N.C. Masters Swimming 
           Raleigh Area Masters Long Course Invitational - 7/21/2001           
                                 July 21, 2001                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Megan            20 RAM-NC                           30.21    9  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckert, Sharon            23 RAM-NC                         1:11.74    9  
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            22 NEM-NE                           39.01    9  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            22 NEM-NE                         1:24.67    9  
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            22 NEM-NE                         3:06.39    9  
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Megan            20 RAM-NC                           32.85    9  
  2 Eckert, Sharon            23 RAM-NC                           36.02    7  
  3 Nagle, Cynthia            22 NEM-NE                           38.76    6  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Megan            20 RAM-NC                         1:15.70    9  
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia            22 NEM-NE                         3:00.83    9  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Liz             27 NCAM-NC                        2:20.41    9  
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Liz             27 NCAM-NC                        4:53.61    9  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tello, Adrienne           27 RAM-NC                           36.48    9  
  2 Sandberg, Janette         27 CSM-NC                           53.23    7  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Liz             27 NCAM-NC                        1:15.59    9  
  2 Tello, Adrienne           27 RAM-NC                         1:24.00    7  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Liz             27 NCAM-NC                        2:38.83    9  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandberg, Janette         27 CSM-NC                           55.12    9  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frawley, Tabitha          27 VMST-VA                        1:31.92    9  
  2 Sandberg, Janette         27 CSM-NC                         1:56.26    7  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frawley, Tabitha          27 VMST-VA                        3:18.75    9  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandberg, Janette         27 CSM-NC                           54.27    9  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frawley, Tabitha          27 VMST-VA                        1:24.76    9  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Liz             27 NCAM-NC                        2:37.95    9  
  2 Frawley, Tabitha          27 VMST-VA                        2:56.38    7  
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frawley, Tabitha          27 VMST-VA                        6:18.74    9  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szott, Margaret           32 TMS-NC                           34.00    9  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           32 NCAM-NC                        1:08.84    9  
  2 Szott, Margaret           32 TMS-NC                         1:14.64    7  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           32 NCAM-NC                        2:28.49    9  
  2 Duval, Michelle           32 RAM-NC                         2:50.55    7  
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           32 NCAM-NC                        5:10.73    9  
  2 Duval, Michelle           32 RAM-NC                         5:58.82    7  
 
Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Heidi           32 NCAM-NC                       20:28.62    9  
  2 Duval, Michelle           32 RAM-NC                        23:20.06    7  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szott, Margaret           32 TMS-NC                           41.80    9  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demilia, Mary             30 RAM-NC                         1:23.56    9  
  2 Szott, Margaret           32 TMS-NC                         1:30.17    7  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demilia, Mary             30 RAM-NC                         1:28.51    9  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szott, Margaret           32 TMS-NC                           41.37    9  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demilia, Mary             30 RAM-NC                         1:15.54    9  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demilia, Mary             30 RAM-NC                         2:47.31    9  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiss, Angelique          36 NCAM-NC                          32.41    9  
  2 Coneys, Suzanne           36 CSM-NC                           32.65    7  
  3 Nagem, Maria              39 CSM-NC                           40.32    6  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coneys, Suzanne           36 CSM-NC                         1:14.43    9  
  2 Nagem, Maria              39 CSM-NC                         1:33.73    7  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coneys, Suzanne           36 CSM-NC                         2:46.52    9  
  2 Nagem, Maria              39 CSM-NC                         3:28.27    7  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coneys, Suzanne           36 CSM-NC                         5:59.20    9  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiss, Angelique          36 NCAM-NC                          39.60    9  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiss, Angelique          36 NCAM-NC                          43.27    9  
  2 Nagem, Maria              39 CSM-NC                           55.07    7  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiss, Angelique          36 NCAM-NC                        1:37.00    9  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coneys, Suzanne           36 CSM-NC                           38.45    9  
