North Carolina Fall Invitational                        
                               October 21, 2000                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castle, Ginger            26 RAM-NC               5:52.00    5:39.32    7  
  2 McGee, Charlotte          28 TMS-NC               6:24.92    6:06.50    5  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Patricia           31 NCAM-NC              5:29.84    5:18.73    7  
  2 Rock, Jennifer            32 TMS-NC               5:30.00    5:27.72    5  
  3 Duval, Michelle           31 RAM-NC               5:55.00    5:47.29    4  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linsley, Michele          35 NCAM-NC              6:30.00    6:26.59    7  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shore, Karen              43 NCMS-NC              5:40.00    5:52.38    7  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Bev                46 AWSM-NC              5:50.00    5:16.86    7  
  2 Medearis, Rebecca         47 CSM-NC               6:58.00    7:00.53    5  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilk, Thomas              28 RAM-NC                    NT    5:40.48    7  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           30 ORLM-FL              4:26.34    4:19.89    7  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fary, Robert              36 CSM-NC               5:24.00    5:12.33    7  
  2 Shamlin, David            35 RAM-NC                    NT    5:30.26    5  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           45 RAM-NC               5:01.50    5:03.96    7  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Dennis            51 AWSM-NC              6:30.00    6:03.26    7  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James          55 RAM-NC               6:05.57    6:05.82    7  
  2 Fowler, Larry             57 RAM-NC               6:30.00    6:15.00    5  
  3 Enyart, James             59 WYM-NC               7:03.00    6:48.41    4  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              63 CSM-NC               6:00.00    5:25.93    7  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Vester             75 PEAK-NC                   NT    7:25.18    7  
  2 Perry, Bob                77 NCAM-NC              7:50.00    7:59.11    5  
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stroupe, Dawn             62 RAM-NC                    NT    8:58.00    7  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stutts, David             27 XMEN-NC              4:58.00    5:32.92    7  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shamlin, David            35 RAM-NC                    NT    6:24.45    7  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenyi, Nicholas         68 PALM-SC              9:30.00    9:05.46    7  
 
Event 5  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHARLOTTE-NC  'A'                                      NT    2:26.46   14  
     1) Tallmadge, Karen 38             2) Halligan, Maureen 26           
     3) Hageman, Heather 30             4) Groce, Michelle 40             
 
Event 5  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NC AQUATIC-NC  'A'                                     NT    2:57.96   14  
     1) Linsley, Michele 35             2) Helpingstine, Beth 38          
     3) Mistretta, Claire 37            4) Brooks, S.A.M. 56              
 
Event 6  Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NC AQUATIC-NC  'A'                                     NT    2:08.22   14  
     1) Zoltners, Greg 36               2) Porco, Filippo 23              
     3) Hecht, Erik 28                  4) Shanks, Doug 25                
 
Event 6  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHARLOTTE-NC  'A'                                      NT    2:18.22   14  
     1) Fary, Robert 36                 2) Flowe, Lane 32                 
     3) Matysek, Joseph 43              4) Johnson, Ken 43                
  2 RALEIGH AREA-NC  'A'                                   NT    2:19.86   10  
     1) Doan, Brian 30                  2) Wilk, Thomas 28                
     3) Shamlin, David 35               4) Fowler, Larry 57               
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock, Jennifer            32 TMS-NC               3:00.00    2:52.76    7  
  2 Hogan, Patricia           31 NCAM-NC              3:06.64    3:01.44    5  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jennie            48 PEAK-NC              3:50.00    3:34.40    7  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             42 RAM-NC               2:25.00    2:21.56    7  
  2 Godfrey, Alan             43 RAM-NC               2:33.00    2:27.48    5  
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Larry             57 RAM-NC               3:15.00    3:29.39    7  
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheimann, Beth           38 TGM-SC               1:25.00    1:24.93    7  
  2 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCAM-NC              1:37.45    1:31.74    5  
  3 Jarrett, Mary             39 NSMS-NC              1:40.00    1:32.28    4  
  4 Helpingstine, Beth        38 NCAM-NC              1:25.00    1:32.65    3  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medearis, Rebecca         47 CSM-NC               1:54.00    1:50.54    7  
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, S.A.M.            56 NCAM-NC                   NT    2:30.06    7  
 
