.
.
2001 5-Mile Wrightsville Beach Swim Results

MEN'S 5 MILE
Division Name Age Sex Club Time Age # Overall
               
Division 4  Ferrier, Michael 28 M UNAT      
  Stutts, David 28 M XMEN 1:41:10 1 6
  Allen, Scott 29 M RAM 1:55:27 2 14
Division 5 Boshoff, Alton 32 M XMEN 1:56:05 3 15
  Ditscheiner, Ivan 30 M XMEN 1:36:10 2 3
  Gallagher, Rod 33 M VMST 1:29:59 1 1
Division 6 Bolton, Bob 37 M RAM 1:50:24 2 9
  Parker, Lee 39 M UNAT 2:00:32 3 16
  Pierce, Ed 39 M UNAT      
  Quinn, Paul 35 M SC 1:38:20 1 4
Division 7 Blades, Peter 43 M XMEN 1:50:54 3 10
  Deaner, Hugh 40 M NCAM 1:32:20 1 2
  Gibbons, Robert 41 M WYM 1:54:26 4 13
  Munat, Randy 42 M XMEN 1:42:30 2 7
  Squires, Lee Roy 40 M XMEN 2:03:09 5 17
  Taber, Bob 42   XMEN 2:03:10 6 18
  Taber, Pat 40   XMEN 3:00:00 7 19
  Carrow, Hill 46 M RAM      
Division 8 Stetson, Philip 46 M VMST 1:53:56 1 12
Division 9 Lazarro, Robert 51 M Terrapin 1:39:51 1 5
  MacLatyre, Squid 50 M Dynamo 1:53:29 2 11
  Richardson, Alvin  50   VMST      
Division 10 Hellerson, Doug 55 M Music City 1:46:44 1 8
, , , , , , , ,
WOMEN'S 5 MILE
Division Name Age Sex Club Time Age # Overall
               
Division 4 Sullivan, Liz 27 F NCAM 1:27:58 1 1
               
Division 5 Covington, Lisa 34 F XMEN 2:24:20 3 6
  Duval, Michelle 31 F RAM 1:51:28 1 3
  Solberg, Kristina 33 F XMEN 2:08:20 2 5
Division 7  Springer, Margie  40 F RAM 1:51:32 2 4
Floyd, Dale 41 F XMEN 1:43:05 1 2
               
MEN'S 2 MILE
Division Name Age Sex Club Time Age # Overall
, , , , , , , ,
Division 3 Fansler, Justin 21 M NCMS 1:06:51 1 3
  Shapard, James 24 M NCMS 1:11:05 2 4
Division 5 Farrell, Andrew 30 XL Orlando Masters 0:51:02 1 1
Division 7 Lehman, Fritz 42 M RAM 1:00:48 1 2
Division 8 Cox, Stan 45 M RAM 1:17:32 1 5
Division 9 Long, Tarlton 50 M RAM 1:39:07 2 7
  Mason, Dave 52 M WYM 1:22:15 1 6
,,.., , , , , , , ,
WOMEN'S 2 MILE 
Division Name Age Sex Club Time Age # Overall
, , , , , , , ,
Division 3 Boyles, Abee 24 F UNAT 1:12:17 4 6
  DeVeaugh-Geiss, Angela 24 F NCAM 1:10:58 3 5
  Johnson, Candice 22 F UNAT 1:10:07 2 4
  Oehmann, Christine 24 F Aiken Masters 1:09:40 1 3
Division 4 Wilson, Melissa 29 F UNAT 1:09:11 1 2
Division 5 Bunn, Sarah 33 F CSM 1:12:30 1 8
. Hanning, Christine 33 F RAM 1:23:02 2 10
Division 7 Burrell, Eugenia 43 F NCMS 1:12:40 2 9
  Stott, Kim 42 F RAM 1:08:05 1 1
  Witherwax, Barbara 42 F UNAT 1:35:16 3 11
Division 9 Mason, Phyllis 53 F WYM 1:12:27 1 7
               


.
.

.

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina  home page.
Date: August 24, 2001
http://www.NCmasters.org/13104res.html