  2 Nagem, Maria              39 CSM-NC                           41.19    7  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Margie          40 RAM-NC                           35.38    9  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Margie          40 RAM-NC                         1:19.47    9  
 
Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Lisa             42 NCAM-NC                       23:37.18    9  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Margie          40 RAM-NC                           41.66    9  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                42 RAM-NC                         1:28.38    9  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                42 RAM-NC                         3:10.63    9  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Margie          40 RAM-NC                           45.44    9  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                42 RAM-NC                         1:41.22    9  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                42 RAM-NC                         3:12.03    9  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sargant, Patricia         48 RAM-NC                           32.01    9  
  2 Amick, Beverly            47 AWSM-NC                          32.23    7  
  3 Phillips, Rita            48 CSM-NC                           49.08    6  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            47 AWSM-NC                        1:10.50    9  
  2 Sargant, Patricia         48 RAM-NC                         1:16.48    7  
  3 Phillips, Rita            48 CSM-NC                         2:00.60    6  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            47 AWSM-NC                        2:34.72    9  
  2 Sargant, Patricia         48 RAM-NC                         2:44.45    7  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rita            48 CSM-NC                         1:05.67    9  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            47 AWSM-NC                          35.01    9  
  2 Sargant, Patricia         48 RAM-NC                           36.10    7  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Beverly            47 AWSM-NC                        3:00.25    9  
  2 Sargant, Patricia         48 RAM-NC                         3:07.84    7  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, S.A.M.            57 NCAM-NC                          55.30    9  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Brooks, S.A.M.            57 NCAM-NC                             DQ  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         55 PEAK-NC                        3:02.70    9  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         55 PEAK-NC                          41.72    9  
  2 Martin, Judy              59 VMST-VA                          52.89    7  
  3 Brooks, S.A.M.            57 NCAM-NC                        1:09.91    6  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         55 PEAK-NC                        1:31.79    9  
  2 Martin, Judy              59 VMST-VA                        1:58.87    7  
  3 Brooks, S.A.M.            57 NCAM-NC                        2:34.10    6  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         55 PEAK-NC                        3:20.44    9  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Judy              59 VMST-VA                          55.63    9  
  2 Brooks, S.A.M.            57 NCAM-NC                        1:08.28    7  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Judy              59 VMST-VA                        2:11.90    9  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Judy              59 VMST-VA                        4:22.29    9  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         55 PEAK-NC                        3:28.79    9  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ceil           61 RAM-NC                           40.87    9  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST-VA                        3:13.52    9  
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST-VA                        6:40.11    9  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ceil           61 RAM-NC                           49.63    9  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST-VA                        1:42.68    9  
  2 Blackwell, Ceil           61 RAM-NC                         1:50.40    7  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stroupe, Dawn             63 RAM-NC                           53.74    9  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stroupe, Dawn             63 RAM-NC                         1:59.82    9  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST-VA                        3:57.74    9  
  2 Stroupe, Dawn             63 RAM-NC                         4:19.21    7  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stroupe, Dawn             63 RAM-NC                         4:24.27    9  
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            24 NCAM-NC                          29.65    9  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendendorp, Mark          24 AWSM-NC                        1:02.23    9  
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desorbo, Todd             24 RAM-NC                         2:07.60    9  
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desorbo, Todd             24 RAM-NC                         2:23.48    9  
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            24 NCAM-NC                          39.20    9  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            24 NCAM-NC                        1:27.97    9  
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendendorp, Mark          24 AWSM-NC                          28.26    9  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendendorp, Mark          24 AWSM-NC                        1:03.84    9  
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desorbo, Todd             24 RAM-NC                         2:16.96    9  
  2 Mendendorp, Mark          24 AWSM-NC                        2:36.76    7  