Event 10  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            23 NCAM-NC              1:26.59    1:27.03    7  
  2 Wilkes, Sim               21 TMS-NC                    NT    1:29.95    5  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stutts, David             27 XMEN-NC              1:17.00    1:17.55    7  
  2 Hecht, Erik               28 NCAM-NC                   NT    1:23.19    5  
  3 Wilk, Thomas              28 RAM-NC               1:30.00    1:26.66    4  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doan, Brian               30 RAM-NC               1:11.00    1:07.23    7  
  2 Flowe, Lane               32 CSM-NC               1:29.00    1:28.29    5  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoltners, Greg            36 NCAM-NC              1:25.00    1:22.39    7  
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           41 UNATTACHED           1:21.50    1:22.47    7  
  2 Johnson, Ken              43 CSM-NC               1:32.00    1:27.04    5  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Dennis            51 AWSM-NC              1:50.00    1:35.47    7  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James          55 RAM-NC               1:36.43    1:39.91    7  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Milton               63 CSM-NC               1:40.00    1:38.56    7  
  2 Hemmerle, Harry           61 UNATTACHED           1:30.00    1:59.14    5  
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           69 CSM-NC               1:32.00    1:26.65    7  
  2 Berenyi, Nicholas         68 PALM-SC              2:05.00    1:53.16    5  
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slootjes, Danielle        25 NCAM-NC                32.50      32.41    7  
  2 Castle, Ginger            26 RAM-NC                 33.50      35.24    5  
 
Event 11  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hageman, Heather          30 CSM-NC                 31.20      31.18    7  
 
Event 11  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheimann, Beth           38 TGM-SC                 34.00      33.35    7  
  2 Mistretta, Claire         37 NCAM-NC                36.00      34.71    5  
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                41 RAM-NC                 38.00      37.89    7  
  2 Tiska-Rivers, Patty       40 TMS-NC                 39.50      38.70    5  
 
Event 11  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stroupe, Dawn             62 RAM-NC               1:05.50      55.50    7  
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shanks, Doug              25 NCAM-NC                25.50      27.55    7  
  2 McFall, Todd              26 UNATTACHED             29.00      27.90    5  
  3 Hecht, Erik               28 NCAM-NC                   NT      32.63    4  
 
Event 12  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Mike               31 XMEN-NC                33.00      32.76    7  
  2 Boshoff, Alton            32 XMEN-NC                33.00      34.08    5  
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoltners, Greg            36 NCAM-NC                33.00      35.92    7  
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matysek, Joseph           43 CSM-NC                 33.00      34.18    7  
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernard            57 CSM-NC                 34.50      34.10    7  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hemmerle, Harry           61 UNATTACHED             40.00      51.35    7  
  2 Stroupe, Mike             62 RAM-NC               1:26.55    1:28.88    5  
 
Event 13  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feimster, Melissa         22 TMS-NC               1:30.00    1:22.91    7  
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halligan, Maureen         26 CSM-NC               1:02.00    1:07.85    7  
  2 Ferguson, Marie           28 WYM-NC               1:10.00    1:16.21    5  
  3 Stuhler, Callie           28 TMS-NC               2:10.00    1:56.67    4  
 
Event 13  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helpingstine, Beth        38 NCAM-NC              1:11.00    1:13.06    7  
  2 Mistretta, Claire         37 NCAM-NC              1:18.00    1:13.56    5  
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Bev                46 AWSM-NC              1:10.40    1:09.42    7  
 
Event 13  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fister, Anne              58 NSMS-NC                   NT    1:40.27    7  
  2 Brooks, S.A.M.            56 NCAM-NC              2:04.52    2:02.55    5  
 
Event 14  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkes, Sim               21 TMS-NC                    NT    1:32.70    7  
 
