nagle, Cynthia            23 NEM-NE                         2:59.51    5
      39.65   44.62   47.11   48.13

Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            23 NEM-NE                           38.26    7

Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            23 NEM-NE                         1:21.24    7
      38.29   42.95
  2 Feimster, Melissa         23 TMS-NC                         1:45.35    5
      49.73   55.62

Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            23 NEM-NE                         2:59.51    7

Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Julie            24 NCMS-NC                          32.29    7
  2 Johnson, Candice          22 Unattached                       36.69    5

Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Julie            24 NCMS-NC                        1:18.85    7
      35.98   42.87
  2 Nagle, Cynthia            23 NEM-NE                         1:19.81    5
      37.95   41.86
  3 Johnson, Candice          22 Unattached                     1:26.18    4
      38.45   47.73

Women 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Candice          22 Unattached                     3:10.99    7
      41.89   47.64   58.13   43.33

Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Rynda           27 RAM-NC                           42.95    7

Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Carla               25 RAM-NC                         5:48.32    7
                                                      44.73   42.95
  2 Chappell, Rynda           27 RAM-NC                         7:37.18    5
      48.00   53.06   56.76   58.16   59.84   59.77   59.16 1:02.43

Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeVeaugh-Geiss, Angela    25 UNAT-NC                          40.32    7

Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeVeaugh-Geiss, Angela    25 UNAT-NC                        2:58.48    7
      42.90   45.29   46.48   43.81

Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeVeaugh-Geiss, Angela    25 UNAT-NC                          44.25    7

Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Carla               25 RAM-NC                         1:31.31    7
      44.34   46.97

Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeVeaugh-Geiss, Angela    25 UNAT-NC                          36.66    7

Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Carla               25 RAM-NC                         1:28.01    7
      45.57   42.44
 -- DeVeaugh-Geiss, Angela    25 UNAT-NC                             DQ
      31.04 1:12.77

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeMilia, Mary             30 RAM-NC                         1:22.14    7
      39.59   42.55

Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeMilia, Mary             30 RAM-NC                         2:58.81    7
      36.57   45.24   48.96   48.04

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeMilia, Mary             30 RAM-NC                         1:24.74    7
      39.52   45.22

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeMilia, Mary             30 RAM-NC                         1:14.23    7
      34.04   40.19

Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeMilia, Mary             30 RAM-NC                         2:58.81    7

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeMilia, Mary             30 RAM-NC                         1:17.55    7
      36.57   40.98

Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              39 Unattached                       29.12    7
  2 Scheimann, Beth           39 VMST-VA                          30.16    5

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              39 Unattached                     1:09.88    7
      34.41   35.47

Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scheimann, Beth           39 VMST-VA                        2:26.35    7

Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scheimann, Beth           39 VMST-VA                        5:08.37    7
      34.80   38.53   39.02   39.55   39.09   39.53   39.56   38.29

Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McLuskie, Brenda          35 CSM-NC                           36.85    7

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McLuskie, Brenda          35 CSM-NC                         1:20.81    7
      38.75   42.06

Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McLuskie, Brenda          35 CSM-NC                         2:54.22    7
      39.56   43.96   44.99   45.71

Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scheimann, Beth           39 VMST-VA                          38.78    7

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scheimann, Beth           39 VMST-VA                        1:25.22    7
      40.49   44.73

Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              39 Unattached                       32.39    7

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth              39 Unattached                     1:19.05    7
      36.93   42.12
  2 McLuskie, Brenda          35 CSM-NC                         1:20.29    5
      37.64   42.65

Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McLuskie, Brenda          35 CSM-NC                         2:55.76    7
      40.59   42.16   52.45   40.56

Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Robin           44 Unattached                       33.30    7

Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Robin           44 Unattached                     1:13.90    7
      35.45   38.45

Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Robin           44 Unattached                       41.20    7

Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                42 RAM-NC                         3:02.19    7
      43.87   46.63   46.84   44.85

Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                42 RAM-NC                         1:25.40    7
      38.99   46.41
  2 Robinson, Robin           44 Unattached                     1:25.60    5
      40.60   45.00

Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                42 RAM-NC                         3:07.03    7
      40.67   48.24   54.26   43.86

Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rita            48 CSM-NC                           56.50    7

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rita            48 CSM-NC                         2:03.10    7
      56.06 1:07.04

Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Bev                47 AWSM-NC                        2:36.07    7

Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Bev                47 AWSM-NC                        5:21.28    7
      35.33   39.72   40.73   41.28   40.99   41.28   41.36   40.59

Women 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Bev                47 AWSM-NC                       11: 12.19    7

Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rita            48 CSM-NC                         1:04.06    7

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rita            48 CSM-NC                         2:13.19    7
    1:04.62 1:08.57

Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Bev                47 AWSM-NC                          34.79    7

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Bev                47 AWSM-NC                        1:17.41    7
      36.30   41.11

Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Dale               51 Unattached                     1:24.09    7
      40.55   43.54

Women 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cathey, Sandra            52 NCMS-NC                       13:07.85    7

Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Dale               51 Unattached                       49.76    7

Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cathey, Sandra            52 NCMS-NC                        1:41.66    7
      48.31   53.35
  2 Finch, Dale               51 Unattached                     1:51.21    5
      52.97   58.24

Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cathey, Sandra            52 NCMS-NC                        3:38.66    7

Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Dale               51 Unattached                     1:39.91    7
      48.21   51.70

Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cathey, Sandra            52 NCMS-NC                        6:59.63    7

Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, S.A.M.            57 NCAM-NC                          56.17    7

Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, S.A.M.            57 NCAM-NC                        2:12.92    7
    1:01.98 1:10.94

Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         55 PEAK-NC                          40.43    7
  2 Brooks, S.A.M.            57 NCAM-NC                        1:08.65    5

Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         55 PEAK-NC                        1:31.41    7
      44.77   46.64

Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         55 PEAK-NC                        3:18.84    7
      46.82   50.08   52.17   49.77

Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, S.A.M.            57 NCAM-NC                        1:12.39    7

Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, S.A.M.            57 NCAM-NC                        2:37.93    7
    1:15.14 1:22.79

Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         55 PEAK-NC                        1:32.41    7
      42.37   50.04

Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         55 PEAK-NC                        3:28.39    7
      48.59   50.30   59.50   50.00

Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             64 RAM-NC                           40.37    7

Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             64 RAM-NC                           46.29    7
  2 Blackwell, Ceil           61 RAM-NC                           47.20    5

Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ceil           61 RAM-NC                         1:45.51    7
      51.17   54.34

Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ceil           61 RAM-NC                         3:47.44    7
      53.51   58.60   58.73   56.60

Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             64 RAM-NC                           46.60    7

Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             64 RAM-NC                           53.35    7

Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ceil           61 RAM-NC                         1:42.40    7
      48.64   53.76

Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   68 WYM-NC                           50.12    7

Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   68 WYM-NC                         2:00.45    7
      58.11 1:02.34

Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   68 WYM-NC                         4:17.68    7
    1:00.96 1:06.04 1:07.10 1:03.58

Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   68 WYM-NC                         2:15.72    7
    1:01.80 1:13.92

Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fansler, Justin           22 NCAM-NC                          28.46    7
  2 Porco, Filippo            24 NCAM-NC                          29.93    5

Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fansler, Justin           22 NCAM-NC                        1:03.48    7
      30.23   33.25

Men 19-24 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            24 NCAM-NC                       11:51.59    7

Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            24 NCAM-NC                          37.60    7

Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fansler, Justin           22 NCAM-NC                        1:23.44    7
      39.60   43.84

Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fansler, Justin           22 NCAM-NC                        1:14.38    7
      35.18   39.20

Men 19-24 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
 -- Porco, Filippo            24 NCAM-NC                             DQ
      37.06   52.34   51.60   51.67   53.51   56.31   45.17   44.71

Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilk, Tomas               28 RAM-NC                           31.04    7
  2 Wasik, Mark               27 TMS-NC                           32.17    5

Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilk, Tomas               28 RAM-NC                         1:11.29    7
      33.03   38.26
  2 Wasik, Mark               27 TMS-NC                         1:12.23    5
      34.13   38.10

Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wasik, Mark               27 TMS-NC                         2:39.85    7
      35.82   39.48   41.26   43.29

Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilk, Tomas               28 RAM-NC                         5:45.80    7
      36.96   42.55   44.61   44.28   44.36   44.75   44.76   43.53

Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilk, Tomas               28 RAM-NC                           38.44    7

Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilk, Tomas               28 RAM-NC                         1:24.31    7
      40.10   44.21

Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wasik, Mark               27 TMS-NC                           34.24    7

Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wasik, Mark               27 TMS-NC                         1:29.16    7
      41.29   47.87

Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bashista, Mark            31 NCAM-NC                          27.61    7
  2 Paige, Russell            31 NCMS-NC                          28.96    5
  3 Davis, William            34 CSM-NC                           30.05    4
  4 King, Todd                31 FAMS-NC                          31.80    3

Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORL-FL                           55.82    7
      27.10   28.72
  2 Bashista, Mark            31 NCAM-NC                        1:04.47    5
      30.30   34.17
  3 Davis, William            34 CSM-NC                         1:04.71    4
      31.70   33.01

Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORL-FL                         2:01.93    7
      28.08   30.22   31.14   32.49
  2 Davis, William            34 CSM-NC                         2:21.27    5
      32.01   34.17   37.12   37.97

Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORL-FL                         4:23.78    7
      29.25   32.55   33.88   33.70   33.91   34.07   33.45   32.97

Men 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORL-FL                         9:31.43      7

Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 King, Todd                31 FAMS-NC                          36.88    7
  2 Paige, Russell            31 NCMS-NC                          38.28    5

Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORL-FL                         1:04.05    7
      30.84   33.21

Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paige, Russell            31 NCMS-NC                          38.12    7
  2 King, Todd                31 FAMS-NC                          39.85    5

Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bashista, Mark            31 NCAM-NC                          30.05    7
  2 Paige, Russell            31 NCMS-NC                          31.65    5
  3 King, Todd                31 FAMS-NC                          32.94    4

Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bashista, Mark            31 NCAM-NC                        1:13.56    7
      33.74   39.82

Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            37 RAM-NC                           24.98    7
  2 Hackney, Ben              37 NCMS-NC                          44.17    5

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             38 RAM-NC                         1:09.19    7
      32.62   36.57
  2 Holshouser, Jay           39 RAM-NC                         1:16.29    5
      35.85   40.44

Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ponder, Reggie            38 NCMS-NC                        4:11.42    7
      51.97 1:03.77 1:06.52 1:09.16

Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ponder, Reggie            38 NCMS-NC                       35:49.10    7

Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            37 RAM-NC                           30.35    7
  2 Mangrum, John             38 RAM-NC                           36.88    5
  3 Holshouser, Jay           39 RAM-NC                           45.62    4

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             38 RAM-NC                         1:23.22    7
      40.16   43.06

Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hackney, Ben              37 NCMS-NC                        1:02.79    7

Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            37 RAM-NC                           27.36    7

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             38 RAM-NC                         1:18.55    7
      35.89   42.66

Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mangrum, John             38 RAM-NC                         2:51.13    7
      35.49   42.80   51.00   41.84

Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Gene             42 CSM-NC                           27.76    7
  2 Johnson, Arne             40 NCMS-NC                          29.48    5

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Gene             42 CSM-NC                         1:02.26    7
      30.20   32.06
  2 Johnson, Arne             40 NCMS-NC                        1:02.55    5
      29.60   32.95
  3 Weischedel, Brian         41 NCMS-NC                        1:02.99    4
      30.36   32.63
  4 Seidler, Howard           40 CSM-NC                         1:07.19    3
      32.12   35.07

Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Gene             42 CSM-NC                         2:20.11    7
      32.02   35.97   36.74   35.38

Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weischedel, Brian         41 NCMS-NC                        5:02.37    7
      34.52   37.92   38.84   38.90   38.60   38.36   38.37   36.86
  2 Kennedy, Gene             42 CSM-NC                         5:06.62    5
      34.51   38.46   39.22   39.46   38.40   38.64   39.46   38.47
  3 Matysek, Joseph           44 CSM-NC                         5:24.87    4
      39.14   42.46   42.26   42.20   40.14   39.53   40.00   39.14

Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Matysek, Joseph           44 CSM-NC                        23:07.73    7

Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             42 RAM-NC                           28.77    7
  2 Johnson, Arne             40 NCMS-NC                          33.60    5

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             42 RAM-NC                         1:02.57    7
      31.10   31.47
  2 Johnson, Arne             40 NCMS-NC                        1:15.43    5
      36.42   39.01
  3 Seidler, Howard           40 CSM-NC                         1:18.37    4
      38.30   40.07
  4 Weischedel, Brian         41 NCMS-NC                        1:20.63    3
      39.68   40.95
  5 Matysek, Joseph           44 CSM-NC                         1:31.36    2

Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Seidler, Howard           40 CSM-NC                         2:55.26    7
      42.87   44.69   44.09   43.61

Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           42 RAM-NC                           38.01    7

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           42 RAM-NC                         1:23.93    7
      40.04   43.89

Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           42 RAM-NC                         2:29.51    7

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weischedel, Brian         41 NCMS-NC                        1:09.87    7
      33.23   36.64
  2 Matysek, Joseph           44 CSM-NC                         1:19.49    5
      37.20   42.29

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Arne             40 NCMS-NC                        1:12.34    7
      33.32   39.02
  2 Weischedel, Brian         41 NCMS-NC                        1:13.15    5
      35.01   38.14
  3 Waldbauer, Eric           42 RAM-NC                         1:18.04    4
      37.03   41.01
  4 Matysek, Joseph           44 CSM-NC                         1:18.82    3
      38.09   40.73
  5 Seidler, Howard           40 CSM-NC                         1:19.77    2
      36.24   43.53
  6 Hoke, Randal              43 RAM-NC                         1:24.97    1
      38.36   46.61

Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             42 RAM-NC                         2:23.42    7
      30.63   36.40   42.52   33.87
  2 Johnson, Arne             40 NCMS-NC                        2:40.87    5
      31.85   40.95   47.81   40.26
  3 Waldbauer, Eric           42 RAM-NC                         2:52.58    4
      37.28   46.19   47.56   41.55
  4 Hoke, Randal              43 RAM-NC                         3:13.48    3
      39.06   49.31   58.87   46.24

Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carrow, Hill              46 RAM-NC                           28.27    7

Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           46 RAM-NC                        20:03.62    7

Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carrow, Hill              46 RAM-NC                         2:52.89    7
      41.09   44.84   43.98   42.98

Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           46 RAM-NC                           30.80    7
  2 Carrow, Hill              46 RAM-NC                           31.24    5

Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           46 RAM-NC                         1:10.70    7
      33.22   37.48
  2 Carrow, Hill              46 RAM-NC                         1:11.41    5
      33.91   37.50

Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           46 RAM-NC                         1:10.85    7
      32.80   38.05

Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carrow, Hill              46 RAM-NC                         2:46.26    7
      34.01   44.64   50.13   37.48

Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           46 RAM-NC                         5:43.60    7
      34.74   40.73   45.69   45.24   49.44   50.12   40.47   37.17

Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              52 CSM-NC                           28.84    7
  2 Richelson, Andrew         54 Unattached                       31.41    5

Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Richelson, Andrew         54 Unattached                     1:13.78    7
      34.57   39.21

Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 King, Carl                54 FAMS-NC                        3:06.79    7
      43.58   47.19   49.70   46.32

Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 King, Carl                54 FAMS-NC                        6:48.44    7
      45.41   48.06   50.93   52.32   54.65   53.70   53.73   49.64

Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              52 CSM-NC                           31.96    7
  2 Richelson, Andrew         54 Unattached                       34.88    5

Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Ernie              52 CSM-NC                         1:16.88    7
      33.40   43.48

Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Richelson, Andrew         54 Unattached                     1:28.64    7
      42.54   46.10

Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             58 CSM-NC                           32.80    7

Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, John L          55 PEAK-NC                        5:08.98    7
      37.69   38.16   38.51   38.94   39.08   39.23   39.07   38.30

Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, John L          55 PEAK-NC                        1:18.20    7
      38.81   39.39

Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, John L          55 PEAK-NC                        2:44.20    7
      39.86   41.08   41.88   41.38

Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             58 CSM-NC                           34.02    7

Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernie             58 CSM-NC                         1:34.10    7
      44.92   49.18

Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              64 CSM-NC                           29.38    7
  2 Enyart, Jim               60 WYM-NC                           39.15    5

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              64 CSM-NC                         1:07.71    7
      33.27   34.44
  2 Enyart, Jim               60 WYM-NC                         1:30.24    5
      43.05   47.19

Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              64 CSM-NC                         2:30.99    7
      35.58   38.35   39.02   38.04

Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              64 CSM-NC                         5:34.16    7
      39.52   40.97   40.43   44.35   42.08   42.14   43.52   41.15
  2 Enyart, Jim               60 WYM-NC                         6:48.88    5
      45.32   50.83   52.00   51.93   52.86   52.75   52.31   50.88

Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              64 CSM-NC                        11:40.63    7

Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Enyart, Jim               60 WYM-NC                           58.55    7

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kitchell, Richard         61 PEAK-NC                        1:18.62    7
      37.50   41.12

Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kitchell, Richard         61 PEAK-NC                        3:00.45    7

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Enyart, Jim               60 WYM-NC                         2:04.76    7
      59.03 1:05.73

Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           70 CSM-NC                           38.36    7

Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           70 CSM-NC                         1:27.81    7
      41.85   45.96

Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           70 CSM-NC                         1:20.35    7
      39.29   41.06

Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Robert             78 NCAM-NC                          43.91    7

Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Robert             78 NCAM-NC                        1:48.14    7
      50.29   57.85

Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Robert             78 NCAM-NC                        4:04.83    7
      53.70 1:03.75 1:07.26 1:00.12

Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Robert             78 NCAM-NC                       11:15.83    7
      58.97 1:03.15 1:07.41 1:06.55 1:09.29 1:09.06 1:12.02 3:29.38

Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Unattached-NC  'A'                                          2:14.85   14
     1) Robinson, Robin 44              2) DeVeaugh-Geiss, Angela 25
     3) Shepard, Julie 24               4) Johnson, Candice 22

Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                             2:00.00   14
     1) Johnson, Candice 22             2) DeVeaugh-Geiss, Angela 25
     3) Shepard, Julie 24               4) Robinson, Robin 44

Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                2:29.78   14
     1) Blackwell, Ceil 61              2) Hill, Carla 25
     3) DeMilia, Mary 30                4) Chappell, Rynda 27

Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                2:15.70   14
     1) Mangrum, John 38                2) Holshouser, Jay 39
     3) Farrell, Andrew 31              4) Wilk, Tomas 28

Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                2:00.19   14
     1) Facchine, Kevin 46              2) Mangrum, John 38
     3) Carrow, Hill 46                 4) Lehman, Fritz 42
      33.71   18.44   50.71   17.33

Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                2:23.98   14
     1) Hill, Carla 25                  2) Chappell, Rynda 27
     3) Holshouser, Jay 39              4) Wilk, Tomas 28
      34.16   43.51   35.20   31.11

Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Charlotte Swim Masters-NC  'A'                              2:30.99   14
     1) Seidler, Howard 40              2) Davis, William 34
     3) McLuskie, Brenda 35             4) Phillips, Rita 48
      55.60   33.13   31.90   30.36

Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                2:48.24   14
     1) Mangrum, John 38                2) Stott, Kim 42
     3) Chappell, Rynda 27              4) Lehman, Fritz 42
      39.13   44.68   36.60   47.83

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina  home page.
October 22, 2001
http://www.NCmasters.org/13106res.html