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendendorp, Mark          24 AWSM-NC                        2:42.73    9  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crankshaw, Erik           29 UTAH-UT                          26.28    9  
  2 Govan, Patrick            26 RAM-NC                           27.20    7  
  3 Verno, Rafaello           27 NCAM-NC                          27.88    6  
  4 Watson, Edison            25 RAM-NC                           31.31    5  
  5 Wasik, Mark               27 TMS-NC                           31.59    4  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crankshaw, Erik           29 UTAH-UT                          57.66    9  
  2 Verno, Rafaello           27 NCAM-NC                        1:05.24    7  
  3 Watson, Edison            25 RAM-NC                         1:07.56    6  
  4 Wasik, Mark               27 TMS-NC                         1:13.15    5  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crankshaw, Erik           29 UTAH-UT                        2:05.97    9  
  2 Govan, Patrick            26 RAM-NC                         2:27.02    7  
  3 Wasik, Mark               27 TMS-NC                         2:48.37    6  
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Govan, Patrick            26 RAM-NC                         5:31.65    9  
 
Men 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Edison            25 RAM-NC                        23:02.19    9  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Govan, Patrick            26 RAM-NC                           32.76    9  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crankshaw, Erik           29 UTAH-UT                          34.43    9  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verno, Rafaello           27 NCAM-NC                          29.92    9  
  2 Wasik, Mark               27 TMS-NC                           34.92    7  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Edison            25 RAM-NC                         1:23.71    9  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crankshaw, Erik           29 UTAH-UT                        2:22.06    9  
  2 Wasik, Mark               27 TMS-NC                         3:11.25    7  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kucharski, Michael        34 CSM-NC                           30.44    9  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Scott              30 RAM-NC                         1:06.91    9  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORL-FL                         2:07.14    9  
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORL-FL                         4:34.29    9  
  2 Allen, Scott              30 RAM-NC                         5:30.79    7  
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORL-FL                        19:16.18    9  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORL-FL                           31.27    9  
  2 Doan, Brian               31 RAM-NC                           35.60    7  
  3 Kucharski, Michael        34 CSM-NC                           37.25    6  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           31 ORL-FL                         2:26.74    9  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doan, Brian               31 RAM-NC                           32.44    9  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doan, Brian               31 RAM-NC                         1:13.79    9  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kucharski, Michael        34 CSM-NC                           31.67    9  
  2 Allen, Scott              30 RAM-NC                           32.79    7  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kucharski, Michael        34 CSM-NC                         1:22.81    9  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fary, Robert              37 CSM-NC                           29.80    9  
  2 Shamlin, David            36 RAM-NC                           30.08    7  
  3 Celli, Michael            38 RAM-NC                           30.81    6  
  4 Hanrahan, Tom             38 CSM-NC                           32.34    5  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffner, Christopher      37 TMS-NC                         1:03.68    9  
  2 Barry, Alan               38 NCAM-NC                        1:06.43    7  
  3 Fary, Robert              37 CSM-NC                         1:06.72    6  
  4 Shamlin, David            36 RAM-NC                         1:07.45    5  
  5 Celli, Michael            38 RAM-NC                         1:12.34    4  
  6 Hanrahan, Tom             38 CSM-NC                         1:14.35    3  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fary, Robert              37 CSM-NC                         2:27.09    9  
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shamlin, David            36 RAM-NC                         5:30.98    9  
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fary, Robert              37 CSM-NC                        21:27.26    9  
  2 Shamlin, David            36 RAM-NC                        23:14.29    7  
  3 Demilia, Mike             35 RAM-NC                        32:16.34    6  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hoffner, Christopher      37 TMS-NC                              DQ  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fary, Robert              37 CSM-NC                         2:51.73    9  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Celli, Michael            38 RAM-NC                           36.63    9  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Alan               38 NCAM-NC                        1:15.94    9  
  2 Celli, Michael            38 RAM-NC                         1:22.48    7  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Celli, Michael            38 RAM-NC                         2:59.82    9  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffner, Christopher      37 TMS-NC                           32.00    9  
  2 Hanrahan, Tom             38 CSM-NC                           35.85    7  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Alan               38 NCAM-NC                        1:08.57    9  