Event 14  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shanks, Doug              25 NCAM-NC                50.50      56.68    7  
  2 Stutts, David             27 XMEN-NC              1:06.00      58.51    5  
  3 Wilk, Thomas              28 RAM-NC               1:10.00    1:11.14    4  
 
Event 14  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           30 ORLM-FL                55.78    1:01.35    7  
  2 Doan, Brian               30 RAM-NC               1:05.00    1:02.15    5  
  3 Boshoff, Alton            32 XMEN-NC              1:01.00    1:03.52    4  
  4 Flowe, Lane               32 CSM-NC               1:05.00    1:14.59    3  
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shamlin, David            35 RAM-NC               1:07.00    1:08.02    7  
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ken              43 CSM-NC               1:08.52    1:06.78    7  
  2 Matysek, Joseph           43 CSM-NC               1:06.00    1:08.76    5  
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           45 RAM-NC               1:03.01    1:00.99    7  
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Enyart, James             59 WYM-NC               1:30.00    1:27.79    7  
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              63 CSM-NC               1:04.50    1:05.84    7  
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shouse, W Darle           67 UNATTACHED           1:50.00    1:53.90    7  
 
Event 14  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Vester             75 PEAK-NC                   NT    1:35.19    7  
  2 Perry, Bob                77 NCAM-NC              1:42.00    1:36.88    5  
 
Event 15  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NC AQUATIC-NC  'A'                                     NT    2:09.09   14  
     1) Hogan, Patricia 31              2) Hecht, Erik 28                 
     3) Slootjes, Danielle 25           4) Porco, Filippo 23              
 
Event 15  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHARLOTTE-NC  'A'                                      NT    1:58.20   14  
     1) Halligan, Maureen 26            2) Hageman, Heather 30            
     3) Fary, Robert 36                 4) Flowe, Lane 32                 
  2 RALEIGH AREA-NC  'A'                                   NT    2:05.35   10  
     1) Shamlin, David 35               2) Stott, Kim 41                  
     3) Castle, Ginger 26               4) Doan, Brian 30                 
 
Event 15  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHARLOTTE-NC  'B'                                      NT    2:12.48   14  
     1) Tallmadge, Karen 38             2) Groce, Michelle 40             
     3) Johnson, Ken 43                 4) Matysek, Joseph 43             
 
Event 15  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NC AQUATIC-NC  'B'                                     NT    2:40.74   14  
     1) Brooks, S.A.M. 56               2) Zoltners, Greg 36              
     3) Helpingstine, Beth 38           4) Perry, Bob 77                  
 
Event 17  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demilia, Mary             29 RAM-NC               1:12.40    1:14.14    7  
 
Event 17  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Michelle           31 RAM-NC               1:45.00    1:34.31    7  
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Bev                46 AWSM-NC              1:21.00    1:19.09    7  
 
Event 18  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shanks, Doug              25 NCAM-NC                55.80    1:10.62    7  
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slootjes, Danielle        25 NCAM-NC                32.50      33.04    7  
  2 Stuhler, Callie           28 TMS-NC                 45.00    1:04.14    5  
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hageman, Heather          30 CSM-NC                 35.40      33.11    7  
 
Event 19  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrell, Sharon           39 RAM-NC                 38.20      38.88    7  
  2 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCAM-NC                41.00      39.84    5  
  3 Mistretta, Claire         37 NCAM-NC                38.00      40.03    4  
  4 Linsley, Michele          35 NCAM-NC                47.00      44.04    3  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shore, Karen              43 NCMS-NC                43.00      42.43    7  
 
Event 19  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jennie            48 PEAK-NC                46.38      44.43    7  
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, S.A.M.            56 NCAM-NC              1:06.83    1:06.73    7  
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ceil           60 RAM-NC                 50.00      48.10    7  
 
Event 19  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   67 WYM-NC                 50.44      49.15    7  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McFall, Todd              26 UNATTACHED             30.00      33.07    7  
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doan, Brian               30 RAM-NC                 34.00      31.26    7  
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoltners, Greg            36 NCAM-NC                34.00      34.49    7  
  2 Fary, Robert              36 CSM-NC                 35.00      35.19    5  
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             42 RAM-NC                 29.00      29.06    7  
  2 Godfrey, Alan             43 RAM-NC                 40.00      31.25    5  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Enyart, James             59 WYM-NC                 56.00      55.83    7  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stroupe, Mike             62 RAM-NC               1:27.92    1:22.22    7  
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shouse, W Darle           67 UNATTACHED             58.00    1:03.42    7  
 
Event 21  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halligan, Maureen         26 CSM-NC               2:13.00    2:23.54    7  
  2 Ferguson, Marie           28 WYM-NC               2:50.00    2:51.28    5  
  3 McGee, Charlotte          28 TMS-NC               3:04.92    2:54.16    4  
 
Event 21  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheimann, Beth           38 TGM-SC               2:28.60    2:27.12    7  
 
Event 21  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groce, Michelle           40 CSM-NC               2:50.00    2:50.84    7  
 
Event 21  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Bev                46 AWSM-NC              2:39.00    2:38.10    7  
  2 Medearis, Rebecca         47 CSM-NC               3:19.00    3:14.34    5  
 
Event 22  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stutts, David             27 XMEN-NC              2:19.00    2:12.23    7  
 
Event 22  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           30 ORLM-FL              1:59.95    2:02.57    7  
  2 Flowe, Lane               32 CSM-NC                    NT    2:48.93    5  
 
Event 22  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fary, Robert              36 CSM-NC               2:25.00    2:27.12    7  
  2 Shamlin, David            35 RAM-NC               2:25.00    2:31.46    5  
 
Event 22  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Alan             43 RAM-NC               2:10.00    2:08.82    7  
  2 Matysek, Joseph           43 CSM-NC               2:23.50    2:33.32    5  
  3 Johnson, Ken              43 CSM-NC               2:40.53    2:34.68    4  
 
Event 22  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           45 RAM-NC               2:20.22    2:17.51    7  
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Dennis            51 AWSM-NC              3:00.00    2:53.83    7  
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James          55 RAM-NC               2:56.06    2:52.05    7  
 
Event 22  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              63 CSM-NC               2:30.00    2:31.45    7  
 
Event 22  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenyi, Nicholas         68 PALM-SC              4:10.00    3:50.40    7  
 
Event 22  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Vester             75 PEAK-NC                   NT    3:32.64    7  
  2 Perry, Bob                77 NCAM-NC              3:50.00    3:41.09    5  
 
Event 23  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castle, Ginger            26 RAM-NC               1:17.51    1:21.16    7  
 
Event 23  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waterson, Adrienne        33 RAM-NC               1:20.00    1:20.70    7  
 
Event 23  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCAM-NC              1:32.00    1:23.72    7  
  2 Jarrett, Mary             39 NSMS-NC              1:29.00    1:24.86    5  
  3 Helpingstine, Beth        38 NCAM-NC              1:22.00    1:26.34    4  
  4 Linsley, Michele          35 NCAM-NC              1:36.00    1:34.12    3  
 
Event 23  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                41 RAM-NC               1:28.00    1:25.03    7  
  2 Shore, Karen              43 NCMS-NC              1:32.00    1:29.36    5  
  3 Tiska-Rivers, Patty       40 TMS-NC               1:27.00    1:31.42    4  
 
Event 23  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medearis, Rebecca         47 CSM-NC               1:52.00    1:44.25    7  
 
Event 23  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fister, Anne              58 NSMS-NC                   NT    1:54.38    7  
 
Event 23  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ceil           60 RAM-NC               1:43.00    1:44.96    7  
  2 Stroupe, Dawn             62 RAM-NC               2:05.90    1:58.55    5  
 
Event 24  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkes, Sim               21 TMS-NC                    NT    1:35.92    7  
 
Event 24  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hecht, Erik               28 NCAM-NC                   NT    1:16.91    7  
 