  2 Hoffner, Christopher      37 TMS-NC                         1:11.18    7  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Alan               38 NCAM-NC                        2:35.43    9  
  2 Hoffner, Christopher      37 TMS-NC                         2:43.56    7  
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shamlin, David            36 RAM-NC                         6:38.50    9  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suarez, Ed                44 DAMA-NC                          28.71    9  
  2 Kennedy, Gene             42 CSM-NC                           28.85    7  
  3 Johnson, Ken              44 CSM-NC                           30.44    6  
  4 Kotliar, Michael          40 NCAM-NC                          30.66    5  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Alan             44 DCAC-PV                          59.55    9  
  2 Kennedy, Gene             42 CSM-NC                         1:03.22    7  
  3 Deaner, Hugh              40 NCAM-NC                        1:03.96    6  
  4 Tucker, Jim               41 NCAM-NC                        1:05.51    5  
  5 Johnson, Ken              44 CSM-NC                         1:09.52    4  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Alan             44 DCAC-PV                        2:17.19    9  
  2 Deaner, Hugh              40 NCAM-NC                        2:18.24    7  
  3 Kennedy, Gene             42 CSM-NC                         2:25.53    6  
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Jeff              40 VMST-VA                        4:55.48    9  
  2 Deaner, Hugh              40 NCAM-NC                        4:58.82    7  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             43 RAM-NC                           30.14    9  
  2 Suarez, Ed                44 DAMA-NC                          41.16    7  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             43 RAM-NC                         1:08.17    9  
  2 Godfrey, Alan             44 DCAC-PV                        1:10.56    7  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Alan             44 DCAC-PV                        2:28.20    9  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           42 RAM-NC                           39.83    9  
  2 Kennedy, Gene             42 CSM-NC                           40.00    7  
  3 Kotliar, Michael          40 NCAM-NC                          41.48    6  
  4 Johnson, Ken              44 CSM-NC                           41.58    5  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           42 RAM-NC                         1:25.23    9  
  2 Johnson, Ken              44 CSM-NC                         1:31.45    7  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           42 RAM-NC                         3:02.65    9  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Jeff              40 VMST-VA                          29.69    9  
  2 Tucker, Jim               41 NCAM-NC                          29.93    7  
  3 Godfrey, Alan             44 DCAC-PV                          30.71    6  
  4 Kennedy, Gene             42 CSM-NC                           33.47    5  
  5 Kotliar, Michael          40 NCAM-NC                          34.50    4  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Jim               41 NCAM-NC                        1:05.78    9  
  2 Reilly, Jeff              40 VMST-VA                        1:07.20    7  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Jim               41 NCAM-NC                        2:46.85    9  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           42 RAM-NC                         3:04.25    9  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carrow, Hill              46 RAM-NC                           28.97    9  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           45 RAM-NC                         1:01.72    9  
  2 Coxhead, George           49 CSM-NC                         1:06.11    7  
  3 Carrow, Hill              46 RAM-NC                         1:07.95    6  
  4 Kurtzman, Andrew          46 FMM-FG                         1:09.01    5  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           45 RAM-NC                         2:22.89    9  
  2 Haney, Rich               49 NCAM-NC                        2:36.91    7  
  3 Kurtzman, Andrew          46 FMM-FG                         2:43.23    6  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coxhead, George           49 CSM-NC                         1:21.52    9  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Doug                 45 CSM-NC                           37.29    9  
  2 Coxhead, George           49 CSM-NC                           37.92    7  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Doug                 45 CSM-NC                         1:20.78    9  
  2 Coxhead, George           49 CSM-NC                         1:24.95    7  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Doug                 45 CSM-NC                         2:59.39    9  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           45 RAM-NC                           30.89    9  
  2 Carrow, Hill              46 RAM-NC                           31.67    7  
  3 Kurtzman, Andrew          46 FMM-FG                           33.39    6  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carrow, Hill              46 RAM-NC                         1:12.38    9  
  2 Facchine, Kevin           45 RAM-NC                         1:15.67    7  
  3 Kurtzman, Andrew          46 FMM-FG                         1:20.06    6  
  4 Haney, Rich               49 NCAM-NC                        1:24.87    5  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haney, Rich               49 NCAM-NC                        3:17.60    9  
  2 Kurtzman, Andrew          46 FMM-FG                         3:19.01    7  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coxhead, George           49 CSM-NC                         2:47.48    9  
  2 Carrow, Hill              46 RAM-NC                         2:49.76    7  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           45 RAM-NC                         5:54.02    9  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Eric              54 VMST-VA                          31.87    9  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Eric              54 VMST-VA                        1:13.51    9  