Event 24  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doan, Brian               30 RAM-NC               1:09.00    1:06.66    7  
  2 Brady, Mike               31 XMEN-NC              1:15.00    1:14.63    5  
  3 Boshoff, Alton            32 XMEN-NC              1:19.00    1:15.72    4  
  4 Flowe, Lane               32 CSM-NC               1:30.00    1:25.04    3  
 
Event 24  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             42 RAM-NC               1:04.00    1:03.46    7  
  2 Waldbauer, Eric           41 UNATTACHED           1:18.12    1:17.53    5  
 
Event 24  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           45 RAM-NC               1:13.11    1:12.77    7  
 
Event 24  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernard            57 CSM-NC               1:30.00    1:25.04    7  
  2 Fowler, Larry             57 RAM-NC               1:50.00    1:49.45    5  
  3 Enyart, James             59 WYM-NC               1:53.00    1:57.22    4  
 
Event 24  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hemmerle, Harry           61 UNATTACHED           1:30.00    1:51.87    7  
  2 Stroupe, Mike             62 RAM-NC               2:05.90    2:52.02    5  
 
Event 24  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           69 CSM-NC               1:22.00    1:18.67    7  
 
Event 25  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NC AQUATIC-NC  'A'                                     NT    2:15.92   14  
     1) Hogan, Patricia 31              2) Zoltners, Greg 36              
     3) Slootjes, Danielle 25           4) Shanks, Doug 25                
 
Event 25  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHARLOTTE-NC  'A'                                      NT    2:26.58   14  
     1) Halligan, Maureen 26            2) Hageman, Heather 30            
     3) Fary, Robert 36                 4) Flowe, Lane 32                 
 -- RALEIGH AREA-NC  'A'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Doan, Brian 30                  2) Waterson, Adrienne 33          
     3) Castle, Ginger 26               4) Shamlin, David 35              
 
Event 25  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHARLOTTE-NC  'B'                                      NT    2:34.14   14  
     1) Tallmadge, Karen 38             2) Groce, Michelle 40             
     3) Johnson, Ken 43                 4) Matysek, Joseph 43             
 
Event 27  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feimster, Melissa         22 TMS-NC                 55.00      49.63    7  
 
Event 27  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waterson, Adrienne        33 RAM-NC                 40.00      38.89    7  
 
Event 27  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheimann, Beth           38 TGM-SC                 38.70      38.66    7  
  2 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCAM-NC                43.43      41.66    5  
  3 Jarrett, Mary             39 NSMS-NC                43.00      42.73    4  
  4 Helpingstine, Beth        38 NCAM-NC                40.00      42.84    3  
  5 Tallmadge, Karen          38 CSM-NC                 42.00      45.52    2  
 
Event 27  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Kim                41 RAM-NC                 46.70      44.91    7  
 
Event 27  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, S.A.M.            56 NCAM-NC              1:06.72    1:08.36    7  
 
Event 27  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stroupe, Dawn             62 RAM-NC                 50.90      53.82    7  
 
Event 28  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            23 NCAM-NC                39.00      37.61    7  
  2 Wilkes, Sim               21 TMS-NC                    NT      41.25    5  
 
Event 28  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hecht, Erik               28 NCAM-NC                   NT      38.05    7  
  2 Wilk, Thomas              28 RAM-NC                 45.00      39.30    5  
 
Event 28  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doan, Brian               30 RAM-NC                 32.00      30.54    7  
 
Event 28  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoltners, Greg            36 NCAM-NC                36.00      35.98    7  
 
Event 28  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           41 UNATTACHED             37.00      36.89    7  
  2 Johnson, Ken              43 CSM-NC                 40.49      40.32    5  
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Dennis            51 AWSM-NC                50.00      41.17    7  
 
Event 28  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James          55 RAM-NC                 40.29      41.11    7  
  2 White, Bernard            57 CSM-NC                 45.00      48.36    5  
 
Event 28  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Milton               63 CSM-NC                 45.00      43.09    7  
  2 Hemmerle, Harry           61 UNATTACHED             40.00      47.48    5  
  3 Stroupe, Mike             62 RAM-NC               1:32.53    1:35.59    4  
 
Event 28  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           69 CSM-NC                 39.00      37.17    7  
  2 Berenyi, Nicholas         68 PALM-SC                55.00      50.60    5  
  3 Shouse, W Darle           67 UNATTACHED             50.00      54.03    4  
 
Event 29  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slootjes, Danielle        25 NCAM-NC              1:11.50    1:11.72    7  
  2 Demilia, Mary             29 RAM-NC               1:17.10    1:20.39    5  
 
Event 29  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Patricia           31 NCAM-NC              1:17.46    1:18.73    7  
 
Event 29  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linsley, Michele          35 NCAM-NC              1:40.00    1:36.85    7  
  2 Tallmadge, Karen          38 CSM-NC               1:30.00    1:41.11    5  
 
Event 29  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shore, Karen              43 NCMS-NC              1:32.00    1:31.49    7  
 
Event 29  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jennie            48 PEAK-NC              1:45.16    1:36.27    7  
  2 Medearis, Rebecca         47 CSM-NC               1:50.00    1:46.62    5  
 
Event 29  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ceil           60 RAM-NC               1:44.00    1:44.75    7  
 
Event 29  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   67 WYM-NC               1:52.54    1:51.85    7  
 
Event 30  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           30 ORLM-FL              1:04.72    1:03.67    7  
 
Event 30  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoltners, Greg            36 NCAM-NC              1:16.00    1:20.57    7  
 
Event 30  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Alan             43 RAM-NC               1:10.00    1:06.18    7  
 
Event 30  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Larry             57 RAM-NC               1:40.00    1:34.29    7  
 
Event 31  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feimster, Melissa         22 TMS-NC                 45.00      38.73    7  
 
Event 31  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halligan, Maureen         26 CSM-NC                 29.00      29.75    7  
  2 Castle, Ginger            26 RAM-NC                 29.70      32.67    5  
  3 Stuhler, Callie           28 TMS-NC               1:05.00      55.46    4  
 
Event 31  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hageman, Heather          30 CSM-NC                 28.50      27.82    7  
  2 Waterson, Adrienne        33 RAM-NC                 29.00      32.58    5  
 
Event 31  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheimann, Beth           38 TGM-SC                 30.00      30.28    7  
  2 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCAM-NC                33.40      31.05    5  
  3 Barrell, Sharon           39 RAM-NC                 31.50      32.02    4  
  4 Helpingstine, Beth        38 NCAM-NC                34.50      33.10    3  
  5 Linsley, Michele          35 NCAM-NC                37.00      36.95    2  
 
Event 31  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tiska-Rivers, Patty       40 TMS-NC                 34.50      34.30    7  
 
Event 31  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fister, Anne              58 NSMS-NC                   NT      45.06    7  
  2 Freeman, Sunny            55 CSM-NC                 39.96      45.27    5  
  3 Brooks, S.A.M.            56 NCAM-NC                54.59      54.86    4  
 
Event 31  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ceil           60 RAM-NC                 41.00      41.46    7  
 
Event 31  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   67 WYM-NC                 46.91      48.31    7  
 
Event 32  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porco, Filippo            23 NCAM-NC                29.59      29.80    7  
  2 Wilkes, Sim               21 TMS-NC                    NT      39.23    5  
 
Event 32  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shanks, Doug              25 NCAM-NC                22.80      24.38    7  
  2 Wilk, Thomas              28 RAM-NC                 31.00      29.93    5  
  3 Benov, Ivaylo             25 NCMS-NC                35.00      31.51    4  
 
Event 32  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Mike               31 XMEN-NC                29.00      27.97    7  
  2 Boshoff, Alton            32 XMEN-NC                29.00      28.02    5  
 
Event 32  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shamlin, David            35 RAM-NC                 33.00      30.24    7  
 
Event 32  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             42 RAM-NC                 25.70      25.33    7  
  2 Johnson, Ken              43 CSM-NC                 30.91      29.86    5  
  3 Matysek, Joseph           43 CSM-NC                 31.50      30.51    4  
 