  2 Atkinson, Tom             52 TMS-NC                         1:28.64    7  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Tom             52 TMS-NC                         3:17.16    9  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Eric              54 VMST-VA                          41.17    9  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Eric              54 VMST-VA                          34.95    9  
  2 Atkinson, Tom             52 TMS-NC                           36.86    7  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Tom             52 TMS-NC                         1:36.23    9  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              64 CSM-NC                           30.37    9  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              64 CSM-NC                         1:09.35    9  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              64 CSM-NC                         2:36.94    9  
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              64 CSM-NC                         5:54.31    9  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              64 CSM-NC                           45.44    9  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canterbury, Kirk          65 CSM-NC                         1:23.25    9  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canterbury, Kirk          65 CSM-NC                         2:58.79    9  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canterbury, Kirk          65 CSM-NC                         1:37.39    9  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canterbury, Kirk          65 CSM-NC                         2:28.20    9  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canterbury, Kirk          65 CSM-NC                         3:44.76    9  
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'D'                                2:03.35   18  
     1) Desorbo, Todd 24                2) Govan, Patrick 26              
     3) Watson, Edison 25               4) Allen, Scott 30                
  2 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                2:17.16   14  
     1) Tello, Adrienne 27              2) Springer, Margie 40            
     3) Andrews, Megan 20               4) Duval, Michelle 32             
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                      2:02.67   18  
     1) Williams, Heidi 32              2) Porco, Filippo 24              
     3) Verno, Rafaello 27              4) Geiss, Angelique 36            
  2 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'B'                      2:08.47   14  
     1) Barry, Alan 38                  2) Kotliar, Michael 40            
     3) Tucker, Jim 41                  4) Deaner, Hugh 40                
  3 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'B'                                2:13.55   12  
     1) Eckert, Sharon 23               2) Shamlin, David 36              
     3) Stott, Kim 42                   4) Hickley, Scott 41              
 
Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                4:25.62   18  
     1) Desorbo, Todd 24                2) Watson, Edison 25              
     3) Govan, Patrick 26               4) Allen, Scott 30                
  2 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                      4:34.25   14  
     1) Verno, Rafaello 27              2) Kotliar, Michael 40            
     3) Williams, Heidi 32              4) Sullivan, Liz 27               
  3 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'C'                                4:55.33   12  
     1) Springer, Margie 40             2) Hickley, Scott 41              
     3) Stott, Kim 42                   4) Shamlin, David 36              
  4 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'B'                                4:56.43   10  
     1) Andrews, Megan 20               2) Tello, Adrienne 27             
     3) Eckert, Sharon 23               4) Duval, Michelle 32             
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'A'                                2:12.56   18  
     1) Govan, Patrick 26               2) Doan, Brian 31                 
     3) Desorbo, Todd 24                4) Facchine, Kevin 45             
  2 Charlotte Swim Masters-NC  'A'                              2:15.34   14  
     1) Fary, Robert 37                 2) Lee, Doug 45                   
     3) Kucharski, Michael 34           4) Kennedy, Gene 42               
  3 North Carolina Aquatic Masters-NC  'A'                      2:15.41   12  
     1) Deaner, Hugh 40                 2) Barry, Alan 38                 
     3) Tucker, Jim 41                  4) Porco, Filippo 24              
  4 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'C'                                2:28.62   10  
     1) Allen, Scott 30                 2) Shamlin, David 36              
     3) Watson, Edison 25               4) Hickley, Scott 41              
  5 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'B'                                2:38.82    8  
     1) Stott, Kim 42                   2) Springer, Margie 40            
     3) Andrews, Megan 20               4) Eckert, Sharon 23              
  6 Charlotte Swim Masters-NC  'B'                              3:15.20    6  
     1) Sandberg, Janette 27            2) Phillips, Rita 48              
     3) Johnson, Ken 44                 4) Hanrahan, Tom 38               
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'C'                                1:54.45   18  
     1) Facchine, Kevin 45              2) Carrow, Hill 46                
     3) Lehman, Fritz 43                4) Doan, Brian 31                 
 
Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh Area Masters-NC  'D'                                4:49.84   18  
     1) Lehman, Fritz 43                2) Carrow, Hill 46                
     3) Facchine, Kevin 45              4) Doan, Brian 31                 

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina home page.
July 28, 2001
http://www.NCmasters.org/13105res.html