Event 32  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Bernard            57 CSM-NC                 32.50      30.72    7  
  2 Enyart, James             59 WYM-NC                 39.30      37.82    5  
 
Event 32  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              63 CSM-NC                 28.50      29.68    7  
  2 Gee, Milton               63 CSM-NC                 40.00      38.81    5  
  3 Stroupe, Mike             62 RAM-NC                 54.78      58.12    4  
 
Event 32  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John           69 CSM-NC                 33.00      31.23    7  
 
Event 32  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Bob                77 NCAM-NC                40.00      41.81    7  
 
Event 33  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHARLOTTE-NC  'A'                                      NT    2:10.27   14  
     1) Tallmadge, Karen 38             2) Halligan, Maureen 26           
     3) Hageman, Heather 30             4) Groce, Michelle 40             
  2 NC AQUATIC-NC  'A'                                     NT    2:10.99   10  
     1) Linsley, Michele 35             2) Slootjes, Danielle 25          
     3) Mistretta, Claire 37            4) Helpingstine, Beth 38          
 
Event 34  Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NC AQUATIC-NC  'A'                                     NT    1:56.52   14  
     1) Shanks, Doug 25                 2) Porco, Filippo 23              
     3) Zoltners, Greg 36               4) Hecht, Erik 28                 
 
Event 34  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHARLOTTE-NC  'A'                                      NT    1:59.65   14  
     1) Fary, Robert 36                 2) Flowe, Lane 32                 
     3) Matysek, Joseph 43              4) Johnson, Ken 43                
 
Event 35  Women 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Patricia           31 NCAM-NC             11:09.78   10:51.33    7  
 
Event 35  Women 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groce, Michelle           40 CSM-NC              12:30.00   13:08.61    7  
 
Event 35  Women 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Bev                46 AWSM-NC             12:00.00   11:08.46    7  
 
Event 35  Men 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Alan             43 RAM-NC              10:00.00    9:57.31    7  
 
Event 35  Men 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Facchine, Kevin           45 RAM-NC              10:33.01   10:32.79    7  
 
Event 35  Men 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James          55 RAM-NC              12:48.95   12:51.82    7  
 
Event 35  Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              63 CSM-NC              11:30.00   11:30.73    7  
 
Event 35  Men 75-79 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Vester             75 PEAK-NC                   NT   15:21.68    7  
 
Event 37  Women 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGee, Charlotte          28 TMS-NC              25:00.00   24:00.13    7  
 
Event 37  Women 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Michelle           31 RAM-NC              23:00.00   23:02.12    7  
 
Event 37  Men 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samberg, Warren           27 RAM-NC              25:00.00   24:56.62    7  
 
Event 37  Men 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           30 ORLM-FL             17:06.84   17:37.82    7  
 
Event 37  Men 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenyi, Nicholas         68 PALM-SC             31:00.00   29:51.08    7  
 
Event 38  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Patricia           31 NCAM-NC              2:51.84    2:50.74    7  
 
Event 38  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shore, Karen              43 NCMS-NC              3:10.00    3:14.89    7  
 
Event 38  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jennie            48 PEAK-NC              3:45.74    3:28.54    7  
 
Event 38  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ceil           60 RAM-NC               3:50.00    3:46.43    7  
 
Event 38  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   67 WYM-NC               4:10.10    4:07.33    7  
 
Event 38  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             42 RAM-NC               2:20.00    2:19.34    7  
 
Event 38  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Larry             57 RAM-NC               3:30.00    3:27.81    7  
 
Event 40  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stroupe, Dawn             62 RAM-NC                    NT    4:08.73    7  
 
Event 40  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbauer, Eric           41 UNATTACHED           2:55.00    2:59.88    7  
 
Event 42  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demilia, Mary             29 RAM-NC               2:41.00    2:52.21    7  

North Carolina Masters Swimming Website
Return to Masters Swimming in North Carolina home page.
Date: October 24, 2000
http://www.NCmasters.org/13009res.html